Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
242
1482
148-2
Rob BARNES
Rob BARNES #1482
Male E-Bike
03:14:54
03:14:54
8
(213)
E-Bike
8
Male
213
E-Bike
148B
Finished
C
03:14:54
237
612
61-2
Rob GERDZEN
Rob GERDZEN #612
Male Male
03:14:46
03:14:46
105
(208)
Male
105
Male
208
Male
Mid Life Cyclist
03:14:46
50
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
C
03:14:46
290
862
86-2
Rob LE ROUX
Rob LE ROUX #862
Male Solo Male
03:29:23
03:29:23
85
(257)
Solo Male
85
Male
257
Solo Male
86B
03:29:23
86
Finished
C
03:29:23
188
5431
543-1
Rob RUTTEN
Rob RUTTEN #5431
Male Solo Male
03:03:43
03:03:43
68
(167)
Solo Male
68
Male
167
Solo Male
543A
03:03:43
69
Finished
B
03:03:43
68
5541
554-1
Rob TESNER
Rob TESNER #5541
Male Solo Male
02:34:11
02:34:11
27
(62)
Solo Male
27
Male
62
Solo Male
554A
02:34:11
28
Finished
A
02:34:11
356
5651
565-1
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #5651
Male Solo Male
03:49:35
03:49:35
95
(319)
Solo Male
95
Male
319
Solo Male
565A
03:49:35
95
Finished
E
03:49:35
16
2002
200-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #2002
Male Male
02:14:40
02:14:40
8
(16)
Male
8
Male
16
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
02:14:40
4
Finished
A
02:14:40
316
1151
115-1
Robert IZZETT
Robert IZZETT #1151
Male Male
03:37:12
03:37:12
158
(281)
Male
158
Male
281
Male
Green Hippo Nuckfuts
03:42:11
85
Finished
D
03:37:12
1582
158-2
Robert LOUW
Robert LOUW #1582
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
Gears 'n Beers
Registered
E
312
31-2
Robert SURGISON
Robert SURGISON #312
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
31B
Not yet Started
E
229
1832
183-2
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #1832
Female Mixed
03:14:29
03:14:29
13
(27)
Mixed
13
Female
27
Mixed
Grindrod Bank
03:14:32
12
Finished
C
03:14:29
101
812
Rodney FOWLER
Rodney FOWLER #812
Male Special Solo
02:42:48
02:42:48
3
(89)
Special Solo
3
Male
89
Special Solo
81B
02:42:48
4
Finished
A
02:42:48
159
571
57-1
Roelof BRINK
Roelof BRINK #571
Male Male
02:56:57
02:56:57
63
(140)
Male
63
Male
140
Male
McCain2
02:56:58
30
Finished
B
02:56:57
115
6091
609-1
Roger DE CHARMOY
Roger DE CHARMOY #6091
Male Solo Male
02:48:02
02:48:02
45
(102)
Solo Male
45
Male
102
Solo Male
609A
02:48:02
46
Finished
B
02:48:02
216
702
70-2
Roger GOLDSBROUGH
Roger GOLDSBROUGH #702
Male Male
03:11:40
03:11:40
99
(193)
Male
99
Male
193
Male
The Goldies
03:11:40
47
Finished
C
03:11:40
166
1591
159-1
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #1591
Male Male
02:58:25
02:58:25
66
(145)
Male
66
Male
145
Male
Team Cranked Up
02:58:25
31
Finished
B
02:58:25
6
5811
581-1
Rolfe BETTISON
Rolfe BETTISON #5811
Male Solo Male
02:09:03
02:09:03
4
(6)
Solo Male
4
Male
6
Solo Male
581A
02:09:03
4
Finished
A
02:09:03
359
442
44-2
Roly EWIN
Roly EWIN #442
Female Mixed
03:50:10
03:50:10
19
(38)
Mixed
19
Female
38
Mixed
Justnow
03:50:10
18
Finished
D
03:50:10
152
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
02:56:04
02:56:04
9
(18)
Mixed
9
Female
18
Mixed
Tal-Tec
02:56:04
9
Finished
B
02:56:04
100
501
50-1
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #501
Male Mixed
02:42:46
02:42:46
5
(88)
Mixed
5
Male
88
Mixed
Mac Relax
02:42:46
5
Finished
A
02:42:46
282
91
9-1
Ross NORTON
Ross NORTON #91
Male Male
03:27:48
03:27:48
135
(249)
Male
135
Male
249
Male
Genghis raiders
03:33:08
73
Finished
C
03:27:48
258
1291
129-1
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #1291
Male Male
03:20:26
03:20:26
111
(225)
Male
111
Male
225
Male
Berg Bashers
03:20:26
53
Finished
C
03:20:26
50
1812
181-2
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #1812
Male Mixed
02:29:28
02:29:28
2
(49)
Mixed
2
Male
49
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
02:29:29
2
Finished
A
02:29:28
129
631
63-1
Rowan MCLEOD
Rowan MCLEOD #631
Male Male
02:51:24
02:51:24
47
(114)
Male
47
Male
114
Male
ABOC
02:51:24
22
Finished
C
02:51:24
351
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
03:47:38
03:47:38
11
(36)
Female
11
Female
36
Female
Concept Ballito
03:47:38
6
Finished
D
03:47:38
17
521
52-1
Rudi BARNARD
Rudi BARNARD #521
Male Male
02:14:40
02:14:40
9
(17)
Male
9
Male
17
Male
Boerseuns
02:14:41
5
Finished
A
02:14:40
306
462
46-2
Rudolf DE VILLIERS
Rudolf DE VILLIERS #462
Male Male
03:32:10
03:32:10
152
(273)
Male
152
Male
273
Male
BBuffalo's
03:32:10
71
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
C
03:32:10
411
1512
151-2
Rudy REBEL
Rudy REBEL #1512
Male Male
04:12:26
04:12:26
224
(367)
Male
224
Male
367
Male
Build Africa Energy
04:12:26
108
Finished
D
04:12:26
322
952
95-2
Rujaun STRYDOM
Rujaun STRYDOM #952
Male Male
03:37:49
03:37:49
163
(287)
Male
163
Male
287
Male
Team EWS 1
03:37:49
77
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
C
03:37:49
19
5381
538-1
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #5381
Male E-Bike
02:16:15
02:16:15
3
(19)
E-Bike
3
Male
19
Solo Male
538A
02:16:15
7
Finished
E
02:16:15
176
5881
588-1
Ryan GAINES
Ryan GAINES #5881
Male Solo Male
03:01:19
03:01:19
62
(155)
Solo Male
62
Male
155
Solo Male
588A
03:01:19
63
Finished
B
03:01:19
5561
556-1
Sally HARPER
Sally HARPER #5561
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
Solo Female
556A
Not yet Started
E
147
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(16)
E-Bike
1
Female
16
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
02:54:54
2
Finished
E
02:54:56
61
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
02:32:32
02:32:32
2
(4)
Female
2
Female
4
Female
Team Pyga
02:32:32
1
Finished
A
02:32:32
403
5051
505-1
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #5051
Female Mixed
04:07:02
04:07:02
23
(43)
Mixed
23
Female
43
Mixed
Fatties and Moanies
Finished
E
04:07:02
244
1902
190-2
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #1902
Female Female
03:14:57
03:14:57
10
(31)
Female
10
Female
31
Female
Squeaky Green
03:14:57
5
Finished
C
03:14:57
419
602
60-2
Saretha LAHNER
Saretha LAHNER #602
Female Mixed
04:18:59
04:18:59
26
(46)
Mixed
26
Female
46
Mixed
Springroll
04:18:59
24
Finished
E
04:18:59
177
5001
500-1
Scott BARRETT
Scott BARRETT #5001
Male Solo Male
03:01:26
03:01:26
63
(156)
Solo Male
63
Male
156
Solo Male
500A
03:01:26
64
Finished
B
03:01:26
127
5241
524-1
Sean IRWIN
Sean IRWIN #5241
Male Solo Male
02:51:18
02:51:18
50
(112)
Solo Male
50
Male
112
Solo Male
524A
02:51:18
51
Finished
B
02:51:18
46
5211
521-1
Sean LOW
Sean LOW #5211
Male Solo Male
02:28:12
02:28:12
21
(45)
Solo Male
21
Male
45
Solo Male
521A
02:28:12
22
Finished
A
02:28:12
260
132
13-2
Sean MCPHEE
Sean MCPHEE #132
Male Male
03:20:29
03:20:29
113
(227)
Male
113
Male
227
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
03:20:29
54
Finished
C
03:20:29
354
231
23-1
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #231
Male Male
03:47:58
03:47:58
188
(317)
Male
188
Male
317
Male
Hermanos
03:47:58
89
Finished
D
03:47:58
6191
619-1
Sean PERRY
Sean PERRY #6191
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
619A
E
245
6041
604-1
Sean ROBERTSON
Sean ROBERTSON #6041
Male Solo Male
03:15:03
03:15:03
80
(214)
Solo Male
80
Male
214
Solo Male
604A
03:15:03
81
Finished
C
03:15:03
1851
185-1
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #1851
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
PSA Romano
E
334
822
82-2
Sean STEWART
Sean STEWART #822
Male Male
03:40:14
03:40:14
173
(299)
Male
173
Male
299
Male
Old balls
03:40:14
82
Finished
D
03:40:14
186
1662
166-2
Shane PETERS
Shane PETERS #1662
Male Special Solo
03:03:30
03:03:30
5
(165)
Special Solo
5
Male
165
Special Solo
166B
03:03:30
6
Finished
D
03:03:30
922
92-2
Shaneen WALLACE
Shaneen WALLACE #922
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Larg-ish Hadron Colliders
Not yet Started
E
329
422
42-2
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #422
Male Male
03:39:38
03:39:38
168
(294)
Male
168
Male
294
Male
CSK Material Handling
03:39:40
80
Finished
D
03:39:38
54
832
83-2
Shaun MILESON
Shaun MILESON #832
Male E-Bike
02:30:48
02:30:48
5
(52)
E-Bike
5
Male
52
E-Bike
Trek SA
02:30:48
1
Finished
E
02:30:48
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023