King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
18
111
Amber SCHLEBUSCH
Amber SCHLEBUSCH #111
Female 18-19
01:09:02
01:09:02
18-19
Female
KZN
RSA
00:09:53
00:00:28
00:37:28
00:00:30
00:20:41
25
113
Bridget THEUNISSEN
Bridget THEUNISSEN #113
Female 18-19
01:11:45
01:11:45
18-19
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:52
00:00:31
00:39:10
00:00:29
00:20:40
26
124
Aimee ROUX
Aimee ROUX #124
Female 16-17
01:12:01
01:12:01
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:11:05
00:00:37
00:39:04
00:00:29
00:20:43
28
120
Kayla RIBBINK
Kayla RIBBINK #120
Female 16-17
01:12:20
01:12:20
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:09:57
00:00:34
00:39:50
00:00:41
00:21:16
32
133
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #133
Female 16-17
01:13:09
01:13:09
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:13
00:00:45
00:39:24
00:00:41
00:22:04
34
131
Hannah NEWMAN
Hannah NEWMAN #131
Female 18-19
01:13:35
01:13:35
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:11:44
00:00:31
00:38:21
00:00:29
00:22:27
37
129
Andie KUIPERS
Andie KUIPERS #129
Female 16-17
01:13:49
01:13:49
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:11:29
00:00:35
00:38:30
00:00:30
00:22:43
38
112
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH
Ashleigh IRVINE-SMITH #112
Female 18-19
01:13:56
01:13:56
18-19
Female
CGT
RSA
00:11:48
00:00:29
00:38:22
00:00:35
00:22:40
40
130
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #130
Female 16-17
01:15:32
01:15:32
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:40
00:38:37
00:00:38
00:24:08
41
132
Angelique MOLLER
Angelique MOLLER #132
Female 18-19
01:15:43
01:15:43
18-19
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:11:06
00:00:39
00:38:58
00:00:36
00:24:22
45
119
Nadya STOLARCZYK
Nadya STOLARCZYK #119
Female 16-17
01:16:31
01:16:31
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:50
00:00:33
00:41:29
00:00:33
00:21:03
55
116
Britney Cristyn STRUMPHER
Britney Cristyn STRUMPHER #116
Female 18-19
01:18:48
01:18:48
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:12:50
00:00:34
00:41:27
00:00:34
00:23:20
56
127
Erin ELLIOTT
Erin ELLIOTT #127
Female 16-17
01:19:19
01:19:19
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:12:09
00:00:39
00:41:59
00:00:33
00:23:57
57
123
Mikayla COLEGRAVE
Mikayla COLEGRAVE #123
Female 16-17
01:22:23
01:22:23
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:13:03
00:00:34
00:45:16
00:00:37
00:22:51
59
122
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE #122
Female 18-19
01:25:31
01:25:31
18-19
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:24
00:00:57
00:47:37
00:00:52
00:23:39
63
125
Alison CRICHTON
Alison CRICHTON #125
Female 18-19
01:28:21
01:28:21
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:14:22
00:00:44
00:44:52
00:00:44
00:27:36
65
118
Tsebo Katleho BOTSANE
Tsebo Katleho BOTSANE #118
Female 16-17
01:30:56
01:30:56
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:17:15
00:00:34
00:48:08
00:00:37
00:24:19
66
117
Josette NJERI
Josette NJERI #117
Female 16-17
01:32:37
01:32:37
16-17
Female
KEN
00:14:04
00:00:54
00:45:09
00:01:05
00:31:22
70
121
Caitlin HEIMANN
Caitlin HEIMANN #121
Female 16-17
01:43:04
01:43:04
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:13:45
00:00:48
00:54:23
00:00:57
00:33:09
126
Simonf DE KLERK
Simonf DE KLERK #126
Female 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Female
FS
RSA
128
Jessica DEVINE
Jessica DEVINE #128
Female 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Female
EDN
RSA
134
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD #134
Female 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Female
GER
00:16:42
00:01:35
01:10:57
114
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #114
Female 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:23
00:00:33
00:39:20
-00:00:25
115
Nadia FOURIE
Nadia FOURIE #115
Female 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:03:01
1
41
Jamie RIDDLE
Jamie RIDDLE #41
Male 18-19
01:02:52
01:02:52
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
00:09:09
00:00:45
00:34:06
00:00:36
00:18:14
2
81
Christiaan STROEBEL
Christiaan STROEBEL #81
Male 18-19
01:04:42
01:04:42
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:09:51
00:00:29
00:35:06
00:00:29
00:18:46
3
42
Travis SAUNDERS
Travis SAUNDERS #42
Male 18-19
01:04:54
01:04:54
18-19
Male
BCT
RSA
00:10:08
00:00:35
00:34:44
00:00:30
00:18:56
4
94
Matthew NORDENGEN-CORRIS
Matthew NORDENGEN-CORRIS #94
Male 18-19
01:05:14
01:05:14
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:09:39
00:00:34
00:35:15
00:00:34
00:19:11
5
101
Matthew DENSLOW
Matthew DENSLOW #101
Male 18-19
01:05:57
01:05:57
18-19
Male
ZIM
00:10:31
00:00:34
00:36:00
00:00:28
00:18:21
6
43
Jack SPENCE
Jack SPENCE #43
Male 16-17
01:06:02
01:06:02
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:10:54
00:00:31
00:35:46
00:00:28
00:18:22
7
45
Joshua STEYTLER
Joshua STEYTLER #45
Male 16-17
01:06:10
01:06:10
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:41
00:00:36
00:34:51
00:00:48
00:18:12
8
96
Rossouw VENTER
Rossouw VENTER #96
Male 16-17
01:06:21
01:06:21
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:09:39
00:00:31
00:35:11
00:00:36
00:20:22
9
44
Khan NOTHNAGEL
Khan NOTHNAGEL #44
Male 18-19
01:06:32
01:06:32
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:11:43
00:00:32
00:34:55
00:00:28
00:18:52
10
87
Caleb MEISTRE
Caleb MEISTRE #87
Male 16-17
01:07:12
01:07:12
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:11:47
00:00:36
00:34:45
00:00:30
00:19:32
11
71
Xander VAN DER MERWE
Xander VAN DER MERWE #71
Male 18-19
01:07:28
01:07:28
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:10:51
00:00:32
00:35:56
00:00:40
00:19:27
12
74
Jonathan MORRISON
Jonathan MORRISON #74
Male 16-17
01:07:40
01:07:40
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:11:38
00:00:32
00:35:05
00:00:35
00:19:49
13
86
Remy GERARD
Remy GERARD #86
Male 18-19
01:07:44
01:07:44
18-19
Male
MAU
00:11:03
00:00:30
00:35:41
00:00:34
00:19:54
14
65
Divan DU PLOOY
Divan DU PLOOY #65
Male 18-19
01:07:44
01:07:44
18-19
Male
NAM
00:12:04
00:00:35
00:36:35
00:00:27
00:18:01
15
46
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN
John-Pierre WEIDEMAN #46
Male 18-19
01:07:53
01:07:53
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:10:15
00:00:30
00:35:34
00:00:30
00:21:01
16
77
James DALY
James DALY #77
Male 18-19
01:08:14
01:08:14
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:10:05
00:00:34
00:35:41
00:00:38
00:21:13
17
72
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #72
Male 16-17
01:09:01
01:09:01
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:45
00:00:33
00:35:54
00:00:30
00:19:17
19
59
Luke HEATHCOTE - HACKER
Luke HEATHCOTE - HACKER #59
Male 16-17
01:09:37
01:09:37
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:10:52
00:00:38
00:35:42
00:00:38
00:21:45
20
91
Kary KOHLER
Kary KOHLER #91
Male 18-19
01:09:50
01:09:50
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:11:29
00:00:42
00:36:57
00:00:36
00:20:04
21
84
Mariette LOIC
Mariette LOIC #84
Male 18-19
01:10:19
01:10:19
18-19
Male
MAU
00:12:26
00:00:49
00:35:56
00:00:30
00:20:36
22
82
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #82
Male 16-17
01:10:37
01:10:37
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:04
00:00:42
00:35:20
00:00:36
00:22:52
23
53
Juan-Markus NEL
Juan-Markus NEL #53
Male 16-17
01:11:05
01:11:05
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:10:10
00:00:51
00:36:20
00:00:45
00:22:56
24
83
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ #83
Male 18-19
01:11:36
01:11:36
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:06
00:00:36
00:36:33
00:00:29
00:21:50
27
80
Siemon JOUBERT
Siemon JOUBERT #80
Male 18-19
01:12:14
01:12:14
18-19
Male
EDN
RSA
00:12:32
00:01:26
00:35:14
00:00:41
00:22:20
29
68
Sw KRUGER
Sw KRUGER #68
Male 16-17
01:12:22
01:12:22
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:12:56
00:01:01
00:35:20
00:00:48
00:22:15
30
98
Tanner STEYN
Tanner STEYN #98
Male 16-17
01:12:27
01:12:27
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:47
00:37:26
00:00:30
00:22:16
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
© 2023