Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
401
602
60-2
Saretha LAHNER
Saretha LAHNER #602
Female Mixed
18:30:31
18:30:31
25
(45)
Mixed
25
Female
45
Mixed
Springroll
18:55:55
24
Wave 1
08:58:04
05:13:27
04:18:59
402
6011
601-1
Willem Adriaan RAS
Willem Adriaan RAS #6011
Male Solo Male
18:31:55
18:31:55
95
(357)
Solo Male
95
Male
357
Solo Male
601A
18:31:54
95
Wave 1
08:07:16
05:57:24
04:27:14
403
1622
162-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #1622
Male Male
18:35:54
18:35:54
222
(358)
Male
222
Male
358
Male
Team Save 11
18:36:04
107
Wave 1
08:33:53
05:30:53
04:31:07
404
1621
162-1
Hashim Ebrahim DHODA
Hashim Ebrahim DHODA #1621
Male Male
18:36:04
18:36:04
223
(359)
Male
223
Male
359
Male
Team Save 11
18:36:04
107
Wave 1
08:33:53
05:31:02
04:31:08
405
472
47-2
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #472
Female Female
18:44:15
18:44:15
13
(46)
Female
13
Female
46
Female
Sister Act
18:44:17
7
Wave 1
08:46:29
05:34:11
04:23:34
406
471
47-1
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #471
Female Female
18:44:16
18:44:16
14
(47)
Female
14
Female
47
Female
Sister Act
18:44:17
7
Wave 1
08:46:30
05:34:11
04:23:34
407
1421
142-1
Prakash GHELA
Prakash GHELA #1421
Male Male
18:52:06
18:52:06
224
(360)
Male
224
Male
360
Male
Team Save 8
18:52:09
108
Wave 1
08:46:27
05:40:20
04:25:18
408
1422
142-2
Ridwaan BAYAT
Ridwaan BAYAT #1422
Male Male
18:52:09
18:52:09
225
(361)
Male
225
Male
361
Male
Team Save 8
18:52:09
108
Wave 1
08:46:27
05:40:22
04:25:18
409
1722
172-2
Pat VAN NIEKERK
Pat VAN NIEKERK #1722
Male Male
19:11:03
19:11:03
226
(362)
Male
226
Male
362
Male
Wayne & Pat
19:11:14
109
Wave 1
08:57:55
05:48:37
04:24:30
410
1721
172-1
Wayne PHILLIPS
Wayne PHILLIPS #1721
Male Male
19:11:15
19:11:15
227
(363)
Male
227
Male
363
Male
Wayne & Pat
19:11:14
109
Wave 1
08:58:01
05:48:40
04:24:32
411
401
40-1
James MILLER
James MILLER #401
Male Male
19:53:18
19:53:18
228
(364)
Male
228
Male
364
Male
Having fun
19:53:19
110
Wave 1
09:30:50
06:04:24
04:18:02
412
402
40-2
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN #402
Male Male
19:53:19
19:53:19
229
(365)
Male
229
Male
365
Male
Having fun
19:53:19
110
Wave 1
09:30:51
06:04:25
04:18:02
413
852
85-2
Paul ANDERS
Paul ANDERS #852
Male Male
20:21:25
20:21:25
230
(366)
Male
230
Male
366
Male
Sweeping Machines
20:21:27
111
Wave 1
09:45:24
06:04:36
04:31:24
414
851
85-1
Kemsley WOOD
Kemsley WOOD #851
Male Male
20:21:25
20:21:25
231
(367)
Male
231
Male
367
Male
Sweeping Machines
20:21:27
111
Wave 1
09:45:26
06:04:36
04:31:21
882
88-2
Garth VAN RENSBURG
Garth VAN RENSBURG #882
Male Special Solo
Started
Started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
88B
Wave 1
07:52:25
04:50:28
891
89-1
Peter SEARLE
Peter SEARLE #891
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
bbd
Wave 1
892
89-2
Gus PRINGLE
Gus PRINGLE #892
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
bbd
Wave 1
912
91-2
Ian PENNEFATHER
Ian PENNEFATHER #912
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
Gunslingers
Wave 1
05:48:47
03:45:00
922
92-2
Shaneen WALLACE
Shaneen WALLACE #922
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Larg-ish Hadron Colliders
Wave 1
06:25:29
812
null
Rodney FOWLER
Rodney FOWLER #812
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
Special Solo
81B
Wave 1
02:42:48
6231
623-1
Angus POWERS
Angus POWERS #6231
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
623A
Wave 1
6241
624-1
Herman STEYN
Herman STEYN #6241
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
624A
Wave 1
6101
610-1
David MOSELEY
David MOSELEY #6101
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
610A
Wave 1
03:59:17
6151
615-1
Trevor JACOBS
Trevor JACOBS #6151
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
615A
Wave 1
6161
616-1
Shaun MILESON
Shaun MILESON #6161
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
616A
Wave 1
6171
617-1
Nico GREYLING
Nico GREYLING #6171
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
617A
Wave 1
6181
618-1
Gavin SANDHAM
Gavin SANDHAM #6181
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
618A
Wave 1
6191
619-1
Sean PERRY
Sean PERRY #6191
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
619A
Wave 1
6001
600-1
Riaan SMIT
Riaan SMIT #6001
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
600A
Wave 1
05:40:04
04:18:08
5971
597-1
Tony WEBSTER
Tony WEBSTER #5971
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
597A
Wave 1
752
75-2
Mauritz TROLLIP
Mauritz TROLLIP #752
Male Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Male
Mixed
Team Trollip
Wave 1
08:23:20
05:18:47
731
73-1
Leo VAN NIEKERK
Leo VAN NIEKERK #731
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
Exhilarate
Wave 1
07:16:53
10:28:04
732
73-2
Wayne FOUCHE
Wayne FOUCHE #732
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
Exhilarate
Wave 1
07:16:51
10:28:02
591
59-1
Jan ROSSOUW
Jan ROSSOUW #591
Male Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Male
Mixed
Jack and Jill
Wave 1
592
59-2
Jeanette HAMILTON
Jeanette HAMILTON #592
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Jack and Jill
Wave 1
5911
591-1
Karl GEBHARDT
Karl GEBHARDT #5911
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
591A
Wave 1
07:03:32
5711
571-1
Grant RAWSON
Grant RAWSON #5711
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
571A
Wave 1
5751
575-1
Felix HONIGWACHS
Felix HONIGWACHS #5751
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
575A
Wave 1
5511
551-1
Sw JACOBSZ
Sw JACOBSZ #5511
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
551A
Wave 1
06:13:18
09:09:23
5641
564-1
Chris SWANEPOEL
Chris SWANEPOEL #5641
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
564A
Wave 1
07:24:12
10:39:39
5651
565-1
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #5651
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
565A
Wave 1
07:26:45
11:16:21
5581
558-1
Christopher CLARKE
Christopher CLARKE #5581
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
558A
Wave 1
5161
516-1
Ivan SLABBERT
Ivan SLABBERT #5161
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
516A
Wave 1
07:39:04
05:20:56
5221
522-1
Gerard VISSER
Gerard VISSER #5221
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
522A
Wave 1
5231
523-1
Louise VISSER
Louise VISSER #5231
Female Solo Female
Started
Started
Solo Female
Female
Solo Female
523A
Wave 1
531
53-1
Anton VAN LOGGERENBERG
Anton VAN LOGGERENBERG #531
Male Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Male
Mixed
Racing Snails
Wave 1
06:45:55
532
53-2
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG #532
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Racing Snails
Wave 1
06:45:57
5301
530-1
Andrew CRACKETT
Andrew CRACKETT #5301
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
530A
Wave 1
08:52:47
13:10:30
5051
505-1
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #5051
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Fatties and Moanies
Wave 1
04:07:02
5081
508-1
Danie ENSLIN
Danie ENSLIN #5081
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
508A
Wave 1
05:31:54
04:29:20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023