Legends Marathon
21/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (240 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
Halfway
66km
202
199
Abongile MAHAMBA
Abongile MAHAMBA #199
Female Open
08:52:00
08:52:00
22
(40)
Open
22
Female
40
OVER TAKERS AC
00:15:41
03:50:35
04:26:44
160
156
Abraham RAMONTSENG
Abraham RAMONTSENG #156
Male 40-49
07:52:49
07:52:49
50
(137)
40-49
50
Male
137
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:11:41
02:58:58
04:25:29
127
89
Akhona MATYOBENI
Akhona MATYOBENI #89
Male Open
07:26:23
07:26:23
58
(113)
Open
58
Male
113
BUFFALO CITY MUNCIPALITY AC
00:14:06
03:08:08
03:46:34
128
Akhona NEKA
Akhona NEKA #128
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
93
197
Allen GASVA
Allen GASVA #197
Male Open
06:44:40
06:44:40
43
(83)
Open
43
Male
83
OXFORD STRIDERS
00:13:03
02:36:08
03:40:45
163
67
Amos MAHYAMBE
Amos MAHYAMBE #67
Male Open
07:54:47
07:54:47
72
(138)
Open
72
Male
138
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:14:13
03:14:39
04:08:47
187
283
Andile FANI
Andile FANI #283
Male 50-59
08:35:48
08:35:48
15
(155)
50-59
15
Male
155
00:14:42
04:01:56
04:02:27
16
278
Andile MAQELE
Andile MAQELE #278
Male Open
04:33:46
04:33:46
12
(16)
Open
12
Male
16
CHEETAH ATHLETIC CLUB
00:10:54
01:43:50
02:19:23
141
146
Andisa NTSHELE
Andisa NTSHELE #146
Female Open
07:38:25
07:38:25
11
(22)
Open
11
Female
22
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:14:23
03:14:33
03:54:45
160
Andre SCHOOMBEE
Andre SCHOOMBEE #160
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
00:14:19
03:20:20
83
Anele MASHOLOGU
Anele MASHOLOGU #83
Male Open
Started
Started
Open
Male
BALEKANI AC
00:15:40
03:45:36
117
75
Asanda MAKUPULA
Asanda MAKUPULA #75
Male Open
07:21:57
07:21:57
54
(105)
Open
54
Male
105
INYIBIBA AC
00:12:50
02:59:18
03:51:29
161
136
Asanda NODADA
Asanda NODADA #136
Female Open
07:53:26
07:53:26
12
(24)
Open
12
Female
24
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
00:14:10
03:25:23
03:56:31
137
202
Ayanda KETTLEDAS
Ayanda KETTLEDAS #202
Female Open
07:38:23
07:38:23
9
(19)
Open
9
Female
19
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:14:22
03:14:29
03:52:25
98
51
Ayanda MABENI
Ayanda MABENI #51
Male Open
06:54:50
06:54:50
47
(88)
Open
47
Male
88
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:13:15
03:02:01
03:24:14
33
167
Ayanda SIKITI
Ayanda SIKITI #167
Male 40-49
05:27:25
05:27:25
15
(32)
40-49
15
Male
32
OVERTAKER AC
00:09:56
02:16:00
02:49:41
109
281
Bara MABONGO
Bara MABONGO #281
Male 40-49
07:04:54
07:04:54
39
(97)
40-49
39
Male
97
QUEENSTOWN HARRIERS
00:10:50
02:53:53
03:45:22
143
131
Batandwa NGXANGANA
Batandwa NGXANGANA #131
Male Open
07:38:26
07:38:26
62
(121)
Open
62
Male
121
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:13:47
03:15:05
03:52:29
44
Bhekabantu KOLWENI
Bhekabantu KOLWENI #44
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
02:36:14
06:04:21
152
32
Bhekisisa JACOB MTHEMBU
Bhekisisa JACOB MTHEMBU #32
Male 40-49
07:46:49
07:46:49
48
(130)
40-49
48
Male
130
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:13:46
03:09:05
04:07:10
193
36
Bonakele JORA
Bonakele JORA #36
Male 40-49
08:38:34
08:38:34
57
(159)
40-49
57
Male
159
SEVENTH DAY AC
00:13:59
03:29:31
04:37:35
19
155
Bongani QONGQO
Bongani QONGQO #155
Male Open
04:38:33
04:38:33
13
(19)
Open
13
Male
19
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:08:56
01:58:45
02:19:34
148
186
Bongani ZWANE
Bongani ZWANE #186
Male 40-49
07:44:17
07:44:17
47
(126)
40-49
47
Male
126
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:14:20
03:13:30
03:58:14
162
137
Bongeka NODADA
Bongeka NODADA #137
Female 40-49
07:53:26
07:53:26
9
(25)
40-49
9
Female
25
BHACA AC
00:14:11
03:25:22
03:56:33
18
141
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA #141
Male 40-49
04:37:06
04:37:06
6
(18)
40-49
6
Male
18
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:09:07
02:01:19
02:15:23
108
135
Boy Mfundo NOBAVU
Boy Mfundo NOBAVU #135
Male 50-59
07:03:32
07:03:32
6
(96)
50-59
6
Male
96
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:13:43
03:07:42
03:27:07
146
187
Brian MUZAPI
Brian MUZAPI #187
Male 40-49
07:41:12
07:41:12
45
(124)
40-49
45
Male
124
Nedbank
00:13:23
03:05:51
04:03:59
145
189
Bulela C SIDLOYI
Bulela C SIDLOYI #189
Male Open
07:39:17
07:39:17
64
(123)
Open
64
Male
123
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:14:00
03:14:32
03:52:27
20
100
Bulelani MGUBO
Bulelani MGUBO #100
Male Open
04:39:12
04:39:12
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
ALL STARS AC
00:09:25
02:06:43
02:13:55
80
43
Buyelwa KOBEKANA
Buyelwa KOBEKANA #43
Female 50-59
06:36:52
06:36:52
2
(7)
50-59
2
Female
7
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:11:31
02:47:36
03:23:37
92
159
Carmen SCHAEFER
Carmen SCHAEFER #159
Female Open
06:44:24
06:44:24
5
(10)
Open
5
Female
10
Team Vitality
00:11:58
02:46:19
03:33:17
103
18
Catherine FETTING
Catherine FETTING #18
Female 40-49
06:57:34
06:57:34
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
Team Vitality
00:12:40
03:01:08
03:27:54
78
152
Charl PIENAAR
Charl PIENAAR #152
Male 60+
06:32:55
06:32:55
2
(72)
60+
2
Male
72
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
00:14:03
03:03:05
03:02:08
116
179
Chuma TONI
Chuma TONI #179
Male 40-49
07:18:37
07:18:37
40
(104)
40-49
40
Male
104
QOKOLWENI AC
00:13:05
02:50:19
03:58:04
50
193
Chumisa NKANJENI
Chumisa NKANJENI #193
Male 40-49
05:47:25
05:47:25
21
(47)
40-49
21
Male
47
Rainbow United Sports Club
00:09:26
02:18:26
03:08:49
71
20
Clinton FORD
Clinton FORD #20
Male 40-49
06:23:02
06:23:02
30
(65)
40-49
30
Male
65
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
00:11:42
02:51:41
03:06:51
150
209
Comfort GUGA
Comfort GUGA #209
Male Open
07:46:27
07:46:27
66
(128)
Open
66
Male
128
MERCEDES BENZ AC
00:12:03
03:06:36
04:03:58
44
56
Cornet MATEMANE
Cornet MATEMANE #56
Male 60+
05:39:58
05:39:58
1
(42)
60+
1
Male
42
CED - MATAT
00:10:05
02:23:14
02:53:22
8
11
Craig CYNKIN
Craig CYNKIN #11
Male Open
04:17:00
04:17:00
6
(8)
Open
6
Male
8
Maxed Elite
00:08:45
01:51:08
02:08:37
182
3
Cyril BEKKER
Cyril BEKKER #3
Male 60+
08:22:10
08:22:10
4
(151)
60+
4
Male
151
GONUBIE HARRIERS
00:13:54
03:38:20
04:13:15
157
69
Dalu MAJEKE
Dalu MAJEKE #69
Male 40-49
07:49:04
07:49:04
49
(134)
40-49
49
Male
134
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:15:02
03:22:01
03:53:50
199
143
Damesi NQINI
Damesi NQINI #143
Male 40-49
08:47:01
08:47:01
59
(162)
40-49
59
Male
162
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:15:59
03:46:51
04:25:51
63
157
David SAMUELS
David SAMUELS #157
Male 50-59
06:09:41
06:09:41
3
(59)
50-59
3
Male
59
LUSIKISIKI
00:10:47
02:30:54
03:15:54
174
45
Dbakeng KOPPER
Dbakeng KOPPER #45
Male 40-49
08:11:42
08:11:42
52
(147)
40-49
52
Male
147
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:11:44
02:58:38
04:39:41
15
290
Delani MKHIZE
Delani MKHIZE #290
Male Open
04:32:33
04:32:33
11
(15)
Open
11
Male
15
PANTANE KZN
00:08:55
02:06:29
02:08:12
82
4
Desmond BEKKER
Desmond BEKKER #4
Male 40-49
06:37:30
06:37:30
32
(75)
40-49
32
Male
75
LIVING FREE
00:11:44
02:49:12
03:22:18
7000
Donovan MILLER
Donovan MILLER #7000
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
195
15
Dubinkonzo DINGA
Dubinkonzo DINGA #15
Male Open
08:45:14
08:45:14
83
(160)
Open
83
Male
160
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:14:52
03:31:26
04:36:13
76
64
Dumisani MAHASHI
Dumisani MAHASHI #64
Male Open
06:29:29
06:29:29
36
(70)
Open
36
Male
70
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:12:36
02:39:15
03:23:30
176
275
Edwin FRAUENSTEIN
Edwin FRAUENSTEIN #275
Male Open
08:14:06
08:14:06
80
(149)
Open
80
Male
149
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BORA
00:14:58
03:26:03
04:15:58
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (240 items)