Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
20
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
08:30:33.3
08:30:33.3
1
(17)
Mixed
1
Male
17
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.9
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
25
2651
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #2651
Male Mixed
08:40:28.2
08:40:28.2
2
(21)
Mixed
2
Male
21
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
08:40:28.2
2
03:54:24.6
02:38:30.3
02:07:33.1
60
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
09:23:48.6
09:23:48.6
3
(54)
Mixed
3
Male
54
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
09:23:52.4
3
04:18:08.8
02:50:04.3
02:15:35.4
99
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
10:03:48.4
10:03:48.4
4
(92)
Mixed
4
Male
92
Mixed Team
LBR
10:03:48.7
4
04:33:58.7
03:03:23.1
02:26:26.5
133
532
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #532
Male Mixed
10:22:03.3
10:22:03.3
5
(125)
Mixed
5
Male
125
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
10:22:16.1
5
04:45:14.6
03:09:53.5
02:26:55.1
156
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
10:29:11.1
10:29:11.1
6
(146)
Mixed
6
Male
146
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
10:29:11.1
6
04:44:49.4
03:14:54.4
02:29:27.2
159
1092
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #1092
Male Mixed
10:29:45.3
10:29:45.3
7
(149)
Mixed
7
Male
149
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
10:29:48.0
7
04:54:05.1
03:07:54.5
02:27:45.7
227
2581
Pieter BENSCH
Pieter BENSCH #2581
Male Mixed
11:02:17.8
11:02:17.8
8
(213)
Mixed
8
Male
213
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
11:02:18.0
8
05:00:31.5
03:19:37.7
02:42:08.5
230
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
11:02:26.8
11:02:26.8
9
(214)
Mixed
9
Male
214
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
11:02:27.2
9
05:05:19.0
03:19:30.0
02:37:37.7
240
1081
Ryan BENNIE
Ryan BENNIE #1081
Male Mixed
11:09:13.0
11:09:13.0
10
(223)
Mixed
10
Male
223
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
11:09:13.2
10
05:05:40.9
03:25:13.9
02:38:18.1
279
562
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #562
Male Mixed
11:22:57.9
11:22:57.9
11
(256)
Mixed
11
Male
256
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
11:22:58.0
11
05:11:43.6
03:30:11.0
02:41:03.2
310
1201
Herman MENTZ
Herman MENTZ #1201
Male Mixed
11:44:25.6
11:44:25.6
12
(285)
Mixed
12
Male
285
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
11:44:29.6
12
05:19:11.1
03:31:15.8
02:53:58.6
326
2322
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #2322
Male Mixed
11:51:25.9
11:51:25.9
13
(300)
Mixed
13
Male
300
Mixed Team
Race Snails
11:51:25.9
13
05:18:30.0
03:34:22.2
02:58:33.6
339
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
11:58:40.1
11:58:40.1
14
(310)
Mixed
14
Male
310
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
11:58:40.1
14
05:25:32.3
03:41:12.0
02:51:55.7
346
3231
Chantelle DE VILLIERS
Chantelle DE VILLIERS #3231
Male Mixed
12:01:10.0
12:01:10.0
15
(317)
Mixed
15
Male
317
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
12:01:10.3
15
05:26:03.4
03:37:52.0
02:57:14.5
366
3151
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #3151
Male Mixed
12:09:24.6
12:09:24.6
16
(335)
Mixed
16
Male
335
Mixed Team
Seggies
12:09:24.6
16
05:34:53.2
03:41:23.0
02:53:08.2
374
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
12:12:32.2
12:12:32.2
17
(342)
Mixed
17
Male
342
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
12:12:35.7
17
05:26:27.0
03:40:21.1
03:05:44.1
380
2191
Ab RAS
Ab RAS #2191
Male Mixed
12:15:30.4
12:15:30.4
18
(346)
Mixed
18
Male
346
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
12:15:30.4
18
05:36:10.0
03:39:39.5
02:59:40.9
382
861
Steve AMOS
Steve AMOS #861
Male Mixed
12:19:20.2
12:19:20.2
19
(348)
Mixed
19
Male
348
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
12:19:34.2
19
05:34:52.8
03:44:44.1
02:59:43.3
396
872
Greg BRISCOE
Greg BRISCOE #872
Male Mixed
12:24:29.9
12:24:29.9
20
(360)
Mixed
20
Male
360
Mixed Team
Factor 50
12:24:30.0
20
06:16:04.8
03:25:46.7
02:42:38.3
405
891
Grant KRETZMANN
Grant KRETZMANN #891
Male Mixed
12:29:33.3
12:29:33.3
21
(369)
Mixed
21
Male
369
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:07.8
03:47:03.9
03:00:21.5
537
1791
Marthinus HEYSTEK
Marthinus HEYSTEK #1791
Male Mixed
13:38:44.9
13:38:44.9
22
(487)
Mixed
22
Male
487
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
13:38:44.9
22
06:08:41.5
04:11:38.6
03:18:24.8
540
2852
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2852
Male Mixed
13:39:23.1
13:39:23.1
23
(489)
Mixed
23
Male
489
Mixed Team
Emmaus
13:39:23.1
23
05:57:52.8
04:20:54.9
03:20:35.4
545
212
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #212
Male Mixed
13:43:50.9
13:43:50.9
24
(492)
Mixed
24
Male
492
Mixed Team
M^5
13:43:59.5
24
06:16:35.4
04:07:29.0
03:19:46.4
547
781
Bruce MOLLER
Bruce MOLLER #781
Male Mixed
13:44:04.3
13:44:04.3
25
(493)
Mixed
25
Male
493
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
13:44:04.4
25
06:16:33.3
04:07:44.4
03:19:46.4
598
1401
Jacques STEYN
Jacques STEYN #1401
Male Mixed
14:25:57.1
14:25:57.1
26
(539)
Mixed
26
Male
539
Mixed Team
West Dunes
14:25:57.5
26
06:23:24.1
04:23:32.6
03:39:00.3
601
171
Philipp WORZ
Philipp WORZ #171
Male Mixed
14:26:05.4
14:26:05.4
27
(540)
Mixed
27
Male
540
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
14:26:05.6
27
06:26:29.7
04:23:11.5
03:36:24.1
602
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
14:28:53.2
14:28:53.2
28
(541)
Mixed
28
Male
541
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
06:40:17.1
04:31:41.9
03:16:54.1
606
1361
Andrew FUSSELL
Andrew FUSSELL #1361
Male Mixed
14:32:03.1
14:32:03.1
29
(545)
Mixed
29
Male
545
Mixed Team
The Frolicking Fussells
14:32:03.7
28
06:37:33.8
04:15:34.9
03:38:54.4
609
1011
Roger FUSSELL
Roger FUSSELL #1011
Male Mixed
14:32:09.6
14:32:09.6
30
(546)
Mixed
30
Male
546
Mixed Team
NamFuss
14:32:09.8
29
06:37:38.3
04:15:37.1
03:38:54.1
612
1131
Michael OGG
Michael OGG #1131
Male Mixed
14:33:23.1
14:33:23.1
31
(549)
Mixed
31
Male
549
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
14:33:25.7
30
06:27:34.4
04:28:46.5
03:37:02.1
640
961
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #961
Male Mixed
15:04:16.1
15:04:16.1
32
(573)
Mixed
32
Male
573
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:57.9
03:31:16.0
643
2832
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2832
Male Mixed
15:07:43.9
15:07:43.9
33
(575)
Mixed
33
Male
575
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
15:08:01.9
32
06:34:47.3
04:34:36.4
03:58:20.1
653
2011
Lawrence BOSCH
Lawrence BOSCH #2011
Male Mixed
15:20:38.6
15:20:38.6
34
(583)
Mixed
34
Male
583
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
15:20:38.6
33
06:46:44.6
04:45:04.3
03:48:49.6
656
3021
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #3021
Male Mixed
15:24:37.9
15:24:37.9
35
(586)
Mixed
35
Male
586
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
15:24:40.6
34
07:05:03.2
04:22:46.3
03:56:48.3
666
2481
Nataniel GEYSER
Nataniel GEYSER #2481
Male Mixed
15:44:54.0
15:44:54.0
36
(594)
Mixed
36
Male
594
Mixed Team
Provest 8
15:44:54.4
35
07:17:03.0
04:44:29.0
03:43:21.9
674
2592
Stephen GREEFF
Stephen GREEFF #2592
Male Mixed
16:07:06.7
16:07:06.7
37
(599)
Mixed
37
Male
599
Mixed Team
Salomon
16:07:06.7
36
06:59:46.4
05:10:44.8
03:56:35.4
690
701
Arlindo COSTA
Arlindo COSTA #701
Male Mixed
16:38:05.0
16:38:05.0
38
(615)
Mixed
38
Male
615
Mixed Team
Soulmates
16:38:16.2
37
07:09:50.0
05:10:10.9
04:18:04.0
1571
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #1571
Male Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
06:58:33.6
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
© 2023