The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
Steps MAKAM
Steps MAKAM #1
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
165
11
Suraj
Suraj #11
Male 50-59
00:59:03
00:59:03
26
(127)
50-59
26
Male
127
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
00:59:03
396
12
Yasin ABRAHAMS
Yasin ABRAHAMS #12
Male Open
01:22:45
01:22:45
69
(246)
Open
69
Male
246
8:16 min/km
01:22:45
425
13
Barbara AFFLECK
Barbara AFFLECK #13
Female Open
01:25:47
01:25:47
45
(174)
Open
45
Female
174
8:34 min/km
01:25:47
426
14
Douglas AFFLECK
Douglas AFFLECK #14
Male Open
01:25:48
01:25:48
74
(252)
Open
74
Male
252
Vitality
8:34 min/km
01:25:48
392
16
Soroya AKOOB
Soroya AKOOB #16
Female 40-49
01:21:51
01:21:51
50
(148)
40-49
50
Female
148
8:11 min/km
01:21:51
148
17
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #17
Male 50-59
00:57:48
00:57:48
23
(119)
50-59
23
Male
119
WINGS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:46 min/km
00:57:48
87
18
Eric AMONSOU
Eric AMONSOU #18
Male 40-49
00:51:36
00:51:36
13
(74)
40-49
13
Male
74
5:09 min/km
00:51:36
384
20
Lee ANNE LIPSCHITZ
Lee ANNE LIPSCHITZ #20
Female 50-59
01:21:17
01:21:17
30
(146)
50-59
30
Female
146
8:07 min/km
01:21:17
378
23
Saleem BADAT
Saleem BADAT #23
Male 40-49
01:20:17
01:20:17
59
(235)
40-49
59
Male
235
8:01 min/km
01:20:17
390
24
Ronnie BADRI
Ronnie BADRI #24
Male 60+
01:21:44
01:21:44
35
(243)
60+
35
Male
243
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:10 min/km
01:21:44
214
25
Pierre BEAUNOIR
Pierre BEAUNOIR #25
Male Open
01:03:55
01:03:55
47
(158)
Open
47
Male
158
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
6:23 min/km
01:03:55
493
26
Tessa BEAUNOIR
Tessa BEAUNOIR #26
Female 60+
01:43:41
01:43:41
17
(214)
60+
17
Female
214
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
10:22 min/km
01:43:41
134
27
Ashwin BEDESI
Ashwin BEDESI #27
Male 50-59
00:56:42
00:56:42
20
(110)
50-59
20
Male
110
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
5:40 min/km
00:56:42
28
Chantelle BEKKER
Chantelle BEKKER #28
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
474
29
Craig BENN
Craig BENN #29
Male 40-49
01:34:40
01:34:40
64
(271)
40-49
64
Male
271
9:28 min/km
01:34:40
450
30
Suraiya BHIGJEE
Suraiya BHIGJEE #30
Female Open
01:30:30
01:30:30
50
(188)
Open
50
Female
188
9:03 min/km
01:30:30
66
31
Steve BOLTON
Steve BOLTON #31
Male Open
00:48:42
00:48:42
29
(56)
Open
29
Male
56
Hollywoodbets AC
4:52 min/km
00:48:42
91
32
Tristan BOOYSEN
Tristan BOOYSEN #32
Male Open
00:51:55
00:51:55
34
(76)
Open
34
Male
76
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC
5:11 min/km
00:51:55
275
34
Louis BOSHOFF
Louis BOSHOFF #34
Male Open
01:09:56
01:09:56
55
(193)
Open
55
Male
193
Run Walk for life
6:59 min/km
01:09:56
269
35
Sanette BOSHOFF
Sanette BOSHOFF #35
Female 40-49
01:09:51
01:09:51
23
(79)
40-49
23
Female
79
Run Walk for life
6:59 min/km
01:09:51
216
36
Frikkie BOTES
Frikkie BOTES #36
Male 50-59
01:04:05
01:04:05
32
(160)
50-59
32
Male
160
AMANZIMTOTI AC
6:24 min/km
01:04:05
206
37
Margaret BOTES
Margaret BOTES #37
Female 60+
01:03:23
01:03:23
2
(53)
60+
2
Female
53
AMANZIMTOTI AC
6:20 min/km
01:03:23
394
38
Siyah BRAMBHA
Siyah BRAMBHA #38
Female Open
01:22:10
01:22:10
36
(149)
Open
36
Female
149
8:13 min/km
01:22:10
212
39
Sharon BUCCERI
Sharon BUCCERI #39
Female 50-59
01:03:51
01:03:51
15
(56)
50-59
15
Female
56
6:23 min/km
01:03:51
254
40
Delron BUCKLEY
Delron BUCKLEY #40
Male 40-49
01:07:42
01:07:42
47
(183)
40-49
47
Male
183
No
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
259
41
Raphaela BUCKLEY
Raphaela BUCKLEY #41
Female 35-39
01:07:58
01:07:58
9
(75)
35-39
9
Female
75
No
6:47 min/km
01:07:58
381
42
Nazrana BUCKUS
Nazrana BUCKUS #42
Female 50-59
01:20:32
01:20:32
29
(144)
50-59
29
Female
144
Team Vitality
8:03 min/km
01:20:32
475
43
Vinesha BUDAARIENARAIN
Vinesha BUDAARIENARAIN #43
Female 40-49
01:34:46
01:34:46
69
(204)
40-49
69
Female
204
9:28 min/km
01:34:46
109
44
Brandon CALITZ
Brandon CALITZ #44
Male Open
00:54:25
00:54:25
39
(93)
Open
39
Male
93
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:26 min/km
00:54:25
292
45
Fiona CALITZ
Fiona CALITZ #45
Female 40-49
01:12:29
01:12:29
31
(95)
40-49
31
Female
95
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:14 min/km
01:12:29
365
46
Keith CALITZ
Keith CALITZ #46
Male 50-59
01:19:00
01:19:00
47
(228)
50-59
47
Male
228
RIVERSIDE
7:54 min/km
01:19:00
424
47
Marchia CALLAGHAN
Marchia CALLAGHAN #47
Female 40-49
01:25:47
01:25:47
59
(173)
40-49
59
Female
173
Durban Runner
8:34 min/km
01:25:47
48
Cindy CARVALHO
Cindy CARVALHO #48
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
265
49
Jenny CASEY
Jenny CASEY #49
Female 40-49
01:09:14
01:09:14
22
(78)
40-49
22
Female
78
STELLA AC
6:55 min/km
01:09:14
470
50
Debbie CELE
Debbie CELE #50
Female Open
01:33:52
01:33:52
53
(202)
Open
53
Female
202
Black Diamond
9:23 min/km
01:33:52
202
51
Anne CHADWICK
Anne CHADWICK #51
Female 50-59
01:03:13
01:03:13
12
(50)
50-59
12
Female
50
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:19 min/km
01:03:13
8
52
Andrew CHAPMAN
Andrew CHAPMAN #52
Male 35-39
00:35:25
00:35:25
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
DHS OLD BOYS
3:32 min/km
00:35:25
221
53
Craig CHARTER
Craig CHARTER #53
Male 35-39
01:04:37
01:04:37
16
(163)
35-39
16
Male
163
6:27 min/km
01:04:37
222
54
Dale CHARTER
Dale CHARTER #54
Female 35-39
01:04:43
01:04:43
5
(59)
35-39
5
Female
59
6:28 min/km
01:04:43
117
56
Nishendra CHETTY
Nishendra CHETTY #56
Male 40-49
00:55:22
00:55:22
23
(99)
40-49
23
Male
99
Kwa Dukuza Athletic club
5:32 min/km
00:55:22
492
57
Nosihle CHILI
Nosihle CHILI #57
Female Open
01:43:20
01:43:20
55
(213)
Open
55
Female
213
10:20 min/km
01:43:20
58
Spiwe CHINGONZOH
Spiwe CHINGONZOH #58
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
253
59
Nevlon CHINSAMY
Nevlon CHINSAMY #59
Male 50-59
01:07:42
01:07:42
37
(182)
50-59
37
Male
182
Team Vitality
6:46 min/km
01:07:42
318
60
Solomon CHINSAMY
Solomon CHINSAMY #60
Male 40-49
01:14:21
01:14:21
53
(207)
40-49
53
Male
207
CHATSWORTH ATHLETICS
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
240
61
Seyda CITLAK
Seyda CITLAK #61
Female 50-59
01:06:39
01:06:39
18
(66)
50-59
18
Female
66
BLUFF AC
6:39 min/km
01:06:39
101
62
Morne CLAASSEN
Morne CLAASSEN #62
Male 60+
00:53:18
00:53:18
6
(86)
60+
6
Male
86
AMANZIMTOTI A.C
5:19 min/km
00:53:18
63
Barry CLEMENS
Barry CLEMENS #63
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
317
64
Amanda CONADT
Amanda CONADT #64
Female 50-59
01:14:21
01:14:21
23
(111)
50-59
23
Female
111
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS KZN
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
136
65
Debbie CONNER
Debbie CONNER #65
Female 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
7
(25)
40-49
7
Female
25
5:40 min/km
00:56:44
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023