Klerksdorp Marathon
09/02/2019
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42.2
21.1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (286 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Finish
Pace
193
1548
Martie BLOEM
Martie BLOEM #1548
Female Under 40
02:22:05
02:22:05
37
(64)
Under 40
37
Female
64
21.1
02:22:05
6:44 min/km
265
1577
Tshepo BOMVU
Tshepo BOMVU #1577
Female Under 40
03:27:34
03:27:34
52
(107)
Under 40
52
Female
107
21.1
03:27:34
9:50 min/km
56
1507
Aubrey KRUGER
Aubrey KRUGER #1507
Male Under 40
01:48:53
01:48:53
22
(44)
Under 40
22
Male
44
21.1
01:48:53
5:09 min/km
97
1536
Kobus VAN ASWEGEN
Kobus VAN ASWEGEN #1536
Male Under 40
01:58:02
01:58:02
43
(73)
Under 40
43
Male
73
21.1
01:58:02
5:35 min/km
197
1537
Lesego MADIBA
Lesego MADIBA #1537
Male Veteran
02:23:08
02:23:08
41
(131)
Veteran
41
Male
131
21.1
02:23:08
6:47 min/km
182
1549
Martin FICK
Martin FICK #1549
Male Under 40
02:20:34
02:20:34
63
(123)
Under 40
63
Male
123
21.1
02:20:34
6:39 min/km
7
1550
Masello LOLO
Masello LOLO #1550
Male Under 40
01:13:33
01:13:33
5
(7)
Under 40
5
Male
7
21.1
01:13:33
3:29 min/km
78
1555
Nkhangweni NETSHITUNGULU
Nkhangweni NETSHITUNGULU #1555
Male Under 40
01:55:17
01:55:17
33
(60)
Under 40
33
Male
60
21.1
01:55:17
5:27 min/km
234
1589
Nkule KHUMALO
Nkule KHUMALO #1589
Female Under 40
02:46:35
02:46:35
44
(86)
Under 40
44
Female
86
21.1
02:46:35
7:53 min/km
66
1560
Ratanang SHABANGU
Ratanang SHABANGU #1560
Female Under 40
01:52:38
01:52:38
12
(16)
Under 40
12
Female
16
21.1
01:52:38
5:20 min/km
156
1562
Retha-Mari PRINSLOO
Retha-Mari PRINSLOO #1562
Female Under 40
02:14:25
02:14:25
25
(45)
Under 40
25
Female
45
21.1
02:14:25
6:22 min/km
136
1566
Seipati ANTONETTE
Seipati ANTONETTE #1566
Female Under 40
02:10:52
02:10:52
20
(35)
Under 40
20
Female
35
21.1
02:10:52
6:12 min/km
220
1569
Sino SAM
Sino SAM #1569
Female Under 40
02:33:23
02:33:23
42
(79)
Under 40
42
Female
79
21.1
02:33:23
7:16 min/km
219
1541
Lungelwa MBUZO
Lungelwa MBUZO #1541
Female Under 40
02:32:42
02:32:42
41
(78)
Under 40
41
Female
78
21.1
02:32:42
7:14 min/km
1539
Lindi MOLIBELI
Lindi MOLIBELI #1539
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
21.1
1500
Abraham CHIRINDZE
Abraham CHIRINDZE #1500
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
21.1
249
1502
Anel DE BRUIN
Anel DE BRUIN #1502
Female Veteran
02:59:04
02:59:04
32
(94)
Veteran
32
Female
94
21.1
02:59:04
8:29 min/km
199
1504
Anina VAN NIEKERK
Anina VAN NIEKERK #1504
Female Veteran
02:23:26
02:23:26
23
(66)
Veteran
23
Female
66
21.1
02:23:26
6:47 min/km
1505
Anita HURTER
Anita HURTER #1505
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
21.1
1580
Annamaria DES FONTAINE
Annamaria DES FONTAINE #1580
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
21.1
94
1506
Anneke COETZEE
Anneke COETZEE #1506
Female Veteran
01:57:45
01:57:45
7
(23)
Veteran
7
Female
23
21.1
01:57:45
5:34 min/km
248
1510
Carlo DE BRUIN
Carlo DE BRUIN #1510
Male Veteran
02:58:58
02:58:58
48
(154)
Veteran
48
Male
154
21.1
02:58:58
8:28 min/km
93
1515
Christine DU PREEZ
Christine DU PREEZ #1515
Female Veteran
01:57:34
01:57:34
6
(22)
Veteran
6
Female
22
21.1
01:57:34
5:34 min/km
95
1581
Christine BRONKHORST
Christine BRONKHORST #1581
Female Veteran
01:57:50
01:57:50
8
(24)
Veteran
8
Female
24
21.1
01:57:50
5:35 min/km
48
1516
Christo SPIES
Christo SPIES #1516
Male Veteran
01:47:33
01:47:33
10
(38)
Veteran
10
Male
38
21.1
01:47:33
5:05 min/km
112
1517
Daddy MAKUDUBELE
Daddy MAKUDUBELE #1517
Male Master
02:03:04
02:03:04
12
(82)
Master
12
Male
82
21.1
02:03:04
5:49 min/km
107
1518
Daleen VISSER
Daleen VISSER #1518
Female Veteran
02:02:07
02:02:07
9
(28)
Veteran
9
Female
28
21.1
02:02:07
5:47 min/km
21
1520
Elizabeth DLHIWAYO
Elizabeth DLHIWAYO #1520
Female Veteran
01:30:40
01:30:40
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
21.1
01:30:40
4:17 min/km
133
1523
Ezanda FOURIE
Ezanda FOURIE #1523
Female Veteran
02:10:26
02:10:26
11
(33)
Veteran
11
Female
33
21.1
02:10:26
6:10 min/km
168
1525
Fikile MANGENA
Fikile MANGENA #1525
Male Veteran
02:17:22
02:17:22
33
(116)
Veteran
33
Male
116
21.1
02:17:22
6:30 min/km
189
1527
Gadisale NURSE MALESHANE
Gadisale NURSE MALESHANE #1527
Female Veteran
02:21:45
02:21:45
22
(62)
Veteran
22
Female
62
21.1
02:21:45
6:43 min/km
82
1545
Mannas FOURIE
Mannas FOURIE #1545
Male Veteran
01:55:51
01:55:51
15
(63)
Veteran
15
Male
63
21.1
01:55:51
5:29 min/km
74
1546
Mariette HITGE
Mariette HITGE #1546
Female Veteran
01:54:50
01:54:50
4
(18)
Veteran
4
Female
18
21.1
01:54:50
5:26 min/km
165
1547
Martha BAILEY
Martha BAILEY #1547
Female Veteran
02:16:22
02:16:22
19
(51)
Veteran
19
Female
51
21.1
02:16:22
6:27 min/km
208
1588
Nico STEENKAMP
Nico STEENKAMP #1588
Male Veteran
02:28:14
02:28:14
43
(136)
Veteran
43
Male
136
21.1
02:28:14
7:01 min/km
209
1590
Petro STEENKAMP
Petro STEENKAMP #1590
Female Veteran
02:28:16
02:28:16
25
(72)
Veteran
25
Female
72
21.1
02:28:16
7:01 min/km
120
1558
Pieter ESPACH
Pieter ESPACH #1558
Male Veteran
02:06:24
02:06:24
23
(89)
Veteran
23
Male
89
21.1
02:06:24
5:59 min/km
229
1565
Sannah NESANE
Sannah NESANE #1565
Female Veteran
02:41:43
02:41:43
30
(82)
Veteran
30
Female
82
21.1
02:41:43
7:39 min/km
111
1567
Shaun KEYS
Shaun KEYS #1567
Male Veteran
02:02:46
02:02:46
20
(81)
Veteran
20
Male
81
21.1
02:02:46
5:49 min/km
214
1572
Susan GREEFF
Susan GREEFF #1572
Female Veteran
02:29:20
02:29:20
28
(76)
Veteran
28
Female
76
21.1
02:29:20
7:04 min/km
115
1574
Tanya NIELSON
Tanya NIELSON #1574
Female Under 40
02:04:29
02:04:29
17
(30)
Under 40
17
Female
30
21.1
02:04:29
5:54 min/km
239
1519
Denise COLLIGNON
Denise COLLIGNON #1519
Female Master
02:49:52
02:49:52
11
(90)
Master
11
Female
90
21.1
02:49:52
8:03 min/km
171
1526
Fusi MOROPOLI
Fusi MOROPOLI #1526
Male Master
02:17:34
02:17:34
18
(117)
Master
18
Male
117
21.1
02:17:34
6:31 min/km
123
1528
Hans JUNG
Hans JUNG #1528
Male Master
02:07:48
02:07:48
13
(91)
Master
13
Male
91
21.1
02:07:48
6:03 min/km
124
1529
Hein NEL
Hein NEL #1529
Male Under 40
02:07:51
02:07:51
50
(92)
Under 40
50
Male
92
21.1
02:07:51
6:03 min/km
101
1551
Molefi NTOHLA
Molefi NTOHLA #1551
Male Master
02:00:35
02:00:35
11
(76)
Master
11
Male
76
21.1
02:00:35
5:42 min/km
161
1568
Simon QUBANE
Simon QUBANE #1568
Male Master
02:15:20
02:15:20
17
(111)
Master
17
Male
111
21.1
02:15:20
6:24 min/km
261
1578
Amelda GRAY
Amelda GRAY #1578
Female Master
03:27:20
03:27:20
16
(104)
Master
16
Female
104
21.1
03:27:20
9:49 min/km
259
1583
Elsche DIPPENAAR
Elsche DIPPENAAR #1583
Female Master
03:26:56
03:26:56
15
(103)
Master
15
Female
103
21.1
03:26:56
9:48 min/km
260
1584
Gerhard ACKERMANN
Gerhard ACKERMANN #1584
Male Master
03:27:19
03:27:19
28
(156)
Master
28
Male
156
21.1
03:27:19
9:49 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (286 items)
© 2023