The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (531 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
301
191
Geraldine LUCKAN
Geraldine LUCKAN #191
Female 50-59
01:13:20
01:13:20
20
(102)
50-59
20
Female
102
7:20 min/km
01:13:20
302
322
Hloni SHANDU
Hloni SHANDU #322
Female Open
01:13:24
01:13:24
26
(103)
Open
26
Female
103
7:20 min/km
01:13:24
303
576
Patrick ROSTENNE
Patrick ROSTENNE #576
Male 50-59
01:13:25
01:13:25
42
(200)
50-59
42
Male
200
RIVERESIDE
7:20 min/km
01:13:25
304
225
Syamthanda MKHIZE
Syamthanda MKHIZE #225
Male JUNIORS
01:13:31
01:13:31
6
(201)
JUNIORS
6
Male
201
7:21 min/km
01:13:31
305
77
Bonginkosi DLADLA
Bonginkosi DLADLA #77
Male 35-39
01:13:35
01:13:35
20
(202)
35-39
20
Male
202
7:21 min/km
01:13:35
306
147
Karyn JACKSON
Karyn JACKSON #147
Female 50-59
01:13:38
01:13:38
21
(104)
50-59
21
Female
104
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:21 min/km
01:13:38
307
172
Nozipho KHUMALO
Nozipho KHUMALO #172
Female 35-39
01:13:41
01:13:41
12
(105)
35-39
12
Female
105
Team Vitality
7:22 min/km
01:13:41
308
256
Deen NADARAJU
Deen NADARAJU #256
Male 60+
01:13:55
01:13:55
25
(203)
60+
25
Male
203
FIELDSHILL WATER
7:23 min/km
01:13:55
309
159
Essop KAJA
Essop KAJA #159
Male 50-59
01:13:57
01:13:57
43
(204)
50-59
43
Male
204
CHATSWORTH
7:23 min/km
01:13:57
310
281
Mabaso NONTOBEKO
Mabaso NONTOBEKO #281
Female Open
01:13:58
01:13:58
27
(106)
Open
27
Female
106
7:23 min/km
01:13:58
311
273
Nondumiso NDLOVU
Nondumiso NDLOVU #273
Female Open
01:13:59
01:13:59
28
(107)
Open
28
Female
107
7:23 min/km
01:13:59
312
178
Kitty KONAR
Kitty KONAR #178
Male 60+
01:14:04
01:14:04
26
(205)
60+
26
Male
205
DURBAN AC
7:24 min/km
01:14:04
313
307
Sundree RAMLAGAN
Sundree RAMLAGAN #307
Female 50-59
01:14:05
01:14:05
22
(108)
50-59
22
Female
108
Team Vitality
7:24 min/km
01:14:05
314
135
Michelle HAYTER
Michelle HAYTER #135
Female 40-49
01:14:08
01:14:08
37
(109)
40-49
37
Female
109
PDAC
7:24 min/km
01:14:08
315
328
Lwazi SIBIYA
Lwazi SIBIYA #328
Male Open
01:14:19
01:14:19
59
(206)
Open
59
Male
206
7:25 min/km
01:14:19
316
201
Sarena MAISTRY
Sarena MAISTRY #201
Female Open
01:14:19
01:14:19
29
(110)
Open
29
Female
110
FIELDSHILL WATER ATHLETIC
7:25 min/km
01:14:19
317
64
Amanda CONADT
Amanda CONADT #64
Female 50-59
01:14:21
01:14:21
23
(111)
50-59
23
Female
111
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS KZN
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
318
60
Solomon CHINSAMY
Solomon CHINSAMY #60
Male 40-49
01:14:21
01:14:21
53
(207)
40-49
53
Male
207
CHATSWORTH ATHLETICS
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
319
99
Paula GIANNI
Paula GIANNI #99
Female Open
01:14:28
01:14:28
30
(112)
Open
30
Female
112
7:26 min/km
01:14:28
320
95
Thandekile GAMA
Thandekile GAMA #95
Female 40-49
01:14:43
01:14:43
38
(113)
40-49
38
Female
113
HOLLYWOOD BET
7:28 min/km
01:14:43
321
340
Eleanor STOFFELS
Eleanor STOFFELS #340
Female 50-59
01:14:46
01:14:46
24
(114)
50-59
24
Female
114
WINGS ATHLETIC CLUNB
7:28 min/km
01:14:46
322
186
Liz LE CORDIER
Liz LE CORDIER #186
Female 60+
01:14:47
01:14:47
6
(115)
60+
6
Female
115
WINGS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:28 min/km
01:14:47
323
282
Dawood NORATH
Dawood NORATH #282
Male 50-59
01:15:05
01:15:05
44
(208)
50-59
44
Male
208
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
7:30 min/km
01:15:05
324
107
Merilyn GOVENDER
Merilyn GOVENDER #107
Female 40-49
01:15:06
01:15:06
39
(116)
40-49
39
Female
116
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
7:30 min/km
01:15:06
325
74
Melanie DE PALO
Melanie DE PALO #74
Female 40-49
01:15:07
01:15:07
40
(117)
40-49
40
Female
117
Durban Runner
7:30 min/km
01:15:07
326
462
Veena DAVALALL
Veena DAVALALL #462
Female 40-49
01:15:16
01:15:16
41
(118)
40-49
41
Female
118
Team Vitality
7:31 min/km
01:15:16
327
203
Nokufika MANDIRINGANA
Nokufika MANDIRINGANA #203
Female 35-39
01:15:26
01:15:26
13
(119)
35-39
13
Female
119
7:32 min/km
01:15:26
328
204
Tinashe MANDIRINGANA
Tinashe MANDIRINGANA #204
Male Open
01:15:27
01:15:27
60
(209)
Open
60
Male
209
RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZNA
7:32 min/km
01:15:27
329
560
Nokuthula MITI
Nokuthula MITI #560
Female 40-49
01:15:28
01:15:28
42
(120)
40-49
42
Female
120
7:32 min/km
01:15:28
330
87
Feisal ESSACK
Feisal ESSACK #87
Male 40-49
01:15:41
01:15:41
54
(210)
40-49
54
Male
210
Team Vitality
7:34 min/km
01:15:41
331
301
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY #301
Male 50-59
01:16:00
01:16:00
45
(211)
50-59
45
Male
211
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
332
202
Goitseone MAKOLOMAKWE
Goitseone MAKOLOMAKWE #202
Male Open
01:16:00
01:16:00
61
(212)
Open
61
Male
212
SANDF KZN
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
333
68
Zelda CROUS
Zelda CROUS #68
Female 40-49
01:16:01
01:16:01
43
(121)
40-49
43
Female
121
Run Walk for life
7:36 min/km
01:16:01
334
326
Dumisani SHWENI
Dumisani SHWENI #326
Male 35-39
01:16:06
01:16:06
21
(213)
35-39
21
Male
213
MONDI AC
7:36 min/km
01:16:06
335
149
Clinton JAMES
Clinton JAMES #149
Male Open
01:16:16
01:16:16
62
(214)
Open
62
Male
214
7:37 min/km
01:16:16
336
537
Francesca JOSEPH
Francesca JOSEPH #537
Female 50-59
01:16:42
01:16:42
25
(122)
50-59
25
Female
122
7:40 min/km
01:16:42
337
392
Khethiwe MLOTSHWA
Khethiwe MLOTSHWA #392
Female All Ages
01:16:43
01:16:43
1
(123)
All Ages
1
Female
123
Mondi
7:40 min/km
01:16:43
338
2636
Sindisiwe GODA
Sindisiwe GODA #2636
Female 40-49
01:16:43
01:16:43
44
(124)
40-49
44
Female
124
Hollywood
7:40 min/km
01:16:43
339
263
Leon NAIDOO
Leon NAIDOO #263
Male 50-59
01:16:45
01:16:45
46
(215)
50-59
46
Male
215
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
340
89
Adil ESSOP GORA
Adil ESSOP GORA #89
Male 40-49
01:16:45
01:16:45
55
(216)
40-49
55
Male
216
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
341
304
Nerosha RAMDHANI
Nerosha RAMDHANI #304
Female 35-39
01:16:47
01:16:47
14
(125)
35-39
14
Female
125
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:47
342
407
Michelle WILLIAMS
Michelle WILLIAMS #407
Female All Ages
01:16:48
01:16:48
2
(126)
All Ages
2
Female
126
7:40 min/km
01:16:48
343
370
Anton DE WAAL
Anton DE WAAL #370
Male Open
01:16:53
01:16:53
63
(217)
Open
63
Male
217
7:41 min/km
01:16:53
344
69
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR #69
Male Open
01:17:05
01:17:05
64
(218)
Open
64
Male
218
SHAKALAND
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
345
465
Essop VAWED
Essop VAWED #465
Male 60+
01:17:05
01:17:05
27
(219)
60+
27
Male
219
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
346
153
Colin JERMY
Colin JERMY #153
Male 60+
01:17:09
01:17:09
28
(220)
60+
28
Male
220
T & T AC
7:42 min/km
01:17:09
347
494
Adeline BOND
Adeline BOND #494
Female 60+
01:17:19
01:17:19
7
(127)
60+
7
Female
127
7:43 min/km
01:17:19
348
329
Ashveer SINGH
Ashveer SINGH #329
Male 35-39
01:17:21
01:17:21
22
(221)
35-39
22
Male
221
7:44 min/km
01:17:21
349
290
Yunus PARUK
Yunus PARUK #290
Male 60+
01:17:32
01:17:32
29
(222)
60+
29
Male
222
CRESCENT CLUB
7:45 min/km
01:17:32
350
337
Erika SOUTHEY
Erika SOUTHEY #337
Female 50-59
01:17:32
01:17:32
26
(128)
50-59
26
Female
128
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:45 min/km
01:17:32
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (531 items)
© 2023