Harrismith Mountain Race
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
Race Website
20 Oct 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
[1]23
Pos
Race No
Fav
Print
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos *
Club
Finish
121001Trude CARSTENS 03:13:37Senior 20-491Female1BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB03:13:37
11122Buti MOEKOENA02:19:48Senior 20-491Male1Harrismith Marathon Klub02:19:48
21120Simon TSHABALALA02:26:10Senior 20-492Male2Arcadia02:26:09
141075Michelle CRAWLEY03:18:26Senior 20-492Female2Harrismith Marathon Klub03:18:26
181115Maphuti PHAKA03:25:48Senior 20-493Female3Born 2 Run Athletics Club03:25:48
31060Kennedy SEKHUTHE02:36:11Senior 20-493Male3Rand Athletic Club02:36:11
261026Desiree MALAN03:37:50Senior 20-494Female4Team Vitality03:37:50
41121Pule HLARAHLABA02:36:56Senior 20-494Male4Mangaung Athletics Club02:36:56
5390Bongani Zuma02:40:59Senior 20-495Male5 02:40:59
301070Veronica WARMINGTON03:41:44Senior 20-495Female5BEDFORDVIEW03:41:44
421048Marjorie MAREE03:58:38Senior 20-496Female6 03:58:38
61118Morabaraba SELLO02:43:12Senior 20-496Male6 02:43:12
451051Jessie EERENS04:04:00Senior 20-497Female7 04:04:00
71007Michael HERWEG03:05:13Senior 20-497Male7Hi Performance Midas Road Runners03:05:13
81073Nelius VAN ROOYEN03:06:18Senior 20-498Male8Irene Athletics Club03:06:18
491019Meggy BRINK04:07:57Senior 20-498Female8 04:07:57
591098Chantelle FOURIE04:23:19Senior 20-499Female9BENONI NORTHERNS AC04:23:19
91087Johan FOURIE03:08:17Senior 20-499Male9Team Vitality03:08:17
621031Amanda SAMWELL04:27:41Senior 20-4910Female10FLORIDA04:27:41
101032Ben SAMWELL03:09:03Senior 20-4910Male10FLORIDA03:09:03
631104Marile DE BEER04:28:25Senior 20-4911Female11Maluti Multi Club04:28:25
111056Leboa Abiel RANTSIENG03:12:24Senior 20-4911Male11Arcellor Mittal AVT03:12:24
641109Jeanette COETZEE 04:28:26Senior 20-4912Female12Goudveld Multi Sport04:28:26
13359Hlekenya Piet TSHABALALA03:17:52Senior 20-4912Male12SAPS03:17:52
151079Solly TSHABALALA03:21:4950+1Male13NFS SAPS03:21:49
651002Annine FRISCHMUTH04:29:09Senior 20-4913Female13Rand Athletic Club04:29:09
721095Nicole FISH04:31:51Senior 20-4914Female14Team Vitality04:31:51
161041Marc DANIEL03:24:33Senior 20-4913Male14BENONI NORTHERNS AC03:24:33
741055Anette FERREIRA04:36:5150+1Female15 04:36:51
171069Bill COOP03:25:4850+2Male15BEDFORDVIEW03:25:48
801092Suzette VENTER04:40:2750+2Female16NEDBANK GN04:40:27
191097Wynand APPELGRYN03:27:11Senior 20-4914Male16 03:27:11
811093Petrie VENTER04:40:30Senior 20-4915Female17NEDBANK GN04:40:30
201021Ross MCMURDO03:27:41Senior 20-4915Male17BENONI NORTHERNS AC03:27:41
211083Grant VAN DER MERWE 03:32:07Senior 20-4916Male18OCT03:32:07
821014Retha STRYDOM04:42:4250+3Female18Eskom04:42:42
221082Ryan SIMONATO03:32:09Senior 20-4917Male19JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB03:32:09
831058Moncheri BRONKHORST04:42:42Senior 20-4916Female19Eskom04:42:42
231035Nicholas GOUWS03:32:26Senior 20-4918Male20Roodepoort Athletics Club03:32:26
861076Edca VAN ZUYDAM04:45:3250+4Female20Harrismith Marathon Klub04:45:32
881036Sunet SLABBERT04:48:05Senior 20-4917Female21Pinetown and Districs Athletics Club (PDAC)04:48:05
241067Henry FERNANDES03:34:36Senior 20-4919Male21BENONI NORTHERNS AC03:34:36
251015Konstant Greyling03:36:22Senior 20-4920Male22 03:36:22
891081Tlalane SALEMANE04:52:0450+5Female22Johannesburg Harriers Atheletic Club04:52:03
901047Carien PRETORIUS04:53:32Senior 20-4918Female23ACHILLES BLOEMFONTEIN04:53:32
271028Michal MnLLER03:38:22Senior 20-4921Male23Sasol Marathon Club - Secunda03:38:22
911108Andiswa BALIWE04:55:20Senior 20-4919Female24MIDRAND STRIDERS04:55:20
28370Ms Dhlamini03:38:37Senior 20-4922Male24 03:38:37
291004Allen HERWEG03:41:3650+3Male25Hi Performance Midas Road Runners03:41:36
921089Lebohang TSOENE04:55:28Senior 20-4920Female25Team Vitality04:55:28
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
[1]23
fb