Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
152
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
02:56:04
02:56:04
9
(18)
Mixed
9
Female
18
Mixed
Tal-Tec
02:56:04
9
Finished
B
02:56:04
151
1202
120-2
Greg TALBOT
Greg TALBOT #1202
Male Mixed
02:56:04
02:56:04
9
(134)
Mixed
9
Male
134
Mixed
Tal-Tec
02:56:04
9
Finished
B
02:56:04
15
2001
200-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #2001
Male Male
02:14:39
02:14:39
7
(15)
Male
7
Male
15
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
02:14:40
4
Finished
A
02:14:39
16
2002
200-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #2002
Male Male
02:14:40
02:14:40
8
(16)
Male
8
Male
16
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
02:14:40
4
Finished
A
02:14:40
47
1221
122-1
Anthony GRENDON
Anthony GRENDON #1221
Male Solo Male
02:28:45
02:28:45
22
(46)
Solo Male
22
Male
46
Solo Male
122A
02:28:45
23
Finished
A
02:28:45
225
1222
122-2
Hilton LA VITA
Hilton LA VITA #1222
Male Solo Male
03:13:48
03:13:48
73
(200)
Solo Male
73
Male
200
Solo Male
122B
03:13:48
74
Finished
E
03:13:48
1231
123-1
Justin CAMPBELL
Justin CAMPBELL #1231
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
123A
Registered
E
1232
123-2
Travis ALLEN
Travis ALLEN #1232
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
123B
Registered
E
132
1241
124-1
Daniel HOFFMANN
Daniel HOFFMANN #1241
Male Male
02:51:43
02:51:43
50
(117)
Male
50
Male
117
Male
Skullcandy
02:51:44
24
Finished
B
02:51:43
133
1242
124-2
Adriano COSANI
Adriano COSANI #1242
Male Male
02:51:44
02:51:44
51
(118)
Male
51
Male
118
Male
Skullcandy
02:51:44
24
Finished
B
02:51:44
29
1251
125-1
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #1251
Male Solo Male
02:21:15
02:21:15
12
(29)
Solo Male
12
Male
29
Solo Male
125A
02:21:15
13
Finished
A
02:21:15
1252
125-2
Jannie GUTTER
Jannie GUTTER #1252
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
125B
Registered
E
10
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
02:10:14
02:10:14
4
(10)
Male
4
Male
10
Male
BSC 2019
02:10:14
2
Finished
A
02:10:14
9
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
02:10:14
02:10:14
3
(9)
Male
3
Male
9
Male
BSC 2019
02:10:14
2
Finished
A
02:10:14
33
1271
127-1
Denis ENGELBRECHT
Denis ENGELBRECHT #1271
Male Male
02:23:48
02:23:48
15
(33)
Male
15
Male
33
Male
DC
02:23:49
8
Finished
A
02:23:48
34
1272
127-2
Christiaan WEHMEYER
Christiaan WEHMEYER #1272
Male Male
02:23:49
02:23:49
16
(34)
Male
16
Male
34
Male
DC
02:23:49
8
Finished
A
02:23:49
1281
128-
Stefano MAS
Stefano MAS #1281
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
128A
Not yet Started
B
258
1291
129-1
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #1291
Male Male
03:20:26
03:20:26
111
(225)
Male
111
Male
225
Male
Berg Bashers
03:20:26
53
Finished
C
03:20:26
259
1292
129-2
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #1292
Male Male
03:20:26
03:20:26
112
(226)
Male
112
Male
226
Male
Berg Bashers
03:20:26
53
Finished
C
03:20:26
261
131
13-1
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ #131
Male Male
03:20:29
03:20:29
114
(228)
Male
114
Male
228
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
03:20:29
54
Finished
C
03:20:29
260
132
13-2
Sean MCPHEE
Sean MCPHEE #132
Male Male
03:20:29
03:20:29
113
(227)
Male
113
Male
227
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
03:20:29
54
Finished
C
03:20:29
191
1301
130-1
Greg WILSON
Greg WILSON #1301
Male Male
03:04:23
03:04:23
80
(170)
Male
80
Male
170
Male
Reflex
03:04:23
38
Finished
C
03:04:23
192
1302
130-2
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #1302
Male Male
03:04:23
03:04:23
81
(171)
Male
81
Male
171
Male
Reflex
03:04:23
38
Finished
C
03:04:23
13
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
02:14:14
02:14:14
6
(13)
Male
6
Male
13
Male
Team Chap
02:14:14
3
Finished
A
02:14:14
12
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
02:14:13
02:14:13
5
(12)
Male
5
Male
12
Male
Team Chap
02:14:14
3
Finished
A
02:14:13
394
1321
132-1
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1321
Male Male
04:03:39
04:03:39
214
(353)
Male
214
Male
353
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
04:03:39
102
Finished
D
04:03:39
393
1322
132-2
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1322
Male Male
04:03:38
04:03:38
213
(352)
Male
213
Male
352
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
04:03:39
102
Finished
D
04:03:38
272
1331
133-1
Omar JOOMA
Omar JOOMA #1331
Male Male
03:24:53
03:24:53
125
(239)
Male
125
Male
239
Male
Team Save 7
03:24:53
60
Finished
C
03:24:53
273
1332
133-2
Muhammed Nazeem ESSA
Muhammed Nazeem ESSA #1332
Male Male
03:24:53
03:24:53
126
(240)
Male
126
Male
240
Male
Team Save 7
03:24:53
60
Finished
C
03:24:53
200
1341
134-1
Mohamed ASVAT
Mohamed ASVAT #1341
Male Male
03:05:38
03:05:38
86
(178)
Male
86
Male
178
Male
Team Save 9
03:05:38
41
Finished
C
03:05:38
201
1342
134-2
Richard OELOFSE
Richard OELOFSE #1342
Male Male
03:05:38
03:05:38
87
(179)
Male
87
Male
179
Male
Team Save 9
03:05:38
41
Finished
C
03:05:38
222
1351
135-1
M MOTA
M MOTA #1351
Male Male
03:13:21
03:13:21
103
(198)
Male
103
Male
198
Male
Team Save 10
03:14:13
49
Finished
E
03:13:21
226
1352
135-2
Ismail GOGA
Ismail GOGA #1352
Male Male
03:14:13
03:14:13
104
(201)
Male
104
Male
201
Male
Team Save 10
03:14:13
49
Finished
E
03:14:13
172
1361
136-1
Zahir MALANI
Zahir MALANI #1361
Male Male
03:00:31
03:00:31
70
(151)
Male
70
Male
151
Male
Team Save 6
03:00:32
33
Finished
C
03:00:31
173
1362
136-2
Muhammed EBRAHIM
Muhammed EBRAHIM #1362
Male Male
03:00:32
03:00:32
71
(152)
Male
71
Male
152
Male
Team Save 6
03:00:32
33
Finished
C
03:00:32
332
1371
137-1
Mohammed RAWAT
Mohammed RAWAT #1371
Male Male
03:39:59
03:39:59
171
(297)
Male
171
Male
297
Male
Team Save 2
03:39:59
81
Finished
D
03:39:59
331
1372
137-2
Mohamed DESAI
Mohamed DESAI #1372
Male Male
03:39:59
03:39:59
170
(296)
Male
170
Male
296
Male
Team Save 2
03:39:59
81
Finished
D
03:39:59
384
1381
138-1
Faheem NOORGAT
Faheem NOORGAT #1381
Male Male
04:01:27
04:01:27
205
(343)
Male
205
Male
343
Male
Team Save 1
04:01:27
98
Finished
D
04:01:27
385
1382
138-2
Ebrahim KAJEE
Ebrahim KAJEE #1382
Male Male
04:01:27
04:01:27
206
(344)
Male
206
Male
344
Male
Team Save 1
04:01:27
98
Finished
D
04:01:27
202
1391
139-1
Nazeer CASSIMJEE
Nazeer CASSIMJEE #1391
Male Male
03:06:47
03:06:47
88
(180)
Male
88
Male
180
Male
Team Save 5
03:06:51
42
Finished
B
03:06:47
203
1392
139-2
Kyle SOLMS
Kyle SOLMS #1392
Male Male
03:06:51
03:06:51
89
(181)
Male
89
Male
181
Male
Team Save 5
03:06:51
42
Finished
B
03:06:51
69
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
02:34:19
02:34:19
26
(63)
Male
26
Male
63
Male
Feed Me
02:34:19
13
Finished
A
02:34:19
70
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
02:34:19
02:34:19
27
(64)
Male
27
Male
64
Male
Feed Me
02:34:19
13
Finished
A
02:34:19
130
1401
140-1
Imraan ASMALL
Imraan ASMALL #1401
Male Male
02:51:42
02:51:42
48
(115)
Male
48
Male
115
Male
Team Save 4
02:51:43
23
Finished
B
02:51:42
131
1402
140-2
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA #1402
Male Male
02:51:43
02:51:43
49
(116)
Male
49
Male
116
Male
Team Save 4
02:51:43
23
Finished
B
02:51:43
262
1411
141-1
Mohamed NOORGAT
Mohamed NOORGAT #1411
Male Male
03:20:36
03:20:36
115
(229)
Male
115
Male
229
Male
Team Save 3
03:20:36
55
Finished
C
03:20:36
263
1412
141-2
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN #1412
Male Male
03:20:36
03:20:36
116
(230)
Male
116
Male
230
Male
Team Save 3
03:20:36
55
Finished
C
03:20:36
429
1421
142-1
Prakash GHELA
Prakash GHELA #1421
Male Male
04:25:18
04:25:18
231
(381)
Male
231
Male
381
Male
Team Save 8
04:25:18
112
Finished
E
04:25:18
430
1422
142-2
Ridwaan BAYAT
Ridwaan BAYAT #1422
Male Male
04:25:18
04:25:18
232
(382)
Male
232
Male
382
Male
Team Save 8
04:25:18
112
Finished
E
04:25:18
220
1431
143-1
Ernie CAVE
Ernie CAVE #1431
Male Mixed
03:13:10
03:13:10
10
(196)
Mixed
10
Male
196
Mixed
cavemanandwife
03:13:10
10
Finished
B
03:13:10
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023