The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
22
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
02:08:37
02:08:37
1
(22)
Mix
1
Male
22
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
02:08:38
1
37.3 km/h
A
23
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
02:08:38
02:08:38
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
02:08:38
1
37.3 km/h
A
329
921
Elizabeth SZABO
Elizabeth SZABO #921
Female GM
03:43:22
03:43:22
1
(69)
GM
1
Female
69
GM
Huffin & Puffin 2
03:43:22
3
21.5 km/h
D
85
952
Bronwyn TIMM
Bronwyn TIMM #952
Female TM
02:18:33
02:18:33
1
(11)
TM
1
Female
11
Tan
Timm Tandem
02:18:33
4
34.6 km/h
C
17
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
02:07:35
02:07:35
1
(17)
Vet
1
Male
17
Vet
SA Flyers
02:07:37
1
37.6 km/h
A
1
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
3
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
02:05:05
02:05:05
1
(3)
TM
1
Male
3
Tan
Complete-T
02:05:05
1
38.4 km/h
A
57
1412
Desray SEBREGTS
Desray SEBREGTS #1412
Female Won
02:13:40
02:13:40
1
(5)
Won
1
Female
5
Wom
DEZNET
02:13:40
1
35.9 km/h
A
103
1442
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #1442
Male GM
02:20:35
02:20:35
1
(86)
GM
1
Male
86
GM
Cyclo Maestro's
02:20:35
1
34.1 km/h
A
51
1511
Jan SNOER
Jan SNOER #1511
Male Mas
02:13:15
02:13:15
1
(47)
Mas
1
Male
47
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
02:05:25
02:05:25
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
02:05:26
02:05:26
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
52
1512
Ricardo Peixoto
Ricardo Peixoto #1512
Male Mas
02:13:16
02:13:16
2
(48)
Mas
2
Male
48
Mas
Duk pelle
02:13:16
1
36.0 km/h
B
104
1441
Johan SPIES
Johan SPIES #1441
Male GM
02:20:35
02:20:35
2
(87)
GM
2
Male
87
GM
Cyclo Maestro's
02:20:35
1
34.1 km/h
A
58
1411
Annette LOUBSER
Annette LOUBSER #1411
Female Won
02:13:40
02:13:40
2
(6)
Won
2
Female
6
Wom
DEZNET
02:13:40
1
35.9 km/h
A
4
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
02:05:05
02:05:05
2
(4)
TM
2
Male
4
Tan
Complete-T
02:05:05
1
38.4 km/h
A
2
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
02:05:02
02:05:02
2
(2)
Sub Vet
2
Male
2
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
02:05:02
1
38.4 km/h
A
32
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
02:09:09
02:09:09
2
(30)
Mix
2
Male
30
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
02:09:09
2
37.2 km/h
A
31
1302
Dalene VAN DER LEEK
Dalene VAN DER LEEK #1302
Female Mix
02:09:07
02:09:07
2
(2)
Mix
2
Female
2
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
02:09:09
2
37.2 km/h
A
18
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
02:07:37
02:07:37
2
(18)
Vet
2
Male
18
Vet
SA Flyers
02:07:37
1
37.6 km/h
A
90
542
Charlene DU PREEZ
Charlene DU PREEZ #542
Female TM
02:19:04
02:19:04
2
(14)
TM
2
Female
14
Tan
Clover Prestigio Bold & Beauty
02:19:04
5
34.5 km/h
A
59
392
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #392
Male Mas
02:13:47
02:13:47
3
(53)
Mas
3
Male
53
Mas
Lion & Ant
02:13:49
2
35.9 km/h
A
15
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
02:07:18
02:07:18
3
(15)
TM
3
Male
15
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
02:07:18
2
37.7 km/h
A
151
262
Johnnie KOEN
Johnnie KOEN #262
Male GM
02:28:23
02:28:23
3
(125)
GM
3
Male
125
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
02:28:24
2
32.3 km/h
A
33
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
3
(31)
Vet
3
Male
31
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
13
11
Juan-Pierre JUNG
Juan-Pierre JUNG #11
Male Men
02:06:17
02:06:17
3
(13)
Men
3
Male
13
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
02:06:18
2
38.0 km/h
A
7
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
02:05:30
02:05:30
3
(7)
Sub Vet
3
Male
7
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
195
1432
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #1432
Female TM
02:39:59
02:39:59
3
(33)
TM
3
Female
33
Tan
Tandem Downhill Junkies
02:39:59
7
30.0 km/h
C
87
1471
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #1471
Female Won
02:18:55
02:18:55
3
(12)
Won
3
Female
12
Wom
Garmin/Clover
02:18:56
2
34.6 km/h
A
36
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
02:09:28
02:09:28
3
(33)
Mix
3
Male
33
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
02:09:28
3
37.1 km/h
A
35
1642
Nina SENDER
Nina SENDER #1642
Female Mix
02:09:28
02:09:28
3
(3)
Mix
3
Female
3
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
02:09:28
3
37.1 km/h
A
50
1491
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #1491
Male Mix
02:13:14
02:13:14
4
(46)
Mix
4
Male
46
Mix
Darkhorse - AutoDen Racing
02:13:14
4
36.0 km/h
B
49
1492
Tanya BARNES
Tanya BARNES #1492
Female Mix
02:13:14
02:13:14
4
(4)
Mix
4
Female
4
Mix
Darkhorse - AutoDen Racing
02:13:14
4
36.0 km/h
B
88
1472
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #1472
Female Won
02:18:56
02:18:56
4
(13)
Won
4
Female
13
Wom
Garmin/Clover
02:18:56
2
34.5 km/h
A
8
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
02:05:40
02:05:40
4
(8)
Sub Vet
4
Male
8
Sub
Team Token 1
02:05:40
2
38.2 km/h
A
203
722
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #722
Female TM
02:40:39
02:40:39
4
(37)
TM
4
Female
37
Tan
Team Shaw
02:40:39
8
29.9 km/h
B
14
12
Declan SIDEY
Declan SIDEY #12
Male Men
02:06:18
02:06:18
4
(14)
Men
4
Male
14
Men
Bells cycling Midas/LGE
02:06:18
2
38.0 km/h
A
34
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
4
(32)
Vet
4
Male
32
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
152
261
Greef MOOLMAN
Greef MOOLMAN #261
Male GM
02:28:24
02:28:24
4
(126)
GM
4
Male
126
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
02:28:24
2
32.3 km/h
A
16
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
02:07:18
02:07:18
4
(16)
TM
4
Male
16
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
02:07:18
2
37.7 km/h
A
60
391
Rassie SMIT
Rassie SMIT #391
Male Mas
02:13:49
02:13:49
4
(54)
Mas
4
Male
54
Mas
Lion & Ant
02:13:49
2
35.9 km/h
A
328
922
Julius ORTNER
Julius ORTNER #922
Male GM
03:43:19
03:43:19
5
(260)
GM
5
Male
260
GM
Huffin & Puffin 2
03:43:22
3
21.5 km/h
D
41
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
02:10:55
02:10:55
5
(38)
Vet
5
Male
38
Vet
TOKEN 3
02:10:56
3
36.7 km/h
A
61
1051
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #1051
Male Mix
02:13:53
02:13:53
5
(55)
Mix
5
Male
55
Mix
Pro & the O
02:13:54
5
35.8 km/h
A
62
1052
Catherine COLYN
Catherine COLYN #1052
Female Mix
02:13:54
02:13:54
5
(7)
Mix
5
Female
7
Mix
Pro & the O
02:13:54
5
35.8 km/h
A
9
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
02:05:42
02:05:42
5
(9)
Sub Vet
5
Male
9
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
02:05:43
3
38.2 km/h
A
228
1312
Hendria VIEHWEG
Hendria VIEHWEG #1312
Female TM
02:46:41
02:46:41
5
(39)
TM
5
Female
39
Tan
Y-not
02:46:41
9
28.8 km/h
D
82
1251
Theuns DAVIDTZ
Theuns DAVIDTZ #1251
Male Mas
02:18:27
02:18:27
5
(72)
Mas
5
Male
72
Mas
#CarsMustFall
02:18:28
3
34.7 km/h
A
127
1191
Ronet HUMAN
Ronet HUMAN #1191
Female Won
02:24:25
02:24:25
5
(22)
Won
5
Female
22
Wom
Clover Ladies Duet
02:24:26
3
33.2 km/h
B
27
1552
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1552
Male TM
02:09:05
02:09:05
5
(26)
TM
5
Male
26
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
02:09:05
3
37.2 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023