Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
147
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(16)
E-Bike
1
Female
16
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
02:54:54
2
Finished
E
02:54:56
67
1072
107-2
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1072
Female Special Solo
02:34:05
02:34:05
1
(6)
Special Solo
1
Female
6
Special Solo
107B
02:34:05
3
Finished
B
02:34:05
44
1551
155-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #1551
Female Mixed
02:28:11
02:28:11
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
02:28:12
1
Finished
A
02:28:11
45
1552
155-2
Gerhard KRUGER
Gerhard KRUGER #1552
Male Mixed
02:28:12
02:28:12
1
(44)
Mixed
1
Male
44
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
02:28:12
1
Finished
A
02:28:12
7
1802
180-2
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #1802
Male Male
02:09:55
02:09:55
1
(7)
Male
1
Male
7
Male
Colin & Eugene
02:09:55
1
Finished
A
02:09:55
52
311
31-1
Lloyd BENTZ
Lloyd BENTZ #311
Male Special Solo
02:29:59
02:29:59
1
(50)
Special Solo
1
Male
50
Special Solo
31A
02:29:59
1
Finished
B
02:29:59
150
5591
559-1
Heather CRAEMER
Heather CRAEMER #5591
Female Solo Female
02:56:00
02:56:00
1
(17)
Solo Female
1
Female
17
Solo Female
559A
02:56:00
1
Finished
B
02:56:00
1
6201
620-1
Frank OLIVEIRA
Frank OLIVEIRA #6201
Male E-Bike
01:58:55
01:58:55
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Male
1
E-Bike
Trek-E Solo
Finished
E
01:58:55
2
6221
622-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #6221
Male Solo Male
02:00:06
02:00:06
1
(2)
Solo Male
1
Male
2
Solo Male
622A
02:00:06
1
Finished
A
02:00:06
60
1751
175-1
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1751
Female Female
02:32:32
02:32:32
1
(3)
Female
1
Female
3
Female
Team Pyga
02:32:32
1
Finished
A
02:32:32
61
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
02:32:32
02:32:32
2
(4)
Female
2
Female
4
Female
Team Pyga
02:32:32
1
Finished
A
02:32:32
66
1822
182-2
Mark Davel
Mark Davel #1822
Male Special Solo
02:33:11
02:33:11
2
(61)
Special Solo
2
Male
61
Special Solo
182B
02:33:11
2
Finished
A
02:33:11
154
5901
590-1
Cassidi BECK
Cassidi BECK #5901
Female Solo Female
02:56:08
02:56:08
2
(19)
Solo Female
2
Female
19
Solo Female
590A
02:56:08
2
Finished
B
02:56:08
5
5281
528-1
David PURNELL
David PURNELL #5281
Male E-Bike
02:07:56
02:07:56
2
(5)
E-Bike
2
Male
5
E-Bike
528A
Finished
E
02:07:56
3
5471
547-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #5471
Male Solo Male
02:00:07
02:00:07
2
(3)
Solo Male
2
Male
3
Solo Male
547A
02:00:07
2
Finished
A
02:00:07
8
1801
180-1
Colin-Allan GERMS
Colin-Allan GERMS #1801
Male Male
02:09:55
02:09:55
2
(8)
Male
2
Male
8
Male
Colin & Eugene
02:09:55
1
Finished
A
02:09:55
51
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
02:29:29
02:29:29
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
02:29:29
2
Finished
A
02:29:29
50
1812
181-2
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #1812
Male Mixed
02:29:28
02:29:28
2
(49)
Mixed
2
Male
49
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
02:29:29
2
Finished
A
02:29:28
196
102
10-1
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #102
Female Special Solo
03:04:53
03:04:53
2
(22)
Special Solo
2
Female
22
Special Solo
10A
03:04:53
8
Finished
C
03:04:53
9
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
02:10:14
02:10:14
3
(9)
Male
3
Male
9
Male
BSC 2019
02:10:14
2
Finished
A
02:10:14
88
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
02:38:48
02:38:48
3
(8)
Female
3
Female
8
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
02:38:49
2
Finished
A
02:38:48
19
5381
538-1
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #5381
Male E-Bike
02:16:15
02:16:15
3
(19)
E-Bike
3
Male
19
Solo Male
538A
02:16:15
7
Finished
E
02:16:15
209
5601
560-1
Nina LONG
Nina LONG #5601
Female Solo Female
03:09:44
03:09:44
3
(23)
Solo Female
3
Female
23
Solo Female
560A
03:09:44
3
Finished
B
03:09:44
4
5871
585-1
Michael-John CANNON
Michael-John CANNON #5871
Male Solo Male
02:05:36
02:05:36
3
(4)
Solo Male
3
Male
4
Solo Male
587A
02:05:36
3
Finished
A
02:05:36
62
61
6-1
Steffen Joachim
Steffen Joachim #61
Male Mixed
02:32:40
02:32:40
3
(58)
Mixed
3
Male
58
Mixed
Team Arosea
02:32:40
3
Finished
A
02:32:40
63
62
6-2
Uta Joachim
Uta Joachim #62
Female Mixed
02:32:40
02:32:40
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed
Team Arosea
02:32:40
3
Finished
A
02:32:40
101
812
Rodney FOWLER
Rodney FOWLER #812
Male Special Solo
02:42:48
02:42:48
3
(89)
Special Solo
3
Male
89
Special Solo
81B
02:42:48
4
Finished
A
02:42:48
53
831
83-1
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK #831
Male E-Bike
02:30:48
02:30:48
4
(51)
E-Bike
4
Male
51
E-Bike
Trek SA
02:30:48
1
Finished
E
02:30:48
231
6131
613-1
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #6131
Female Solo Female
03:14:33
03:14:33
4
(28)
Solo Female
4
Female
28
Solo Female
613A
03:14:33
4
Finished
C
03:14:33
6
5811
581-1
Rolfe BETTISON
Rolfe BETTISON #5811
Male Solo Male
02:09:03
02:09:03
4
(6)
Solo Male
4
Male
6
Solo Male
581A
02:09:03
4
Finished
A
02:09:03
89
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
02:38:49
02:38:49
4
(9)
Female
4
Female
9
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
02:38:49
2
Finished
A
02:38:49
72
1921
192-1
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1921
Male Mixed
02:35:12
02:35:12
4
(66)
Mixed
4
Male
66
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
02:35:12
4
Finished
B
02:35:12
73
1922
192-2
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #1922
Female Mixed
02:35:12
02:35:12
4
(7)
Mixed
4
Female
7
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
02:35:12
4
Finished
B
02:35:12
10
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
02:10:14
02:10:14
4
(10)
Male
4
Male
10
Male
BSC 2019
02:10:14
2
Finished
A
02:10:14
124
1082
108-2
Dean DU TOIT
Dean DU TOIT #1082
Male Special Solo
02:50:32
02:50:32
4
(109)
Special Solo
4
Male
109
Special Solo
108B
02:50:32
5
Finished
B
02:50:32
12
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
02:14:13
02:14:13
5
(12)
Male
5
Male
12
Male
Team Chap
02:14:14
3
Finished
A
02:14:13
186
1662
166-2
Shane PETERS
Shane PETERS #1662
Male Special Solo
03:03:30
03:03:30
5
(165)
Special Solo
5
Male
165
Special Solo
166B
03:03:30
6
Finished
D
03:03:30
100
501
50-1
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #501
Male Mixed
02:42:46
02:42:46
5
(88)
Mixed
5
Male
88
Mixed
Mac Relax
02:42:46
5
Finished
A
02:42:46
99
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
02:42:46
02:42:46
5
(12)
Mixed
5
Female
12
Mixed
Mac Relax
02:42:46
5
Finished
A
02:42:46
363
5131
513-1
Rene JVR
Rene JVR #5131
Female Solo Female
03:53:25
03:53:25
5
(39)
Solo Female
5
Female
39
Solo Female
513A
03:53:25
5
Finished
C
03:53:25
97
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
02:41:27
02:41:27
5
(10)
Female
5
Female
10
Female
Blondes on a Bender
02:41:27
3
Finished
A
02:41:27
11
6211
621-1
Warren LAMB
Warren LAMB #6211
Male Solo Male
02:13:46
02:13:46
5
(11)
Solo Male
5
Male
11
Solo Male
621A
02:13:46
5
Finished
A
02:13:46
54
832
83-2
Shaun MILESON
Shaun MILESON #832
Male E-Bike
02:30:48
02:30:48
5
(52)
E-Bike
5
Male
52
E-Bike
Trek SA
02:30:48
1
Finished
E
02:30:48
113
961
96-1
Bernard ROODE
Bernard ROODE #961
Male Mixed
02:46:53
02:46:53
6
(101)
Mixed
6
Male
101
Mixed
Kapama
02:46:53
6
Finished
A
02:46:53
114
962
96-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #962
Female Mixed
02:46:53
02:46:53
6
(13)
Mixed
6
Female
13
Mixed
Kapama
02:46:53
6
Finished
A
02:46:53
14
6071
607-1
Jd DE RIDDER
Jd DE RIDDER #6071
Male Solo Male
02:14:34
02:14:34
6
(14)
Solo Male
6
Male
14
Solo Male
607A
02:14:34
6
Finished
A
02:14:34
98
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
02:41:27
02:41:27
6
(11)
Female
6
Female
11
Female
Blondes on a Bender
02:41:27
3
Finished
A
02:41:27
187
1671
167-1
Jacques ZAAYMAN
Jacques ZAAYMAN #1671
Male Special Solo
03:03:31
03:03:31
6
(166)
Special Solo
6
Male
166
Special Solo
167A
03:03:31
7
Finished
D
03:03:31
13
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
02:14:14
02:14:14
6
(13)
Male
6
Male
13
Male
Team Chap
02:14:14
3
Finished
A
02:14:14
146
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
02:54:54
02:54:54
6
(131)
E-Bike
6
Male
131
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
02:54:54
2
Finished
E
02:54:54
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023