Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (457 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
52
11
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #11
Male Master Team
02:31:46
02:31:46
1
(51)
Master Team
1
Male
51
ND Engineering
02:31:46
53
12
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #12
Male Master Team
02:31:47
02:31:47
2
(52)
Master Team
2
Male
52
ND Engineering
02:31:47
89
21
Peter MARITZ
Peter MARITZ #21
Male Master Team
02:39:51
02:39:51
4
(87)
Master Team
4
Male
87
Pinky and the Brain
02:39:51
90
22
Johan NEL
Johan NEL #22
Male Master Team
02:39:52
02:39:52
5
(88)
Master Team
5
Male
88
Pinky and the Brain
02:39:52
31
Sabrina BUNDOCK
Sabrina BUNDOCK #31
Female Master Team
Not started
Not started
Master Team
Female
Team Moore
32
Robin MOORE
Robin MOORE #32
Male Master Team
Not started
Not started
Master Team
Male
Team Moore
253
41
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #41
Male Master Team
03:24:09
03:24:09
17
(216)
Master Team
17
Male
216
Broken Backs
03:24:09
254
42
Albert TIMMERMAN
Albert TIMMERMAN #42
Male Master Team
03:24:10
03:24:10
18
(217)
Master Team
18
Male
217
Broken Backs
03:24:10
51
Richard GRANT
Richard GRANT #51
Male Master Team
Not started
Not started
Master Team
Male
Meumann White Partition World
69
52
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #52
Male Master Team
02:35:13
02:35:13
3
(67)
Master Team
3
Male
67
Meumann White Partition World
02:35:13
250
61
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #61
Male Master Team
03:23:29
03:23:29
16
(214)
Master Team
16
Male
214
Marriage Test
03:23:29
251
62
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #62
Female Master Team
03:23:31
03:23:31
2
(37)
Master Team
2
Female
37
Marriage Test
03:23:31
167
71
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #71
Male Master Team
03:04:00
03:04:00
11
(151)
Master Team
11
Male
151
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:04:00
170
72
Ingrid GOOSEN
Ingrid GOOSEN #72
Female Master Team
03:04:04
03:04:04
1
(17)
Master Team
1
Female
17
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:04:04
255
81
Carol BOSWELL
Carol BOSWELL #81
Female Master Team
03:24:39
03:24:39
3
(38)
Master Team
3
Female
38
Java Jollers
03:24:39
256
82
Nic DAVIES
Nic DAVIES #82
Male Master Team
03:24:40
03:24:40
19
(218)
Master Team
19
Male
218
Java Jollers
03:24:40
169
91
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #91
Male Master Team
03:04:02
03:04:02
13
(153)
Master Team
13
Male
153
EuroMac Ballies
03:04:02
168
92
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #92
Male Master Team
03:04:02
03:04:02
12
(152)
Master Team
12
Male
152
EuroMac Ballies
03:04:02
101
Denis LEPPAN
Denis LEPPAN #101
Male Master Team
Started
Started
Master Team
Male
HB Hounds
379
102
Ken LLOYD
Ken LLOYD #102
Male Master Team
04:47:45
04:47:45
32
(314)
Master Team
32
Male
314
HB Hounds
04:47:45
337
111
Tex TURTON
Tex TURTON #111
Male Master Team
03:49:48
03:49:48
25
(280)
Master Team
25
Male
280
ballies rule
03:49:48
336
112
Anita TURTON
Anita TURTON #112
Female Master Team
03:49:47
03:49:47
5
(57)
Master Team
5
Female
57
ballies rule
03:49:47
339
121
Roderick BLAKE
Roderick BLAKE #121
Male Master Team
03:50:43
03:50:43
27
(282)
Master Team
27
Male
282
Double R
03:50:43
338
122
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #122
Male Master Team
03:50:43
03:50:43
26
(281)
Master Team
26
Male
281
Double R
03:50:43
270
131
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #131
Male Master Team
03:29:48
03:29:48
20
(228)
Master Team
20
Male
228
Racing Snakes
03:29:48
275
132
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #132
Male Master Team
03:30:03
03:30:03
22
(233)
Master Team
22
Male
233
Racing Snakes
03:30:03
314
141
Peter CORKIN
Peter CORKIN #141
Male Master Team
03:40:28
03:40:28
24
(263)
Master Team
24
Male
263
Team Corks
03:40:28
311
142
Wendy CORKIN
Wendy CORKIN #142
Female Master Team
03:40:25
03:40:25
4
(50)
Master Team
4
Female
50
Team Corks
03:40:25
348
151
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #151
Female Master Team
03:52:42
03:52:42
6
(58)
Master Team
6
Female
58
Reece's Pieces
03:52:42
347
152
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #152
Male Master Team
03:52:41
03:52:41
28
(290)
Master Team
28
Male
290
Reece's Pieces
03:52:41
274
161
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #161
Male Master Team
03:30:00
03:30:00
21
(232)
Master Team
21
Male
232
Speedy Duys
03:30:00
276
162
Patrick EDY
Patrick EDY #162
Male Master Team
03:30:22
03:30:22
23
(234)
Master Team
23
Male
234
Speedy Duys
03:30:22
203
171
Trevor COWIE
Trevor COWIE #171
Male Master Team
03:12:18
03:12:18
14
(182)
Master Team
14
Male
182
AngloBoer War
03:12:18
204
172
Daniel STEENKAMP
Daniel STEENKAMP #172
Male Master Team
03:12:19
03:12:19
15
(183)
Master Team
15
Male
183
AngloBoer War
03:12:19
181
Anthony DOYLE
Anthony DOYLE #181
Male Master Team
Not started
Not started
Master Team
Male
Parkie Peddlers
164
182
Trevor HUGHES
Trevor HUGHES #182
Male Master Team
03:03:42
03:03:42
10
(148)
Master Team
10
Male
148
Parkie Peddlers
03:03:42
385
191
Brenda HARDING
Brenda HARDING #191
Female Master Team
04:49:59
04:49:59
9
(70)
Master Team
9
Female
70
Grannirules
04:49:59
383
192
Joyce WILMANS
Joyce WILMANS #192
Female Master Team
04:49:52
04:49:52
8
(68)
Master Team
8
Female
68
Grannirules
04:49:52
373
201
Marina THORNE
Marina THORNE #201
Female Master Team
04:18:28
04:18:28
7
(64)
Master Team
7
Female
64
De Dorings
04:18:28
374
202
Sid THORNE
Sid THORNE #202
Male Master Team
04:18:32
04:18:32
31
(310)
Master Team
31
Male
310
De Dorings
04:18:32
138
211
John COULSON
John COULSON #211
Male Master Team
02:55:33
02:55:33
6
(127)
Master Team
6
Male
127
5210145060083
02:55:33
139
212
Ron WALDBURGER
Ron WALDBURGER #212
Male Master Team
02:55:36
02:55:36
7
(128)
Master Team
7
Male
128
5210145060083
02:55:36
363
221
Barry EBING
Barry EBING #221
Male Master Team
04:03:23
04:03:23
29
(302)
Master Team
29
Male
302
Burro Boys
04:03:23
364
222
Edward JONES
Edward JONES #222
Male Master Team
04:03:24
04:03:24
30
(303)
Master Team
30
Male
303
Burro Boys
04:03:24
160
231
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #231
Male Master Team
03:03:01
03:03:01
8
(144)
Master Team
8
Male
144
csk material handling
03:03:01
161
232
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #232
Male Master Team
03:03:02
03:03:02
9
(145)
Master Team
9
Male
145
csk material handling
03:03:02
13
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:11:18
02:11:18
7
(13)
Mens Team
7
Male
13
Brew and Bru
02:11:18
12
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:11:15
02:11:15
6
(12)
Mens Team
6
Male
12
Brew and Bru
02:11:15
3
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
02:05:44
02:05:44
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:44
4
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
02:05:45
02:05:45
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:45
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (457 items)
© 2023