Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
38
11
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #11
Male Master Team
02:14:15
02:14:15
2
(37)
Master Team
2
Male
37
ND Engineering
02:14:15
39
12
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #12
Male Master Team
02:14:17
02:14:17
3
(38)
Master Team
3
Male
38
ND Engineering
02:14:17
103
21
Peter MARITZ
Peter MARITZ #21
Male Master Team
02:36:19
02:36:19
5
(99)
Master Team
5
Male
99
Pinky and the Brain
02:36:19
3
22
Johan NEL
Johan NEL #22
Male Master Team
01:53:58
01:53:58
1
(3)
Master Team
1
Male
3
Pinky and the Brain
01:53:58
284
41
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #41
Male Master Team
03:21:27
03:21:27
21
(241)
Master Team
21
Male
241
Broken Backs
03:21:27
283
42
Albert TIMMERMAN
Albert TIMMERMAN #42
Male Master Team
03:21:24
03:21:24
20
(240)
Master Team
20
Male
240
Broken Backs
03:21:24
60
52
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #52
Male Master Team
02:23:52
02:23:52
4
(59)
Master Team
4
Male
59
Meumann White Partition World
02:23:52
279
61
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #61
Male Master Team
03:20:36
03:20:36
19
(237)
Master Team
19
Male
237
Marriage Test
03:20:36
280
62
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #62
Female Master Team
03:20:38
03:20:38
4
(43)
Master Team
4
Female
43
Marriage Test
03:20:38
209
71
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #71
Male Master Team
03:03:18
03:03:18
11
(188)
Master Team
11
Male
188
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:03:18
210
72
Ingrid GOOSEN
Ingrid GOOSEN #72
Female Master Team
03:03:20
03:03:20
2
(22)
Master Team
2
Female
22
GOOSE AND GANDER
03:03:20
246
81
Carol BOSWELL
Carol BOSWELL #81
Female Master Team
03:13:22
03:13:22
3
(31)
Master Team
3
Female
31
Java Jollers
03:13:22
244
82
Nic DAVIES
Nic DAVIES #82
Male Master Team
03:13:02
03:13:02
16
(215)
Master Team
16
Male
215
Java Jollers
03:13:02
228
91
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #91
Male Master Team
03:08:14
03:08:14
15
(202)
Master Team
15
Male
202
EuroMac Ballies
03:08:14
227
92
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #92
Male Master Team
03:08:12
03:08:12
14
(201)
Master Team
14
Male
201
EuroMac Ballies
03:08:12
370
101
Denis LEPPAN
Denis LEPPAN #101
Male Master Team
04:01:16
04:01:16
32
(311)
Master Team
32
Male
311
HB Hounds
04:01:16
102
Ken LLOYD
Ken LLOYD #102
Male Master Team
Started
Started
Master Team
Male
HB Hounds
158
111
Tex TURTON
Tex TURTON #111
Male Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
6
(141)
Master Team
6
Male
141
ballies rule
02:49:19
159
112
Anita TURTON
Anita TURTON #112
Female Master Team
02:49:19
02:49:19
1
(18)
Master Team
1
Female
18
ballies rule
02:49:19
320
121
Roderick BLAKE
Roderick BLAKE #121
Male Master Team
03:34:33
03:34:33
28
(272)
Master Team
28
Male
272
Double R
03:34:33
319
122
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #122
Male Master Team
03:34:33
03:34:33
27
(271)
Master Team
27
Male
271
Double R
03:34:33
288
131
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #131
Male Master Team
03:21:41
03:21:41
25
(245)
Master Team
25
Male
245
Racing Snakes
03:21:41
286
132
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #132
Male Master Team
03:21:35
03:21:35
23
(243)
Master Team
23
Male
243
Racing Snakes
03:21:35
310
141
Peter CORKIN
Peter CORKIN #141
Male Master Team
03:30:08
03:30:08
26
(264)
Master Team
26
Male
264
Team Corks
03:30:08
311
142
Wendy CORKIN
Wendy CORKIN #142
Female Master Team
03:30:08
03:30:08
5
(47)
Master Team
5
Female
47
Team Corks
03:30:08
352
151
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #151
Female Master Team
03:42:10
03:42:10
6
(54)
Master Team
6
Female
54
Reece's Pieces
03:42:10
353
152
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #152
Male Master Team
03:42:11
03:42:11
31
(299)
Master Team
31
Male
299
Reece's Pieces
03:42:11
287
161
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #161
Male Master Team
03:21:37
03:21:37
24
(244)
Master Team
24
Male
244
Speedy Duys
03:21:37
285
162
Patrick EDY
Patrick EDY #162
Male Master Team
03:21:32
03:21:32
22
(242)
Master Team
22
Male
242
Speedy Duys
03:21:32
175
171
Trevor COWIE
Trevor COWIE #171
Male Master Team
02:53:03
02:53:03
10
(157)
Master Team
10
Male
157
AngloBoer War
02:53:03
174
172
Daniel STEENKAMP
Daniel STEENKAMP #172
Male Master Team
02:52:59
02:52:59
9
(156)
Master Team
9
Male
156
AngloBoer War
02:52:59
264
181
Anthony DOYLE
Anthony DOYLE #181
Male Master Team
03:17:54
03:17:54
17
(224)
Master Team
17
Male
224
Parkie Peddlers
03:17:54
265
182
Trevor HUGHES
Trevor HUGHES #182
Male Master Team
03:17:56
03:17:56
18
(225)
Master Team
18
Male
225
Parkie Peddlers
03:17:56
399
191
Brenda HARDING
Brenda HARDING #191
Female Master Team
04:42:42
04:42:42
9
(72)
Master Team
9
Female
72
Grannirules
04:42:42
398
192
Joyce WILMANS
Joyce WILMANS #192
Female Master Team
04:42:41
04:42:41
8
(71)
Master Team
8
Female
71
Grannirules
04:42:41
378
201
Marina THORNE
Marina THORNE #201
Female Master Team
04:04:18
04:04:18
7
(63)
Master Team
7
Female
63
De Dorings
04:04:18
379
202
Sid THORNE
Sid THORNE #202
Male Master Team
04:04:19
04:04:19
33
(316)
Master Team
33
Male
316
De Dorings
04:04:19
169
211
John COULSON
John COULSON #211
Male Master Team
02:51:35
02:51:35
7
(151)
Master Team
7
Male
151
5210145060083
02:51:35
172
212
Ron WALDBURGER
Ron WALDBURGER #212
Male Master Team
02:51:41
02:51:41
8
(154)
Master Team
8
Male
154
5210145060083
02:51:41
339
221
Barry EBING
Barry EBING #221
Male Master Team
03:37:07
03:37:07
29
(289)
Master Team
29
Male
289
Burro Boys
03:37:07
340
222
Edward JONES
Edward JONES #222
Male Master Team
03:37:08
03:37:08
30
(290)
Master Team
30
Male
290
Burro Boys
03:37:08
213
231
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #231
Male Master Team
03:04:47
03:04:47
12
(189)
Master Team
12
Male
189
csk material handling
03:04:47
214
232
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #232
Male Master Team
03:05:06
03:05:06
13
(190)
Master Team
13
Male
190
csk material handling
03:05:06
14
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:03:10
02:03:10
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Brew and Bru
02:03:10
15
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:03:12
02:03:12
5
(15)
Mens Team
5
Male
15
Brew and Bru
02:03:12
4
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
01:54:18
01:54:18
2
(4)
Mens Team
2
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:18
5
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
01:54:19
01:54:19
3
(5)
Mens Team
3
Male
5
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:19
24
261
Keagan MATTHEWS
Keagan MATTHEWS #261
Male Mens Team
02:08:40
02:08:40
8
(23)
Mens Team
8
Male
23
STM
02:08:40
25
262
Gareth COOK
Gareth COOK #262
Male Mens Team
02:08:42
02:08:42
9
(24)
Mens Team
9
Male
24
STM
02:08:42
57
271
Willem HERSELMAN
Willem HERSELMAN #271
Male Mens Team
02:22:48
02:22:48
12
(56)
Mens Team
12
Male
56
EG Ballies
02:22:48
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023