The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
401
72
Christa DE LANGE
Christa DE LANGE #72
Female 40-49
01:23:02
01:23:02
52
(154)
40-49
52
Female
154
Durban Runner
8:18 min/km
01:23:02
402
419
Nozipho DLAMINI
Nozipho DLAMINI #419
Female 40-49
01:23:24
01:23:24
53
(155)
40-49
53
Female
155
DURBAN RUNNERS CLUB
8:20 min/km
01:23:24
403
166
Mahomed KHAN
Mahomed KHAN #166
Male Open
01:23:44
01:23:44
71
(248)
Open
71
Male
248
8:22 min/km
01:23:44
404
154
Miriam JOOSAB
Miriam JOOSAB #154
Female Open
01:23:44
01:23:44
39
(156)
Open
39
Female
156
Vitality
8:22 min/km
01:23:44
405
129
Khadija HASSIM
Khadija HASSIM #129
Female Open
01:23:49
01:23:49
40
(157)
Open
40
Female
157
CRESANT RUNNERS
8:22 min/km
01:23:49
406
262
Charmaine NAIDOO
Charmaine NAIDOO #262
Female 40-49
01:23:52
01:23:52
54
(158)
40-49
54
Female
158
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:23 min/km
01:23:52
407
249
Thobeka MTHEMBU
Thobeka MTHEMBU #249
Female Open
01:23:58
01:23:58
41
(159)
Open
41
Female
159
8:23 min/km
01:23:58
408
150
Decarla JAMES
Decarla JAMES #150
Female Open
01:24:02
01:24:02
42
(160)
Open
42
Female
160
8:24 min/km
01:24:02
409
151
Renelle JAMES
Renelle JAMES #151
Female 40-49
01:24:06
01:24:06
55
(161)
40-49
55
Female
161
8:24 min/km
01:24:06
410
160
Humraaz KAJA
Humraaz KAJA #160
Female Open
01:24:21
01:24:21
43
(162)
Open
43
Female
162
8:26 min/km
01:24:21
411
131
Darren HAVENGA
Darren HAVENGA #131
Male 40-49
01:24:21
01:24:21
61
(249)
40-49
61
Male
249
BLUFF AC
8:26 min/km
01:24:21
412
132
Felicity HAVENGA
Felicity HAVENGA #132
Female 40-49
01:24:22
01:24:22
56
(163)
40-49
56
Female
163
BLUFF AC
8:26 min/km
01:24:22
413
524
Bulelwa MADONSELA
Bulelwa MADONSELA #524
Female Open
01:24:28
01:24:28
44
(164)
Open
44
Female
164
Hollywoodbets AC
8:26 min/km
01:24:28
414
104
Gonasergary GOVENDER
Gonasergary GOVENDER #104
Female 60+
01:24:28
01:24:28
13
(165)
60+
13
Female
165
FIELDSHILL WATER
8:26 min/km
01:24:28
415
86
Shalome DUKHEA
Shalome DUKHEA #86
Male Open
01:24:35
01:24:35
72
(250)
Open
72
Male
250
8:27 min/km
01:24:35
416
2640
Aletta ENGELBRECHT
Aletta ENGELBRECHT #2640
Female 60+
01:24:43
01:24:43
14
(166)
60+
14
Female
166
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS AC
8:28 min/km
01:24:43
417
224
Nombi MKHIZE
Nombi MKHIZE #224
Female 50-59
01:24:45
01:24:45
31
(167)
50-59
31
Female
167
8:28 min/km
01:24:45
418
321
Dolly SHAMLALL
Dolly SHAMLALL #321
Female 50-59
01:24:49
01:24:49
32
(168)
50-59
32
Female
168
VERULAM ATLETHIC CLUB
8:28 min/km
01:24:49
419
108
Sally GOVENDER
Sally GOVENDER #108
Female 50-59
01:24:54
01:24:54
33
(169)
50-59
33
Female
169
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
8:29 min/km
01:24:54
420
2630
Thembisile Mkhize
Thembisile Mkhize #2630
Female 50-59
01:25:07
01:25:07
34
(170)
50-59
34
Female
170
VERULAM FALCON AC
8:30 min/km
01:25:07
421
251
Pinky MTHIYANE
Pinky MTHIYANE #251
Female 40-49
01:25:11
01:25:11
57
(171)
40-49
57
Female
171
Hollywoodbets Athletics Club
8:31 min/km
01:25:11
422
155
Suleman JOOSAB
Suleman JOOSAB #155
Male Open
01:25:16
01:25:16
73
(251)
Open
73
Male
251
Vitality
8:31 min/km
01:25:16
423
214
Sibongiile MAZIBUKO
Sibongiile MAZIBUKO #214
Female 40-49
01:25:44
01:25:44
58
(172)
40-49
58
Female
172
STELLA
8:34 min/km
01:25:44
424
47
Marchia CALLAGHAN
Marchia CALLAGHAN #47
Female 40-49
01:25:47
01:25:47
59
(173)
40-49
59
Female
173
Durban Runner
8:34 min/km
01:25:47
425
13
Barbara AFFLECK
Barbara AFFLECK #13
Female Open
01:25:47
01:25:47
45
(174)
Open
45
Female
174
8:34 min/km
01:25:47
426
14
Douglas AFFLECK
Douglas AFFLECK #14
Male Open
01:25:48
01:25:48
74
(252)
Open
74
Male
252
Vitality
8:34 min/km
01:25:48
427
363
Lindelwa ZIMU
Lindelwa ZIMU #363
Female Open
01:25:50
01:25:50
46
(175)
Open
46
Female
175
MONDI AC
8:35 min/km
01:25:50
428
513
Bikram SITLY
Bikram SITLY #513
Male 60+
01:25:57
01:25:57
37
(253)
60+
37
Male
253
NEWLANDS
8:35 min/km
01:25:57
429
123
Harikrishen HANSRAJ
Harikrishen HANSRAJ #123
Male 50-59
01:26:04
01:26:04
54
(254)
50-59
54
Male
254
NEWLANDS AC
8:36 min/km
01:26:04
430
162
Junaid KATHRADA
Junaid KATHRADA #162
Male Open
01:26:08
01:26:08
75
(255)
Open
75
Male
255
8:36 min/km
01:26:08
431
83
Zizipho DLAMINI
Zizipho DLAMINI #83
Female Open
01:26:38
01:26:38
47
(176)
Open
47
Female
176
8:39 min/km
01:26:38
432
464
A.B PATEL
A.B PATEL #464
Male 60+
01:26:47
01:26:47
38
(256)
60+
38
Male
256
8:40 min/km
01:26:47
433
466
Bashira VAWED
Bashira VAWED #466
Female 50-59
01:26:49
01:26:49
35
(177)
50-59
35
Female
177
8:40 min/km
01:26:49
434
227
Thembeka MNDAWENI
Thembeka MNDAWENI #227
Female 35-39
01:26:55
01:26:55
16
(178)
35-39
16
Female
178
Team Vitality
8:41 min/km
01:26:55
435
260
Tommy NAICKER
Tommy NAICKER #260
Male 60+
01:26:58
01:26:58
39
(257)
60+
39
Male
257
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
8:41 min/km
01:26:58
436
424
Cobin HONNEYSETT
Cobin HONNEYSETT #424
Male 60+
01:27:13
01:27:13
40
(258)
60+
40
Male
258
SAVAGES
8:43 min/km
01:27:13
437
315
Charmaine REDMAN
Charmaine REDMAN #315
Female 60+
01:27:53
01:27:53
15
(179)
60+
15
Female
179
Team Vitality
8:47 min/km
01:27:53
438
353
Bruce WEDDERBURN
Bruce WEDDERBURN #353
Male 60+
01:27:58
01:27:58
41
(259)
60+
41
Male
259
CHILTERN ATHLETIC
8:47 min/km
01:27:58
439
564
Khethile MNCWABE
Khethile MNCWABE #564
Female Open
01:28:18
01:28:18
48
(180)
Open
48
Female
180
Black Diamond
8:49 min/km
01:28:18
440
441
Zanele MOLEFE
Zanele MOLEFE #441
Male 35-39
01:28:19
01:28:19
23
(260)
35-39
23
Male
260
HOLLY WOOD AC
8:49 min/km
01:28:19
441
499
Adelle GOVENDER
Adelle GOVENDER #499
Female 35-39
01:28:35
01:28:35
17
(181)
35-39
17
Female
181
8:51 min/km
01:28:35
442
577
Deiniol POWER-REES
Deiniol POWER-REES #577
Female 35-39
01:28:36
01:28:36
18
(182)
35-39
18
Female
182
8:51 min/km
01:28:36
443
2634
Mahilal Mistry
Mahilal Mistry #2634
Female 60+
01:28:38
01:28:38
16
(183)
60+
16
Female
183
DAC
8:51 min/km
01:28:38
444
138
Nelly HLONGWA
Nelly HLONGWA #138
Female 40-49
01:28:43
01:28:43
60
(184)
40-49
60
Female
184
Hollywoodbets Athletics Club
8:52 min/km
01:28:43
445
500
Storm MAYESS
Storm MAYESS #500
Male 40-49
01:28:47
01:28:47
62
(261)
40-49
62
Male
261
8:52 min/km
01:28:47
446
314
Nadine RAW
Nadine RAW #314
Female 40-49
01:29:02
01:29:02
61
(185)
40-49
61
Female
185
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
8:54 min/km
01:29:02
447
566
Helge Rainer Hanskarl LOSEREIT
Helge Rainer Hanskarl LOSEREIT #566
Male 50-59
01:30:16
01:30:16
55
(262)
50-59
55
Male
262
9:01 min/km
01:30:16
448
215
Ziningi MAZIBUKO
Ziningi MAZIBUKO #215
Female Open
01:30:18
01:30:18
49
(186)
Open
49
Female
186
9:01 min/km
01:30:18
449
130
Summaya HASSIM
Summaya HASSIM #130
Female 40-49
01:30:23
01:30:23
62
(187)
40-49
62
Female
187
CRESANT RUNNERS
9:02 min/km
01:30:23
450
30
Suraiya BHIGJEE
Suraiya BHIGJEE #30
Female Open
01:30:30
01:30:30
50
(188)
Open
50
Female
188
9:03 min/km
01:30:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023