Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
1531
AKHONA MAKILA
AKHONA MAKILA #1531
Male Senior
00:35:22
00:35:22
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:32 min/km
17
1520
SUZANNE MARAIS
SUZANNE MARAIS #1520
Female 50-59
00:44:27
00:44:27
1
(1)
50-59
1
Female
1
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
2
1097
THEMBOKO MENDO
THEMBOKO MENDO #1097
Male Junior
00:35:23
00:35:23
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
RCS-GUGULETHU
3:32 min/km
20
1424
EMIHLE MKAPENI
EMIHLE MKAPENI #1424
Female Junior
00:45:03
00:45:03
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
4:30 min/km
30
1355
SUNELLE BARNARD
SUNELLE BARNARD #1355
Female Senior
00:47:53
00:47:53
1
(3)
Senior
1
Female
3
4:47 min/km
3
1320
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER #1320
Male Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
3:36 min/km
4
1530
AYABULELA BODLO
AYABULELA BODLO #1530
Male Junior
00:36:46
00:36:46
2
(4)
Junior
2
Male
4
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:40 min/km
34
1222
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER
SHAUNDREY-LEE FARMER #1222
Female Senior
00:48:37
00:48:37
2
(4)
Senior
2
Female
4
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:51 min/km
5
1203
MAYDEN LOMBELA
MAYDEN LOMBELA #1203
Male Junior
00:37:10
00:37:10
3
(5)
Junior
3
Male
5
3:43 min/km
37
1206
VICTORIA MADDEN
VICTORIA MADDEN #1206
Female Senior
00:49:11
00:49:11
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
4:55 min/km
49
1224
NICOLA HOON
NICOLA HOON #1224
Female Senior
00:51:40
00:51:40
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:10 min/km
6
1406
GAVIN OERSON
GAVIN OERSON #1406
Male Junior
00:38:09
00:38:09
4
(6)
Junior
4
Male
6
3:48 min/km
7
1418
DUVAN JANSEN
DUVAN JANSEN #1418
Male Junior
00:39:09
00:39:09
5
(7)
Junior
5
Male
7
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
3:54 min/km
57
1329
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN #1329
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
5:22 min/km
8
1259
RANDALL SMITH
RANDALL SMITH #1259
Male Senior
00:39:29
00:39:29
3
(8)
Senior
3
Male
8
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
3:56 min/km
60
1229
CIARA TRUTER
CIARA TRUTER #1229
Female Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
2
(8)
Junior
2
Female
8
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:24 min/km
9
1408
JANDRE SIMONS
JANDRE SIMONS #1408
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
6
(9)
Junior
6
Male
9
3:59 min/km
62
1254
CARIKE KRIEL
CARIKE KRIEL #1254
Female Senior
00:55:17
00:55:17
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
10
1214
GARETH MELLON
GARETH MELLON #1214
Male Senior
00:40:25
00:40:25
4
(10)
Senior
4
Male
10
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:02 min/km
63
1193
SUNE CHADWICK
SUNE CHADWICK #1193
Female Junior
00:55:22
00:55:22
3
(10)
Junior
3
Female
10
5:32 min/km
11
1415
ELVINO SEPTEMBER
ELVINO SEPTEMBER #1415
Male Junior
00:40:56
00:40:56
7
(11)
Junior
7
Male
11
4:05 min/km
67
1091
RETHA SERDYN
RETHA SERDYN #1091
Female 40-49
00:55:32
00:55:32
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
5:33 min/km
72
1066
MARISA FOCKEMA
MARISA FOCKEMA #1066
Female Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
6
(12)
Senior
6
Female
12
5:36 min/km
12
1416
JANCO FOURIE
JANCO FOURIE #1416
Male Junior
00:42:18
00:42:18
8
(12)
Junior
8
Male
12
4:13 min/km
75
1065
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA #1065
Female Senior
00:56:09
00:56:09
7
(13)
Senior
7
Female
13
5:36 min/km
13
1409
SHANO ERASMUS
SHANO ERASMUS #1409
Male Junior
00:43:14
00:43:14
9
(13)
Junior
9
Male
13
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
76
1033
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS #1033
Female 40-49
00:56:14
00:56:14
3
(14)
40-49
3
Female
14
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
14
1404
SIYONGLA MPAMBANA
SIYONGLA MPAMBANA #1404
Male Junior
00:43:24
00:43:24
10
(14)
Junior
10
Male
14
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
15
1407
RONALDO NEWMAN
RONALDO NEWMAN #1407
Male Junior
00:43:26
00:43:26
11
(15)
Junior
11
Male
15
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
77
1133
MICHELLE BLOM
MICHELLE BLOM #1133
Female Junior
00:56:23
00:56:23
4
(15)
Junior
4
Female
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
80
1444
ELIZABETH NAUDE
ELIZABETH NAUDE #1444
Female Senior
00:56:35
00:56:35
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
5:39 min/km
16
1318
NICOLAAS KEES
NICOLAAS KEES #1318
Male 50-59
00:44:02
00:44:02
1
(16)
50-59
1
Male
16
ASHTON AC
4:24 min/km
18
1405
ERICHG MARTHINUS
ERICHG MARTHINUS #1405
Male Junior
00:44:39
00:44:39
12
(17)
Junior
12
Male
17
4:27 min/km
86
1511
ELRENCIA CARINUS
ELRENCIA CARINUS #1511
Female Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
9
(17)
Senior
9
Female
17
5:44 min/km
19
1506
BREYTON DAVIDS
BREYTON DAVIDS #1506
Male Junior
00:45:03
00:45:03
13
(18)
Junior
13
Male
18
4:30 min/km
89
1525
LINDSEY HESS
LINDSEY HESS #1525
Female Senior
00:57:30
00:57:30
10
(18)
Senior
10
Female
18
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
5:45 min/km
91
1435
ANKIA PIETERSEN
ANKIA PIETERSEN #1435
Female Senior
00:57:44
00:57:44
11
(19)
Senior
11
Female
19
5:46 min/km
21
1242
WILLIAM SCOTT
WILLIAM SCOTT #1242
Male Senior
00:45:37
00:45:37
5
(19)
Senior
5
Male
19
4:33 min/km
22
1381
RREGGIE SAUNDERS
RREGGIE SAUNDERS #1381
Male 60-69
00:45:42
00:45:42
1
(20)
60-69
1
Male
20
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:34 min/km
92
1197
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN #1197
Female 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
2
(20)
50-59
2
Female
20
5:46 min/km
94
1181
NICOLE ROUSSEAU
NICOLE ROUSSEAU #1181
Female Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
12
(21)
Senior
12
Female
21
5:47 min/km
23
1350
CARLO VYVER
CARLO VYVER #1350
Male Senior
00:46:07
00:46:07
6
(21)
Senior
6
Male
21
4:36 min/km
97
1245
TARRYN HAIKNEY
TARRYN HAIKNEY #1245
Female Senior
00:57:56
00:57:56
13
(22)
Senior
13
Female
22
5:47 min/km
24
1023
RICHARD MCEVOY
RICHARD MCEVOY #1023
Male 50-59
00:46:44
00:46:44
2
(22)
50-59
2
Male
22
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
4:40 min/km
99
1141
LIZE BURGER
LIZE BURGER #1141
Female Senior
00:58:15
00:58:15
14
(23)
Senior
14
Female
23
5:49 min/km
25
1249
ERIC BENJAMIN
ERIC BENJAMIN #1249
Male 50-59
00:46:54
00:46:54
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:41 min/km
100
1021
DARINKA DAVIS
DARINKA DAVIS #1021
Female 40-49
00:58:39
00:58:39
4
(24)
40-49
4
Female
24
5:51 min/km
26
1205
MATTHEW DENNIS
MATTHEW DENNIS #1205
Male Senior
00:47:30
00:47:30
7
(24)
Senior
7
Male
24
4:45 min/km
106
1095
LIZEL FRANKEN
LIZEL FRANKEN #1095
Female 40-49
00:59:22
00:59:22
5
(25)
40-49
5
Female
25
5:56 min/km
27
1515
DRIES LESCH
DRIES LESCH #1515
Male Junior
00:47:32
00:47:32
14
(25)
Junior
14
Male
25
4:45 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023