Klerksdorp Marathon
09/02/2019
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42.2
21.1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (209 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Pace
151
564
Oeschger ACKERMAN
Oeschger ACKERMAN #564
Male Under 40
04:37:41
04:37:41
53
(115)
Under 40
53
Male
115
6:34 min/km
04:37:41
6:34 min/km
152
507
Anet VAN HEERDEN
Anet VAN HEERDEN #507
Female Veteran
04:38:14
04:38:14
10
(32)
Veteran
10
Female
32
6:35 min/km
04:38:14
6:35 min/km
153
509
Arista VAN ZYL
Arista VAN ZYL #509
Female Under 40
04:38:28
04:38:28
15
(33)
Under 40
15
Female
33
6:35 min/km
04:38:28
6:35 min/km
154
585
Tshepo BOMVU
Tshepo BOMVU #585
Male Under 40
04:38:30
04:38:30
54
(116)
Under 40
54
Male
116
6:35 min/km
04:38:30
6:35 min/km
155
1405
Marchant Genis
Marchant Genis #1405
Male Under 40
04:39:22
04:39:22
55
(117)
Under 40
55
Male
117
6:37 min/km
04:39:22
6:37 min/km
156
1447
Brenda MEYER
Brenda MEYER #1447
Female Veteran
04:40:46
04:40:46
11
(34)
Veteran
11
Female
34
6:39 min/km
04:40:46
6:39 min/km
157
553
Moemedi SEADIRA
Moemedi SEADIRA #553
Male Under 40
04:40:46
04:40:46
56
(118)
Under 40
56
Male
118
6:39 min/km
04:40:46
6:39 min/km
158
1407
Geoffrey MALEKUTU
Geoffrey MALEKUTU #1407
Male Under 40
04:40:50
04:40:50
57
(119)
Under 40
57
Male
119
6:39 min/km
04:40:50
6:39 min/km
159
347
Nimrod FINGER
Nimrod FINGER #347
Male Master
04:43:37
04:43:37
30
(120)
Master
30
Male
120
6:43 min/km
04:43:37
6:43 min/km
160
1449
Gobanamang SMOUS
Gobanamang SMOUS #1449
Female Under 40
04:43:47
04:43:47
16
(35)
Under 40
16
Female
35
6:43 min/km
04:43:47
6:43 min/km
161
1456
Jacob MOENG
Jacob MOENG #1456
Male Veteran
04:43:47
04:43:47
33
(121)
Veteran
33
Male
121
6:43 min/km
04:43:47
6:43 min/km
162
1418
Rudolph RABIE
Rudolph RABIE #1418
Male Master
04:44:19
04:44:19
31
(122)
Master
31
Male
122
6:44 min/km
04:44:19
6:44 min/km
163
1408
Eva MAHLANGU
Eva MAHLANGU #1408
Female Under 40
04:45:29
04:45:29
17
(36)
Under 40
17
Female
36
6:45 min/km
04:45:29
6:45 min/km
164
511
Chantelle PAT
Chantelle PAT #511
Female Under 40
04:45:56
04:45:56
18
(37)
Under 40
18
Female
37
6:46 min/km
04:45:56
6:46 min/km
165
351
Glorius MOOKA
Glorius MOOKA #351
Female Veteran
04:46:57
04:46:57
12
(38)
Veteran
12
Female
38
6:47 min/km
04:46:57
6:47 min/km
166
566
Pieter BURGERS
Pieter BURGERS #566
Male Under 40
04:47:20
04:47:20
58
(123)
Under 40
58
Male
123
6:48 min/km
04:47:20
6:48 min/km
167
517
De WITT KOTZE
De WITT KOTZE #517
Male Under 40
04:47:22
04:47:22
59
(124)
Under 40
59
Male
124
6:48 min/km
04:47:22
6:48 min/km
168
593
Lephoi Noname
Lephoi Noname #593
Male Under 40
04:47:53
04:47:53
60
(125)
Under 40
60
Male
125
6:49 min/km
04:47:53
6:49 min/km
169
401
Jaco PIENAAR
Jaco PIENAAR #401
Male Under 40
04:48:47
04:48:47
61
(126)
Under 40
61
Male
126
6:50 min/km
04:48:47
6:50 min/km
170
556
Motlhabane MOTSWASELE
Motlhabane MOTSWASELE #556
Male Master
04:49:34
04:49:34
32
(127)
Master
32
Male
127
6:51 min/km
04:49:34
6:51 min/km
171
588
Waldo WEYER
Waldo WEYER #588
Male Veteran
04:50:55
04:50:55
34
(128)
Veteran
34
Male
128
6:53 min/km
04:50:55
6:53 min/km
172
535
Jaco DER
Jaco DER #535
Male Veteran
04:50:57
04:50:57
35
(129)
Veteran
35
Male
129
6:53 min/km
04:50:57
6:53 min/km
173
1413
Ben Mokotebi
Ben Mokotebi #1413
Male Master
04:51:03
04:51:03
33
(130)
Master
33
Male
130
6:53 min/km
04:51:03
6:53 min/km
174
550
Maryna VENTER
Maryna VENTER #550
Female Veteran
04:51:17
04:51:17
13
(39)
Veteran
13
Female
39
6:54 min/km
04:51:17
6:54 min/km
175
572
Ronel DU TOIT
Ronel DU TOIT #572
Female Veteran
04:56:07
04:56:07
14
(40)
Veteran
14
Female
40
7:01 min/km
04:56:07
7:01 min/km
176
575
Sesamotho TLHOOLEBE
Sesamotho TLHOOLEBE #575
Male Master
04:59:43
04:59:43
34
(131)
Master
34
Male
131
7:06 min/km
04:59:43
7:06 min/km
177
267
Clifford KGORANE
Clifford KGORANE #267
Male Veteran
04:59:56
04:59:56
36
(132)
Veteran
36
Male
132
7:06 min/km
04:59:56
7:06 min/km
178
563
Nthabiseng DERBYSHIRE
Nthabiseng DERBYSHIRE #563
Female Under 40
05:00:01
05:00:01
19
(41)
Under 40
19
Female
41
7:06 min/km
05:00:01
7:06 min/km
179
1446
Pieter MEYER
Pieter MEYER #1446
Male Master
05:01:34
05:01:34
35
(133)
Master
35
Male
133
7:08 min/km
05:01:34
7:08 min/km
180
512
Christoff STEENKAMP
Christoff STEENKAMP #512
Male Veteran
05:05:16
05:05:16
37
(134)
Veteran
37
Male
134
7:14 min/km
05:05:16
7:14 min/km
181
569
Retha STEENKAMP
Retha STEENKAMP #569
Female Veteran
05:05:23
05:05:23
15
(42)
Veteran
15
Female
42
7:14 min/km
05:05:23
7:14 min/km
182
1454
Pulane MATSEPE
Pulane MATSEPE #1454
Female Under 40
05:05:56
05:05:56
20
(43)
Under 40
20
Female
43
7:14 min/km
05:05:56
7:14 min/km
183
343
Mojadi MORWE
Mojadi MORWE #343
Male Master
05:07:22
05:07:22
36
(135)
Master
36
Male
135
7:17 min/km
05:07:22
7:17 min/km
184
270
Peo MOLOKO
Peo MOLOKO #270
Male Master
05:07:23
05:07:23
37
(136)
Master
37
Male
136
7:17 min/km
05:07:23
7:17 min/km
185
1415
Willem VAN ZYL
Willem VAN ZYL #1415
Male Veteran
05:07:38
05:07:38
38
(137)
Veteran
38
Male
137
7:17 min/km
05:07:38
7:17 min/km
186
1437
Mangaga SINGO
Mangaga SINGO #1437
Male Veteran
05:15:43
05:15:43
39
(138)
Veteran
39
Male
138
7:28 min/km
05:15:43
7:28 min/km
187
508
Anri VAN AARDT
Anri VAN AARDT #508
Female Under 40
05:20:55
05:20:55
21
(44)
Under 40
21
Female
44
7:36 min/km
05:20:55
7:36 min/km
188
266
Victor MOTLHWARING
Victor MOTLHWARING #266
Male Veteran
05:37:41
05:37:41
40
(139)
Veteran
40
Male
139
8:00 min/km
05:37:41
8:00 min/km
189
1433
Tlou Chokoe
Tlou Chokoe #1433
Male Under 40
05:42:35
05:42:35
62
(140)
Under 40
62
Male
140
8:07 min/km
05:42:35
8:07 min/km
190
381
Dries VAN DER MERWE
Dries VAN DER MERWE #381
Male Grand Master
05:45:44
05:45:44
2
(141)
Grand Master
2
Male
141
8:11 min/km
05:45:44
8:11 min/km
191
1430
1 BRAND
1 BRAND #1430
Male Veteran
05:45:45
05:45:45
41
(142)
Veteran
41
Male
142
8:11 min/km
05:45:45
8:11 min/km
192
581
Thandiwe MBELWANA
Thandiwe MBELWANA #581
Female Veteran
06:05:42
06:05:42
16
(45)
Veteran
16
Female
45
8:39 min/km
06:05:42
8:39 min/km
1414
Okkie CILLIERS
Okkie CILLIERS #1414
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
02:16:55
3:14 min/km
1
Christie KEYSER
Christie KEYSER #1
Female Under 40
Not started
Not started
Under 40
Female
2
Felix Lubanda
Felix Lubanda #2
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
386
Aletta NGOVENI
Aletta NGOVENI #386
Female Under 40
Not started
Not started
Under 40
Female
505
Andre SCHULENBURG
Andre SCHULENBURG #505
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
534
Jaco BARNARD
Jaco BARNARD #534
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
540
Keabetswe MATOLONG
Keabetswe MATOLONG #540
Female Under 40
Not started
Not started
Under 40
Female
546
Lourien DER
Lourien DER #546
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (209 items)
© 2023