King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
429
Jeff NORTON
Jeff NORTON #429
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:15:02
00:00:36
01:04:43
00:00:43
10
436
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #436
Male 40-44
02:03:25
02:03:25
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
00:16:50
00:00:30
01:04:47
00:00:44
00:40:32
2
400
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #400
Male 25-29
01:56:48
01:56:48
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:16:51
00:00:32
01:01:41
00:00:38
00:37:05
1
391
Haydn CORKE
Haydn CORKE #391
Male 25-29
01:55:32
01:55:32
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
00:17:03
00:00:29
00:58:58
00:00:26
00:38:33
3
380
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #380
Male 20-24
01:59:00
01:59:00
20-24
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:05
00:00:31
01:01:26
00:00:35
00:39:21
14
399
Sean NEL
Sean NEL #399
Male 25-29
02:06:41
02:06:41
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
00:17:14
00:00:35
01:05:19
00:01:08
00:42:23
15
316
Lauren CANNON
Lauren CANNON #316
Female 30-34
02:06:41
02:06:41
30-34
Female
KZN
RSA
00:17:16
00:00:51
01:03:40
00:01:02
00:43:50
9
393
Matthew LEPPAN
Matthew LEPPAN #393
Male 25-29
02:03:01
02:03:01
25-29
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:17:18
00:00:29
01:02:33
00:00:44
00:41:55
8
394
Dennis LOUW
Dennis LOUW #394
Male 25-29
02:02:03
02:02:03
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:31
00:00:35
01:03:26
00:00:48
00:39:41
4
413
Roger MORTLOCK
Roger MORTLOCK #413
Male 30-34
01:59:52
01:59:52
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:17:47
00:00:31
01:02:46
00:00:39
00:38:07
35
426
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #426
Male 35-39
02:12:46
02:12:46
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:17:52
00:00:34
01:07:43
00:00:47
00:45:48
77
396
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #396
Male 25-29
02:24:25
02:24:25
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:59
00:00:31
01:12:54
00:01:00
00:51:59
28
487
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #487
Male 50-54
02:10:59
02:10:59
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:05
00:00:42
01:05:31
00:00:51
00:45:49
32
387
Charl THERON
Charl THERON #387
Male 20-24
02:11:58
02:11:58
20-24
Male
FS
RSA
00:18:10
00:00:47
01:09:55
00:00:43
00:42:21
53
353
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #353
Female 45-49
02:19:24
02:19:24
45-49
Female
KZN
RSA
00:18:16
00:00:48
01:12:09
00:01:07
00:47:02
45
305
Cristina HEYWOOD
Cristina HEYWOOD #305
Female 20-24
02:16:42
02:16:42
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:23
00:00:42
01:13:45
00:00:44
00:43:05
11
443
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #443
Male 40-44
02:03:36
02:03:36
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:31
00:00:40
01:02:01
00:01:04
00:41:19
44
385
Bevan REDDY
Bevan REDDY #385
Male 20-24
02:15:52
02:15:52
20-24
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:31
00:00:51
01:08:37
00:00:40
00:47:10
306
Kelsey NEL
Kelsey NEL #306
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:34
00:00:39
23
425
John MIDDLEWICK
John MIDDLEWICK #425
Male 35-39
02:09:41
02:09:41
35-39
Male
CGT
RSA
00:18:40
00:00:43
01:05:31
00:01:10
00:43:35
7
420
Andrew FEHRSEN
Andrew FEHRSEN #420
Male 35-39
02:01:46
02:01:46
35-39
Male
CGT
RSA
00:18:43
00:00:47
01:01:31
00:00:55
00:39:48
24
430
Greg SCHEMEL
Greg SCHEMEL #430
Male 35-39
02:10:10
02:10:10
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:58
00:01:03
01:08:42
00:01:21
00:40:03
52
437
Clinton CHANT
Clinton CHANT #437
Male 40-44
02:19:05
02:19:05
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:02
00:01:05
01:15:37
00:00:39
00:42:40
18
395
Konrad MARAIS
Konrad MARAIS #395
Male 25-29
02:07:46
02:07:46
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:19
00:00:45
01:04:21
00:00:58
00:42:21
37
377
Gideon BENADE
Gideon BENADE #377
Male 20-24
02:13:47
02:13:47
20-24
Male
ZIM
00:19:23
00:00:31
01:08:55
00:00:38
00:44:19
42
302
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #302
Female 20-24
02:15:22
02:15:22
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:19:32
00:01:00
01:12:36
00:00:53
00:41:18
27
452
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #452
Male 40-44
02:10:41
02:10:41
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:33
00:00:39
01:04:59
00:00:51
00:44:38
95
330
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #330
Female 35-39
02:28:46
02:28:46
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:19:36
00:00:36
01:14:33
00:00:58
00:53:01
25
484
Franna VORSTER
Franna VORSTER #484
Male 50-54
02:10:30
02:10:30
50-54
Male
EDN
RSA
00:19:56
00:00:55
01:05:50
00:00:48
00:42:59
31
406
Craig BOBBERT
Craig BOBBERT #406
Male 30-34
02:11:32
02:11:32
30-34
Male
CGT
RSA
00:19:56
00:01:05
01:07:48
00:01:14
00:41:27
12
388
Raymond WAGENER
Raymond WAGENER #388
Male 20-24
02:05:18
02:05:18
20-24
Male
CGT
RSA
00:19:58
00:00:37
01:01:29
00:00:56
00:42:16
33
381
Davion LEON
Davion LEON #381
Male 20-24
02:12:32
02:12:32
20-24
Male
BCT
RSA
00:19:59
00:00:45
01:11:09
00:00:45
00:39:53
6
421
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #421
Male 35-39
02:00:03
02:00:03
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:01
00:00:41
01:00:05
00:01:03
00:38:11
43
462
Benjamin Wayne KILIAN
Benjamin Wayne KILIAN #462
Male 45-49
02:15:25
02:15:25
45-49
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:01
00:01:14
01:06:34
00:00:55
00:46:38
26
411
Marthinus KEMP
Marthinus KEMP #411
Male 30-34
02:10:32
02:10:32
30-34
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:20:05
00:00:31
01:04:12
00:00:41
00:45:01
74
326
Teneal FEATHERBY
Teneal FEATHERBY #326
Female 35-39
02:22:50
02:22:50
35-39
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:07
00:01:03
01:13:58
00:00:54
00:46:47
47
327
Donne GREEN
Donne GREEN #327
Female 35-39
02:17:39
02:17:39
35-39
Female
ETA
RSA
00:20:10
00:00:57
01:11:10
00:00:57
00:44:23
36
312
Natalie Ann ROSS
Natalie Ann ROSS #312
Female 25-29
02:13:29
02:13:29
25-29
Female
TTA
RSA
00:20:10
00:00:39
01:09:11
00:01:01
00:42:25
5
409
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #409
Male 30-34
01:59:53
01:59:53
30-34
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:11
00:00:33
00:59:57
00:00:46
00:38:24
21
459
Clive CHOWLES
Clive CHOWLES #459
Male 45-49
02:08:46
02:08:46
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:20:14
00:00:37
01:04:25
00:00:57
00:42:30
162
307
Micaela SCLANDERS
Micaela SCLANDERS #307
Female 20-24
02:52:05
02:52:05
20-24
Female
KZN
RSA
00:20:16
00:01:23
01:27:45
00:01:23
01:01:17
145
360
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #360
Female 45-49
02:40:33
02:40:33
45-49
Female
CGT
RSA
00:20:21
00:01:30
01:18:28
00:01:26
00:58:46
30
376
Sean BARCLAY
Sean BARCLAY #376
Male 20-24
02:11:31
02:11:31
20-24
Male
CGT
RSA
00:20:24
00:00:52
01:07:35
00:00:48
00:41:50
20
454
Dean SIEBERT
Dean SIEBERT #454
Male 40-44
02:07:55
02:07:55
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
00:20:24
00:00:56
01:03:37
00:01:30
00:41:25
13
398
Charles NEL
Charles NEL #398
Male 25-29
02:06:28
02:06:28
25-29
Male
TTA
RSA
00:20:25
00:00:55
01:08:47
00:01:19
00:34:59
16
450
Phillippus MARAIS
Phillippus MARAIS #450
Male 40-44
02:06:58
02:06:58
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:26
00:01:17
01:02:16
00:01:02
00:41:55
40
317
David GARDINER
David GARDINER #317
Male 45-49
02:15:12
02:15:12
45-49
Male
00:20:30
00:00:31
01:06:49
00:00:56
00:46:24
100
422
Rudi HSLBICH
Rudi HSLBICH #422
Male 35-39
02:30:00
02:30:00
35-39
Male
ETA
RSA
00:20:33
00:01:40
01:10:29
00:01:07
00:56:09
57
510
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #510
Male 60-64
02:19:44
02:19:44
60-64
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:34
00:00:45
01:05:55
00:01:19
00:51:08
46
477
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #477
Male 50-54
02:17:10
02:17:10
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:20:43
00:00:38
01:06:39
00:01:01
00:48:06
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023