Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
132
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
12:09:53
12:09:53
8
(17)
Mixed
8
Female
17
Mixed
Tal-Tec
12:09:54
7
Wave 1
05:35:41
03:38:07
02:56:04
131
1202
120-2
Greg TALBOT
Greg TALBOT #1202
Male Mixed
12:09:53
12:09:53
7
(115)
Mixed
7
Male
115
Mixed
Tal-Tec
12:09:54
7
Wave 1
05:35:42
03:38:06
02:56:04
22
2001
200-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #2001
Male Male
10:04:25
10:04:25
12
(22)
Male
12
Male
22
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
10:04:25
6
Wave 1
04:51:59
02:57:46
02:14:39
21
2002
200-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #2002
Male Male
10:04:22
10:04:22
11
(21)
Male
11
Male
21
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
10:04:25
6
Wave 1
04:51:56
02:57:45
02:14:40
61
1221
122-1
Anthony GRENDON
Anthony GRENDON #1221
Male Solo Male
10:58:46
10:58:46
24
(59)
Solo Male
24
Male
59
Solo Male
122A
10:58:46
25
Wave 1
05:16:27
03:13:33
02:28:45
1232
123-2
Travis ALLEN
Travis ALLEN #1232
Male Special Solo
Started
Started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
123B
Wave 1
07:20:01
105
1241
124-1
Daniel HOFFMANN
Daniel HOFFMANN #1241
Male Male
11:48:17
11:48:17
40
(93)
Male
40
Male
93
Male
Skullcandy
11:48:18
20
Wave 1
05:18:47
03:37:46
02:51:43
106
1242
124-2
Adriano COSANI
Adriano COSANI #1242
Male Male
11:48:18
11:48:18
41
(94)
Male
41
Male
94
Male
Skullcandy
11:48:18
20
Wave 1
05:18:48
03:37:45
02:51:44
25
1251
125-1
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #1251
Male Solo Male
10:07:56
10:07:56
9
(25)
Solo Male
9
Male
25
Solo Male
125A
10:07:56
9
Wave 1
04:42:00
03:04:39
02:21:15
8
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
09:19:01
09:19:01
2
(8)
Male
2
Male
8
Male
BSC 2019
09:19:01
1
Wave 1
04:20:30
02:48:15
02:10:14
7
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
09:19:00
09:19:00
1
(7)
Male
1
Male
7
Male
BSC 2019
09:19:01
1
Wave 1
04:20:30
02:48:15
02:10:14
59
1271
127-1
Denis ENGELBRECHT
Denis ENGELBRECHT #1271
Male Male
10:53:58
10:53:58
27
(57)
Male
27
Male
57
Male
DC
10:53:58
14
Wave 1
05:15:35
03:14:34
02:23:48
60
1272
127-2
Christiaan WEHMEYER
Christiaan WEHMEYER #1272
Male Male
10:53:58
10:53:58
28
(58)
Male
28
Male
58
Male
DC
10:53:58
14
Wave 1
05:15:34
03:14:33
02:23:49
1281
128-
Stefano MAS
Stefano MAS #1281
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
128A
Wave 1
05:50:24
03:59:24
259
1291
129-1
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #1291
Male Male
14:21:03
14:21:03
121
(227)
Male
121
Male
227
Male
Berg Bashers
14:21:10
58
Wave 1
06:41:30
04:19:06
03:20:26
260
1292
129-2
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #1292
Male Male
14:21:10
14:21:10
122
(228)
Male
122
Male
228
Male
Berg Bashers
14:21:10
58
Wave 1
06:41:37
04:19:06
03:20:26
246
131
13-1
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ #131
Male Male
14:08:27
14:08:27
111
(217)
Male
111
Male
217
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
14:08:29
53
Wave 1
06:28:45
04:19:11
03:20:29
247
132
13-2
Sean MCPHEE
Sean MCPHEE #132
Male Male
14:08:29
14:08:29
112
(218)
Male
112
Male
218
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
14:08:29
53
Wave 1
06:28:48
04:19:10
03:20:29
195
1301
130-1
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #1301
Male Male
13:22:19
13:22:19
84
(172)
Male
84
Male
172
Male
Reflex
13:22:20
40
Wave 1
06:06:02
04:11:53
03:04:23
196
1302
130-2
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #1302
Male Male
13:22:20
13:22:20
85
(173)
Male
85
Male
173
Male
Reflex
13:22:20
40
Wave 1
06:06:03
04:11:53
03:04:23
9
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
09:22:35
09:22:35
3
(9)
Male
3
Male
9
Male
Team Chap
09:22:40
2
Wave 1
04:20:58
02:47:22
02:14:14
10
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
09:22:39
09:22:39
4
(10)
Male
4
Male
10
Male
Team Chap
09:22:40
2
Wave 1
04:21:01
02:47:24
02:14:13
337
1321
132-1
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1321
Male Male
15:37:24
15:37:24
179
(298)
Male
179
Male
298
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
15:37:27
85
Wave 1
06:31:26
05:02:18
04:03:39
338
1322
132-2
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1322
Male Male
15:37:27
15:37:27
180
(299)
Male
180
Male
299
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
15:37:27
85
Wave 1
06:31:29
05:02:18
04:03:38
274
1331
133-1
Omar JOOMA
Omar JOOMA #1331
Male Male
14:36:29
14:36:29
133
(241)
Male
133
Male
241
Male
Team Save 7
14:36:29
62
Wave 1
06:48:58
04:22:37
03:24:53
275
1332
133-2
Muhammed Nazeem ESSA
Muhammed Nazeem ESSA #1332
Male Male
14:36:29
14:36:29
134
(242)
Male
134
Male
242
Male
Team Save 7
14:36:29
62
Wave 1
06:48:57
04:22:37
03:24:53
217
1341
134-1
Mohamed ASVAT
Mohamed ASVAT #1341
Male Male
13:45:34
13:45:34
93
(190)
Male
93
Male
190
Male
Team Save 9
13:45:34
44
Wave 1
06:22:05
04:17:50
03:05:38
216
1342
134-2
Richard OELOFSE
Richard OELOFSE #1342
Male Male
13:45:33
13:45:33
92
(189)
Male
92
Male
189
Male
Team Save 9
13:45:34
44
Wave 1
06:22:04
04:17:50
03:05:38
398
1351
135-1
M MOTA
M MOTA #1351
Male Male
18:22:50
18:22:50
221
(355)
Male
221
Male
355
Male
Team Save 10
18:25:16
106
Wave 1
09:18:06
05:51:22
03:13:21
397
1352
135-2
Ismail GOGA
Ismail GOGA #1352
Male Male
18:19:23
18:19:23
220
(354)
Male
220
Male
354
Male
Team Save 10
18:25:16
106
Wave 1
09:12:13
05:52:57
03:14:13
241
1361
136-1
Zahir MALANI
Zahir MALANI #1361
Male Male
14:02:51
14:02:51
110
(212)
Male
110
Male
212
Male
Team Save 6
14:02:53
52
Wave 1
06:48:54
04:13:25
03:00:31
240
1362
136-2
Muhammed EBRAHIM
Muhammed EBRAHIM #1362
Male Male
14:02:36
14:02:36
109
(211)
Male
109
Male
211
Male
Team Save 6
14:02:53
52
Wave 1
06:48:55
04:13:08
03:00:32
342
1371
137-1
Mohammed RAWAT
Mohammed RAWAT #1371
Male Male
15:49:34
15:49:34
181
(302)
Male
181
Male
302
Male
Team Save 2
15:49:36
86
Wave 1
07:22:45
04:46:49
03:39:59
343
1372
137-2
Mohamed DESAI
Mohamed DESAI #1372
Male Male
15:49:36
15:49:36
182
(303)
Male
182
Male
303
Male
Team Save 2
15:49:36
86
Wave 1
07:22:46
04:46:50
03:39:59
366
1381
138-1
Faheem NOORGAT
Faheem NOORGAT #1381
Male Male
16:34:13
16:34:13
197
(324)
Male
197
Male
324
Male
Team Save 1
16:34:15
95
Wave 1
07:40:35
04:52:10
04:01:27
367
1382
138-2
Ebrahim KAJEE
Ebrahim KAJEE #1382
Male Male
16:34:16
16:34:16
198
(325)
Male
198
Male
325
Male
Team Save 1
16:34:15
95
Wave 1
07:40:37
04:52:11
04:01:27
181
1391
139-1
Nazeer CASSIMJEE
Nazeer CASSIMJEE #1391
Male Male
13:00:33
13:00:33
73
(158)
Male
73
Male
158
Male
Team Save 5
13:00:39
35
Wave 1
05:46:28
04:07:16
03:06:47
182
1392
139-2
Kyle SOLMS
Kyle SOLMS #1392
Male Male
13:00:39
13:00:39
74
(159)
Male
74
Male
159
Male
Team Save 5
13:00:39
35
Wave 1
05:46:30
04:07:17
03:06:51
48
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
10:44:06
10:44:06
25
(47)
Male
25
Male
47
Male
Feed Me
10:44:08
13
Wave 1
04:54:09
03:15:37
02:34:19
49
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
10:44:08
10:44:08
26
(48)
Male
26
Male
48
Male
Feed Me
10:44:08
13
Wave 1
04:54:10
03:15:37
02:34:19
145
1401
140-1
Imraan ASMALL
Imraan ASMALL #1401
Male Male
12:24:45
12:24:45
59
(128)
Male
59
Male
128
Male
Team Save 4
12:24:47
29
Wave 1
05:41:18
03:51:45
02:51:42
146
1402
140-2
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA #1402
Male Male
12:24:47
12:24:47
60
(129)
Male
60
Male
129
Male
Team Save 4
12:24:47
29
Wave 1
05:41:18
03:51:45
02:51:43
221
1411
141-1
Mohamed NOORGAT
Mohamed NOORGAT #1411
Male Male
13:47:34
13:47:34
97
(194)
Male
97
Male
194
Male
Team Save 3
13:47:34
46
Wave 1
06:14:36
04:12:20
03:20:36
220
1412
141-2
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN #1412
Male Male
13:47:32
13:47:32
96
(193)
Male
96
Male
193
Male
Team Save 3
13:47:34
46
Wave 1
06:14:35
04:12:20
03:20:36
407
1421
142-1
Prakash GHELA
Prakash GHELA #1421
Male Male
18:52:06
18:52:06
224
(360)
Male
224
Male
360
Male
Team Save 8
18:52:09
108
Wave 1
08:46:27
05:40:20
04:25:18
408
1422
142-2
Ridwaan BAYAT
Ridwaan BAYAT #1422
Male Male
18:52:09
18:52:09
225
(361)
Male
225
Male
361
Male
Team Save 8
18:52:09
108
Wave 1
08:46:27
05:40:22
04:25:18
174
1431
143-1
Ernie CAVE
Ernie CAVE #1431
Male Mixed
12:50:48
12:50:48
10
(153)
Mixed
10
Male
153
Mixed
cavemanandwife
12:50:49
10
Wave 1
05:42:16
03:55:21
03:13:10
175
1432
143-2
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #1432
Female Mixed
12:50:48
12:50:48
10
(22)
Mixed
10
Female
22
Mixed
cavemanandwife
12:50:49
10
Wave 1
05:42:17
03:55:21
03:13:10
1441
144-1
Ilse BOTHA
Ilse BOTHA #1441
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Bergbossies
Wave 1
08:03:36
365
1442
144-2
Dawid FOURIE
Dawid FOURIE #1442
Male Mixed
16:30:19
16:30:19
23
(323)
Mixed
23
Male
323
Mixed
Bergbossies
Wave 1
08:03:34
04:44:34
03:42:11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023