Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
41
19
Dirk DE BRUIN
Dirk DE BRUIN #19
Male Solo Entry
02:14:29
02:14:29
26
(40)
Solo Entry
26
Male
40
02:14:29
89
20
Kit LABUSCHAGNE
Kit LABUSCHAGNE #20
Male Solo Entry
02:33:09
02:33:09
58
(87)
Solo Entry
58
Male
87
02:33:09
40
23
Gerhard FALCH
Gerhard FALCH #23
Male Solo Entry
02:14:26
02:14:26
25
(39)
Solo Entry
25
Male
39
02:14:26
52
24
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #24
Male Solo Entry
02:20:14
02:20:14
37
(51)
Solo Entry
37
Male
51
02:20:14
64
25
Roy CACKETT
Roy CACKETT #25
Male Solo Entry
02:25:05
02:25:05
46
(63)
Solo Entry
46
Male
63
02:25:05
12
26
Gregg MCDONAGH
Gregg MCDONAGH #26
Male Solo Entry
02:02:28
02:02:28
8
(12)
Solo Entry
8
Male
12
02:02:28
18
15
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #15
Male Solo Entry
02:03:28
02:03:28
12
(18)
Solo Entry
12
Male
18
02:03:28
6
16
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #16
Male Solo Entry
01:54:21
01:54:21
2
(6)
Solo Entry
2
Male
6
01:54:21
31
17
Mike EGLINGTON
Mike EGLINGTON #17
Male Solo Entry
02:12:10
02:12:10
19
(30)
Solo Entry
19
Male
30
02:12:10
2
13
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #13
Male Solo Entry
01:53:36
01:53:36
1
(2)
Solo Entry
1
Male
2
01:53:36
197
38
Nathan TREBLE
Nathan TREBLE #38
Male Solo Entry
03:02:09
03:02:09
106
(179)
Solo Entry
106
Male
179
02:02:09
16
59
Bradly THOMPSON
Bradly THOMPSON #59
Male Solo Entry
02:03:22
02:03:22
10
(16)
Solo Entry
10
Male
16
02:03:22
13
64
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE
Thomas Anthony CHEATLE #64
Male Solo Entry
02:02:46
02:02:46
9
(13)
Solo Entry
9
Male
13
02:02:46
43
74
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #74
Male Solo Entry
02:15:16
02:15:16
28
(42)
Solo Entry
28
Male
42
02:15:16
11
75
Bradley ROWLETT
Bradley ROWLETT #75
Male Solo Entry
02:02:28
02:02:28
7
(11)
Solo Entry
7
Male
11
02:02:28
9
227
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #227
Male Solo Entry
01:59:11
01:59:11
5
(9)
Solo Entry
5
Male
9
01:59:11
8
257
Sam MOORE
Sam MOORE #257
Male Solo Entry
01:58:32
01:58:32
4
(8)
Solo Entry
4
Male
8
01:58:32
7
279
Jedson TOOMS
Jedson TOOMS #279
Male Solo Entry
01:58:31
01:58:31
3
(7)
Solo Entry
3
Male
7
01:58:31
38
11
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #11
Male Master Team
02:14:15
02:14:15
2
(37)
Master Team
2
Male
37
ND Engineering
02:14:15
39
12
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #12
Male Master Team
02:14:17
02:14:17
3
(38)
Master Team
3
Male
38
ND Engineering
02:14:17
14
241
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #241
Male Mens Team
02:03:10
02:03:10
4
(14)
Mens Team
4
Male
14
Brew and Bru
02:03:10
15
242
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #242
Male Mens Team
02:03:12
02:03:12
5
(15)
Mens Team
5
Male
15
Brew and Bru
02:03:12
4
251
Andrew JOHNSON
Andrew JOHNSON #251
Male Mens Team
01:54:18
01:54:18
2
(4)
Mens Team
2
Male
4
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:18
5
252
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #252
Male Mens Team
01:54:19
01:54:19
3
(5)
Mens Team
3
Male
5
Ballito Bicycle Company
01:54:19
24
261
Keagan MATTHEWS
Keagan MATTHEWS #261
Male Mens Team
02:08:40
02:08:40
8
(23)
Mens Team
8
Male
23
STM
02:08:40
25
262
Gareth COOK
Gareth COOK #262
Male Mens Team
02:08:42
02:08:42
9
(24)
Mens Team
9
Male
24
STM
02:08:42
57
271
Willem HERSELMAN
Willem HERSELMAN #271
Male Mens Team
02:22:48
02:22:48
12
(56)
Mens Team
12
Male
56
EG Ballies
02:22:48
56
272
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #272
Male Mens Team
02:22:47
02:22:47
11
(55)
Mens Team
11
Male
55
EG Ballies
02:22:47
118
281
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #281
Male Mens Team
02:38:29
02:38:29
32
(108)
Mens Team
32
Male
108
Glengarry 1
02:38:29
119
282
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #282
Male Mens Team
02:38:34
02:38:34
33
(109)
Mens Team
33
Male
109
Glengarry 1
02:38:34
20
291
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #291
Male Mens Team
02:03:56
02:03:56
6
(20)
Mens Team
6
Male
20
Team Hattons
02:03:56
21
292
Grant UNDERWOOD
Grant UNDERWOOD #292
Male Mens Team
02:03:59
02:03:59
7
(21)
Mens Team
7
Male
21
Team Hattons
02:03:59
23
781
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #781
Female Mixed Team
02:06:48
02:06:48
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:48
22
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
02:06:44
02:06:44
1
(22)
Mixed Team
1
Male
22
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:44
146
791
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #791
Female Mixed Team
02:48:04
02:48:04
7
(17)
Mixed Team
7
Female
17
The Hatchery North Coast
02:48:04
145
792
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #792
Male Mixed Team
02:47:59
02:47:59
6
(129)
Mixed Team
6
Male
129
The Hatchery North Coast
02:47:59
97
691
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #691
Male Mens Team
02:35:00
02:35:00
26
(93)
Mens Team
26
Male
93
Moka Rangers
02:35:00
98
692
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
02:35:01
02:35:01
27
(94)
Mens Team
27
Male
94
Moka Rangers
02:35:01
142
801
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #801
Male Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
5
(127)
Mixed Team
5
Male
127
Little by Little
02:47:15
143
802
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #802
Female Mixed Team
02:47:15
02:47:15
6
(16)
Mixed Team
6
Female
16
Little by Little
02:47:15
70
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
02:26:08
02:26:08
2
(68)
Mixed Team
2
Male
68
Die Groblers
02:26:08
69
822
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #822
Female Mixed Team
02:26:04
02:26:04
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Die Groblers
02:26:04
76
631
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #631
Male Mens Team
02:27:52
02:27:52
19
(74)
Mens Team
19
Male
74
ADDNAME
02:27:52
1
632
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #632
Male Mens Team
01:53:21
01:53:21
1
(1)
Mens Team
1
Male
1
ADDNAME
01:53:21
10
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
02:01:08
02:01:08
6
(10)
Solo Entry
6
Male
10
02:01:08
816
Tyan Bird
Tyan Bird #816
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
83
848
Konrad Karcz
Konrad Karcz #848
Male Solo Entry
02:31:29
02:31:29
54
(81)
Solo Entry
54
Male
81
02:31:29
253
814
Neil Lamble
Neil Lamble #814
Male Solo Entry
03:16:07
03:16:07
125
(217)
Solo Entry
125
Male
217
03:16:07
100
301
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #301
Male Mens Team
02:35:37
02:35:37
28
(96)
Mens Team
28
Male
96
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:35:37
101
302
Quintin SILCOCK
Quintin SILCOCK #302
Male Mens Team
02:35:38
02:35:38
29
(97)
Mens Team
29
Male
97
BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
02:35:38
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023