aQuelle Midmar Mile
10/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
8 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 2 of 29 (1424 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish E6
51
4343
David LETSCHERT
David LETSCHERT #4343
Male 41 to 50
00:24:55
00:24:55
11
(49)
41 to 50
11
Male
49
Orange
00:24:55
52
10630
Michael KRAJESKI
Michael KRAJESKI #10630
Male 13 & Under
00:24:57
00:24:57
17
(50)
13 & Under
17
Male
50
Yellow
00:24:57
53
8488
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #8488
Male 41 to 50
00:25:03
00:25:03
12
(51)
41 to 50
12
Male
51
Orange
00:25:03
54
8140
Stephen LEATHERBARROW
Stephen LEATHERBARROW #8140
Male 41 to 50
00:25:05
00:25:05
13
(52)
41 to 50
13
Male
52
Orange
00:25:05
55
10354
Liam LE GASSICK
Liam LE GASSICK #10354
Male 13 & Under
00:25:07
00:25:07
18
(53)
13 & Under
18
Male
53
White
00:25:07
56
1710
Mervyn LEWIS
Mervyn LEWIS #1710
Male 41 to 50
00:25:09
00:25:09
14
(54)
41 to 50
14
Male
54
Orange
00:25:09
57
8476
Adrian TRUTER
Adrian TRUTER #8476
Male 13 & Under
00:25:11
00:25:11
19
(55)
13 & Under
19
Male
55
Orange
00:25:11
58
760
Keli REYNOLDS
Keli REYNOLDS #760
Female 14 to 30
00:25:12
00:25:12
3
(3)
14 to 30
3
Female
3
Gold
00:25:12
59
750
Daryn KLUTE
Daryn KLUTE #750
Male 41 to 50
00:25:12
00:25:12
15
(56)
41 to 50
15
Male
56
Gold
00:25:12
60
11218
Andrew CARTWRIGHT
Andrew CARTWRIGHT #11218
Male 13 & Under
00:25:12
00:25:12
20
(57)
13 & Under
20
Male
57
Yellow
00:25:12
61
8436
Calvin STANLEY
Calvin STANLEY #8436
Male 13 & Under
00:25:14
00:25:14
21
(58)
13 & Under
21
Male
58
Orange
00:25:14
62
755
Ludick NEL
Ludick NEL #755
Male 14 to 30
00:25:16
00:25:16
8
(59)
14 to 30
8
Male
59
Gold
00:25:16
63
8573
CONNOR `PORTER
CONNOR `PORTER #8573
Male 13 & Under
00:25:16
00:25:16
22
(60)
13 & Under
22
Male
60
Orange
00:25:16
64
801
Andrew CAREY
Andrew CAREY #801
Male 31 to 40
00:25:20
00:25:20
12
(61)
31 to 40
12
Male
61
Gold
00:25:20
65
8123
Nicholas KRUGER
Nicholas KRUGER #8123
Male 13 & Under
00:25:24
00:25:24
23
(62)
13 & Under
23
Male
62
Orange
00:25:24
66
925
Ray BUTCHER
Ray BUTCHER #925
Male 41 to 50
00:25:27
00:25:27
16
(63)
41 to 50
16
Male
63
Gold
00:25:27
67
839
Robyn BEES
Robyn BEES #839
Female 31 to 40
00:25:27
00:25:27
1
(4)
31 to 40
1
Female
4
Gold
00:25:27
68
816
Megan LOMBARD
Megan LOMBARD #816
Female 14 to 30
00:25:28
00:25:28
4
(5)
14 to 30
4
Female
5
Gold
00:25:28
69
864
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #864
Male 41 to 50
00:25:28
00:25:28
17
(64)
41 to 50
17
Male
64
Gold
00:25:28
70
8492
Stefan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Stefan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #8492
Male 41 to 50
00:25:30
00:25:30
18
(65)
41 to 50
18
Male
65
Orange
00:25:30
71
1609
Sivash GOVENDER
Sivash GOVENDER #1609
Male 13 & Under
00:25:30
00:25:30
24
(66)
13 & Under
24
Male
66
Orange
00:25:30
72
8135
Peter LAVETT
Peter LAVETT #8135
Male 51 to 60
00:25:32
00:25:32
4
(67)
51 to 60
4
Male
67
Orange
00:25:32
73
7781
Greg BISSET
Greg BISSET #7781
Male 41 to 50
00:25:40
00:25:40
19
(68)
41 to 50
19
Male
68
Orange
00:25:40
74
8189
Erik MARTHINUSEN
Erik MARTHINUSEN #8189
Male 13 & Under
00:25:43
00:25:43
25
(69)
13 & Under
25
Male
69
Orange
00:25:43
75
756
MATT PELSER
MATT PELSER #756
Male 14 to 30
00:25:45
00:25:45
9
(70)
14 to 30
9
Male
70
Gold
00:25:45
76
8294
Kai OELLERMANN
Kai OELLERMANN #8294
Male 13 & Under
00:25:46
00:25:46
26
(71)
13 & Under
26
Male
71
Orange
00:25:46
77
8022
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #8022
Male 41 to 50
00:25:48
00:25:48
20
(72)
41 to 50
20
Male
72
Orange
00:25:48
78
937
MICHAEL SLATTERY
MICHAEL SLATTERY #937
Male 41 to 50
00:25:50
00:25:50
21
(73)
41 to 50
21
Male
73
Blue
00:25:50
79
10317
Philip DEBSTER
Philip DEBSTER #10317
Male 41 to 50
00:25:52
00:25:52
22
(74)
41 to 50
22
Male
74
Orange
00:25:52
80
7745
Anton ARWIDI
Anton ARWIDI #7745
Male 13 & Under
00:25:56
00:25:56
27
(75)
13 & Under
27
Male
75
Orange
00:25:56
81
1371
Martin GASSON
Martin GASSON #1371
Male 41 to 50
00:26:01
00:26:01
23
(76)
41 to 50
23
Male
76
Orange
00:26:01
82
11097
Johannes ZANDBERG
Johannes ZANDBERG #11097
Male 31 to 40
00:26:02
00:26:02
13
(77)
31 to 40
13
Male
77
Orange
00:26:02
83
1693
Glen ERRINGTON
Glen ERRINGTON #1693
Male 51 to 60
00:26:07
00:26:07
5
(78)
51 to 60
5
Male
78
White
00:26:07
84
10316
Kristian MULLER
Kristian MULLER #10316
Male 13 & Under
00:26:08
00:26:08
28
(79)
13 & Under
28
Male
79
Orange
00:26:08
85
715
SAMANTHA WHELPTON
SAMANTHA WHELPTON #715
Female 31 to 40
00:26:16
00:26:16
2
(6)
31 to 40
2
Female
6
Gold
00:26:16
86
7767
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #7767
Male 61 to 70
00:26:17
00:26:17
2
(80)
61 to 70
2
Male
80
Orange
00:26:17
87
921
Christen-Ella AARONSON
Christen-Ella AARONSON #921
Female 14 to 30
00:26:18
00:26:18
5
(7)
14 to 30
5
Female
7
Gold
00:26:18
88
805
Dominique DONNER
Dominique DONNER #805
Female 41 to 50
00:26:22
00:26:22
1
(8)
41 to 50
1
Female
8
Blue
00:26:22
89
8266
LOUIS NEETHLING
LOUIS NEETHLING #8266
Male 41 to 50
00:26:22
00:26:22
24
(81)
41 to 50
24
Male
81
Orange
00:26:22
90
800
Ross CAIRNS
Ross CAIRNS #800
Male 31 to 40
00:26:24
00:26:24
14
(82)
31 to 40
14
Male
82
Gold
00:26:24
91
7950
Kai FORREST
Kai FORREST #7950
Male 13 & Under
00:26:31
00:26:31
29
(83)
13 & Under
29
Male
83
Orange
00:26:31
92
773
Tracy DENNIS
Tracy DENNIS #773
Female 31 to 40
00:26:31
00:26:31
3
(9)
31 to 40
3
Female
9
Gold
00:26:31
93
10068
Matthew HAYES
Matthew HAYES #10068
Male 13 & Under
00:26:32
00:26:32
30
(84)
13 & Under
30
Male
84
Orange
00:26:32
94
8108
Logan Robert-Kyle KEYLOCK
Logan Robert-Kyle KEYLOCK #8108
Male 13 & Under
00:26:34
00:26:34
31
(85)
13 & Under
31
Male
85
Orange
00:26:34
95
836
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #836
Female 41 to 50
00:26:34
00:26:34
2
(10)
41 to 50
2
Female
10
Gold
00:26:34
96
5116
Michael VAN NIEKERK
Michael VAN NIEKERK #5116
Male 41 to 50
00:26:35
00:26:35
25
(86)
41 to 50
25
Male
86
Orange
00:26:35
97
8448
Christopher STUDER
Christopher STUDER #8448
Male 13 & Under
00:26:35
00:26:35
32
(87)
13 & Under
32
Male
87
Orange
00:26:35
98
1384
DHILAN GOVENDER
DHILAN GOVENDER #1384
Male 13 & Under
00:26:36
00:26:36
33
(88)
13 & Under
33
Male
88
Orange
00:26:36
99
1311
Jacobus BOTHA
Jacobus BOTHA #1311
Male 13 & Under
00:26:38
00:26:38
34
(89)
13 & Under
34
Male
89
Orange
00:26:38
100
733
JUSTIN MCLEAN
JUSTIN MCLEAN #733
Male 31 to 40
00:26:45
00:26:45
15
(90)
31 to 40
15
Male
90
Gold
00:26:45
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 2 of 29 (1424 items)
© 2023