Tinman #4
28/10/2018
Results
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Challenge Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Mini Triathlon
Challenge Team Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
40
713
Peter BUYS
Peter BUYS #713
Male 50-54
00:53:03
00:53:03
1
(28)
50-54
1
Male
28
00:24:24
00:02:19
00:17:45
00:01:44
00:06:48
74
166
David BLACKWOOD
David BLACKWOOD #166
Male 35-39
00:58:50
00:58:50
1
(54)
35-39
1
Male
54
00:24:23
00:02:15
00:23:29
00:01:40
00:07:01
6
195
Nathan FOSTER
Nathan FOSTER #195
Male U11
00:39:38
00:39:38
1
(5)
U11
1
Male
5
00:18:25
00:00:51
00:16:51
00:00:31
00:02:59
9
200
Jemimah GASS
Jemimah GASS #200
Female 14-15
00:39:49
00:39:49
1
(2)
14-15
1
Female
2
00:19:02
00:00:44
00:16:22
00:00:28
00:03:11
15
201
Ella-Rose GASS
Ella-Rose GASS #201
Female U11
00:44:04
00:44:04
1
(3)
U11
1
Female
3
00:20:05
00:00:49
00:18:59
00:00:31
00:03:38
22
210
Connor GROBLER
Connor GROBLER #210
Male 16-17
00:46:57
00:46:57
1
(18)
16-17
1
Male
18
00:20:30
00:01:23
00:19:38
00:00:35
00:04:49
4
212
Isabel GUIRDHAM
Isabel GUIRDHAM #212
Female 12-13
00:38:20
00:38:20
1
(1)
12-13
1
Female
1
00:18:19
00:00:46
00:15:47
00:00:35
00:02:52
30
217
Chris HAYNES
Chris HAYNES #217
Male 40-44
00:50:07
00:50:07
1
(24)
40-44
1
Male
24
00:24:28
00:01:11
00:19:34
00:00:27
00:04:25
34
230
Candice MCKENZIE
Candice MCKENZIE #230
Female 35-39
00:50:58
00:50:58
1
(9)
35-39
1
Female
9
00:21:36
00:01:03
00:23:12
00:00:25
00:04:39
62
239
Husain MOTALA
Husain MOTALA #239
Male 20-24
00:57:22
00:57:22
1
(45)
20-24
1
Male
45
00:23:45
00:03:23
00:24:46
00:00:25
00:05:01
17
242
Ntando NDLOVU
Ntando NDLOVU #242
Male 12-13
00:45:41
00:45:41
1
(14)
12-13
1
Male
14
00:20:47
00:01:08
00:19:00
00:00:28
00:04:16
138
252
Melanie PERFECT
Melanie PERFECT #252
Female 45-49
01:39:46
01:39:46
1
(50)
45-49
1
Female
50
00:32:37
00:02:00
00:47:25
00:00:26
00:17:17
109
260
Rachel RATCLIFF
Rachel RATCLIFF #260
Female 16-17
01:06:03
01:06:03
1
(35)
16-17
1
Female
35
00:27:05
00:02:23
00:27:53
00:01:50
00:06:50
131
261
Sam READE
Sam READE #261
Female 25-29
01:14:11
01:14:11
1
(45)
25-29
1
Female
45
00:32:13
00:03:11
00:29:33
00:00:36
00:08:36
21
258
Clare RAMSAY
Clare RAMSAY #258
Female 40-44
00:46:27
00:46:27
1
(4)
40-44
1
Female
4
00:21:35
00:01:13
00:18:39
00:00:25
00:04:32
1
280
Joshua STEYTLER
Joshua STEYTLER #280
Male 14-15
00:35:48
00:35:48
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
00:17:22
00:00:42
00:14:12
00:00:26
00:03:04
56
286
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #286
Male 30-34
00:55:47
00:55:47
1
(39)
30-34
1
Male
39
00:23:20
00:02:27
00:23:41
00:00:25
00:05:51
43
50
Nigel Ross WILLIAMSON
Nigel Ross WILLIAMSON #50
Male 45-49
00:53:23
00:53:23
1
(31)
45-49
1
Male
31
00:23:19
00:01:57
00:21:03
00:01:40
00:05:23
72
487
Dhaya MOODLEY
Dhaya MOODLEY #487
Male 55-59
00:58:48
00:58:48
1
(52)
55-59
1
Male
52
00:28:52
00:03:42
00:24:48
00:00:37
00:00:47
140
546
Lindique VAN ZYL
Lindique VAN ZYL #546
Female 30-34
02:39:16
02:39:16
1
(52)
30-34
1
Female
52
01:00:18
00:04:28
01:01:39
00:01:44
00:31:06
82
54
Rudi WORTHMANN
Rudi WORTHMANN #54
Male 35-39
01:00:40
01:00:40
2
(60)
35-39
2
Male
60
00:25:53
00:02:44
00:24:53
00:00:33
00:06:35
36
56
Julie YORK
Julie YORK #56
Female 35-39
00:51:28
00:51:28
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
00:23:31
00:01:13
00:19:33
00:01:06
00:06:04
94
287
Philip TOMLINSON
Philip TOMLINSON #287
Male 55-59
01:02:41
01:02:41
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
00:28:05
00:01:51
00:24:51
00:00:34
00:07:17
25
278
Amahle SITHOLE
Amahle SITHOLE #278
Female 12-13
00:49:25
00:49:25
2
(6)
12-13
2
Female
6
00:20:48
00:01:56
00:22:19
00:00:31
00:03:48
103
262
Sarah REEVES
Sarah REEVES #262
Female 40-44
01:05:11
01:05:11
2
(31)
40-44
2
Female
31
00:28:21
00:02:44
00:25:18
00:01:47
00:06:59
105
263
Charles REEVES
Charles REEVES #263
Male 50-54
01:05:13
01:05:13
2
(73)
50-54
2
Male
73
00:27:16
00:02:22
00:26:46
00:01:51
00:06:56
112
267
Megan SCHROEDER
Megan SCHROEDER #267
Female 14-15
01:06:36
01:06:36
2
(37)
14-15
2
Female
37
00:27:06
00:02:21
00:24:52
00:00:29
00:11:45
2
231
Thobani MKHIZE
Thobani MKHIZE #231
Male 14-15
00:36:34
00:36:34
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
00:17:37
00:00:43
00:14:52
00:00:28
00:02:53
8
225
Trent MARCHAND
Trent MARCHAND #225
Male U11
00:39:46
00:39:46
2
(7)
U11
2
Male
7
00:18:50
00:00:47
00:16:28
00:00:28
00:03:11
80
207
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #207
Male 30-34
01:00:22
01:00:22
2
(58)
30-34
2
Male
58
00:25:15
00:02:22
00:24:32
00:00:25
00:07:47
28
198
Joshua FUCHS
Joshua FUCHS #198
Male 12-13
00:49:44
00:49:44
2
(22)
12-13
2
Male
22
00:21:33
00:01:14
00:19:55
00:01:31
00:05:30
46
187
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #187
Male 40-44
00:53:31
00:53:31
2
(34)
40-44
2
Male
34
00:23:51
00:02:39
00:20:56
00:00:30
00:05:32
24
173
Riley CARR
Riley CARR #173
Female U11
00:48:35
00:48:35
2
(5)
U11
2
Female
5
00:21:08
00:01:08
00:21:32
00:00:26
00:04:20
85
177
Adrian DA COSTA
Adrian DA COSTA #177
Male 45-49
01:00:53
01:00:53
2
(62)
45-49
2
Male
62
00:26:08
00:02:35
00:23:30
00:00:44
00:07:55
104
180
Gadija DAVIS
Gadija DAVIS #180
Female 40-44
01:05:13
01:05:13
3
(32)
40-44
3
Female
32
00:34:36
00:02:04
00:15:19
00:00:26
00:12:46
3
174
Benjamin CLEATOR
Benjamin CLEATOR #174
Male 14-15
00:38:01
00:38:01
3
(3)
14-15
3
Male
3
00:18:31
00:00:54
00:14:48
00:00:34
00:03:11
33
168
Kiera BRUTON
Kiera BRUTON #168
Female 12-13
00:50:57
00:50:57
3
(8)
12-13
3
Female
8
00:21:36
00:01:03
00:21:42
00:01:51
00:04:43
31
203
Chloe GELDENHUYS
Chloe GELDENHUYS #203
Female U11
00:50:52
00:50:52
3
(7)
U11
3
Female
7
00:23:39
00:01:07
00:19:44
00:00:28
00:05:52
29
216
Samuel HAYNES
Samuel HAYNES #216
Male 12-13
00:50:02
00:50:02
3
(23)
12-13
3
Male
23
00:22:50
00:01:21
00:21:54
00:00:31
00:03:24
60
223
Simon LESTER
Simon LESTER #223
Male 40-44
00:57:01
00:57:01
3
(43)
40-44
3
Male
43
00:23:46
00:01:46
00:24:45
00:00:33
00:06:09
97
235
Yusuf MOOSA
Yusuf MOOSA #235
Male 45-49
01:03:43
01:03:43
3
(71)
45-49
3
Male
71
00:27:29
00:03:39
00:23:34
00:00:49
00:08:10
126
269
Tony SCHROEDER
Tony SCHROEDER #269
Male 50-54
01:11:30
01:11:30
3
(84)
50-54
3
Male
84
00:31:17
00:02:15
00:26:01
00:01:33
00:10:23
90
266
Yusuf SADAR
Yusuf SADAR #266
Male 30-34
01:01:30
01:01:30
3
(65)
30-34
3
Male
65
00:27:20
00:03:47
00:24:47
00:00:29
00:05:05
16
292
Oliver TUBB
Oliver TUBB #292
Male U11
00:45:11
00:45:11
3
(13)
U11
3
Male
13
00:20:06
00:01:11
00:19:45
00:00:37
00:03:31
38
295
Petronella VAN ZYL
Petronella VAN ZYL #295
Female 35-39
00:51:40
00:51:40
3
(12)
35-39
3
Female
12
00:24:36
00:01:11
00:20:07
00:00:28
00:05:17
128
282
Andrew STOCKS
Andrew STOCKS #282
Male 50-54
01:11:37
01:11:37
4
(86)
50-54
4
Male
86
00:32:00
00:03:02
00:26:49
00:01:36
00:08:08
68
226
Esther MARITZ
Esther MARITZ #226
Female 35-39
00:58:09
00:58:09
4
(20)
35-39
4
Female
20
00:25:12
00:01:37
00:21:58
00:01:31
00:07:50
124
250
Nic PAPADOPOULOS
Nic PAPADOPOULOS #250
Male 45-49
01:09:48
01:09:48
4
(82)
45-49
4
Male
82
00:26:40
00:03:14
00:30:39
00:00:28
00:08:45
35
214
Teah GUNDRY
Teah GUNDRY #214
Female 12-13
00:51:02
00:51:02
4
(10)
12-13
4
Female
10
00:23:43
00:01:41
00:18:11
00:01:51
00:05:34
18
204
Ethan GELDENHUYS
Ethan GELDENHUYS #204
Male U11
00:46:02
00:46:02
4
(15)
U11
4
Male
15
00:20:45
00:00:57
00:19:49
00:00:25
00:04:05
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (166 items)
© 2023