Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (457 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
14
15
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #15
Male Solo Entry
02:11:20
02:11:20
7
(14)
Solo Entry
7
Male
14
02:11:20
5
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
02:08:48
02:08:48
2
(5)
Solo Entry
2
Male
5
02:08:48
29
17
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #17
Male Solo Entry
02:20:52
02:20:52
16
(28)
Solo Entry
16
Male
28
02:20:52
68
20
Kit LABUSCHAGNE
Kit LABUSCHAGNE #20
Male Solo Entry
02:35:11
02:35:11
46
(66)
Solo Entry
46
Male
66
02:35:11
27
26
Gregg MCDONAGH
Gregg MCDONAGH #26
Male Solo Entry
02:18:55
02:18:55
14
(26)
Solo Entry
14
Male
26
02:18:55
2
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
02:02:29
02:02:29
1
(2)
Solo Entry
1
Male
2
02:02:29
35
36
Coenraad DE BRUIN
Coenraad DE BRUIN #36
Male Solo Entry
02:23:49
02:23:49
21
(34)
Solo Entry
21
Male
34
02:23:49
19
38
Nathan TREBLE
Nathan TREBLE #38
Male Solo Entry
02:15:59
02:15:59
10
(19)
Solo Entry
10
Male
19
02:15:59
28
46
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #46
Male Solo Entry
02:20:42
02:20:42
15
(27)
Solo Entry
15
Male
27
02:20:42
45
55
Willie STRYDOM
Willie STRYDOM #55
Male Solo Entry
02:29:03
02:29:03
31
(44)
Solo Entry
31
Male
44
02:29:03
23
59
Bradly THOMPSON
Bradly THOMPSON #59
Male Solo Entry
02:16:39
02:16:39
12
(22)
Solo Entry
12
Male
22
02:16:39
22
64
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE #64
Male Solo Entry
02:16:27
02:16:27
11
(21)
Solo Entry
11
Male
21
02:16:27
32
65
Daniel VAN DER WATT
Daniel VAN DER WATT #65
Male Solo Entry
02:22:21
02:22:21
19
(31)
Solo Entry
19
Male
31
02:22:21
37
73
Piers MORGAN
Piers MORGAN #73
Male Solo Entry
02:24:32
02:24:32
23
(36)
Solo Entry
23
Male
36
02:24:32
40
75
Bradley ROWLETT
Bradley ROWLETT #75
Male Solo Entry
02:26:27
02:26:27
26
(39)
Solo Entry
26
Male
39
02:26:27
51
99
Aaron BUDKE
Aaron BUDKE #99
Male Solo Entry
02:31:45
02:31:45
36
(50)
Solo Entry
36
Male
50
02:31:45
137
Lorenzo LOTZ
Lorenzo LOTZ #137
Male Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Male
56
199
Nick FLOROS
Nick FLOROS #199
Male Solo Entry
02:32:29
02:32:29
38
(55)
Solo Entry
38
Male
55
02:32:29
9
205
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #205
Male Solo Entry
02:09:14
02:09:14
4
(9)
Solo Entry
4
Male
9
02:09:14
6
227
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #227
Male Solo Entry
02:08:49
02:08:49
3
(6)
Solo Entry
3
Male
6
02:08:49
33
233
Byron EKEROLD
Byron EKEROLD #233
Male Solo Entry
02:22:27
02:22:27
20
(32)
Solo Entry
20
Male
32
02:22:27
44
244
Chris HELMBOLD
Chris HELMBOLD #244
Male Solo Entry
02:28:53
02:28:53
30
(43)
Solo Entry
30
Male
43
02:28:53
10
257
Sam MOORE
Sam MOORE #257
Male Solo Entry
02:09:43
02:09:43
5
(10)
Solo Entry
5
Male
10
02:09:43
11
275
Brodan SYMONS
Brodan SYMONS #275
Male Solo Entry
02:10:39
02:10:39
6
(11)
Solo Entry
6
Male
11
02:10:39
18
279
Jedson TOOMS
Jedson TOOMS #279
Male Solo Entry
02:14:18
02:14:18
9
(18)
Solo Entry
9
Male
18
02:14:18
13
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:11:18
02:11:18
7
(13)
Mens Team
7
Male
13
Brew and Bru
02:11:18
12
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:11:15
02:11:15
6
(12)
Mens Team
6
Male
12
Brew and Bru
02:11:15
3
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
02:05:44
02:05:44
2
(3)
Mens Team
2
Male
3
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:44
4
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
02:05:45
02:05:45
3
(4)
Mens Team
3
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
02:05:45
24
261
Keagan MATTHEWS
Keagan MATTHEWS #261
Male Mens Team
02:17:00
02:17:00
10
(23)
Mens Team
10
Male
23
STM
02:17:00
25
262
Gareth COOK
Gareth COOK #262
Male Mens Team
02:17:03
02:17:03
11
(24)
Mens Team
11
Male
24
STM
02:17:03
7
291
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #291
Male Mens Team
02:09:12
02:09:12
4
(7)
Mens Team
4
Male
7
Team Hattons
02:09:12
8
292
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #292
Male Mens Team
02:09:13
02:09:13
5
(8)
Mens Team
5
Male
8
Team Hattons
02:09:13
54
312
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #312
Male Mens Team
02:31:47
02:31:47
14
(53)
Mens Team
14
Male
53
02:31:47
20
781
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #781
Female Mixed Team
02:15:59
02:15:59
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Sani Spoors Legends
02:15:59
21
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
02:15:59
02:15:59
1
(20)
Mixed Team
1
Male
20
Sani Spoors Legends
02:15:59
17
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
02:13:30
02:13:30
8
(17)
Solo Entry
8
Male
17
02:13:30
43
816
Tyan Bird
Tyan Bird #816
Male Solo Entry
02:28:51
02:28:51
29
(42)
Solo Entry
29
Male
42
02:28:51
107
791
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #791
Female Mixed Team
02:44:58
02:44:58
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Female
3
The Hatchery North Coast
02:44:58
108
792
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #792
Male Mixed Team
02:44:59
02:44:59
3
(105)
Mixed Team
3
Male
105
The Hatchery North Coast
02:44:59
60
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
02:33:06
02:33:06
2
(58)
Mixed Team
2
Male
58
Die Groblers
02:33:06
59
822
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #822
Female Mixed Team
02:33:04
02:33:04
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Die Groblers
02:33:04
77
721
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #721
Male Mens Team
02:36:32
02:36:32
21
(75)
Mens Team
21
Male
75
Propertec
02:36:32
75
722
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #722
Male Mens Team
02:36:30
02:36:30
20
(73)
Mens Team
20
Male
73
Propertec
02:36:30
57
1001
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #1001
Male Solo Entry
02:32:46
02:32:46
39
(56)
Solo Entry
39
Male
56
02:32:46
114
321
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #321
Male Mens Team
02:45:39
02:45:39
34
(111)
Mens Team
34
Male
111
The Specialists
02:45:39
113
322
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #322
Male Mens Team
02:45:35
02:45:35
33
(110)
Mens Team
33
Male
110
The Specialists
02:45:35
72
451
Kyle DOHNE
Kyle DOHNE #451
Male Mens Team
02:35:41
02:35:41
19
(70)
Mens Team
19
Male
70
The Phundus
02:35:41
71
452
Cavin NOAH
Cavin NOAH #452
Male Mens Team
02:35:38
02:35:38
18
(69)
Mens Team
18
Male
69
The Phundus
02:35:38
47
271
Willem HERSELMAN
Willem HERSELMAN #271
Male Mens Team
02:29:31
02:29:31
13
(46)
Mens Team
13
Male
46
EG Ballies
02:29:31
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (457 items)
© 2023