Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day1
32
1551
155-1
Junita KRUGER
Junita KRUGER #1551
Female Mixed
04:46:44
04:46:44
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Team BIG BOX Mixed
04:46:47
1
A
04:46:44
1
6201
620-1
Frank OLIVEIRA
Frank OLIVEIRA #6201
Male E-Bike
03:50:03
03:50:03
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Male
1
E-Bike
Trek-E Solo
03:50:03
1
E
03:50:03
2
6221
622-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #6221
Male Solo Male
03:57:15
03:57:15
1
(2)
Solo Male
1
Male
2
Solo Male
622A
03:57:15
1
A
03:57:15
53
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
05:01:28
05:01:28
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
05:01:28
2
A
05:01:28
70
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
1
(3)
Female
1
Female
3
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
3
5471
547-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #5471
Male Solo Male
04:00:39
04:00:39
2
(3)
Solo Male
2
Male
3
Solo Male
547A
04:00:39
2
A
04:00:39
71
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
2
(4)
Female
2
Female
4
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
4
5871
585-1
Michael-John CANNON
Michael-John CANNON #5871
Male Solo Male
04:01:24
04:01:24
3
(4)
Solo Male
3
Male
4
Solo Male
587A
04:01:24
3
A
04:01:24
5
5811
581-1
Rolfe BETTISON
Rolfe BETTISON #5811
Male Solo Male
04:13:45
04:13:45
4
(5)
Solo Male
4
Male
5
Solo Male
581A
04:13:45
4
D
04:13:45
80
62
6-2
Uta Joachim
Uta Joachim #62
Female Mixed
05:15:14
05:15:14
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed
Team Arosea
05:15:14
3
E
05:15:14
6
6211
621-1
Warren LAMB
Warren LAMB #6211
Male Solo Male
04:17:44
04:17:44
5
(6)
Solo Male
5
Male
6
Solo Male
621A
04:17:44
5
A
04:17:44
97
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
05:20:40
05:20:40
4
(6)
Mixed
4
Female
6
Mixed
Mac Relax
05:20:40
4
B
05:20:40
7
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
04:20:30
04:20:30
1
(7)
Male
1
Male
7
Male
BSC 2019
04:20:30
1
A
04:20:30
98
962
96-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #962
Female Mixed
05:21:54
05:21:54
5
(7)
Mixed
5
Female
7
Mixed
Kapama
05:21:55
5
A
05:21:54
101
1751
175-1
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1751
Female Female
05:22:10
05:22:10
3
(8)
Female
3
Female
8
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:10
8
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
04:20:30
04:20:30
2
(8)
Male
2
Male
8
Male
BSC 2019
04:20:30
1
A
04:20:30
9
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
04:20:58
04:20:58
3
(9)
Male
3
Male
9
Male
Team Chap
04:21:01
2
A
04:20:58
102
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
05:22:12
05:22:12
4
(9)
Female
4
Female
9
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:12
10
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
04:21:01
04:21:01
4
(10)
Male
4
Male
10
Male
Team Chap
04:21:01
2
A
04:21:01
106
281
28-1
Karyn SOUTHGATE
Karyn SOUTHGATE #281
Female Mixed
05:23:54
05:23:54
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed
F&G A-Team
05:23:54
6
A
05:23:54
112
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
05:24:27
05:24:27
5
(11)
Female
5
Female
11
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:27
11
521
52-1
Rudi BARNARD
Rudi BARNARD #521
Male Male
04:21:06
04:21:06
5
(11)
Male
5
Male
11
Male
Boerseuns
04:21:08
3
A
04:21:06
12
522
52-2
Mackie ADLEM
Mackie ADLEM #522
Male Male
04:21:08
04:21:08
6
(12)
Male
6
Male
12
Male
Boerseuns
04:21:08
3
A
04:21:08
113
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
05:24:28
05:24:28
6
(12)
Female
6
Female
12
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:28
121
1462
146-2
Valerie BONTEKONING
Valerie BONTEKONING #1462
Female Female
05:31:20
05:31:20
7
(13)
Female
7
Female
13
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:20
13
791
79-1
Andrew WEST
Andrew WEST #791
Male Male
04:22:52
04:22:52
7
(13)
Male
7
Male
13
Male
McCain 4
04:22:53
4
A
04:22:52
14
792
79-2
Geoff WOOD
Geoff WOOD #792
Male Male
04:22:53
04:22:53
8
(14)
Male
8
Male
14
Male
McCain 4
04:22:53
4
A
04:22:53
122
1461
146-1
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1461
Female Female
05:31:21
05:31:21
8
(14)
Female
8
Female
14
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:21
127
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
05:33:10
05:33:10
1
(15)
E-Bike
1
Female
15
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:10
15
5461
546-1
Carlo GONZAGA
Carlo GONZAGA #5461
Male Solo Male
04:28:09
04:28:09
6
(15)
Solo Male
6
Male
15
Solo Male
546A
04:28:09
6
A
04:28:09
131
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
05:35:41
05:35:41
7
(16)
Mixed
7
Female
16
Mixed
Tal-Tec
05:35:42
7
A
05:35:41
16
1492
149-2
Stephen FOWLER
Stephen FOWLER #1492
Male Male
04:28:56
04:28:56
9
(16)
Male
9
Male
16
Male
Suzuki OTR
04:28:57
5
A
04:28:56
17
1491
149-1
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #1491
Male Male
04:28:57
04:28:57
10
(17)
Male
10
Male
17
Male
Suzuki OTR
04:28:57
5
A
04:28:57
144
5601
560-1
Nina LONG
Nina LONG #5601
Female Solo Female
05:39:48
05:39:48
1
(17)
Solo Female
1
Female
17
Solo Female
560A
05:39:48
1
B
05:39:48
18
6121
612-1
David LONG
David LONG #6121
Male Solo Male
04:33:18
04:33:18
7
(18)
Solo Male
7
Male
18
Solo Male
612A
04:33:18
7
Big Buggers Solo
A
04:33:18
152
1432
143-2
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #1432
Female Mixed
05:42:17
05:42:17
8
(18)
Mixed
8
Female
18
Mixed
cavemanandwife
05:42:17
8
B
05:42:17
19
6071
607-1
Jd DE RIDDER
Jd DE RIDDER #6071
Male Solo Male
04:35:54
04:35:54
8
(19)
Solo Male
8
Male
19
Solo Male
607A
04:35:54
8
B
04:35:54
170
5901
590-1
Cassidi BECK
Cassidi BECK #5901
Female Solo Female
05:56:33
05:56:33
2
(19)
Solo Female
2
Female
19
Solo Female
590A
05:56:33
2
E
05:56:33
172
1022
102-2
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1022
Female Mixed
05:58:04
05:58:04
9
(20)
Mixed
9
Female
20
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
05:58:05
9
C
05:58:04
20
1801
180-1
Colin-Allan GERMS
Colin-Allan GERMS #1801
Male Male
04:35:55
04:35:55
11
(20)
Male
11
Male
20
Male
Colin & Eugene
04:35:59
6
B
04:35:55
21
1802
180-2
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #1802
Male Male
04:35:59
04:35:59
12
(21)
Male
12
Male
21
Male
Colin & Eugene
04:35:59
6
B
04:35:59
183
982
98-2
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #982
Female Mixed
06:02:28
06:02:28
10
(21)
Mixed
10
Female
21
Mixed
Mudbloods
06:02:29
10
A
06:02:28
186
1832
183-2
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #1832
Female Mixed
06:02:33
06:02:33
11
(22)
Mixed
11
Female
22
Mixed
Grindrod Bank
06:02:33
11
B
06:02:33
22
5171
517-1
Dino GONATAS
Dino GONATAS #5171
Male Solo Male
04:40:50
04:40:50
9
(22)
Solo Male
9
Male
22
Solo Male
517A
04:40:50
9
A
04:40:50
23
291
29-1
Paul GERARD
Paul GERARD #291
Male Male
04:40:59
04:40:59
13
(23)
Male
13
Male
23
Male
F&G C-Team
04:41:00
7
A
04:40:59
189
5591
559-1
Heather CRAEMER
Heather CRAEMER #5591
Female Solo Female
06:04:20
06:04:20
3
(23)
Solo Female
3
Female
23
Solo Female
559A
06:04:20
3
A
06:04:20
24
292
29-2
Pierre LAHAYE
Pierre LAHAYE #292
Male Male
04:41:00
04:41:00
14
(24)
Male
14
Male
24
Male
F&G C-Team
04:41:00
7
A
04:41:00
201
1712
171-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #1712
Female Mixed
06:08:21
06:08:21
12
(24)
Mixed
12
Female
24
Mixed
Allen & Celia
06:08:21
12
B
06:08:21
206
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
06:10:04
06:10:04
13
(25)
Mixed
13
Female
25
Mixed
Absent Parents
06:10:04
13
D
06:10:04
25
1251
125-1
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #1251
Male Solo Male
04:42:00
04:42:00
10
(25)
Solo Male
10
Male
25
Solo Male
125A
04:42:00
10
A
04:42:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023