Berg & Bush 2Day
13/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Spionkop Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (200 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Finish
4
2892
Emma VAN COLLER
Emma VAN COLLER #2892
Female Female
01:52:51
01:52:51
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
Mixed
Waterberg Bush Babies
01:52:51
01:52:51
18
3322
Isabel MOOLMAN
Isabel MOOLMAN #3322
Female Female
02:02:08
02:02:08
2
(2)
Female
2
Female
2
Mixed
Steel and Pipes
02:02:09
02:02:08
25
742
Bridget THEUNISSEN
Bridget THEUNISSEN #742
Female Female
02:09:49
02:09:49
3
(3)
Female
3
Female
3
Father / Teen
Biddi & Ballie
02:09:49
02:09:49
30
141
Chloe BATESON
Chloe BATESON #141
Female Female
02:12:00
02:12:00
4
(4)
Female
4
Female
4
Father / Teen
Mr B and Bob (father and daughter)
02:12:00
02:12:00
32
3781
Lisa RYAN
Lisa RYAN #3781
Female Female
02:12:06
02:12:06
5
(5)
Female
5
Female
5
Mixed
Racy-Ryans
02:12:06
02:12:06
37
2972
Theresa COUZYN
Theresa COUZYN #2972
Female Female
02:16:31
02:16:31
6
(6)
Female
6
Female
6
Ladies
The Beaver Beaters
02:16:31
02:16:31
38
2971
Natalie BERGSTRON
Natalie BERGSTRON #2971
Female Female
02:16:31
02:16:31
7
(7)
Female
7
Female
7
Ladies
The Beaver Beaters
02:16:31
02:16:31
44
3051
Danilee REILLY
Danilee REILLY #3051
Female Female
02:22:53
02:22:53
8
(8)
Female
8
Female
8
Ladies
Eager Beavers
02:22:54
02:22:53
45
3052
Leigh NEWELL
Leigh NEWELL #3052
Female Female
02:22:54
02:22:54
9
(9)
Female
9
Female
9
Ladies
Eager Beavers
02:22:54
02:22:54
54
2102
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #2102
Female Female
02:29:24
02:29:24
10
(10)
Female
10
Female
10
Siblings
Die Swart Gevaar
02:29:24
02:29:24
60
962
Petra KRUGER
Petra KRUGER #962
Female Female
02:33:15
02:33:15
11
(11)
Female
11
Female
11
Ladies
Capetonians
02:33:21
02:33:15
61
961
Christina(Christelle) LE ROUX
Christina(Christelle) LE ROUX #961
Female Female
02:33:21
02:33:21
12
(12)
Female
12
Female
12
Ladies
Capetonians
02:33:21
02:33:21
65
1982
Ute POSER
Ute POSER #1982
Female Female
02:36:03
02:36:03
13
(13)
Female
13
Female
13
Mixed
Pap en Worsie
02:36:04
02:36:03
72
4002
Cindy POTGIETER
Cindy POTGIETER #4002
Female Female
02:38:26
02:38:26
14
(14)
Female
14
Female
14
Mixed
Gears N Beers 1
02:38:26
02:38:26
73
1042
Mandi BURGER
Mandi BURGER #1042
Female Female
02:38:32
02:38:32
15
(15)
Female
15
Female
15
Mixed
BURGERS
02:38:32
02:38:32
83
602
Lerina OTTO
Lerina OTTO #602
Female Female
02:45:03
02:45:03
16
(16)
Female
16
Female
16
Mixed
50 Adventures
02:45:03
02:45:03
95
4782
Amy SALVESEN
Amy SALVESEN #4782
Female Female
02:48:51
02:48:51
17
(17)
Female
17
Female
17
Mixed
Izzit
02:48:51
100
4271
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #4271
Female Female
02:50:04
02:50:04
18
(18)
Female
18
Female
18
Father / Child
Inter Africa
02:50:04
02:50:04
102
2921
Kara HUMAN
Kara HUMAN #2921
Female Female
02:50:07
02:50:07
19
(19)
Female
19
Female
19
Mixed
Humans
02:50:07
02:50:07
107
2602
Jessica JAMES
Jessica JAMES #2602
Female Female
02:51:57
02:51:57
20
(20)
Female
20
Female
20
Father / Teen
Roundstone Lodge
02:51:57
02:51:57
110
5441
Anna WOOD
Anna WOOD #5441
Female Female
02:52:08
02:52:08
21
(21)
Female
21
Female
21
Mixed
Sous
02:52:08
02:52:08
113
5111
Dawn OLDFIELD
Dawn OLDFIELD #5111
Female Female
02:52:50
02:52:50
22
(22)
Female
22
Female
22
Ladies
Mud Bunnies
02:53:43
02:52:50
114
5112
Catherine HANAUER
Catherine HANAUER #5112
Female Female
02:53:43
02:53:43
23
(23)
Female
23
Female
23
Ladies
Mud Bunnies
02:53:43
02:53:43
115
3442
Sarah EKSTEEN
Sarah EKSTEEN #3442
Female Female
02:54:01
02:54:01
24
(24)
Female
24
Female
24
Mixed
Panda
02:54:01
02:54:01
120
32
Kim SMART
Kim SMART #32
Female Female
02:54:45
02:54:45
25
(25)
Female
25
Female
25
Mixed
TEAM SMART
02:54:46
02:54:45
125
5001
Linda ERSKINE
Linda ERSKINE #5001
Female Female
02:55:34
02:55:34
26
(26)
Female
26
Female
26
Husband / Wife
Made in HK
02:55:34
02:55:34
126
1371
Stephenie MOLLENTZE
Stephenie MOLLENTZE #1371
Female Female
02:55:45
02:55:45
27
(27)
Female
27
Female
27
Ladies
Battle of the S's
02:55:45
02:55:45
127
1372
Sone COLEMAN
Sone COLEMAN #1372
Female Female
02:55:45
02:55:45
28
(28)
Female
28
Female
28
Ladies
Battle of the S's
02:55:45
02:55:45
129
2242
Renee BADENHORST
Renee BADENHORST #2242
Female Female
02:56:08
02:56:08
29
(29)
Female
29
Female
29
Mixed
Team Inhambane
02:56:08
02:56:08
138
2812
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN #2812
Female Female
03:00:09
03:00:09
30
(30)
Female
30
Female
30
Mens
Team Andre
03:00:09
03:00:09
140
5231
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #5231
Female Female
03:03:32
03:03:32
31
(31)
Female
31
Female
31
Mixed
Zip Up
03:03:32
03:03:32
148
3522
Angelique COOMBE-HEATH
Angelique COOMBE-HEATH #3522
Female Female
03:04:56
03:04:56
32
(32)
Female
32
Female
32
Mixed
Eclipse
03:04:57
03:04:56
159
2551
Charmaine MC CALLUM
Charmaine MC CALLUM #2551
Female Female
03:07:04
03:07:04
33
(33)
Female
33
Female
33
Mixed
Irritech
03:07:04
03:07:04
161
4142
Sophia VENTER
Sophia VENTER #4142
Female Female
03:07:35
03:07:35
34
(34)
Female
34
Female
34
Husband / Wife
The Rookie and the Roughian
03:07:36
03:07:35
169
1882
Karin NELSON
Karin NELSON #1882
Female Female
03:10:32
03:10:32
35
(35)
Female
35
Female
35
Husband / Wife
Nelsons Safaris
03:10:32
03:10:32
173
3172
Madeleine LE ROUX
Madeleine LE ROUX #3172
Female Female
03:11:22
03:11:22
36
(36)
Female
36
Female
36
Ladies
Dazzling Daisies
03:11:22
03:11:22
174
3171
Gail GREEN
Gail GREEN #3171
Female Female
03:11:22
03:11:22
37
(37)
Female
37
Female
37
Ladies
Dazzling Daisies
03:11:22
03:11:22
180
1362
Bronwyn JONES
Bronwyn JONES #1362
Female Female
03:12:22
03:12:22
38
(38)
Female
38
Female
38
Mixed
Jones duo
03:12:22
03:12:22
187
382
Bl EDWARDS
Bl EDWARDS #382
Female Female
03:13:28
03:13:28
39
(39)
Female
39
Female
39
Husband / Wife
Takasago
03:13:28
03:13:28
188
4572
Suzette GOOSEN
Suzette GOOSEN #4572
Female Female
03:13:34
03:13:34
40
(40)
Female
40
Female
40
Ladies
Wild Goosy Chase
03:13:34
190
2532
Susan VAN DER MERWE
Susan VAN DER MERWE #2532
Female Female
03:15:40
03:15:40
41
(41)
Female
41
Female
41
Mixed
Boggom en Voertsek
03:15:41
03:15:40
197
2662
Stella GHISLENI
Stella GHISLENI #2662
Female Female
03:17:47
03:17:47
42
(42)
Female
42
Female
42
Mixed
Action Retail Hadedas
03:17:47
03:17:47
198
1021
Michaela ALMEIDA
Michaela ALMEIDA #1021
Female Female
03:17:56
03:17:56
43
(43)
Female
43
Female
43
Mixed
Mic and JP
03:17:57
03:17:56
200
4021
Arlene PINHEIRO
Arlene PINHEIRO #4021
Female Female
03:18:47
03:18:47
44
(44)
Female
44
Female
44
Mixed
Team AA
03:35:57
03:18:47
202
4522
Lara GREEFF
Lara GREEFF #4522
Female Female
03:18:58
03:18:58
45
(45)
Female
45
Female
45
Mixed
Larobe
03:18:58
03:18:58
203
1142
Sally HUDSON
Sally HUDSON #1142
Female Female
03:19:01
03:19:01
46
(46)
Female
46
Female
46
Ladies
Navy Seal Princesses
03:19:01
03:19:01
204
1141
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #1141
Female Female
03:19:01
03:19:01
47
(47)
Female
47
Female
47
Ladies
Navy Seal Princesses
03:19:01
03:19:01
211
4951
Yolande BRAND
Yolande BRAND #4951
Female Female
03:23:28
03:23:28
48
(48)
Female
48
Female
48
Mixed
Kerrie en Borrie
03:23:28
03:23:28
215
3132
Stacey ILLGNER
Stacey ILLGNER #3132
Female Female
03:24:09
03:24:09
49
(49)
Female
49
Female
49
Mixed
Illgners
03:24:09
03:24:09
221
4221
Jacqueline CUNNIFFE
Jacqueline CUNNIFFE #4221
Female Female
03:27:26
03:27:26
50
(50)
Female
50
Female
50
Mixed
SantaPierre
03:27:26
03:27:26
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (200 items)
© 2023