The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
21
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
02:08:35
02:08:35
9
(21)
Sub Vet
9
Male
21
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
02:05:26
02:05:26
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
190
1531
Adrian SWART
Adrian SWART #1531
Male Vet
02:38:13
02:38:13
37
(158)
Vet
37
Male
158
Vet
Vipers
02:38:14
19
30.3 km/h
A
193
441
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #441
Male Mas
02:39:20
02:39:20
17
(161)
Mas
17
Male
161
Mas
Grumpy and Grumpier
02:39:20
8
30.1 km/h
B
83
1252
Albert ROUX
Albert ROUX #1252
Male Mas
02:18:28
02:18:28
6
(73)
Mas
6
Male
73
Mas
#CarsMustFall
02:18:28
3
34.7 km/h
A
141
232
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #232
Male Mix
02:26:33
02:26:33
17
(117)
Mix
17
Male
117
Mix
Cycle IQ 2
02:26:34
17
32.8 km/h
B
339
1652
Alistair FRANKLIN
Alistair FRANKLIN #1652
Male Mas
04:02:53
04:02:53
36
(266)
Mas
36
Male
266
Mas
Ntabeni
04:02:53
18
19.8 km/h
C
332
552
Andre BRITZ
Andre BRITZ #552
Male Vet
03:46:57
03:46:57
70
(262)
Vet
70
Male
262
Vet
BRIVAN
03:46:57
35
21.1 km/h
C
258
712
Andre HELBERG
Andre HELBERG #712
Male Sub Vet
02:53:04
02:53:04
56
(209)
Sub Vet
56
Male
209
Sub
Bridgestone
02:53:06
28
27.7 km/h
D
304
1161
Andre VAN HEERDEN
Andre VAN HEERDEN #1161
Male Mix
03:10:37
03:10:37
38
(241)
Mix
38
Male
241
Mix
Summerfields
03:10:37
38
25.2 km/h
D
209
652
Andrew DOWNES
Andrew DOWNES #652
Male Sub Vet
02:41:21
02:41:21
46
(171)
Sub Vet
46
Male
171
Sub
Natural Born Climbers
02:41:21
23
29.7 km/h
B
178
152
Andrew SAVVIDES
Andrew SAVVIDES #152
Male Vet
02:33:35
02:33:35
31
(147)
Vet
31
Male
147
Vet
Team Harvey World
02:33:36
16
31.3 km/h
B
451
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #451
Male Vet
Not yet started
Not yet started
Vet
Male
Vet
Beers and Gears
km/h
C
125
1592
Annalett SWANEPOEL
Annalett SWANEPOEL #1592
Female Mix
02:24:02
02:24:02
15
(21)
Mix
15
Female
21
Mix
Anaco
02:24:03
15
33.3 km/h
B
299
412
Annelie CRONJE
Annelie CRONJE #412
Female Won
03:07:00
03:07:00
19
(61)
Won
19
Female
61
Wom
FAST & FURIOUS
03:07:00
10
25.7 km/h
C
234
741
Annelie KANIS
Annelie KANIS #741
Female Won
02:47:18
02:47:18
12
(41)
Won
12
Female
41
Wom
Double Trouble
02:47:18
6
28.7 km/h
D
282
272
Annemie KOEN
Annemie KOEN #272
Female Mix
03:00:11
03:00:11
35
(56)
Mix
35
Female
56
Mix
Johnnie Koen cycles 2
03:00:12
35
26.6 km/h
C
161
Annerie CORNELISSEN
Annerie CORNELISSEN #161
Female Won
Started and Cycling
Started and Cycling
Won
Female
Wom
binx&anni
km/h
B
58
1411
Annette LOUBSER
Annette LOUBSER #1411
Female Won
02:13:40
02:13:40
2
(6)
Won
2
Female
6
Wom
DEZNET
02:13:40
1
35.9 km/h
A
72
981
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #981
Male Vet
02:16:43
02:16:43
10
(64)
Vet
10
Male
64
Vet
Random Rides
02:16:43
5
35.1 km/h
A
24
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
02:08:39
02:08:39
10
(23)
Sub Vet
10
Male
23
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
67
461
Arnold CORNELISSEN
Arnold CORNELISSEN #461
Male Sub Vet
02:15:08
02:15:08
19
(60)
Sub Vet
19
Male
60
Sub
DJ & the party mixer
02:15:09
10
35.5 km/h
B
278
1541
Arshad TAYOB
Arshad TAYOB #1541
Male Vet
02:58:52
02:58:52
55
(224)
Vet
55
Male
224
Vet
Salt & Pepper
02:58:53
28
26.8 km/h
D
256
1461
Ashley BANNISTER
Ashley BANNISTER #1461
Male Mix
02:52:44
02:52:44
28
(208)
Mix
28
Male
208
Mix
Geared Up
02:52:44
28
27.8 km/h
D
298
642
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #642
Male Sub Vet
03:06:28
03:06:28
59
(238)
Sub Vet
59
Male
238
Sub
Mail & Guardian - Old and Slow
03:06:28
29
25.7 km/h
C
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
02:05:25
02:05:25
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
269
1721
Barney KNOETZE
Barney KNOETZE #1721
Male Men
02:55:58
02:55:58
32
(217)
Men
32
Male
217
Men
Avengers 3
02:55:58
16
27.3 km/h
B
19
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
02:08:03
02:08:03
5
(19)
Men
5
Male
19
Men
Student Racers
02:08:05
3
37.5 km/h
A
279
1542
Bashir ABRAMIA
Bashir ABRAMIA #1542
Male Vet
02:58:53
02:58:53
56
(225)
Vet
56
Male
225
Vet
Salt & Pepper
02:58:53
28
26.8 km/h
D
334
162
Belinda ONEIL
Belinda ONEIL #162
Female Won
03:59:01
03:59:01
23
(71)
Won
23
Female
71
Wom
binx&anni
20.1 km/h
B
34
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
4
(32)
Vet
4
Male
32
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
211
912
Bertus VAN JAARSVELD
Bertus VAN JAARSVELD #912
Male Vet
02:42:05
02:42:05
42
(173)
Vet
42
Male
173
Vet
MiRO
02:42:05
21
29.6 km/h
C
3
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
02:05:05
02:05:05
1
(3)
TM
1
Male
3
Tan
Complete-T
02:05:05
1
38.4 km/h
A
47
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
02:12:26
02:12:26
15
(44)
Men
15
Male
44
Men
Team Vision
02:12:26
8
36.2 km/h
B
63
841
Brendan THOMSON
Brendan THOMSON #841
Male Sub Vet
02:14:01
02:14:01
15
(56)
Sub Vet
15
Male
56
Sub
My Logistics
02:14:01
8
35.8 km/h
B
130
1231
Brendan VAN STAADEN
Brendan VAN STAADEN #1231
Male Mas
02:24:39
02:24:39
12
(107)
Mas
12
Male
107
Mas
VVM Azuka
02:24:39
6
33.2 km/h
A
230
871
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #871
Male Sub Vet
02:47:08
02:47:08
49
(191)
Sub Vet
49
Male
191
Sub
Wineos
02:47:08
24
28.7 km/h
C
310
112
Brett MAY
Brett MAY #112
Male Vet
03:15:05
03:15:05
64
(247)
Vet
64
Male
247
Vet
Team Sweet
03:15:05
32
24.6 km/h
C
323
752
Brian Flowerday
Brian Flowerday #752
Male Sub Vet
03:39:46
03:39:46
64
(255)
Sub Vet
64
Male
255
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:39:46
32
21.8 km/h
A
85
952
Bronwyn TIMM
Bronwyn TIMM #952
Female TM
02:18:33
02:18:33
1
(11)
TM
1
Female
11
Tan
Timm Tandem
02:18:33
4
34.6 km/h
C
135
851
Bruce SEBREGTS
Bruce SEBREGTS #851
Male TM
02:25:16
02:25:16
9
(111)
TM
9
Male
111
Tan
Smac
02:25:16
6
33.0 km/h
C
33
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
3
(31)
Vet
3
Male
31
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
293
632
Carel VAN DYK
Carel VAN DYK #632
Male Mix
03:05:40
03:05:40
37
(234)
Mix
37
Male
234
Mix
Vicious and Delicious
03:05:41
37
25.9 km/h
D
1
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
23
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
02:08:38
02:08:38
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
02:08:38
1
37.3 km/h
A
285
52
Carlos DOS SANTOS
Carlos DOS SANTOS #52
Male Vet
03:00:16
03:00:16
58
(229)
Vet
58
Male
229
Vet
ALLEN JOSS
03:00:16
29
26.6 km/h
C
62
1052
Catherine COLYN
Catherine COLYN #1052
Female Mix
02:13:54
02:13:54
5
(7)
Mix
5
Female
7
Mix
Pro & the O
02:13:54
5
35.8 km/h
A
95
1562
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #1562
Female Mix
02:19:53
02:19:53
9
(15)
Mix
9
Female
15
Mix
Random Duo
02:19:53
9
34.3 km/h
B
148
381
Charl JOUBERT
Charl JOUBERT #381
Male Men
02:28:00
02:28:00
22
(122)
Men
22
Male
122
Men
Double Dragons
02:28:00
11
32.4 km/h
C
173
241
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Charl VAN HEERDEN #241
Male Sub Vet
02:31:25
02:31:25
42
(144)
Sub Vet
42
Male
144
Sub
Sunrise spinners
02:31:25
21
31.7 km/h
B
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023