The Solly M Sports Crescent Challenge
10/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km Run
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
304
225
Syamthanda MKHIZE
Syamthanda MKHIZE #225
Male JUNIORS
01:13:31
01:13:31
6
(201)
JUNIORS
6
Male
201
7:21 min/km
01:13:31
305
77
Bonginkosi DLADLA
Bonginkosi DLADLA #77
Male 35-39
01:13:35
01:13:35
20
(202)
35-39
20
Male
202
7:21 min/km
01:13:35
308
256
Deen NADARAJU
Deen NADARAJU #256
Male 60+
01:13:55
01:13:55
25
(203)
60+
25
Male
203
FIELDSHILL WATER
7:23 min/km
01:13:55
309
159
Essop KAJA
Essop KAJA #159
Male 50-59
01:13:57
01:13:57
43
(204)
50-59
43
Male
204
CHATSWORTH
7:23 min/km
01:13:57
312
178
Kitty KONAR
Kitty KONAR #178
Male 60+
01:14:04
01:14:04
26
(205)
60+
26
Male
205
DURBAN AC
7:24 min/km
01:14:04
315
328
Lwazi SIBIYA
Lwazi SIBIYA #328
Male Open
01:14:19
01:14:19
59
(206)
Open
59
Male
206
7:25 min/km
01:14:19
318
60
Solomon CHINSAMY
Solomon CHINSAMY #60
Male 40-49
01:14:21
01:14:21
53
(207)
40-49
53
Male
207
CHATSWORTH ATHLETICS
7:26 min/km
01:14:21
323
282
Dawood NORATH
Dawood NORATH #282
Male 50-59
01:15:05
01:15:05
44
(208)
50-59
44
Male
208
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
7:30 min/km
01:15:05
328
204
Tinashe MANDIRINGANA
Tinashe MANDIRINGANA #204
Male Open
01:15:27
01:15:27
60
(209)
Open
60
Male
209
RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZNA
7:32 min/km
01:15:27
330
87
Feisal ESSACK
Feisal ESSACK #87
Male 40-49
01:15:41
01:15:41
54
(210)
40-49
54
Male
210
Team Vitality
7:34 min/km
01:15:41
331
301
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY
Balasundarum POOBALAN REDDY #301
Male 50-59
01:16:00
01:16:00
45
(211)
50-59
45
Male
211
FIELDS HILL WATER AC
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
332
202
Goitseone MAKOLOMAKWE
Goitseone MAKOLOMAKWE #202
Male Open
01:16:00
01:16:00
61
(212)
Open
61
Male
212
SANDF KZN
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
334
326
Dumisani SHWENI
Dumisani SHWENI #326
Male 35-39
01:16:06
01:16:06
21
(213)
35-39
21
Male
213
MONDI AC
7:36 min/km
01:16:06
335
149
Clinton JAMES
Clinton JAMES #149
Male Open
01:16:16
01:16:16
62
(214)
Open
62
Male
214
7:37 min/km
01:16:16
339
263
Leon NAIDOO
Leon NAIDOO #263
Male 50-59
01:16:45
01:16:45
46
(215)
50-59
46
Male
215
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
340
89
Adil ESSOP GORA
Adil ESSOP GORA #89
Male 40-49
01:16:45
01:16:45
55
(216)
40-49
55
Male
216
Team Vitality
7:40 min/km
01:16:45
343
370
Anton DE WAAL
Anton DE WAAL #370
Male Open
01:16:53
01:16:53
63
(217)
Open
63
Male
217
7:41 min/km
01:16:53
344
69
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR
Mohammed DAWOOD SAKOOR #69
Male Open
01:17:05
01:17:05
64
(218)
Open
64
Male
218
SHAKALAND
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
345
465
Essop VAWED
Essop VAWED #465
Male 60+
01:17:05
01:17:05
27
(219)
60+
27
Male
219
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
346
153
Colin JERMY
Colin JERMY #153
Male 60+
01:17:09
01:17:09
28
(220)
60+
28
Male
220
T & T AC
7:42 min/km
01:17:09
348
329
Ashveer SINGH
Ashveer SINGH #329
Male 35-39
01:17:21
01:17:21
22
(221)
35-39
22
Male
221
7:44 min/km
01:17:21
349
290
Yunus PARUK
Yunus PARUK #290
Male 60+
01:17:32
01:17:32
29
(222)
60+
29
Male
222
CRESCENT CLUB
7:45 min/km
01:17:32
357
572
Fred MOODLEY
Fred MOODLEY #572
Male 60+
01:18:24
01:18:24
30
(223)
60+
30
Male
223
GEM SPORT
7:50 min/km
01:18:24
358
2631
Ivy Lottering
Ivy Lottering #2631
Male 60+
01:18:33
01:18:33
31
(224)
60+
31
Male
224
WINGS
7:51 min/km
01:18:33
360
188
Ted LIDDIATT
Ted LIDDIATT #188
Male 60+
01:18:39
01:18:39
32
(225)
60+
32
Male
225
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:51 min/km
01:18:39
361
446
Siyabonga ZIKALALA
Siyabonga ZIKALALA #446
Male 40-49
01:18:39
01:18:39
56
(226)
40-49
56
Male
226
DISCOVERY
7:51 min/km
01:18:39
364
266
Yathin NAROTHUM
Yathin NAROTHUM #266
Male 40-49
01:18:58
01:18:58
57
(227)
40-49
57
Male
227
Kwa Dukuza Athletic club
7:53 min/km
01:18:58
365
46
Keith CALITZ
Keith CALITZ #46
Male 50-59
01:19:00
01:19:00
47
(228)
50-59
47
Male
228
RIVERSIDE
7:54 min/km
01:19:00
367
267
Yatish NAROTHUM
Yatish NAROTHUM #267
Male Open
01:19:07
01:19:07
65
(229)
Open
65
Male
229
Kwa Dukuza Athletic club
7:54 min/km
01:19:07
368
531
Mohammad PATEL
Mohammad PATEL #531
Male Open
01:19:11
01:19:11
66
(230)
Open
66
Male
230
7:55 min/km
01:19:11
369
361
Mahomed YURAAZ AKOOB
Mahomed YURAAZ AKOOB #361
Male Open
01:19:20
01:19:20
67
(231)
Open
67
Male
231
TEAM VITALITY KZN
7:56 min/km
01:19:20
370
309
Veeran RAMNARAYAN
Veeran RAMNARAYAN #309
Male 40-49
01:19:27
01:19:27
58
(232)
40-49
58
Male
232
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
7:56 min/km
01:19:27
371
545
Deon JANNEKER
Deon JANNEKER #545
Male 50-59
01:19:28
01:19:28
48
(233)
50-59
48
Male
233
SYDENHAM
7:56 min/km
01:19:28
376
265
Rubbindera NAIDOO
Rubbindera NAIDOO #265
Male 50-59
01:19:55
01:19:55
49
(234)
50-59
49
Male
234
Verulam Athletic Club
7:59 min/km
01:19:55
378
23
Saleem BADAT
Saleem BADAT #23
Male 40-49
01:20:17
01:20:17
59
(235)
40-49
59
Male
235
8:01 min/km
01:20:17
379
97
Mduduzi GCWENSA
Mduduzi GCWENSA #97
Male 50-59
01:20:20
01:20:20
50
(236)
50-59
50
Male
236
TEAM VITALITY KZN
8:02 min/km
01:20:20
380
167
Ridhwaan KHAN
Ridhwaan KHAN #167
Male 40-49
01:20:29
01:20:29
60
(237)
40-49
60
Male
237
8:02 min/km
01:20:29
382
255
Mohammed NABEE
Mohammed NABEE #255
Male Open
01:20:38
01:20:38
68
(238)
Open
68
Male
238
8:03 min/km
01:20:38
385
512
Bew JAYARASH
Bew JAYARASH #512
Male 60+
01:21:24
01:21:24
33
(239)
60+
33
Male
239
NEWLANDS
8:08 min/km
01:21:24
387
109
Sathie GOVENDER
Sathie GOVENDER #109
Male 50-59
01:21:37
01:21:37
51
(240)
50-59
51
Male
240
CHATSWORTH
8:09 min/km
01:21:37
388
425
Suresh RATA
Suresh RATA #425
Male 60+
01:21:40
01:21:40
34
(241)
60+
34
Male
241
8:10 min/km
01:21:40
389
578
Rosttun SUNVER
Rosttun SUNVER #578
Male 50-59
01:21:42
01:21:42
52
(242)
50-59
52
Male
242
DAC
8:10 min/km
01:21:42
390
24
Ronnie BADRI
Ronnie BADRI #24
Male 60+
01:21:44
01:21:44
35
(243)
60+
35
Male
243
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:10 min/km
01:21:44
391
444
Dan PILLAY
Dan PILLAY #444
Male 60+
01:21:49
01:21:49
36
(244)
60+
36
Male
244
Tongaat Panth
8:10 min/km
01:21:49
393
287
Vis PADAYACHY
Vis PADAYACHY #287
Male 50-59
01:21:53
01:21:53
53
(245)
50-59
53
Male
245
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
8:11 min/km
01:21:53
396
12
Yasin ABRAHAMS
Yasin ABRAHAMS #12
Male Open
01:22:45
01:22:45
69
(246)
Open
69
Male
246
8:16 min/km
01:22:45
400
554
Chulumanco QUBEKILE
Chulumanco QUBEKILE #554
Male Open
01:23:02
01:23:02
70
(247)
Open
70
Male
247
8:18 min/km
01:23:02
403
166
Mahomed KHAN
Mahomed KHAN #166
Male Open
01:23:44
01:23:44
71
(248)
Open
71
Male
248
8:22 min/km
01:23:44
411
131
Darren HAVENGA
Darren HAVENGA #131
Male 40-49
01:24:21
01:24:21
61
(249)
40-49
61
Male
249
BLUFF AC
8:26 min/km
01:24:21
415
86
Shalome DUKHEA
Shalome DUKHEA #86
Male Open
01:24:35
01:24:35
72
(250)
Open
72
Male
250
8:27 min/km
01:24:35
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
© 2023