Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1
5490
ETTIENE PLAATJIES
ETTIENE PLAATJIES #5490
Male Senior
01:19:48
01:19:48
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
NEDBANK BOLAND
3:46 min/km
2
5428
ANDRE AFRIKA
ANDRE AFRIKA #5428
Male Senior
01:20:09
01:20:09
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
EERSTE RIVER AC
3:47 min/km
3
5406
TSUNGAI MWANGENI
TSUNGAI MWANGENI #5406
Male 40-49
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(3)
40-49
1
Male
3
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:01 min/km
4
5356
JUMAT WITBOOI
JUMAT WITBOOI #5356
Male Senior
01:26:21
01:26:21
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:05 min/km
5
5488
ENOCK GIJIMANI
ENOCK GIJIMANI #5488
Male 50-59
01:28:07
01:28:07
1
(5)
50-59
1
Male
5
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:10 min/km
6
5487
VUYANI SIXASO
VUYANI SIXASO #5487
Male 40-49
01:29:41
01:29:41
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:15 min/km
8
5320
ANDRE-JOHN ADRIAANSE
ANDRE-JOHN ADRIAANSE #5320
Male Senior
01:41:21
01:41:21
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
9
5401
LEE-ROY MITCHELL
LEE-ROY MITCHELL #5401
Male Senior
01:41:44
01:41:44
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
11
5438
DANIEL ADELAAR
DANIEL ADELAAR #5438
Male Junior
01:43:12
01:43:12
1
(9)
Junior
1
Male
9
4:53 min/km
12
5247
BRAAM SNYMAN
BRAAM SNYMAN #5247
Male Senior
01:43:58
01:43:58
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:55 min/km
13
5176
CHAD PHILLIP
CHAD PHILLIP #5176
Male Senior
01:45:38
01:45:38
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
5:00 min/km
14
5105
JAN STEYTLER
JAN STEYTLER #5105
Male Senior
01:46:28
01:46:28
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
5:02 min/km
15
5432
FRANCOIS MAGENI
FRANCOIS MAGENI #5432
Male 40-49
01:47:38
01:47:38
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
5:06 min/km
16
5125
STEPHEN TROLLIP
STEPHEN TROLLIP #5125
Male Senior
01:51:43
01:51:43
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
5:17 min/km
18
5395
FRANK GILLION
FRANK GILLION #5395
Male 60-69
01:53:23
01:53:23
1
(15)
60-69
1
Male
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:22 min/km
19
5329
WILHELM COOPER
WILHELM COOPER #5329
Male 40-49
01:53:49
01:53:49
4
(16)
40-49
4
Male
16
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:23 min/km
20
5228
BRYCE HAIKNEY
BRYCE HAIKNEY #5228
Male Senior
01:54:39
01:54:39
10
(17)
Senior
10
Male
17
5:26 min/km
21
5151
WERNER NAUDE
WERNER NAUDE #5151
Male 40-49
01:55:16
01:55:16
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
5:27 min/km
22
5362
GARRETH BORNMAN
GARRETH BORNMAN #5362
Male Senior
01:55:23
01:55:23
11
(19)
Senior
11
Male
19
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:28 min/km
23
5142
PIETERJAN ELOFF
PIETERJAN ELOFF #5142
Male Senior
01:57:47
01:57:47
12
(20)
Senior
12
Male
20
5:34 min/km
25
5020
HENNIE LERM
HENNIE LERM #5020
Male 40-49
01:58:29
01:58:29
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
26
5421
DOUW WESSELS
DOUW WESSELS #5421
Male Senior
01:59:20
01:59:20
13
(22)
Senior
13
Male
22
5:39 min/km
27
5437
MASIXOLE NKWANA
MASIXOLE NKWANA #5437
Male Senior
01:59:36
01:59:36
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
5:40 min/km
29
5246
ISAAC FLINK
ISAAC FLINK #5246
Male 60-69
02:00:51
02:00:51
2
(24)
60-69
2
Male
24
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:43 min/km
30
5103
WIKUS HANEKOM
WIKUS HANEKOM #5103
Male 50-59
02:00:56
02:00:56
2
(25)
50-59
2
Male
25
5:43 min/km
31
5452
ASHWIN SILVER
ASHWIN SILVER #5452
Male 40-49
02:02:03
02:02:03
7
(26)
40-49
7
Male
26
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
5:47 min/km
32
5414
JACQUES SCHEFFERS
JACQUES SCHEFFERS #5414
Male Senior
02:03:41
02:03:41
15
(27)
Senior
15
Male
27
5:51 min/km
33
5242
KOBUS HUISAMEN
KOBUS HUISAMEN #5242
Male 50-59
02:03:41
02:03:41
3
(28)
50-59
3
Male
28
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
5:51 min/km
36
5177
LOUIS MULLER
LOUIS MULLER #5177
Male Senior
02:04:56
02:04:56
16
(29)
Senior
16
Male
29
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:55 min/km
38
5448
PIETER LE ROUX
PIETER LE ROUX #5448
Male 40-49
02:05:30
02:05:30
8
(30)
40-49
8
Male
30
5:56 min/km
39
5364
VERNON MURTZ
VERNON MURTZ #5364
Male 60-69
02:05:32
02:05:32
3
(31)
60-69
3
Male
31
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:56 min/km
40
5032
JACQUES MARITZ
JACQUES MARITZ #5032
Male Senior
02:06:23
02:06:23
17
(32)
Senior
17
Male
32
5:59 min/km
42
5435
STANLEY BEYERS
STANLEY BEYERS #5435
Male 40-49
02:06:58
02:06:58
9
(33)
40-49
9
Male
33
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
6:01 min/km
43
5436
ANDILE PHANGALELE
ANDILE PHANGALELE #5436
Male Senior
02:06:58
02:06:58
18
(34)
Senior
18
Male
34
6:01 min/km
44
5453
JOSHUA BURROWS
JOSHUA BURROWS #5453
Male Senior
02:07:40
02:07:40
19
(35)
Senior
19
Male
35
6:03 min/km
48
5427
MONRO JANSEN
MONRO JANSEN #5427
Male 40-49
02:08:27
02:08:27
10
(36)
40-49
10
Male
36
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
6:05 min/km
50
5326
PHILLIP JACOBS
PHILLIP JACOBS #5326
Male 40-49
02:09:27
02:09:27
11
(37)
40-49
11
Male
37
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:08 min/km
51
5385
BARRY BUGLER
BARRY BUGLER #5385
Male 40-49
02:09:47
02:09:47
12
(38)
40-49
12
Male
38
6:09 min/km
53
5440
COHEN PICK
COHEN PICK #5440
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
20
(39)
Senior
20
Male
39
6:10 min/km
54
5408
GUSTAV NEETHLING
GUSTAV NEETHLING #5408
Male Senior
02:10:19
02:10:19
21
(40)
Senior
21
Male
40
6:10 min/km
56
5372
PATRICK ROSS
PATRICK ROSS #5372
Male 50-59
02:10:42
02:10:42
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
6:11 min/km
57
5008
ERWIN SCHUMANN
ERWIN SCHUMANN #5008
Male 60-69
02:10:51
02:10:51
4
(42)
60-69
4
Male
42
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:12 min/km
59
5134
CLIFF WALLACE
CLIFF WALLACE #5134
Male 50-59
02:11:45
02:11:45
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
6:14 min/km
60
5164
ARCHIE GROENER
ARCHIE GROENER #5164
Male 50-59
02:11:52
02:11:52
6
(44)
50-59
6
Male
44
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
61
5454
DONOVAN FARAO
DONOVAN FARAO #5454
Male Senior
02:12:12
02:12:12
22
(45)
Senior
22
Male
45
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
62
5144
JULIAN SMITH
JULIAN SMITH #5144
Male Senior
02:12:42
02:12:42
23
(46)
Senior
23
Male
46
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:17 min/km
65
5434
WELLINGTON TSHINGANE
WELLINGTON TSHINGANE #5434
Male 40-49
02:14:55
02:14:55
13
(47)
40-49
13
Male
47
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE E.P.C
6:23 min/km
67
5088
JOHANNES STEYN
JOHANNES STEYN #5088
Male Senior
02:15:03
02:15:03
24
(48)
Senior
24
Male
48
6:24 min/km
68
5118
LIAM SOFIANOS
LIAM SOFIANOS #5118
Male Senior
02:15:26
02:15:26
25
(49)
Senior
25
Male
49
6:25 min/km
69
5193
JACO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
JACO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5193
Male Junior
02:15:37
02:15:37
2
(50)
Junior
2
Male
50
6:25 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023