Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
18
71
Sameul K MOLOI
Sameul K MOLOI #71
Male Master 50-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
1
(18)
Master 50-59
1
Male
18
HMK
01:32:39
39
449
Maqaleni SHABALALA
Maqaleni SHABALALA #449
Male Master 50-59
01:42:12
01:42:12
2
(38)
Master 50-59
2
Male
38
Liberty Athletics Club
01:42:12
44
301
Paseka Joseph HLALELE
Paseka Joseph HLALELE #301
Male Master 50-59
01:42:44
01:42:44
3
(43)
Master 50-59
3
Male
43
Nedbank Fast Legs Running Club
01:42:44
48
108
Solomon DE BEER
Solomon DE BEER #108
Male Master 50-59
01:45:41
01:45:41
4
(47)
Master 50-59
4
Male
47
BENONI HIGH ATHLETIC CLUB
01:45:41
63
319
George Njobo MAVUNDLA
George Njobo MAVUNDLA #319
Male Master 50-59
01:52:31
01:52:31
5
(60)
Master 50-59
5
Male
60
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:31
73
252
Bhekisisa R NKABINDE
Bhekisisa R NKABINDE #252
Male Master 50-59
01:56:38
01:56:38
6
(68)
Master 50-59
6
Male
68
HMK
01:56:38
76
17
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER #17
Male Master 50-59
01:58:34
01:58:34
7
(71)
Master 50-59
7
Male
71
Team Vitality
01:58:34
80
409
Johan SAAYMAN
Johan SAAYMAN #409
Male Master 50-59
01:59:52
01:59:52
8
(75)
Master 50-59
8
Male
75
Irene Athletics Club
01:59:52
81
87
Cherryboy NIRGHIN
Cherryboy NIRGHIN #87
Male Master 50-59
01:59:54
01:59:54
9
(76)
Master 50-59
9
Male
76
SOWETO CABAL
01:59:54
92
229
Herman HEINE
Herman HEINE #229
Male Master 50-59
02:04:12
02:04:12
10
(84)
Master 50-59
10
Male
84
02:04:12
96
52
Thabo MOLOI
Thabo MOLOI #52
Male Master 50-59
02:05:34
02:05:34
11
(88)
Master 50-59
11
Male
88
HMK
02:05:34
106
337
Johan KRUGER
Johan KRUGER #337
Male Master 50-59
02:07:39
02:07:39
12
(96)
Master 50-59
12
Male
96
Rooies Atletiek Club
02:07:39
110
151
Peter HARLEY
Peter HARLEY #151
Male Master 50-59
02:08:28
02:08:28
13
(100)
Master 50-59
13
Male
100
02:08:28
118
304
Wilbie VENTER
Wilbie VENTER #304
Male Master 50-59
02:10:32
02:10:32
14
(106)
Master 50-59
14
Male
106
Overkruin
02:10:31
119
60
Moji MOKOBORI
Moji MOKOBORI #60
Male Master 50-59
02:10:48
02:10:48
15
(107)
Master 50-59
15
Male
107
RAINBOW AC CGA
02:10:48
127
4
Rodney Trevor JONES
Rodney Trevor JONES #4
Male Master 50-59
02:12:49
02:12:49
16
(113)
Master 50-59
16
Male
113
02:12:49
130
150
Deon DE LA HARPE
Deon DE LA HARPE #150
Male Master 50-59
02:14:34
02:14:34
17
(115)
Master 50-59
17
Male
115
SPIRIT WIND
02:14:33
143
152
Russell THOMAS
Russell THOMAS #152
Male Master 50-59
02:18:41
02:18:41
18
(127)
Master 50-59
18
Male
127
BEDFORDVIEW
02:18:41
169
110
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #110
Male Master 50-59
02:24:40
02:24:40
19
(143)
Master 50-59
19
Male
143
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:24:40
176
318
Stephen LEGODI
Stephen LEGODI #318
Male Master 50-59
02:26:43
02:26:43
20
(148)
Master 50-59
20
Male
148
Awesome runners athletic club
02:26:43
180
482
Harry WICKERS
Harry WICKERS #482
Male Master 50-59
02:27:41
02:27:41
21
(150)
Master 50-59
21
Male
150
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
02:27:41
191
225
Andries FOURIE
Andries FOURIE #225
Male Master 50-59
02:30:24
02:30:24
22
(157)
Master 50-59
22
Male
157
02:30:24
194
164
Steven WARD
Steven WARD #164
Male Master 50-59
02:30:29
02:30:29
23
(160)
Master 50-59
23
Male
160
02:30:29
196
237
Adriaan Nel FOURIE
Adriaan Nel FOURIE #237
Male Master 50-59
02:30:51
02:30:51
24
(161)
Master 50-59
24
Male
161
02:30:51
200
426
Paul Johannes WORKEL
Paul Johannes WORKEL #426
Male Master 50-59
02:31:35
02:31:35
25
(164)
Master 50-59
25
Male
164
02:31:35
206
413
Mabuza BONGANE
Mabuza BONGANE #413
Male Master 50-59
02:33:07
02:33:07
26
(168)
Master 50-59
26
Male
168
Awesome runners athletic club
02:33:07
210
230
Guy DREW
Guy DREW #230
Male Master 50-59
02:34:16
02:34:16
27
(172)
Master 50-59
27
Male
172
02:34:16
220
215
Gert SMITH
Gert SMITH #215
Male Master 50-59
02:36:19
02:36:19
28
(176)
Master 50-59
28
Male
176
AGN
02:36:19
221
397
Karel Frederick BRUCE
Karel Frederick BRUCE #397
Male Master 50-59
02:36:22
02:36:22
29
(177)
Master 50-59
29
Male
177
Nedbank
02:36:22
222
459
Isaak Mbuti MOKOENA
Isaak Mbuti MOKOENA #459
Male Master 50-59
02:36:22
02:36:22
30
(178)
Master 50-59
30
Male
178
02:36:22
232
239
Linda ZULU
Linda ZULU #239
Male Master 50-59
02:39:28
02:39:28
31
(184)
Master 50-59
31
Male
184
VRYHEID
02:39:28
235
49
Robbie VENTER
Robbie VENTER #49
Male Master 50-59
02:41:53
02:41:53
32
(186)
Master 50-59
32
Male
186
02:41:53
241
233
Johann VERMAAK
Johann VERMAAK #233
Male Master 50-59
02:42:32
02:42:32
33
(189)
Master 50-59
33
Male
189
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
02:42:31
244
29
Yuri GILL
Yuri GILL #29
Male Master 50-59
02:43:11
02:43:11
34
(191)
Master 50-59
34
Male
191
PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB
02:43:11
267
159
Michael HUGHES
Michael HUGHES #159
Male Master 50-59
02:47:45
02:47:45
35
(205)
Master 50-59
35
Male
205
02:47:45
272
37
Charles NEBRIGIC
Charles NEBRIGIC #37
Male Master 50-59
02:48:14
02:48:14
36
(208)
Master 50-59
36
Male
208
Team Vitality
02:48:14
277
147
Mark BRADFORD
Mark BRADFORD #147
Male Master 50-59
02:50:46
02:50:46
37
(211)
Master 50-59
37
Male
211
02:50:45
323
175
Hendrie DU PLESSIS
Hendrie DU PLESSIS #175
Male Master 50-59
03:02:06
03:02:06
38
(235)
Master 50-59
38
Male
235
HARMONY STRIDERS
03:02:06
344
523
Stan DELPORT
Stan DELPORT #523
Male Master 50-59
03:10:06
03:10:06
39
(243)
Master 50-59
39
Male
243
KRUGERSDORP AC
03:10:06
347
34
Thomas O'CONNOR
Thomas O'CONNOR #34
Male Master 50-59
03:11:07
03:11:07
40
(245)
Master 50-59
40
Male
245
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
03:11:07
361
303
Jurgens BENCE
Jurgens BENCE #303
Male Master 50-59
03:13:35
03:13:35
41
(250)
Master 50-59
41
Male
250
AFFIES
03:13:35
393
440
Petrus LETLATSA
Petrus LETLATSA #440
Male Master 50-59
03:25:25
03:25:25
42
(262)
Master 50-59
42
Male
262
MASASIANG SPORT DEVELOPMENT
03:25:25
427
204
Danie BOTHA
Danie BOTHA #204
Male Master 50-59
04:27:31
04:27:31
43
(276)
Master 50-59
43
Male
276
04:27:31
338
Wayne FAULDS
Wayne FAULDS #338
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
127
Kemp MUNNIK
Kemp MUNNIK #127
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
158
Peter HARLEY
Peter HARLEY #158
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
183
Stephen MAZIBUKO
Stephen MAZIBUKO #183
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
HMK
224
Siphiwe KESWA
Siphiwe KESWA #224
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
3
Bheki MSIMANGO
Bheki MSIMANGO #3
Male Master 50-59
Not started
Not started
Master 50-59
Male
MOUNT EVEREST
Page 1 of 1 (49 items)