Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (457 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
189
502
Remano SMITH
Remano SMITH #502
Male Mens Team
03:07:20
03:07:20
53
(169)
Mens Team
53
Male
169
Team PR
03:07:20
190
832
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #832
Male Mens Team
03:07:48
03:07:48
54
(170)
Mens Team
54
Male
170
Bruce& Noah
03:07:48
191
831
Noah MAARTENS
Noah MAARTENS #831
Male Mens Team
03:07:55
03:07:55
55
(171)
Mens Team
55
Male
171
Bruce& Noah
03:07:55
196
661
Lee DRY
Lee DRY #661
Male Mens Team
03:09:23
03:09:23
56
(175)
Mens Team
56
Male
175
2 Truckers
03:09:23
199
712
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #712
Male Mens Team
03:12:14
03:12:14
57
(178)
Mens Team
57
Male
178
MaakaPlan
03:12:14
200
572
Robin WOOLLEY
Robin WOOLLEY #572
Male Mens Team
03:12:15
03:12:15
58
(179)
Mens Team
58
Male
179
Fun times
03:12:15
206
571
Trystan BANGER
Trystan BANGER #571
Male Mens Team
03:12:23
03:12:23
59
(185)
Mens Team
59
Male
185
Fun times
03:12:23
209
432
Brett PRECIOUS
Brett PRECIOUS #432
Male Mens Team
03:12:54
03:12:54
60
(188)
Mens Team
60
Male
188
itech solutions
03:12:54
210
431
Dale KRUGER
Dale KRUGER #431
Male Mens Team
03:12:54
03:12:54
61
(189)
Mens Team
61
Male
189
itech solutions
03:12:54
219
531
Laurent PIETON
Laurent PIETON #531
Male Mens Team
03:15:40
03:15:40
62
(195)
Mens Team
62
Male
195
Reflex
03:15:40
223
382
Ross CHAPMAN
Ross CHAPMAN #382
Male Mens Team
03:15:53
03:15:53
63
(198)
Mens Team
63
Male
198
The Chapmans
03:15:53
224
381
Keith CHAPMAN
Keith CHAPMAN #381
Male Mens Team
03:15:54
03:15:54
64
(199)
Mens Team
64
Male
199
The Chapmans
03:15:54
226
552
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #552
Male Mens Team
03:16:03
03:16:03
65
(201)
Mens Team
65
Male
201
BuffaBros
03:16:03
232
711
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER #711
Male Mens Team
03:17:53
03:17:53
66
(206)
Mens Team
66
Male
206
MaakaPlan
03:17:53
239
532
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #532
Male Mens Team
03:20:35
03:20:35
67
(208)
Mens Team
67
Male
208
Reflex
03:20:35
242
392
Scott ROWLAND
Scott ROWLAND #392
Male Mens Team
03:20:52
03:20:52
68
(210)
Mens Team
68
Male
210
TBA
03:20:52
243
622
Clive FORRESTER
Clive FORRESTER #622
Male Mens Team
03:22:44
03:22:44
69
(211)
Mens Team
69
Male
211
Malakas
03:22:44
244
621
Hein DE LANGE
Hein DE LANGE #621
Male Mens Team
03:22:45
03:22:45
70
(212)
Mens Team
70
Male
212
Malakas
03:22:45
263
421
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #421
Male Mens Team
03:27:31
03:27:31
71
(222)
Mens Team
71
Male
222
Jamaican Rum
03:27:31
264
422
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #422
Male Mens Team
03:27:32
03:27:32
72
(223)
Mens Team
72
Male
223
Jamaican Rum
03:27:32
268
642
Kurt LAUREAU
Kurt LAUREAU #642
Male Mens Team
03:28:46
03:28:46
73
(227)
Mens Team
73
Male
227
Dent Rite
03:28:46
277
771
Dylan MITCHELL
Dylan MITCHELL #771
Male Mens Team
03:30:51
03:30:51
74
(235)
Mens Team
74
Male
235
TimTams
03:30:51
278
772
Craig PIETERS
Craig PIETERS #772
Male Mens Team
03:30:52
03:30:52
75
(236)
Mens Team
75
Male
236
TimTams
03:30:52
284
641
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #641
Male Mens Team
03:33:31
03:33:31
76
(239)
Mens Team
76
Male
239
Dent Rite
03:33:31
286
742
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #742
Male Mens Team
03:34:12
03:34:12
77
(241)
Mens Team
77
Male
241
Smooth Operators
03:34:12
287
741
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #741
Male Mens Team
03:34:13
03:34:13
78
(242)
Mens Team
78
Male
242
Smooth Operators
03:34:13
288
602
Warren SELLARS
Warren SELLARS #602
Male Mens Team
03:34:37
03:34:37
79
(243)
Mens Team
79
Male
243
LASTMINZN
03:34:37
289
601
Keith KEW
Keith KEW #601
Male Mens Team
03:34:40
03:34:40
80
(244)
Mens Team
80
Male
244
LASTMINZN
03:34:40
290
701
Jonothan BIGGS
Jonothan BIGGS #701
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
81
(245)
Mens Team
81
Male
245
J and B
03:35:14
292
702
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #702
Male Mens Team
03:35:19
03:35:19
82
(247)
Mens Team
82
Male
247
J and B
03:35:19
296
751
Trevor Bafana DUBER
Trevor Bafana DUBER #751
Male Mens Team
03:36:15
03:36:15
83
(249)
Mens Team
83
Male
249
Songo Africa 1
03:36:15
298
752
Sanele SIBANDZE
Sanele SIBANDZE #752
Male Mens Team
03:36:18
03:36:18
84
(251)
Mens Team
84
Male
251
Songo Africa 1
03:36:18
301
591
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #591
Male Mens Team
03:36:22
03:36:22
85
(254)
Mens Team
85
Male
254
Team Mackers
03:36:22
302
592
Michael MACKENZIE
Michael MACKENZIE #592
Male Mens Team
03:36:23
03:36:23
86
(255)
Mens Team
86
Male
255
Team Mackers
03:36:23
303
512
Matthew BETTY
Matthew BETTY #512
Male Mens Team
03:37:32
03:37:32
87
(256)
Mens Team
87
Male
256
The bets
03:37:32
304
511
Clive BETTY
Clive BETTY #511
Male Mens Team
03:37:35
03:37:35
88
(257)
Mens Team
88
Male
257
The bets
03:37:35
307
652
Craig SWAN
Craig SWAN #652
Male Mens Team
03:39:34
03:39:34
89
(259)
Mens Team
89
Male
259
Songo Africa 2
03:39:34
308
651
Andres MESZARICH
Andres MESZARICH #651
Male Mens Team
03:39:34
03:39:34
90
(260)
Mens Team
90
Male
260
Songo Africa 2
03:39:34
325
682
Wayne VOCKERODT
Wayne VOCKERODT #682
Male Mens Team
03:44:20
03:44:20
91
(271)
Mens Team
91
Male
271
fast furious
03:44:20
326
681
Jason LEWIS
Jason LEWIS #681
Male Mens Team
03:44:26
03:44:26
92
(272)
Mens Team
92
Male
272
fast furious
03:44:26
345
732
Shaun WALLIS
Shaun WALLIS #732
Male Mens Team
03:52:21
03:52:21
93
(288)
Mens Team
93
Male
288
Ratels
03:52:21
346
731
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #731
Male Mens Team
03:52:27
03:52:27
94
(289)
Mens Team
94
Male
289
Ratels
03:52:27
366
562
Gareth SALMOND
Gareth SALMOND #562
Male Mens Team
04:06:02
04:06:02
95
(305)
Mens Team
95
Male
305
Hopeful Hackers
04:06:02
367
561
Arthur HOPE
Arthur HOPE #561
Male Mens Team
04:06:07
04:06:07
96
(306)
Mens Team
96
Male
306
Hopeful Hackers
04:06:07
541
Grant COWEN
Grant COWEN #541
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
AddTeamName
521
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #521
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Muppets
522
Sean MIDDLETON
Sean MIDDLETON #522
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Muppets
582
Justin GRIFFIN
Justin GRIFFIN #582
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Flying Griffins
612
Wayne FOULKES
Wayne FOULKES #612
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
CET
412
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #412
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Derailers
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (457 items)
© 2023