Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
5490
ETTIENE PLAATJIES
ETTIENE PLAATJIES #5490
Male Senior
01:19:48
01:19:48
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK BOLAND
3:46 min/km
2
5428
ANDRE AFRIKA
ANDRE AFRIKA #5428
Male Senior
01:20:09
01:20:09
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
EERSTE RIVER AC
3:47 min/km
4
5356
JUMAT WITBOOI
JUMAT WITBOOI #5356
Male Senior
01:26:21
01:26:21
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:05 min/km
8
5320
ANDRE-JOHN ADRIAANSE
ANDRE-JOHN ADRIAANSE #5320
Male Senior
01:41:21
01:41:21
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
9
5401
LEE-ROY MITCHELL
LEE-ROY MITCHELL #5401
Male Senior
01:41:44
01:41:44
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
12
5247
BRAAM SNYMAN
BRAAM SNYMAN #5247
Male Senior
01:43:58
01:43:58
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:55 min/km
13
5176
CHAD PHILLIP
CHAD PHILLIP #5176
Male Senior
01:45:38
01:45:38
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
5:00 min/km
14
5105
JAN STEYTLER
JAN STEYTLER #5105
Male Senior
01:46:28
01:46:28
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
5:02 min/km
16
5125
STEPHEN TROLLIP
STEPHEN TROLLIP #5125
Male Senior
01:51:43
01:51:43
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
5:17 min/km
20
5228
BRYCE HAIKNEY
BRYCE HAIKNEY #5228
Male Senior
01:54:39
01:54:39
10
(17)
Senior
10
Male
17
5:26 min/km
22
5362
GARRETH BORNMAN
GARRETH BORNMAN #5362
Male Senior
01:55:23
01:55:23
11
(19)
Senior
11
Male
19
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:28 min/km
23
5142
PIETERJAN ELOFF
PIETERJAN ELOFF #5142
Male Senior
01:57:47
01:57:47
12
(20)
Senior
12
Male
20
5:34 min/km
26
5421
DOUW WESSELS
DOUW WESSELS #5421
Male Senior
01:59:20
01:59:20
13
(22)
Senior
13
Male
22
5:39 min/km
27
5437
MASIXOLE NKWANA
MASIXOLE NKWANA #5437
Male Senior
01:59:36
01:59:36
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
5:40 min/km
32
5414
JACQUES SCHEFFERS
JACQUES SCHEFFERS #5414
Male Senior
02:03:41
02:03:41
15
(27)
Senior
15
Male
27
5:51 min/km
36
5177
LOUIS MULLER
LOUIS MULLER #5177
Male Senior
02:04:56
02:04:56
16
(29)
Senior
16
Male
29
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:55 min/km
40
5032
JACQUES MARITZ
JACQUES MARITZ #5032
Male Senior
02:06:23
02:06:23
17
(32)
Senior
17
Male
32
5:59 min/km
43
5436
ANDILE PHANGALELE
ANDILE PHANGALELE #5436
Male Senior
02:06:58
02:06:58
18
(34)
Senior
18
Male
34
6:01 min/km
44
5453
JOSHUA BURROWS
JOSHUA BURROWS #5453
Male Senior
02:07:40
02:07:40
19
(35)
Senior
19
Male
35
6:03 min/km
53
5440
COHEN PICK
COHEN PICK #5440
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
20
(39)
Senior
20
Male
39
6:10 min/km
54
5408
GUSTAV NEETHLING
GUSTAV NEETHLING #5408
Male Senior
02:10:19
02:10:19
21
(40)
Senior
21
Male
40
6:10 min/km
61
5454
DONOVAN FARAO
DONOVAN FARAO #5454
Male Senior
02:12:12
02:12:12
22
(45)
Senior
22
Male
45
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
62
5144
JULIAN SMITH
JULIAN SMITH #5144
Male Senior
02:12:42
02:12:42
23
(46)
Senior
23
Male
46
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:17 min/km
67
5088
JOHANNES STEYN
JOHANNES STEYN #5088
Male Senior
02:15:03
02:15:03
24
(48)
Senior
24
Male
48
6:24 min/km
68
5118
LIAM SOFIANOS
LIAM SOFIANOS #5118
Male Senior
02:15:26
02:15:26
25
(49)
Senior
25
Male
49
6:25 min/km
71
5161
CHRIS MITCHELL
CHRIS MITCHELL #5161
Male Senior
02:16:31
02:16:31
26
(52)
Senior
26
Male
52
6:28 min/km
72
5263
JEAN PLESSIS
JEAN PLESSIS #5263
Male Senior
02:16:34
02:16:34
27
(53)
Senior
27
Male
53
6:28 min/km
73
5363
JACO MONG
JACO MONG #5363
Male Senior
02:16:35
02:16:35
28
(54)
Senior
28
Male
54
6:28 min/km
80
5335
DAVID RETIEF
DAVID RETIEF #5335
Male Senior
02:18:23
02:18:23
29
(59)
Senior
29
Male
59
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
83
5231
OLIVER WALE
OLIVER WALE #5231
Male Senior
02:20:06
02:20:06
30
(61)
Senior
30
Male
61
6:38 min/km
84
5143
REFILOE KUBHEKA
REFILOE KUBHEKA #5143
Male Senior
02:20:06
02:20:06
31
(62)
Senior
31
Male
62
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:38 min/km
86
5199
GIDEON NIEUWOUDT
GIDEON NIEUWOUDT #5199
Male Senior
02:20:13
02:20:13
32
(63)
Senior
32
Male
63
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:38 min/km
92
5398
JOHANNES KNOBLAUCH
JOHANNES KNOBLAUCH #5398
Male Senior
02:20:51
02:20:51
33
(67)
Senior
33
Male
67
6:40 min/km
94
5087
STEFAN BOTHA
STEFAN BOTHA #5087
Male Senior
02:21:37
02:21:37
34
(68)
Senior
34
Male
68
6:42 min/km
96
5489
FUNDISWA SANDI
FUNDISWA SANDI #5489
Male Senior
02:22:04
02:22:04
35
(70)
Senior
35
Male
70
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
117
5230
RICARDO LOTZ
RICARDO LOTZ #5230
Male Senior
02:27:39
02:27:39
36
(81)
Senior
36
Male
81
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:59 min/km
123
5347
DAVID HARDNICK
DAVID HARDNICK #5347
Male Senior
02:28:59
02:28:59
37
(84)
Senior
37
Male
84
7:03 min/km
129
5200
GERRIT DE VRIES
GERRIT DE VRIES #5200
Male Senior
02:29:29
02:29:29
38
(89)
Senior
38
Male
89
7:05 min/km
134
5271
WERNER VISAGIE
WERNER VISAGIE #5271
Male Senior
02:29:50
02:29:50
39
(91)
Senior
39
Male
91
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:06 min/km
150
5223
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN #5223
Male Senior
02:31:35
02:31:35
40
(101)
Senior
40
Male
101
7:11 min/km
162
5415
CRAIG SMALL
CRAIG SMALL #5415
Male Senior
02:34:11
02:34:11
41
(107)
Senior
41
Male
107
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
172
5439
IZAK DIEDERIKS
IZAK DIEDERIKS #5439
Male Senior
02:37:10
02:37:10
42
(112)
Senior
42
Male
112
7:26 min/km
176
5412
RYNO ROOI
RYNO ROOI #5412
Male Senior
02:38:01
02:38:01
43
(114)
Senior
43
Male
114
7:29 min/km
183
5411
XAVIER PARNELL
XAVIER PARNELL #5411
Male Senior
02:39:19
02:39:19
44
(116)
Senior
44
Male
116
7:33 min/km
213
5190
RYAN NEUMANN
RYAN NEUMANN #5190
Male Senior
02:47:15
02:47:15
45
(126)
Senior
45
Male
126
7:55 min/km
245
5275
MASHIYANE MABUNDA
MASHIYANE MABUNDA #5275
Male Senior
02:53:13
02:53:13
46
(136)
Senior
46
Male
136
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
269
5370
CARL CARELSE
CARL CARELSE #5370
Male Senior
02:57:29
02:57:29
47
(144)
Senior
47
Male
144
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
8:24 min/km
272
5368
MARK VIRET
MARK VIRET #5368
Male Senior
02:57:39
02:57:39
48
(147)
Senior
48
Male
147
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
8:25 min/km
299
5218
KYE BOWERMAN
KYE BOWERMAN #5218
Male Senior
03:03:54
03:03:54
49
(152)
Senior
49
Male
152
8:42 min/km
303
5169
YAAQUB SAMAAI
YAAQUB SAMAAI #5169
Male Senior
03:04:33
03:04:33
50
(153)
Senior
50
Male
153
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:44 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023