Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
182
102
10-1
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #102
Female Special Solo
03:50:55
03:50:55
2
(22)
Special Solo
2
Female
22
Special Solo
10A
03:50:55
3
E
328
11
1-1
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #11
Female Mixed
04:41:03
04:41:03
19
(37)
Mixed
19
Female
37
Mixed
Team Chappies
04:57:41
21
D
163
1022
102-2
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1022
Female Mixed
03:46:43
03:46:43
9
(20)
Mixed
9
Female
20
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
03:46:43
9
B
61
1072
107-2
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1072
Female Special Solo
03:18:46
03:18:46
1
(3)
Special Solo
1
Female
3
Special Solo
107B
03:18:46
1
C
1131
113-1
Michele HICKS
Michele HICKS #1131
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
E
134
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
03:38:07
03:38:07
8
(16)
Mixed
8
Female
16
Mixed
Tal-Tec
03:38:07
8
B
140
1461
146-1
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1461
Female Female
03:41:11
03:41:11
7
(17)
Female
7
Female
17
Female
DMR
03:41:11
4
B
141
1462
146-2
Valerie BONTEKONING
Valerie BONTEKONING #1462
Female Female
03:41:11
03:41:11
8
(18)
Female
8
Female
18
Female
DMR
03:41:11
4
B
330
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
04:41:09
04:41:09
12
(39)
Female
12
Female
39
Female
Concept Ballito
04:41:09
6
D
329
1572
157-2
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #1572
Female Female
04:41:09
04:41:09
11
(38)
Female
11
Female
38
Female
Concept Ballito
04:41:09
6
D
72
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
03:21:13
03:21:13
1
(6)
E-Bike
1
Female
6
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
03:21:13
4
B
188
1432
143-2
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #1432
Female Mixed
03:55:21
03:55:21
10
(23)
Mixed
10
Female
23
Mixed
cavemanandwife
03:55:21
10
B
1441
144-1
Ilse BOTHA
Ilse BOTHA #1441
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Bergbossies
E
282
1652
165-2
Eva HEIN
Eva HEIN #1652
Female Mixed
04:24:52
04:24:52
16
(34)
Mixed
16
Female
34
Mixed
Ek 'n Jay
04:24:52
16
D
43
1551
155-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #1551
Female Mixed
03:12:52
03:12:52
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
03:12:52
1
A
319
1532
153-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #1532
Female Mixed
04:38:17
04:38:17
18
(36)
Mixed
18
Female
36
Mixed
Nova IX
04:38:17
18
D
228
1712
171-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #1712
Female Mixed
04:09:15
04:09:15
13
(29)
Mixed
13
Female
29
Mixed
Allen & Celia
04:09:15
13
B
298
1731
173-1
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK #1731
Female Mixed
04:29:42
04:29:42
17
(35)
Mixed
17
Female
35
Mixed
Solms & Freddie
04:29:42
17
C
235
1832
183-2
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #1832
Female Mixed
04:10:33
04:10:33
14
(31)
Mixed
14
Female
31
Mixed
Grindrod Bank
04:10:33
14
B
244
1891
189-1
Karen KELLER
Karen KELLER #1891
Female Mixed
04:12:59
04:12:59
15
(32)
Mixed
15
Female
32
Mixed
Horse Power
04:12:59
15
C
54
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
03:14:56
03:14:56
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
205
1901
190-1
Juliette SIMPSON
Juliette SIMPSON #1901
Female Female
04:01:28
04:01:28
9
(24)
Female
9
Female
24
Female
Squeaky Green
04:01:28
5
D
205
1902
190-2
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #1902
Female Female
04:01:28
04:01:28
9
(24)
Female
9
Female
24
Female
Squeaky Green
04:01:28
5
D
67
1922
192-2
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #1922
Female Mixed
03:20:53
03:20:53
4
(5)
Mixed
4
Female
5
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
03:20:53
4
C
217
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
04:04:30
04:04:30
11
(27)
Mixed
11
Female
27
Mixed
Absent Parents
04:04:31
11
C
370
212
21-2
Cindy FRANCIS
Cindy FRANCIS #212
Female Mixed
04:53:36
04:53:36
22
(42)
Mixed
22
Female
42
Mixed
Francis
04:53:36
20
D
114
281
28-1
Karyn SOUTHGATE
Karyn SOUTHGATE #281
Female Mixed
03:32:59
03:32:59
7
(15)
Mixed
7
Female
15
Mixed
F&G A-Team
03:32:59
7
B
85
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
03:23:40
03:23:40
2
(9)
Female
2
Female
9
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
03:23:40
1
B
83
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
03:23:40
03:23:40
1
(8)
Female
1
Female
8
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
03:23:40
1
B
435
332
33-2
Jennifer ROWE
Jennifer ROWE #332
Female Mixed
06:04:06
06:04:06
25
(49)
Mixed
25
Female
49
Mixed
Stress Less
06:04:06
25
E
356
512
38-2
Natali DELANEY
Natali DELANEY #512
Female Mixed
04:49:26
04:49:26
20
(40)
Mixed
20
Female
40
Mixed
Delaney
05:26:03
23
D
415
471
47-1
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #471
Female Female
05:34:11
05:34:11
13
(45)
Female
13
Female
45
Female
Sister Act
05:34:11
7
E
416
472
47-2
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #472
Female Female
05:34:11
05:34:11
14
(46)
Female
14
Female
46
Female
Sister Act
05:34:11
7
E
362
442
44-2
Roly EWIN
Roly EWIN #442
Female Mixed
04:50:38
04:50:38
21
(41)
Mixed
21
Female
41
Mixed
Justnow
04:50:38
19
D
452
45-2
Mandy SIMPSON
Mandy SIMPSON #452
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
E
79
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(7)
Mixed
5
Female
7
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
5051
505-1
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #5051
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Fatties and Moanies
E
421
5091
509-1
Hilde ENSLIN
Hilde ENSLIN #5091
Female Solo Female
05:39:48
05:39:48
6
(47)
Solo Female
6
Female
47
Solo Female
509A
05:39:48
6
D
267
5131
513-1
Rene JVR
Rene JVR #5131
Female Solo Female
04:19:14
04:19:14
5
(33)
Solo Female
5
Female
33
Solo Female
513A
04:19:14
5
C
160
5601
560-1
Nina LONG
Nina LONG #5601
Female Solo Female
03:46:05
03:46:05
1
(19)
Solo Female
1
Female
19
Solo Female
560A
03:46:05
1
B
101
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
03:27:14
03:27:14
4
(12)
Female
4
Female
12
Female
Blondes on a Bender
03:27:14
2
A
100
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
03:27:14
03:27:14
3
(11)
Female
3
Female
11
Female
Blondes on a Bender
03:27:14
2
A
5231
523-1
Louise VISSER
Louise VISSER #5231
Female Solo Female
Not started
Not started
Solo Female
Female
Solo Female
523A
E
532
53-2
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG
Tana VAN LOGGERENBERG #532
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Racing Snails
D
432
5561
556-1
Sally HARPER
Sally HARPER #5561
Female Solo Female
05:53:45
05:53:45
7
(48)
Solo Female
7
Female
48
Solo Female
556A
05:53:45
7
E
592
59-2
Jeanette HAMILTON
Jeanette HAMILTON #592
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Jack and Jill
E
214
5901
590-1
Cassidi BECK
Cassidi BECK #5901
Female Solo Female
04:03:16
04:03:16
3
(26)
Solo Female
3
Female
26
Solo Female
590A
04:03:16
3
B
233
6131
613-1
Frances MARSBURG
Frances MARSBURG #6131
Female Solo Female
04:10:12
04:10:12
4
(30)
Solo Female
4
Female
30
Solo Female
613A
04:10:12
4
C
403
751
75-1
Marcelle TROLLIP
Marcelle TROLLIP #751
Female Mixed
05:18:50
05:18:50
24
(44)
Mixed
24
Female
44
Mixed
Team Trollip
05:18:50
22
E
5951
595-1
Jacqueline GRIEVE
Jacqueline GRIEVE #5951
Female Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Female
Special Solo
595A
E
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023