Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
23
2001
200-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #2001
Male Male
02:57:46
02:57:46
12
(23)
Male
12
Male
23
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
02:57:46
6
A
22
2002
200-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #2002
Male Male
02:57:45
02:57:45
11
(22)
Male
11
Male
22
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
02:57:46
6
A
49
1221
122-1
Anthony GRENDON
Anthony GRENDON #1221
Male Solo Male
03:13:33
03:13:33
22
(48)
Solo Male
22
Male
48
Solo Male
122A
03:13:33
23
A
126
1241
124-1
Daniel HOFFMANN
Daniel HOFFMANN #1241
Male Male
03:37:46
03:37:46
46
(111)
Male
46
Male
111
Male
Skullcandy
03:37:46
23
A
125
1242
124-2
Adriano COSANI
Adriano COSANI #1242
Male Male
03:37:45
03:37:45
45
(110)
Male
45
Male
110
Male
Skullcandy
03:37:46
23
A
31
1251
125-1
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #1251
Male Solo Male
03:04:39
03:04:39
14
(31)
Solo Male
14
Male
31
Solo Male
125A
03:04:39
15
A
11
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
02:48:15
02:48:15
4
(11)
Male
4
Male
11
Male
BSC 2019
02:48:15
2
A
10
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
02:48:15
02:48:15
3
(10)
Male
3
Male
10
Male
BSC 2019
02:48:15
2
A
52
1271
127-1
Denis ENGELBRECHT
Denis ENGELBRECHT #1271
Male Male
03:14:34
03:14:34
22
(51)
Male
22
Male
51
Male
DC
03:14:34
11
A
51
1272
127-2
Christiaan WEHMEYER
Christiaan WEHMEYER #1272
Male Male
03:14:33
03:14:33
21
(50)
Male
21
Male
50
Male
DC
03:14:34
11
A
8
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
02:47:22
02:47:22
1
(8)
Male
1
Male
8
Male
Team Chap
02:47:24
1
A
9
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
02:47:24
02:47:24
2
(9)
Male
2
Male
9
Male
Team Chap
02:47:24
1
A
56
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
03:15:37
03:15:37
23
(54)
Male
23
Male
54
Male
Feed Me
03:15:37
12
A
57
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
03:15:37
03:15:37
24
(55)
Male
24
Male
55
Male
Feed Me
03:15:37
12
A
86
1491
149-1
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #1491
Male Male
03:23:42
03:23:42
32
(77)
Male
32
Male
77
Male
Suzuki OTR
03:23:42
16
A
84
1492
149-2
Stephen FOWLER
Stephen FOWLER #1492
Male Male
03:23:40
03:23:40
31
(76)
Male
31
Male
76
Male
Suzuki OTR
03:23:42
16
A
43
1551
155-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #1551
Female Mixed
03:12:52
03:12:52
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
03:12:52
1
A
44
1552
155-2
Gerhard KRUGER
Gerhard KRUGER #1552
Male Mixed
03:12:52
03:12:52
1
(43)
Mixed
1
Male
43
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
03:12:52
1
A
98
161
16-1
Franco ERMACORA
Franco ERMACORA #161
Male Male
03:25:19
03:25:19
38
(88)
Male
38
Male
88
Male
Ermacora
03:25:19
19
A
97
162
16-2
Marco ERMACORA
Marco ERMACORA #162
Male Male
03:25:18
03:25:18
37
(87)
Male
37
Male
87
Male
Ermacora
03:25:19
19
A
130
1781
178-1
Frederick GENIS
Frederick GENIS #1781
Male Male
03:37:49
03:37:49
50
(115)
Male
50
Male
115
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
03:37:49
25
A
15
1802
180-2
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #1802
Male Male
02:49:09
02:49:09
6
(15)
Male
6
Male
15
Male
Colin & Eugene
02:49:09
3
A
14
1801
180-1
Colin-Allan GERMS
Colin-Allan GERMS #1801
Male Male
02:49:09
02:49:09
5
(14)
Male
5
Male
14
Male
Colin & Eugene
02:49:09
3
A
54
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
03:14:56
03:14:56
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
53
1812
181-2
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #1812
Male Mixed
03:14:55
03:14:55
2
(52)
Mixed
2
Male
52
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
129
1782
178-2
Tertius HUMAN
Tertius HUMAN #1782
Male Male
03:37:48
03:37:48
49
(114)
Male
49
Male
114
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
03:37:49
25
A
75
1941
194-1
Paul BAKER
Paul BAKER #1941
Male Male
03:21:41
03:21:41
28
(69)
Male
28
Male
69
Male
SEM Isando
03:21:41
14
A
74
1942
194-2
Ewan BRADLEY
Ewan BRADLEY #1942
Male Male
03:21:41
03:21:41
27
(68)
Male
27
Male
68
Male
SEM Isando
03:21:41
14
A
77
271
27-1
Jason NEL
Jason NEL #271
Male Male
03:21:54
03:21:54
29
(71)
Male
29
Male
71
Male
F&G B-Team
03:21:54
15
A
78
272
27-2
Leon LAMBRECHTS
Leon LAMBRECHTS #272
Male Male
03:21:54
03:21:54
30
(72)
Male
30
Male
72
Male
F&G B-Team
03:21:54
15
A
35
291
29-1
Paul GERARD
Paul GERARD #291
Male Male
03:07:41
03:07:41
16
(35)
Male
16
Male
35
Male
F&G C-Team
03:07:41
8
A
34
292
29-2
Pierre LAHAYE
Pierre LAHAYE #292
Male Male
03:07:39
03:07:39
15
(34)
Male
15
Male
34
Male
F&G C-Team
03:07:41
8
A
40
321
32-1
Andrew JARVIE
Andrew JARVIE #321
Male Male
03:09:55
03:09:55
19
(40)
Male
19
Male
40
Male
SuperBru
03:09:55
10
A
41
322
32-2
Andrew MUNDELL
Andrew MUNDELL #322
Male Male
03:09:55
03:09:55
20
(41)
Male
20
Male
41
Male
SuperBru
03:09:55
10
A
36
5011
501-1
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #5011
Male Solo Male
03:08:26
03:08:26
17
(36)
Solo Male
17
Male
36
Solo Male
501A
03:08:26
18
A
55
5061
506-1
Jean Pierre Viviers
Jean Pierre Viviers #5061
Male Solo Male
03:15:14
03:15:14
24
(53)
Solo Male
24
Male
53
Solo Male
506A
03:15:14
25
A
89
5071
507-1
Isac MONTGOMERY
Isac MONTGOMERY #5071
Male Solo Male
03:24:05
03:24:05
34
(80)
Solo Male
34
Male
80
Solo Male
507A
03:24:05
35
A
79
501
50-1
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #501
Male Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(73)
Mixed
5
Male
73
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
79
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(7)
Mixed
5
Female
7
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
95
5121
512-1
Dewald ENGELS
Dewald ENGELS #5121
Male Solo Male
03:24:42
03:24:42
36
(85)
Solo Male
36
Male
85
Solo Male
512A
03:24:42
37
A
99
5151
515-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #5151
Male Solo Male
03:26:04
03:26:04
38
(89)
Solo Male
38
Male
89
Solo Male
515A
03:26:04
39
A
28
5171
517-1
Dino GONATAS
Dino GONATAS #5171
Male Solo Male
03:03:30
03:03:30
13
(28)
Solo Male
13
Male
28
Solo Male
517A
03:03:30
14
A
16
521
52-1
Rudi BARNARD
Rudi BARNARD #521
Male Male
02:50:08
02:50:08
7
(16)
Male
7
Male
16
Male
Boerseuns
02:50:08
4
A
16
522
52-2
Mackie ADLEM
Mackie ADLEM #522
Male Male
02:50:08
02:50:08
7
(16)
Male
7
Male
16
Male
Boerseuns
02:50:08
4
A
47
5211
521-1
Sean LOW
Sean LOW #5211
Male Solo Male
03:13:08
03:13:08
20
(46)
Solo Male
20
Male
46
Solo Male
521A
03:13:08
21
A
94
5261
526-1
Dolf ENGELS
Dolf ENGELS #5261
Male Solo Male
03:24:42
03:24:42
35
(84)
Solo Male
35
Male
84
Solo Male
526A
03:24:42
36
A
3
5281
528-1
David PURNELL
David PURNELL #5281
Male E-Bike
02:37:15
02:37:15
1
(3)
E-Bike
1
Male
3
E-Bike
528A
02:37:15
1
A
101
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
03:27:14
03:27:14
4
(12)
Female
4
Female
12
Female
Blondes on a Bender
03:27:14
2
A
100
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
03:27:14
03:27:14
3
(11)
Female
3
Female
11
Female
Blondes on a Bender
03:27:14
2
A
105
5361
536-1
Werner WIESE
Werner WIESE #5361
Male Solo Male
03:28:24
03:28:24
40
(91)
Solo Male
40
Male
91
Solo Male
536A
03:28:24
41
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023