Lake Heritage Water Festival
20/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - 5km
Event 3 - 1200m
Event 4 - 1200m
Event 5 - 1200m
Event 6 - 1200m
Event 7 - 600m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (446 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
86
Henre LOUW
Henre LOUW #86
Male 14 to 30
00:15:59
00:15:59
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
121
51
Annalisa FREESE
Annalisa FREESE #51
Female 31 to 40
00:27:28
00:27:28
1
(1)
31 to 40
1
Female
1
130
822
Monique MEYER
Monique MEYER #822
Female 14 to 30
00:27:56
00:27:56
1
(2)
14 to 30
1
Female
2
2
175
Reino VON WIELLIGH
Reino VON WIELLIGH #175
Male 14 to 30
00:16:04
00:16:04
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Male
2
159
1289
Darren JOYCE
Darren JOYCE #1289
Female 14 to 30
00:29:05
00:29:05
2
(3)
14 to 30
2
Female
3
3
3
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #3
Male 41 to 50
00:16:13
00:16:13
1
(3)
41 to 50
1
Male
3
225
842
Aaqilah MOULA
Aaqilah MOULA #842
Female 14 to 30
00:31:28
00:31:28
3
(4)
14 to 30
3
Female
4
4
904
Michael PHILLIPS
Michael PHILLIPS #904
Male 31 to 40
00:16:41
00:16:41
1
(4)
31 to 40
1
Male
4
5
217
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #217
Male 31 to 40
00:17:02
00:17:02
2
(5)
31 to 40
2
Male
5
226
854
Naila MYLES
Naila MYLES #854
Female 13 & Under
00:31:31
00:31:31
1
(5)
13 & Under
1
Female
5
228
595
Denielle GOVENDER
Denielle GOVENDER #595
Female 14 to 30
00:31:34
00:31:34
4
(6)
14 to 30
4
Female
6
6
1233
Stephen WARD
Stephen WARD #1233
Male 41 to 50
00:18:46
00:18:46
2
(6)
41 to 50
2
Male
6
7
1388
Nicholas PRETORIUS
Nicholas PRETORIUS #1388
Male 31 to 40
00:18:55
00:18:55
3
(7)
31 to 40
3
Male
7
262
336
Lyndi BAKER
Lyndi BAKER #336
Female 41 to 50
00:33:02
00:33:02
1
(7)
41 to 50
1
Female
7
8
347
Trevor BARSDORF
Trevor BARSDORF #347
Male 31 to 40
00:18:55
00:18:55
4
(8)
31 to 40
4
Male
8
265
1413
Kirsty MACKAY
Kirsty MACKAY #1413
Female 14 to 30
00:33:11
00:33:11
5
(8)
14 to 30
5
Female
8
9
1401
Byron SMIT
Byron SMIT #1401
Male 13 & Under
00:18:56
00:18:56
1
(9)
13 & Under
1
Male
9
269
1303
Gideon GROENEWALD
Gideon GROENEWALD #1303
Female 14 to 30
00:33:21
00:33:21
6
(9)
14 to 30
6
Female
9
10
1379
Robin SAGGERS
Robin SAGGERS #1379
Male 31 to 40
00:18:57
00:18:57
5
(10)
31 to 40
5
Male
10
271
483
Celeste DICKASON
Celeste DICKASON #483
Female 41 to 50
00:33:35
00:33:35
2
(10)
41 to 50
2
Female
10
279
496
Cathy DREW
Cathy DREW #496
Female 41 to 50
00:34:11
00:34:11
3
(11)
41 to 50
3
Female
11
11
39
Ernest DAVIS
Ernest DAVIS #39
Male 51 to 60
00:19:10
00:19:10
1
(11)
51 to 60
1
Male
11
364
179
Irene WRIGHT
Irene WRIGHT #179
Female 41 to 50
00:40:17
00:40:17
4
(12)
41 to 50
4
Female
12
12
1422
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #1422
Male 41 to 50
00:19:13
00:19:13
3
(12)
41 to 50
3
Male
12
370
1080
Mary Rose TUSON
Mary Rose TUSON #1080
Female 51 to 60
00:40:55
00:40:55
1
(13)
51 to 60
1
Female
13
13
692
Clayton KASSEBAUM
Clayton KASSEBAUM #692
Male 13 & Under
00:19:14
00:19:14
2
(13)
13 & Under
2
Male
13
14
1195
Anton ARWIDI
Anton ARWIDI #1195
Male 13 & Under
00:19:14
00:19:14
3
(14)
13 & Under
3
Male
14
388
1311
Inge ROBERTS
Inge ROBERTS #1311
Female 41 to 50
00:44:06
00:44:06
5
(14)
41 to 50
5
Female
14
15
737
Stephen LEATHERBARROW
Stephen LEATHERBARROW #737
Male 41 to 50
00:19:18
00:19:18
4
(15)
41 to 50
4
Male
15
16
1353
Tom COLLINS
Tom COLLINS #1353
Male 51 to 60
00:19:21
00:19:21
2
(16)
51 to 60
2
Male
16
17
1450
John GLOVER
John GLOVER #1450
Male 51 to 60
00:19:21
00:19:21
3
(17)
51 to 60
3
Male
17
18
316
Caleb ARENDSE
Caleb ARENDSE #316
Male 13 & Under
00:19:32
00:19:32
4
(18)
13 & Under
4
Male
18
19
1057
Declan SWANEPOEL
Declan SWANEPOEL #1057
Male 13 & Under
00:19:34
00:19:34
5
(19)
13 & Under
5
Male
19
20
13
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #13
Male 61 to 70
00:19:55
00:19:55
1
(20)
61 to 70
1
Male
20
21
1330
Martin GASSON
Martin GASSON #1330
Male 41 to 50
00:20:10
00:20:10
5
(21)
41 to 50
5
Male
21
22
562
Matthew FUBBS
Matthew FUBBS #562
Male 41 to 50
00:20:26
00:20:26
6
(22)
41 to 50
6
Male
22
23
711
Greg KRAUSE
Greg KRAUSE #711
Male 31 to 40
00:20:55
00:20:55
6
(23)
31 to 40
6
Male
23
24
1352
Marius VAN REENEN
Marius VAN REENEN #1352
Male 31 to 40
00:20:59
00:20:59
7
(24)
31 to 40
7
Male
24
25
768
Andy MAC
Andy MAC #768
Male 41 to 50
00:21:15
00:21:15
7
(25)
41 to 50
7
Male
25
26
1375
Kevin HEAPY
Kevin HEAPY #1375
Male 31 to 40
00:21:21
00:21:21
8
(26)
31 to 40
8
Male
26
27
1151
Jay-Jay WATERSON
Jay-Jay WATERSON #1151
Male 13 & Under
00:21:22
00:21:22
6
(27)
13 & Under
6
Male
27
28
834
Bongumusa (Musa) MOFOKENG
Bongumusa (Musa) MOFOKENG #834
Male 13 & Under
00:21:27
00:21:27
7
(28)
13 & Under
7
Male
28
29
922
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #922
Male 51 to 60
00:21:29
00:21:29
4
(29)
51 to 60
4
Male
29
30
1062
Lambert SWARTZ
Lambert SWARTZ #1062
Male 31 to 40
00:21:34
00:21:34
9
(30)
31 to 40
9
Male
30
31
354
Pierre BASSANI
Pierre BASSANI #354
Male 41 to 50
00:21:34
00:21:34
8
(31)
41 to 50
8
Male
31
32
122
Jason RAATH
Jason RAATH #122
Male 41 to 50
00:21:37
00:21:37
9
(32)
41 to 50
9
Male
32
33
660
Hendrik Schalk JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hendrik Schalk JANSE VAN RENSBURG #660
Male 51 to 60
00:21:48
00:21:48
5
(33)
51 to 60
5
Male
33
34
1083
Brain URBAN
Brain URBAN #1083
Male 51 to 60
00:21:48
00:21:48
6
(34)
51 to 60
6
Male
34
35
626
Andre HAVENGA
Andre HAVENGA #626
Male 51 to 60
00:22:00
00:22:00
7
(35)
51 to 60
7
Male
35
36
1146
Reinard WAGNER
Reinard WAGNER #1146
Male 13 & Under
00:22:01
00:22:01
8
(36)
13 & Under
8
Male
36
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (446 items)
© 2023