Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
17
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
08:28:09.0
08:28:09.0
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
08:28:10.4
1
03:52:49.6
02:33:46.6
02:01:32.6
1
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
07:18:24.4
07:18:24.4
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
07:18:26.6
1
03:21:09.3
02:12:02.2
01:45:12.8
2
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
07:18:26.6
07:18:26.6
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
07:18:26.6
1
03:21:09.3
02:12:02.8
01:45:14.3
18
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
08:28:10.4
08:28:10.4
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
08:28:10.4
1
03:52:50.7
02:33:46.9
02:01:32.7
19
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
08:30:33.1
08:30:33.1
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.7
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
3
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
07:19:19.3
07:19:19.3
3
(3)
Mens
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Team NAD
07:19:20.2
2
03:21:09.3
02:12:00.1
01:46:09.8
4
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
07:19:20.2
07:19:20.2
4
(4)
Mens
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Team NAD
07:19:20.2
2
03:21:09.3
02:12:00.6
01:46:10.2
24
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
08:40:27.2
08:40:27.2
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
08:40:28.2
2
03:54:24.6
02:38:29.6
02:07:32.9
52
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
09:19:35.8
09:19:35.8
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
09:19:36.7
2
04:15:19.2
02:50:39.3
02:13:37.2
5
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
07:20:40.6
07:20:40.6
5
(5)
Mens
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
07:20:42.5
3
03:21:09.3
02:12:12.2
01:47:19.1
6
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
07:20:42.5
07:20:42.5
6
(6)
Mens
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
07:20:42.5
3
03:21:09.3
02:12:13.8
01:47:19.3
53
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
09:19:36.2
09:19:36.2
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
09:19:36.7
2
04:15:18.8
02:50:40.2
02:13:37.1
61
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
09:23:52.4
09:23:52.4
3
(7)
Mixed
3
Female
7
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
09:23:52.4
3
04:18:10.6
02:50:06.1
02:15:35.6
7
1491
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #1491
Male Mens
07:21:18.2
07:21:18.2
7
(7)
Mens
7
Male
7
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
07:21:19.2
4
03:21:09.3
02:12:13.3
01:47:55.5
8
1492
Shuan-Nick BESTER
Shuan-Nick BESTER #1492
Male Mens
07:21:19.1
07:21:19.1
8
(8)
Mens
8
Male
8
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
07:21:19.2
4
03:21:09.3
02:12:14.3
01:47:55.3
100
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
10:03:48.7
10:03:48.7
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
10:03:48.7
4
04:33:58.8
03:03:23.3
02:26:26.5
135
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
10:22:16.1
10:22:16.1
5
(9)
Mixed
5
Female
9
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
10:22:16.1
5
04:45:15.6
03:09:53.7
02:27:06.7
9
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
07:35:50.2
07:35:50.2
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
07:35:51.4
5
03:29:37.8
02:17:33.9
01:48:38.4
10
3062
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #3062
Male Mens
07:35:51.2
07:35:51.2
10
(10)
Mens
10
Male
10
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
07:35:51.4
5
03:29:38.8
02:17:34.1
01:48:38.2
155
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
10:29:10.8
10:29:10.8
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.1
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
160
1091
Debbie STOTT
Debbie STOTT #1091
Female Mixed
10:29:47.5
10:29:47.5
7
(11)
Mixed
7
Female
11
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
10:29:48.0
7
04:54:04.7
03:07:57.2
02:27:45.6
11
2311
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2311
Male Mens
07:58:05.2
07:58:05.2
11
(11)
Mens
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
07:58:07.8
6
03:39:20.8
02:23:56.8
01:54:47.5
12
2312
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2312
Male Mens
07:58:07.8
07:58:07.8
12
(12)
Mens
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
07:58:07.8
6
03:39:21.6
02:23:57.4
01:54:48.7
170
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
10:35:59.5
10:35:59.5
5
(12)
Ladies
5
Female
12
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:43.3
03:11:15.0
02:37:01.1
171
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
10:36:04.2
10:36:04.2
6
(13)
Ladies
6
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
10:36:04.2
3
04:47:44.1
03:11:16.4
02:37:03.6
13
6021
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #6021
Male Solo Men
08:16:58.9
08:16:58.9
1
(13)
Solo Men
1
Male
13
Solo Men
Luke CHAMBERS
08:16:58.9
1
03:47:01.9
02:32:19.1
01:57:37.8
213
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
10:56:43.8
10:56:43.8
1
(14)
Solo Lady
1
Female
14
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
10:56:43.8
1
05:06:19.4
03:14:54.4
02:35:29.9
14
3221
Deon VAN VURREN
Deon VAN VURREN #3221
Male Solo Men
08:24:22.9
08:24:22.9
2
(14)
Solo Men
2
Male
14
Solo Men
Deon VAN VURREN
08:24:22.9
2
03:47:03.8
02:35:50.9
02:01:28.1
228
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
11:02:18.0
11:02:18.0
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
11:02:18.0
8
05:00:31.7
03:19:37.8
02:42:08.5
15
2952
Ryan LENFERNA
Ryan LENFERNA #2952
Male Mens
08:27:44.4
08:27:44.4
13
(15)
Mens
13
Male
15
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
08:27:44.8
7
03:55:21.5
02:31:22.3
02:01:00.6
16
2951
James TENNENT
James TENNENT #2951
Male Mens
08:27:44.5
08:27:44.5
14
(16)
Mens
14
Male
16
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
08:27:44.8
7
03:55:21.3
02:31:22.7
02:01:00.5
229
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
11:02:26.8
11:02:26.8
9
(16)
Mixed
9
Female
16
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
11:02:27.2
9
05:05:18.9
03:19:30.4
02:37:37.3
20
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
08:30:33.3
08:30:33.3
1
(17)
Mixed
1
Male
17
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.9
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
239
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
11:09:12.2
11:09:12.2
10
(17)
Mixed
10
Female
17
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
11:09:13.2
10
05:05:41.1
03:25:13.5
02:38:17.6
254
2112
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #2112
Female Ladies
11:14:53.3
11:14:53.3
7
(18)
Ladies
7
Female
18
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
11:14:53.4
4
05:11:31.9
03:19:35.8
02:43:45.6
21
6031
Grayson KEPPLER
Grayson KEPPLER #6031
Male Solo Men
08:34:59.4
08:34:59.4
3
(18)
Solo Men
3
Male
18
Solo Men
Grayson KEPPLER
08:34:59.4
3
03:56:05.5
02:38:15.5
02:00:38.4
255
2111
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #2111
Female Ladies
11:14:53.4
11:14:53.4
8
(19)
Ladies
8
Female
19
Ladies Team
Liqui Moly Online
11:14:53.4
4
05:11:31.8
03:19:35.8
02:43:45.7
22
621
Pieter HEERDEN
Pieter HEERDEN #621
Male Mens
08:39:09.8
08:39:09.8
15
(19)
Mens
15
Male
19
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
08:39:10.0
8
04:00:57.8
02:36:16.9
02:01:55.1
23
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
08:39:09.9
08:39:09.9
16
(20)
Mens
16
Male
20
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
08:39:10.0
8
04:00:57.9
02:36:16.8
02:01:55.1
264
1961
Marli VAN EEDEN
Marli VAN EEDEN #1961
Female Ladies
11:18:01.3
11:18:01.3
9
(20)
Ladies
9
Female
20
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
11:18:15.1
5
05:00:29.2
03:28:47.6
02:48:44.4
265
1962
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #1962
Female Ladies
11:18:14.9
11:18:14.9
10
(21)
Ladies
10
Female
21
Ladies Team
Pinky & The Brain
11:18:15.1
5
05:00:30.1
03:28:47.4
02:48:57.2
25
2651
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #2651
Male Mixed
08:40:28.2
08:40:28.2
2
(21)
Mixed
2
Male
21
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
08:40:28.2
2
03:54:24.6
02:38:30.3
02:07:33.1
269
2712
Charmaine WERDMULLER
Charmaine WERDMULLER #2712
Female Ladies
11:20:55.2
11:20:55.2
11
(22)
Ladies
11
Female
22
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
11:20:55.6
6
05:09:39.2
03:26:57.2
02:44:18.7
26
5661
Clinton HALSEY
Clinton HALSEY #5661
Male Solo Men
08:50:31.5
08:50:31.5
4
(22)
Solo Men
4
Male
22
Solo Men
Clinton HALSEY
08:50:31.5
4
04:01:45.3
02:42:26.9
02:06:19.2
270
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
11:20:55.6
11:20:55.6
12
(23)
Ladies
12
Female
23
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
11:20:55.6
6
05:09:39.7
03:26:57.2
02:44:18.7
27
2751
Roger FULLER-GOOD
Roger FULLER-GOOD #2751
Male Men Vets
08:51:37.8
08:51:37.8
1
(23)
Men Vets
1
Male
23
Men Vets Team
Grindrod Bank2
08:51:39.0
1
04:05:04.1
02:40:21.6
02:06:11.9
28
2752
Andrew MCPHERSON
Andrew MCPHERSON #2752
Male Men Vets
08:51:38.7
08:51:38.7
2
(24)
Men Vets
2
Male
24
Men Vets Team
Grindrod Bank2
08:51:39.0
1
04:05:05.4
02:40:21.6
02:06:11.6
280
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
11:22:58.0
11:22:58.0
11
(24)
Mixed
11
Female
24
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
11:22:58.0
11
05:11:43.7
03:30:11.0
02:41:03.2
29
412
Neil VLAMING
Neil VLAMING #412
Male Men Vets
08:52:01.8
08:52:01.8
3
(25)
Men Vets
3
Male
25
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs
08:52:06.4
2
04:03:02.0
02:40:39.9
02:08:19.8
309
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
11:44:17.7
11:44:17.7
12
(25)
Mixed
12
Female
25
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
11:44:29.6
12
05:19:15.0
03:31:15.9
02:53:46.8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023