Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day1
126
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
05:33:08
05:33:08
6
(112)
E-Bike
6
Male
112
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:08
127
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
05:33:10
05:33:10
1
(15)
E-Bike
1
Female
15
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:10
248
1482
148-2
Rob BARNES
Rob BARNES #1482
Male E-Bike
06:23:45
06:23:45
8
(221)
E-Bike
8
Male
221
E-Bike
148B
06:23:45
6
D
06:23:45
26
5281
528-1
David PURNELL
David PURNELL #5281
Male E-Bike
04:42:15
04:42:15
2
(26)
E-Bike
2
Male
26
E-Bike
528A
04:42:15
2
E
04:42:15
65
5381
538-1
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #5381
Male E-Bike
05:11:45
05:11:45
5
(63)
E-Bike
5
Male
63
Solo Male
538A
05:11:45
25
E
05:11:45
1
6201
620-1
Frank OLIVEIRA
Frank OLIVEIRA #6201
Male E-Bike
03:50:03
03:50:03
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Male
1
E-Bike
Trek-E Solo
03:50:03
1
E
03:50:03
56
831
83-1
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK #831
Male E-Bike
05:05:27
05:05:27
3
(54)
E-Bike
3
Male
54
E-Bike
Trek SA
05:05:27
3
E
05:05:27
57
832
83-2
Shaun MILESON
Shaun MILESON #832
Male E-Bike
05:05:28
05:05:28
4
(55)
E-Bike
4
Male
55
E-Bike
Trek SA
05:05:27
3
E
05:05:28
175
902
90-2
Aj MULLER
Aj MULLER #902
Male E-Bike
05:58:18
05:58:18
7
(155)
E-Bike
7
Male
155
E-Bike
90B
05:58:18
5
C
05:58:18
101
1751
175-1
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1751
Female Female
05:22:10
05:22:10
3
(8)
Female
3
Female
8
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:10
102
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
05:22:12
05:22:12
4
(9)
Female
4
Female
9
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:12
70
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
1
(3)
Female
1
Female
3
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
71
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
2
(4)
Female
2
Female
4
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
441
471
47-1
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #471
Female Female
08:46:30
08:46:30
14
(49)
Female
14
Female
49
Female
Sister Act
08:46:30
7
C
08:46:30
440
472
47-2
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #472
Female Female
08:46:29
08:46:29
13
(48)
Female
13
Female
48
Female
Sister Act
08:46:30
7
C
08:46:29
332
1901
190-1
Juliette SIMPSON
Juliette SIMPSON #1901
Female Female
06:54:18
06:54:18
10
(36)
Female
10
Female
36
Female
Squeaky Green
06:54:18
5
B
06:54:18
331
1902
190-2
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #1902
Female Female
06:54:16
06:54:16
9
(35)
Female
9
Female
35
Female
Squeaky Green
06:54:18
5
B
06:54:16
112
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
05:24:27
05:24:27
5
(11)
Female
5
Female
11
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:27
113
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
05:24:28
05:24:28
6
(12)
Female
6
Female
12
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:28
122
1461
146-1
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1461
Female Female
05:31:21
05:31:21
8
(14)
Female
8
Female
14
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:21
121
1462
146-2
Valerie BONTEKONING
Valerie BONTEKONING #1462
Female Female
05:31:20
05:31:20
7
(13)
Female
7
Female
13
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:20
341
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
06:59:09
06:59:09
11
(38)
Female
11
Female
38
Female
Concept Ballito
06:59:13
6
D
06:59:09
342
1572
157-2
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #1572
Female Female
06:59:13
06:59:13
12
(39)
Female
12
Female
39
Female
Concept Ballito
06:59:13
6
D
06:59:13
328
1581
158-1
Eldon MARAIS
Eldon MARAIS #1581
Male Male
06:51:39
06:51:39
176
(294)
Male
176
Male
294
Male
Gears 'n Beers
06:51:41
87
E
06:51:39
329
1582
158-2
Robert LOUW
Robert LOUW #1582
Male Male
06:51:41
06:51:41
177
(295)
Male
177
Male
295
Male
Gears 'n Beers
06:51:41
87
E
06:51:41
161
1591
159-1
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #1591
Male Male
05:48:17
05:48:17
72
(143)
Male
72
Male
143
Male
Team Cranked Up
05:48:17
35
B
05:48:17
160
1592
159-2
Howard CATLING
Howard CATLING #1592
Male Male
05:48:16
05:48:16
71
(142)
Male
71
Male
142
Male
Team Cranked Up
05:48:17
35
B
05:48:16
85
161
16-1
Franco ERMACORA
Franco ERMACORA #161
Male Male
05:16:25
05:16:25
40
(80)
Male
40
Male
80
Male
Ermacora
05:16:25
20
B
05:16:25
84
162
16-2
Marco ERMACORA
Marco ERMACORA #162
Male Male
05:16:22
05:16:22
39
(79)
Male
39
Male
79
Male
Ermacora
05:16:25
20
B
05:16:22
262
1601
160-1
Lionel STRICK
Lionel STRICK #1601
Male Male
06:29:17
06:29:17
123
(231)
Male
123
Male
231
Male
Pure Beef
06:29:21
60
C
06:29:17
263
1602
160-2
Nigel MCLEOD
Nigel MCLEOD #1602
Male Male
06:29:21
06:29:21
124
(232)
Male
124
Male
232
Male
Pure Beef
06:29:21
60
C
06:29:21
192
1611
161-1
Lee DE LA RUE
Lee DE LA RUE #1611
Male Male
06:05:20
06:05:20
79
(169)
Male
79
Male
169
Male
Blueprint
06:05:22
39
E
06:05:20
193
1612
161-2
Brett PORRITT
Brett PORRITT #1612
Male Male
06:05:22
06:05:22
80
(170)
Male
80
Male
170
Male
Blueprint
06:05:22
39
E
06:05:22
436
1621
162-1
Hashim Ebrahim DHODA
Hashim Ebrahim DHODA #1621
Male Male
08:33:53
08:33:53
242
(389)
Male
242
Male
389
Male
Team Save 11
08:33:53
120
E
08:33:53
437
1622
162-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #1622
Male Male
08:33:53
08:33:53
243
(390)
Male
243
Male
390
Male
Team Save 11
08:33:53
120
E
08:33:53
302
1631
163-1
Jaco KITCHING
Jaco KITCHING #1631
Male Male
06:44:55
06:44:55
156
(270)
Male
156
Male
270
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
06:44:56
77
D
06:44:55
303
1632
163-2
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #1632
Male Male
06:44:56
06:44:56
157
(271)
Male
157
Male
271
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
06:44:56
77
D
06:44:56
1641
164-1
Kevin MUNRO
Kevin MUNRO #1641
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
Kevin & Mark
D
1642
164-2
Mark STERLEY
Mark STERLEY #1642
Male Male
Not started
Not started
Male
Male
Male
Kevin & Mark
D
396
1541
154-1
Matthew FLETCHER
Matthew FLETCHER #1541
Male Male
07:34:03
07:34:03
219
(352)
Male
219
Male
352
Male
Export Quality
07:34:05
109
E
07:34:03
397
1542
154-2
Carlo JONKERMAN
Carlo JONKERMAN #1542
Male Male
07:34:05
07:34:05
220
(353)
Male
220
Male
353
Male
Export Quality
07:34:05
109
E
07:34:05
242
171
17-1
Christopher HABBEN
Christopher HABBEN #171
Male Male
06:23:03
06:23:03
112
(215)
Male
112
Male
215
Male
Happy Hackers
06:23:03
54
E
06:23:03
241
172
17-2
Andrew GLEN
Andrew GLEN #172
Male Male
06:23:03
06:23:03
111
(214)
Male
111
Male
214
Male
Happy Hackers
06:23:03
54
E
06:23:03
89
1781
178-1
Frederick GENIS
Frederick GENIS #1781
Male Male
05:18:38
05:18:38
42
(84)
Male
42
Male
84
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
05:18:38
21
B
05:18:38
375
1791
179-1
Wilhelm GENIS
Wilhelm GENIS #1791
Male Male
07:22:28
07:22:28
204
(331)
Male
204
Male
331
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
07:22:28
101
B
07:22:28
88
1782
178-2
Tertius HUMAN
Tertius HUMAN #1782
Male Male
05:18:37
05:18:37
41
(83)
Male
41
Male
83
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
05:18:38
21
B
05:18:37
374
1792
179-2
George HOLLOWAY
George HOLLOWAY #1792
Male Male
07:22:26
07:22:26
203
(330)
Male
203
Male
330
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
07:22:28
101
B
07:22:26
333
181
18-1
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #181
Male Male
06:55:42
06:55:42
178
(297)
Male
178
Male
297
Male
Pedal Boys
06:55:42
88
Big Buggers Teams
D
06:55:42
334
182
18-2
Duncan GOLDSMITH
Duncan GOLDSMITH #182
Male Male
06:55:42
06:55:42
179
(298)
Male
179
Male
298
Male
Pedal Boys
06:55:42
88
Big Buggers Teams
D
06:55:42
21
1802
180-2
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #1802
Male Male
04:35:59
04:35:59
12
(21)
Male
12
Male
21
Male
Colin & Eugene
04:35:59
6
B
04:35:59
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023