Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (500 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
51
54
Bambie DE WET
Bambie DE WET #54
Female Veteran 40-49
01:48:16
01:48:16
1
(2)
Veteran 40-49
1
Female
2
Harrismith Marathon Klub
01:48:16
18
71
Sameul K MOLOI
Sameul K MOLOI #71
Male Master 50-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
1
(18)
Master 50-59
1
Male
18
HMK
01:32:39
285
26
Jacqueline DU TOIT
Jacqueline DU TOIT #26
Female Grand Master 60+
02:52:50
02:52:50
1
(69)
Grand Master 60+
1
Female
69
02:52:50
71
342
Carina FOURIE
Carina FOURIE #342
Female Junior 15-19
01:56:10
01:56:10
1
(5)
Junior 15-19
1
Female
5
Rooies Atletiek Club
01:56:10
5
200
Karabo MPHUTHI
Karabo MPHUTHI #200
Male Junior 15-19
01:20:41
01:20:41
1
(5)
Junior 15-19
1
Male
5
bataung village diamond athletics
01:20:41
14
421
Aaron MAGADZIRE
Aaron MAGADZIRE #421
Male Veteran 40-49
01:31:21
01:31:21
1
(14)
Veteran 40-49
1
Male
14
Toring
01:31:21
26
442
Mia MORRISON
Mia MORRISON #442
Female Senior 20-39
01:37:12
01:37:12
1
(1)
Senior 20-39
1
Female
1
MASSMART ACC
01:37:12
75
478
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE #478
Male Grand Master 60+
01:58:02
01:58:02
1
(70)
Grand Master 60+
1
Male
70
Collegians Harriers
01:58:02
224
461
Riette ODENDAAL
Riette ODENDAAL #461
Female Master 50-59
02:36:36
02:36:36
1
(45)
Master 50-59
1
Female
45
02:36:36
1
521
George TSHABALALA
George TSHABALALA #521
Male Senior 20-39
01:09:57
01:09:57
1
(1)
Senior 20-39
1
Male
1
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
01:09:57
88
468
Ane VAN DER MERWE
Ane VAN DER MERWE #468
Female Junior 15-19
02:01:46
02:01:46
2
(7)
Junior 15-19
2
Female
7
02:01:46
16
519
Ngaka SELEPE
Ngaka SELEPE #519
Male Veteran 40-49
01:31:41
01:31:41
2
(16)
Veteran 40-49
2
Male
16
Maluti Multi Club
01:31:41
60
469
Loxi SMITH
Loxi SMITH #469
Female Senior 20-39
01:51:35
01:51:35
2
(3)
Senior 20-39
2
Female
3
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:51:35
236
486
Noelene BOTES
Noelene BOTES #486
Female Master 50-59
02:42:02
02:42:02
2
(50)
Master 50-59
2
Female
50
STRIDERS
02:42:02
39
449
Maqaleni SHABALALA
Maqaleni SHABALALA #449
Male Master 50-59
01:42:12
01:42:12
2
(38)
Master 50-59
2
Male
38
Liberty Athletics Club
01:42:12
90
396
Nkala MAKHOSAZANA
Nkala MAKHOSAZANA #396
Female Veteran 40-49
02:02:18
02:02:18
2
(8)
Veteran 40-49
2
Female
8
ANGLO AMERICAN
02:02:18
6
202
Mohale MPHULENYANE
Mohale MPHULENYANE #202
Male Junior 15-19
01:20:52
01:20:52
2
(6)
Junior 15-19
2
Male
6
bataung village diamond athletics
01:20:52
94
205
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #205
Male Grand Master 60+
02:04:31
02:04:31
2
(86)
Grand Master 60+
2
Male
86
DABULAMANZI
02:04:31
325
209
Jennifer KINGSLEY
Jennifer KINGSLEY #209
Female Grand Master 60+
03:02:16
03:02:16
2
(90)
Grand Master 60+
2
Female
90
Jeppe
03:02:16
2
1
Tranquil GUMBO
Tranquil GUMBO #1
Male Senior 20-39
01:14:33
01:14:33
2
(2)
Senior 20-39
2
Male
2
01:14:33
144
161
Kirstin COONEY
Kirstin COONEY #161
Female Veteran 40-49
02:18:46
02:18:46
3
(17)
Veteran 40-49
3
Female
17
02:18:46
23
192
Desmond PHILLIPS
Desmond PHILLIPS #192
Male Veteran 40-49
01:35:58
01:35:58
3
(23)
Veteran 40-49
3
Male
23
Ekurhuleni athletic
01:35:58
421
144
Pam CLARK
Pam CLARK #144
Female Grand Master 60+
04:06:21
04:06:21
3
(148)
Grand Master 60+
3
Female
148
Jeppe
04:06:21
101
103
Paul DU TOIT
Paul DU TOIT #103
Male Grand Master 60+
02:06:34
02:06:34
3
(93)
Grand Master 60+
3
Male
93
Morningside Runners
02:06:34
44
301
Paseka Joseph HLALELE
Paseka Joseph HLALELE #301
Male Master 50-59
01:42:44
01:42:44
3
(43)
Master 50-59
3
Male
43
Nedbank Fast Legs Running Club
01:42:44
292
81
Puleng MOKOENA
Puleng MOKOENA #81
Female Master 50-59
02:55:17
02:55:17
3
(73)
Master 50-59
3
Female
73
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:55:17
10
323
Jansen BELL
Jansen BELL #323
Male Junior 15-19
01:23:58
01:23:58
3
(10)
Junior 15-19
3
Male
10
Rooies Atletiek Club
01:23:58
3
360
Mondli MADONSELA
Mondli MADONSELA #360
Male Senior 20-39
01:16:14
01:16:14
3
(3)
Senior 20-39
3
Male
3
01:16:14
65
495
Michaela SRAMKOVA
Michaela SRAMKOVA #495
Female Senior 20-39
01:53:53
01:53:53
3
(4)
Senior 20-39
3
Female
4
01:53:53
129
520
Alita DE JAGER
Alita DE JAGER #520
Female Junior 15-19
02:14:30
02:14:30
3
(15)
Junior 15-19
3
Female
15
02:14:30
4
198
Simon NDLANE
Simon NDLANE #198
Male Senior 20-39
01:18:55
01:18:55
4
(4)
Senior 20-39
4
Male
4
bataung village diamond athletics
01:18:55
82
291
Nina DURIEUX
Nina DURIEUX #291
Female Senior 20-39
02:00:01
02:00:01
4
(6)
Senior 20-39
4
Female
6
02:00:00
24
393
Tim COVENTRY
Tim COVENTRY #393
Male Veteran 40-49
01:36:24
01:36:24
4
(24)
Veteran 40-49
4
Male
24
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:36:24
425
414
Anna URBANSKI
Anna URBANSKI #414
Female Grand Master 60+
04:26:09
04:26:09
4
(150)
Grand Master 60+
4
Female
150
04:26:09
218
406
Maymarie VAN DEN HEEVER
Maymarie VAN DEN HEEVER #406
Female Junior 15-19
02:36:15
02:36:15
4
(43)
Junior 15-19
4
Female
43
02:36:15
12
340
Theuns Jnr LUUS
Theuns Jnr LUUS #340
Male Junior 15-19
01:28:19
01:28:19
4
(12)
Junior 15-19
4
Male
12
Rooies Atletiek Club
01:28:19
141
292
Derek BRENTANO
Derek BRENTANO #292
Male Grand Master 60+
02:18:29
02:18:29
4
(125)
Grand Master 60+
4
Male
125
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:18:29
309
306
Christine BUSCHKE
Christine BUSCHKE #306
Female Master 50-59
03:00:52
03:00:52
4
(81)
Master 50-59
4
Female
81
03:00:52
48
108
Solomon DE BEER
Solomon DE BEER #108
Male Master 50-59
01:45:41
01:45:41
4
(47)
Master 50-59
4
Male
47
BENONI HIGH ATHLETIC CLUB
01:45:41
151
336
Linda FUCHS
Linda FUCHS #336
Female Veteran 40-49
02:19:56
02:19:56
4
(20)
Veteran 40-49
4
Female
20
02:19:56
33
160
Adrian COONEY
Adrian COONEY #160
Male Veteran 40-49
01:40:17
01:40:17
5
(32)
Veteran 40-49
5
Male
32
01:40:17
63
319
George Njobo MAVUNDLA
George Njobo MAVUNDLA #319
Male Master 50-59
01:52:31
01:52:31
5
(60)
Master 50-59
5
Male
60
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:31
15
343
Thabang LOKOLOLWANE
Thabang LOKOLOLWANE #343
Male Junior 15-19
01:31:33
01:31:33
5
(15)
Junior 15-19
5
Male
15
01:31:33
338
444
Sune BEUKEN
Sune BEUKEN #444
Female Junior 15-19
03:05:41
03:05:41
5
(99)
Junior 15-19
5
Female
99
03:05:41
150
392
Jan ROTHMAN
Jan ROTHMAN #392
Male Grand Master 60+
02:19:55
02:19:55
5
(131)
Grand Master 60+
5
Male
131
02:19:55
102
218
Magriet VAN DER MERWE
Magriet VAN DER MERWE #218
Female Senior 20-39
02:06:53
02:06:53
5
(9)
Senior 20-39
5
Female
9
02:06:53
7
195
Thanduxolo MOLATEDI
Thanduxolo MOLATEDI #195
Male Senior 20-39
01:21:29
01:21:29
5
(7)
Senior 20-39
5
Male
7
bataung village diamond athletics
01:21:29
178
379
Loraine ZAAIMAN
Loraine ZAAIMAN #379
Female Veteran 40-49
02:27:09
02:27:09
5
(29)
Veteran 40-49
5
Female
29
Eskom
02:27:09
318
494
Hannetjie PIKE
Hannetjie PIKE #494
Female Master 50-59
03:01:34
03:01:34
5
(86)
Master 50-59
5
Female
86
03:01:34
359
419
Adri VAN TONDER
Adri VAN TONDER #419
Female Junior 15-19
03:12:19
03:12:19
6
(110)
Junior 15-19
6
Female
110
03:12:19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (500 items)