Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
1131
113-1
Michele HICKS
Michele HICKS #1131
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
Registered
E
221
22-2
Andre NEL
Andre NEL #221
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Not yet Started
E
452
45-2
Mandy SIMPSON
Mandy SIMPSON #452
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
E
1011
101-1
Glenn PENFOLD
Glenn PENFOLD #1011
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
101A
Registered
E
1012
101-2
Max DU PLESSIS
Max DU PLESSIS #1012
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
101B
Registered
E
67
1072
107-2
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1072
Female Special Solo
02:34:05
02:34:05
1
(6)
Special Solo
1
Female
6
Special Solo
107B
02:34:05
3
Finished
B
02:34:05
1081
108-1
Marchand KRAAY
Marchand KRAAY #1081
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
108A
Not yet Started
E
124
1082
108-2
Dean DU TOIT
Dean DU TOIT #1082
Male Special Solo
02:50:32
02:50:32
4
(109)
Special Solo
4
Male
109
Special Solo
108B
02:50:32
5
Finished
B
02:50:32
196
102
10-1
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #102
Female Special Solo
03:04:53
03:04:53
2
(22)
Special Solo
2
Female
22
Special Solo
10A
03:04:53
8
Finished
C
03:04:53
101
10-2
Brendan SCOTT
Brendan SCOTT #101
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
10B
Not yet Started
C
408
1121
112-1
Louis STIERLIN
Louis STIERLIN #1121
Male Special Solo
04:11:14
04:11:14
12
(364)
Special Solo
12
Male
364
Special Solo
112A
04:11:14
14
Finished
E
04:11:14
409
1122
112-2
Deon PELSER
Deon PELSER #1122
Male Special Solo
04:11:17
04:11:17
13
(365)
Special Solo
13
Male
365
Special Solo
112B
04:11:17
15
Finished
E
04:11:17
240
1132
113-2
Clive BRENNER
Clive BRENNER #1132
Male Solo Male
03:14:51
03:14:51
78
(211)
Solo Male
78
Male
211
Solo Male
113B
03:14:51
79
Finished
C
03:14:51
47
1221
122-1
Anthony GRENDON
Anthony GRENDON #1221
Male Solo Male
02:28:45
02:28:45
22
(46)
Solo Male
22
Male
46
Solo Male
122A
02:28:45
23
Finished
A
02:28:45
225
1222
122-2
Hilton LA VITA
Hilton LA VITA #1222
Male Solo Male
03:13:48
03:13:48
73
(200)
Solo Male
73
Male
200
Solo Male
122B
03:13:48
74
Finished
E
03:13:48
1231
123-1
Justin CAMPBELL
Justin CAMPBELL #1231
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
123A
Registered
E
1232
123-2
Travis ALLEN
Travis ALLEN #1232
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
123B
Registered
E
29
1251
125-1
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #1251
Male Solo Male
02:21:15
02:21:15
12
(29)
Solo Male
12
Male
29
Solo Male
125A
02:21:15
13
Finished
A
02:21:15
1252
125-2
Jannie GUTTER
Jannie GUTTER #1252
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
125B
Registered
E
1281
128-
Stefano MAS
Stefano MAS #1281
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
128A
Not yet Started
B
241
1481
148-1
David BARNES
David BARNES #1481
Male Solo Male
03:14:54
03:14:54
79
(212)
Solo Male
79
Male
212
Solo Male
148A
03:14:54
80
Finished
C
03:14:54
242
1482
148-2
Rob BARNES
Rob BARNES #1482
Male E-Bike
03:14:54
03:14:54
8
(213)
E-Bike
8
Male
213
E-Bike
148B
Finished
C
03:14:54
1661
166-1
Stephen PRATT
Stephen PRATT #1661
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
166A
E
186
1662
166-2
Shane PETERS
Shane PETERS #1662
Male Special Solo
03:03:30
03:03:30
5
(165)
Special Solo
5
Male
165
Special Solo
166B
03:03:30
6
Finished
D
03:03:30
187
1671
167-1
Jacques ZAAYMAN
Jacques ZAAYMAN #1671
Male Special Solo
03:03:31
03:03:31
6
(166)
Special Solo
6
Male
166
Special Solo
167A
03:03:31
7
Finished
D
03:03:31
1672
167-2
Chad MENTON
Chad MENTON #1672
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
167B
Registered
E
257
1821
182-1
Dean Merz
Dean Merz #1821
Male Special Solo
03:20:25
03:20:25
8
(224)
Special Solo
8
Male
224
Special Solo
182A
03:20:25
10
Finished
C
03:20:25
66
1822
182-2
Mark Davel
Mark Davel #1822
Male Special Solo
02:33:11
02:33:11
2
(61)
Special Solo
2
Male
61
Special Solo
182B
02:33:11
2
Finished
A
02:33:11
55
1981
198-1
Luca Borella
Luca Borella #1981
Male Solo Male
02:31:52
02:31:52
23
(53)
Solo Male
23
Male
53
Solo Male
198A
02:31:52
24
Finished
A
02:31:52
222
22-1
Phillipp NEL
Phillipp NEL #222
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
22B
E
58
741
74-1
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #741
Male Male
02:32:14
02:32:14
24
(56)
Male
24
Male
56
Male
2nd Amendment
02:32:16
12
Finished
A
02:32:14
59
742
74-2
Dudley TURNER
Dudley TURNER #742
Male Male
02:32:16
02:32:16
25
(57)
Male
25
Male
57
Male
2nd Amendment
02:32:16
12
Finished
A
02:32:16
52
311
31-1
Lloyd BENTZ
Lloyd BENTZ #311
Male Special Solo
02:29:59
02:29:59
1
(50)
Special Solo
1
Male
50
Special Solo
31A
02:29:59
1
Finished
B
02:29:59
312
31-2
Robert SURGISON
Robert SURGISON #312
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
31B
Not yet Started
E
142
351
35-1
Stuart HOY
Stuart HOY #351
Male Solo Male
02:53:51
02:53:51
56
(127)
Solo Male
56
Male
127
Solo Male
35A
02:53:51
57
Finished
B
02:53:51
352
35-2
Craig CORTE
Craig CORTE #352
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
35B
Registered
E
77
451
45-1
Chris DE WAAL
Chris DE WAAL #451
Male Solo Male
02:36:44
02:36:44
31
(70)
Solo Male
31
Male
70
Solo Male
45A
02:36:44
32
Finished
B
02:36:44
177
5001
500-1
Scott BARRETT
Scott BARRETT #5001
Male Solo Male
03:01:26
03:01:26
63
(156)
Solo Male
63
Male
156
Solo Male
500A
03:01:26
64
Finished
B
03:01:26
38
5011
501-1
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #5011
Male Solo Male
02:25:18
02:25:18
17
(38)
Solo Male
17
Male
38
Solo Male
501A
02:25:18
18
Finished
A
02:25:18
402
5041
504-1
Philip Wayne BOTHA
Philip Wayne BOTHA #5041
Male Special Solo
04:07:02
04:07:02
11
(360)
Special Solo
11
Male
360
Special Solo
504A
04:07:02
13
Finished
E
04:07:02
43
5061
506-1
Jean Pierre Viviers
Jean Pierre Viviers #5061
Male Solo Male
02:27:28
02:27:28
20
(43)
Solo Male
20
Male
43
Solo Male
506A
02:27:28
21
Finished
A
02:27:28
110
5071
507-1
Isac MONTGOMERY
Isac MONTGOMERY #5071
Male Solo Male
02:46:27
02:46:27
44
(98)
Solo Male
44
Male
98
Solo Male
507A
02:46:27
45
Finished
A
02:46:27
5081
508-1
Danie ENSLIN
Danie ENSLIN #5081
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
508A
Not yet Started
B
5091
509-1
Hilde ENSLIN
Hilde ENSLIN #5091
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
Solo Female
509A
Not yet Started
E
5101
510-1
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #5101
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
510A
E
37
5111
625-1
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #5111
Male Solo Male
02:25:09
02:25:09
16
(37)
Solo Male
16
Male
37
Solo Male
511A
02:25:09
17
Finished
A
02:25:09
103
5121
512-1
Dewald ENGELS
Dewald ENGELS #5121
Male Solo Male
02:43:03
02:43:03
39
(91)
Solo Male
39
Male
91
Solo Male
512A
02:43:03
40
Finished
A
02:43:03
363
5131
513-1
Rene JVR
Rene JVR #5131
Female Solo Female
03:53:25
03:53:25
5
(39)
Solo Female
5
Female
39
Solo Female
513A
03:53:25
5
Finished
C
03:53:25
118
5141
514-1
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #5141
Male Solo Male
02:48:18
02:48:18
46
(104)
Solo Male
46
Male
104
Solo Male
514A
02:48:18
47
Finished
B
02:48:18
109
5151
515-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #5151
Male Solo Male
02:46:23
02:46:23
43
(97)
Solo Male
43
Male
97
Solo Male
515A
02:46:23
44
Finished
A
02:46:23
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023