Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
6171
617-1
Nico GREYLING
Nico GREYLING #6171
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
617A
E
6181
618-1
Gavin SANDHAM
Gavin SANDHAM #6181
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
618A
E
6191
619-1
Sean PERRY
Sean PERRY #6191
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
619A
E
11
6211
621-1
Warren LAMB
Warren LAMB #6211
Male Solo Male
02:13:46
02:13:46
5
(11)
Solo Male
5
Male
11
Solo Male
621A
02:13:46
5
Finished
A
02:13:46
2
6221
622-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #6221
Male Solo Male
02:00:06
02:00:06
1
(2)
Solo Male
1
Male
2
Solo Male
622A
02:00:06
1
Finished
A
02:00:06
6231
623-1
Angus POWERS
Angus POWERS #6231
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
623A
E
6241
624-1
Herman STEYN
Herman STEYN #6241
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
624A
E
6251
511-1
Raymond STRYDOM
Raymond STRYDOM #6251
Male Solo Male
Not started
Not started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
625A
E
145
6261
626-1
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC #6261
Male Solo Male
02:54:45
02:54:45
57
(130)
Solo Male
57
Male
130
Solo Male
626A
02:54:45
58
Finished
B
02:54:45
6271
627-1
Moos VAN DER MERWE
Moos VAN DER MERWE #6271
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
627A
E
302
6281
628-1
Leeroy POULTER
Leeroy POULTER #6281
Male Solo Male
03:31:06
03:31:06
87
(269)
Solo Male
87
Male
269
Solo Male
628A
03:31:06
88
Finished
E
03:31:06
303
6291
629-1
Jason GOWAR
Jason GOWAR #6291
Male Solo Male
03:31:19
03:31:19
88
(270)
Solo Male
88
Male
270
Solo Male
629A
03:31:19
89
Finished
E
03:31:19
32
6301
630-1
Tyronne SCHNEIDER
Tyronne SCHNEIDER #6301
Male Solo Male
02:22:54
02:22:54
15
(32)
Solo Male
15
Male
32
Solo Male
630A
02:22:54
16
Finished
A
02:22:54
223
6371
637-1
Yusuf CHOHAN
Yusuf CHOHAN #6371
Male Special Solo
03:13:21
03:13:21
7
(199)
Special Solo
7
Male
199
Special Solo
637A
03:13:21
9
Finished
E
03:13:21
317
6381
638-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #6381
Male Solo Male
03:37:35
03:37:35
89
(282)
Solo Male
89
Male
282
Solo Male
638A
03:37:35
90
Finished
B
03:37:35
76
811
81-1
Raymond KEET
Raymond KEET #811
Male Solo Male
02:36:43
02:36:43
30
(69)
Solo Male
30
Male
69
Solo Male
81A
02:36:43
31
Finished
Big Buggers Solo
A
02:36:43
101
812
Rodney FOWLER
Rodney FOWLER #812
Male Special Solo
02:42:48
02:42:48
3
(89)
Special Solo
3
Male
89
Special Solo
81B
02:42:48
4
Finished
A
02:42:48
289
861
86-1
Dave REES
Dave REES #861
Male Solo Male
03:29:22
03:29:22
84
(256)
Solo Male
84
Male
256
Solo Male
86A
03:29:22
85
Finished
C
03:29:22
290
862
86-2
Rob LE ROUX
Rob LE ROUX #862
Male Solo Male
03:29:23
03:29:23
85
(257)
Solo Male
85
Male
257
Solo Male
86B
03:29:23
86
Finished
C
03:29:23
286
881
88-2
Garth VAN RENSBURG
Garth VAN RENSBURG #881
Male Special Solo
03:28:07
03:28:07
9
(253)
Special Solo
9
Male
253
Special Solo
88A
03:28:07
11
Finished
E
03:28:07
882
88-1
Bennie BUDLER
Bennie BUDLER #882
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
88B
Not yet Started
D
126
81
8-1
Kurt ROSENBERG
Kurt ROSENBERG #81
Male Solo Male
02:51:18
02:51:18
49
(111)
Solo Male
49
Male
111
Solo Male
8A
02:51:18
50
Finished
B
02:51:18
164
901
90-1
Hillel SHRANK
Hillel SHRANK #901
Male Solo Male
02:57:53
02:57:53
59
(143)
Solo Male
59
Male
143
Solo Male
90A
02:57:53
60
Finished
E
02:57:53
163
902
90-2
Aj MULLER
Aj MULLER #902
Male E-Bike
02:57:53
02:57:53
7
(142)
E-Bike
7
Male
142
E-Bike
90B
Finished
E
02:57:53
129
631
63-1
Rowan MCLEOD
Rowan MCLEOD #631
Male Male
02:51:24
02:51:24
47
(114)
Male
47
Male
114
Male
ABOC
02:51:24
22
Finished
C
02:51:24
128
632
63-2
Johann DU TOIT
Johann DU TOIT #632
Male Male
02:51:24
02:51:24
46
(113)
Male
46
Male
113
Male
ABOC
02:51:24
22
Finished
C
02:51:24
233
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
03:14:36
03:14:36
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed
Absent Parents
03:14:36
13
Finished
C
03:14:36
232
242
24-2
Riaan MEINTJIES
Riaan MEINTJIES #242
Male Mixed
03:14:36
03:14:36
13
(204)
Mixed
13
Male
204
Mixed
Absent Parents
03:14:36
13
Finished
C
03:14:36
386
681
68-1
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #681
Male Male
04:01:52
04:01:52
207
(345)
Male
207
Male
345
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
04:01:52
99
Finished
E
04:01:52
387
682
68-2
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #682
Male Male
04:01:52
04:01:52
208
(346)
Male
208
Male
346
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
04:01:52
99
Finished
E
04:01:52
250
1711
171-1
Allen MCDONOGH
Allen MCDONOGH #1711
Male Mixed
03:18:39
03:18:39
15
(219)
Mixed
15
Male
219
Mixed
Allen & Celia
03:18:40
14
Finished
C
03:18:39
251
1712
171-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #1712
Female Mixed
03:18:40
03:18:40
15
(32)
Mixed
15
Female
32
Mixed
Allen & Celia
03:18:40
14
Finished
C
03:18:40
123
201
20-1
Campbell PLETTS
Campbell PLETTS #201
Male Male
02:50:27
02:50:27
45
(108)
Male
45
Male
108
Male
Anything Bob
02:50:27
21
Finished
B
02:50:27
119
202
20-2
Mark SPENCER
Mark SPENCER #202
Male Male
02:49:01
02:49:01
44
(105)
Male
44
Male
105
Male
Anything Bob
02:50:27
21
Finished
B
02:49:01
299
1191
119-1
Vaughan MORRISSEY
Vaughan MORRISSEY #1191
Male Male
03:30:35
03:30:35
148
(266)
Male
148
Male
266
Male
Batman and Robin
03:30:35
70
Finished
C
03:30:35
298
1192
119-2
Warren HYDE
Warren HYDE #1192
Male Male
03:30:35
03:30:35
147
(265)
Male
147
Male
265
Male
Batman and Robin
03:30:35
70
Finished
C
03:30:35
891
89-1
Peter SEARLE
Peter SEARLE #891
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
bbd
E
892
89-2
Gus PRINGLE
Gus PRINGLE #892
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
bbd
E
305
461
46-1
Ben FOURIE
Ben FOURIE #461
Male Male
03:32:09
03:32:09
151
(272)
Male
151
Male
272
Male
BBuffalo's
03:32:10
71
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
C
03:32:09
306
462
46-2
Rudolf DE VILLIERS
Rudolf DE VILLIERS #462
Male Male
03:32:10
03:32:10
152
(273)
Male
152
Male
273
Male
BBuffalo's
03:32:10
71
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
C
03:32:10
258
1291
129-1
Ross TRELEAVEN
Ross TRELEAVEN #1291
Male Male
03:20:26
03:20:26
111
(225)
Male
111
Male
225
Male
Berg Bashers
03:20:26
53
Finished
C
03:20:26
259
1292
129-2
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #1292
Male Male
03:20:26
03:20:26
112
(226)
Male
112
Male
226
Male
Berg Bashers
03:20:26
53
Finished
C
03:20:26
1441
144-1
Ilse BOTHA
Ilse BOTHA #1441
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Bergbossies
Registered
E
340
1442
144-2
Dawid FOURIE
Dawid FOURIE #1442
Male Solo Male
03:42:11
03:42:11
93
(305)
Solo Male
93
Male
305
Mixed
Bergbossies
Finished
D
03:42:11
158
711
71-1
Mike SCOTT
Mike SCOTT #711
Male Male
02:56:34
02:56:34
62
(139)
Male
62
Male
139
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
02:56:34
29
Finished
B
02:56:34
157
712
71-2
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #712
Male Male
02:56:33
02:56:33
61
(138)
Male
61
Male
138
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
02:56:34
29
Finished
B
02:56:33
97
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
02:41:27
02:41:27
5
(10)
Female
5
Female
10
Female
Blondes on a Bender
02:41:27
3
Finished
A
02:41:27
98
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
02:41:27
02:41:27
6
(11)
Female
6
Female
11
Female
Blondes on a Bender
02:41:27
3
Finished
A
02:41:27
206
771
77-1
Gustav SCHOEMAN
Gustav SCHOEMAN #771
Male Male
03:07:44
03:07:44
92
(184)
Male
92
Male
184
Male
Blood, sweat and beers
03:07:45
44
Finished
D
03:07:44
207
772
77-2
Michael WHITFIELD
Michael WHITFIELD #772
Male Male
03:07:45
03:07:45
93
(185)
Male
93
Male
185
Male
Blood, sweat and beers
03:07:45
44
Finished
D
03:07:45
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023