Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
258
1243
ISMAIL VALLIE
ISMAIL VALLIE #1243
Male 40-49
01:15:34
01:15:34
32
(145)
40-49
32
Male
145
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
7:33 min/km
261
1244
FAIZAL MILLER
FAIZAL MILLER #1244
Male 50-59
01:15:35
01:15:35
17
(147)
50-59
17
Male
147
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
7:33 min/km
97
1245
TARRYN HAIKNEY
TARRYN HAIKNEY #1245
Female Senior
00:57:56
00:57:56
13
(22)
Senior
13
Female
22
5:47 min/km
278
1246
RAVIL WILSON
RAVIL WILSON #1246
Male 40-49
01:17:27
01:17:27
34
(154)
40-49
34
Male
154
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:44 min/km
200
1247
RINA VAN PAPENDORA
RINA VAN PAPENDORA #1247
Female 50-59
01:08:10
01:08:10
9
(78)
50-59
9
Female
78
6:49 min/km
397
1248
MULLARD VISAGIE
MULLARD VISAGIE #1248
Male 50-59
01:35:39
01:35:39
30
(188)
50-59
30
Male
188
9:33 min/km
25
1249
ERIC BENJAMIN
ERIC BENJAMIN #1249
Male 50-59
00:46:54
00:46:54
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:41 min/km
203
1250
BELINDA JACOBS
BELINDA JACOBS #1250
Female 50-59
01:08:29
01:08:29
10
(79)
50-59
10
Female
79
6:50 min/km
1251
ANNELIEN SMITH
ANNELIEN SMITH #1251
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
1252
JACO SMITH
JACO SMITH #1252
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
64
1253
DEON KRIEL
DEON KRIEL #1253
Male Senior
00:55:24
00:55:24
18
(54)
Senior
18
Male
54
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
62
1254
CARIKE KRIEL
CARIKE KRIEL #1254
Female Senior
00:55:17
00:55:17
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
450
1255
AILEEN MURTZ
AILEEN MURTZ #1255
Female 50-59
01:51:42
01:51:42
59
(245)
50-59
59
Female
245
11:10 min/km
269
1256
BRITNEY-LEIGH OLIVER
BRITNEY-LEIGH OLIVER #1256
Female Junior
01:16:21
01:16:21
14
(119)
Junior
14
Female
119
7:38 min/km
275
1257
Carien VAN ECK
Carien VAN ECK #1257
Female Senior
01:17:18
01:17:18
61
(122)
Senior
61
Female
122
Langeburg Ac
7:43 min/km
304
1258
SHARLENE WILLEMSE
SHARLENE WILLEMSE #1258
Female Senior
01:20:59
01:20:59
69
(143)
Senior
69
Female
143
8:05 min/km
8
1259
RANDALL SMITH
RANDALL SMITH #1259
Male Senior
00:39:29
00:39:29
3
(8)
Senior
3
Male
8
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
3:56 min/km
453
1260
CRAIG CANHAM
CRAIG CANHAM #1260
Male 50-59
01:54:13
01:54:13
34
(207)
50-59
34
Male
207
11:25 min/km
68
1262
GLENN BEWEE
GLENN BEWEE #1262
Male 40-49
00:55:33
00:55:33
8
(57)
40-49
8
Male
57
5:33 min/km
452
1263
MARELLE FORTUIN
MARELLE FORTUIN #1263
Female Senior
01:54:13
01:54:13
97
(246)
Senior
97
Female
246
11:25 min/km
451
1264
KYLE CANHAM
KYLE CANHAM #1264
Male Senior
01:54:13
01:54:13
68
(206)
Senior
68
Male
206
11:25 min/km
38
1265
ANDRE GELDENHUYS
ANDRE GELDENHUYS #1265
Male 40-49
00:49:18
00:49:18
2
(33)
40-49
2
Male
33
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:55 min/km
188
1266
FREDERICK WILLIAM
FREDERICK WILLIAM #1266
Male 50-59
01:07:02
01:07:02
11
(118)
50-59
11
Male
118
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:42 min/km
16
1318
NICOLAAS KEES
NICOLAAS KEES #1318
Male 50-59
00:44:02
00:44:02
1
(16)
50-59
1
Male
16
ASHTON AC
4:24 min/km
411
1319
MOEGAMMAT RIEDWAAN ADAMS
MOEGAMMAT RIEDWAAN ADAMS #1319
Male 60-69
01:38:41
01:38:41
22
(194)
60-69
22
Male
194
KENFAC SAC
9:52 min/km
3
1320
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER #1320
Male Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
3:36 min/km
281
1321
CHRISTOLINE SILVER
CHRISTOLINE SILVER #1321
Female 40-49
01:18:04
01:18:04
27
(126)
40-49
27
Female
126
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:48 min/km
184
1322
HENNETJIE FERREIRA
HENNETJIE FERREIRA #1322
Female Senior
01:06:42
01:06:42
40
(67)
Senior
40
Female
67
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:40 min/km
410
1323
STEWART VAN COPPENHAGEN
STEWART VAN COPPENHAGEN #1323
Male 40-49
01:38:35
01:38:35
39
(193)
40-49
39
Male
193
9:51 min/km
267
1324
MAAJIDAH DAVIS
MAAJIDAH DAVIS #1324
Female Senior
01:15:54
01:15:54
59
(118)
Senior
59
Female
118
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
196
1325
THEUNIS JACOBS
THEUNIS JACOBS #1325
Male Senior
01:07:36
01:07:36
46
(120)
Senior
46
Male
120
6:45 min/km
378
1326
SUSANNA THERON
SUSANNA THERON #1326
Female Senior
01:31:51
01:31:51
89
(196)
Senior
89
Female
196
9:11 min/km
93
1327
FRANCOIS SMIT
FRANCOIS SMIT #1327
Male 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
6
(73)
50-59
6
Male
73
5:46 min/km
234
1328
ELMARIE SMIT
ELMARIE SMIT #1328
Female 50-59
01:12:09
01:12:09
15
(99)
50-59
15
Female
99
7:12 min/km
57
1329
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN #1329
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
5:22 min/km
314
1330
RINA CLOETE
RINA CLOETE #1330
Female 50-59
01:22:32
01:22:32
26
(149)
50-59
26
Female
149
8:15 min/km
433
1331
COREEN LIEBENBERG
COREEN LIEBENBERG #1331
Female Senior
01:45:30
01:45:30
96
(235)
Senior
96
Female
235
10:33 min/km
40
1332
MARICH SWART
MARICH SWART #1332
Male Junior
00:50:07
00:50:07
19
(35)
Junior
19
Male
35
5:00 min/km
435
1333
MALICA SWART
MALICA SWART #1333
Male Junior
01:45:39
01:45:39
37
(199)
Junior
37
Male
199
10:33 min/km
432
1334
CHRISTELLE SWART
CHRISTELLE SWART #1334
Female 40-49
01:45:30
01:45:30
51
(234)
40-49
51
Female
234
10:33 min/km
208
1335
LETICIA VAN COPPENHAGEN
LETICIA VAN COPPENHAGEN #1335
Female 40-49
01:08:58
01:08:58
16
(82)
40-49
16
Female
82
6:53 min/km
436
1336
JANKO BEZUIDENHOUT
JANKO BEZUIDENHOUT #1336
Male Junior
01:45:39
01:45:39
38
(200)
Junior
38
Male
200
10:33 min/km
229
1337
ELZAAN BRAND
ELZAAN BRAND #1337
Female Senior
01:11:48
01:11:48
47
(96)
Senior
47
Female
96
7:10 min/km
230
1338
EBEN BRAND
EBEN BRAND #1338
Male 40-49
01:11:57
01:11:57
29
(134)
40-49
29
Male
134
7:11 min/km
154
1339
TONI BASSON
TONI BASSON #1339
Female Senior
01:03:32
01:03:32
28
(47)
Senior
28
Female
47
6:21 min/km
78
1340
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN #1340
Male Junior
00:56:27
00:56:27
27
(63)
Junior
27
Male
63
5:38 min/km
141
1341
JOHANNES LOGGENBERG
JOHANNES LOGGENBERG #1341
Male Senior
01:02:26
01:02:26
38
(101)
Senior
38
Male
101
6:14 min/km
375
1342
JOUNA BRIGHTON
JOUNA BRIGHTON #1342
Female 50-59
01:31:36
01:31:36
39
(194)
50-59
39
Female
194
9:09 min/km
437
1343
ELNA STEYN
ELNA STEYN #1343
Female 50-59
01:46:02
01:46:02
55
(237)
50-59
55
Female
237
10:36 min/km
438
1344
HELENE STEYN
HELENE STEYN #1344
Female 40-49
01:46:03
01:46:03
52
(238)
40-49
52
Female
238
10:36 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023