Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
48
3072
Steven BERKOWITZ
Steven BERKOWITZ #3072
Male Master Men
02:11:58
02:11:58
1
(44)
Master Men
1
Male
44
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:11:58
49
3071
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #3071
Male Master Men
02:12:09
02:12:09
2
(45)
Master Men
2
Male
45
Men Masters Team
No Danger
02:12:09
1
02:12:09
55
2812
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2812
Male Master Men
02:12:59
02:12:59
3
(51)
Master Men
3
Male
51
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:12:59
61
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
02:13:12
02:13:12
4
(57)
Master Men
4
Male
57
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
02:13:12
2
02:13:12
70
2701
Alan OLIVIER
Alan OLIVIER #2701
Male Master Men
02:15:50
02:15:50
5
(63)
Master Men
5
Male
63
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
02:15:51
3
02:15:50
71
2702
Leigh DURHAM
Leigh DURHAM #2702
Male Master Men
02:15:51
02:15:51
6
(64)
Master Men
6
Male
64
Men Masters Team
Grindrod Limited
02:15:51
3
02:15:51
88
1561
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #1561
Male Master Men
02:19:13
02:19:13
7
(81)
Master Men
7
Male
81
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
02:19:14
4
02:19:13
89
1562
Ross ELLIOT
Ross ELLIOT #1562
Male Master Men
02:19:14
02:19:14
8
(82)
Master Men
8
Male
82
Men Masters Team
citr Energy
02:19:14
4
02:19:14
137
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
9
(127)
Master Men
9
Male
127
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
138
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
02:28:29
02:28:29
10
(128)
Master Men
10
Male
128
Men Masters Team
Speachless
02:28:29
5
02:28:29
179
2441
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #2441
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
11
(168)
Master Men
11
Male
168
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
180
2442
Arno KOTZEE
Arno KOTZEE #2442
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
12
(169)
Master Men
12
Male
169
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
184
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
13
(173)
Master Men
13
Male
173
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
185
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
14
(174)
Master Men
14
Male
174
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
196
3082
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #3082
Male Master Men
02:35:47
02:35:47
15
(184)
Master Men
15
Male
184
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
02:35:47
8
02:35:47
197
3081
Charles LEEMING
Charles LEEMING #3081
Male Master Men
02:35:47
02:35:47
16
(185)
Master Men
16
Male
185
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
02:35:47
8
02:35:47
201
1281
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #1281
Male Master Men
02:36:16
02:36:16
17
(189)
Master Men
17
Male
189
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
02:36:27
10
02:36:16
204
1212
Alan QUINN
Alan QUINN #1212
Male Master Men
02:36:20
02:36:20
18
(192)
Master Men
18
Male
192
Men Masters Team
inQuba
02:36:20
9
02:36:20
205
1211
Trent ROSSINI
Trent ROSSINI #1211
Male Master Men
02:36:20
02:36:20
19
(193)
Master Men
19
Male
193
Men Masters Team
inQuba
02:36:20
9
02:36:20
208
1282
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #1282
Male Master Men
02:36:27
02:36:27
20
(196)
Master Men
20
Male
196
Men Masters Team
D-Squared
02:36:27
10
02:36:27
224
572
Cm BAKER
Cm BAKER #572
Male Master Men
02:38:07
02:38:07
21
(209)
Master Men
21
Male
209
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
02:38:07
11
02:38:07
225
571
Coenraad SMIT
Coenraad SMIT #571
Male Master Men
02:38:07
02:38:07
22
(210)
Master Men
22
Male
210
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
02:38:07
11
02:38:07
278
591
Kevin GLOVER
Kevin GLOVER #591
Male Master Men
02:43:42
02:43:42
23
(259)
Master Men
23
Male
259
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
02:43:42
12
02:43:42
279
592
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #592
Male Master Men
02:43:42
02:43:42
24
(260)
Master Men
24
Male
260
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
02:43:42
12
02:43:42
298
1761
Gary LOWE
Gary LOWE #1761
Male Master Men
02:45:59
02:45:59
25
(275)
Master Men
25
Male
275
Men Masters Team
Colour Display
02:46:11
13
02:45:59
301
1762
Colin DUNSDON
Colin DUNSDON #1762
Male Master Men
02:46:11
02:46:11
26
(278)
Master Men
26
Male
278
Men Masters Team
Colour Display
02:46:11
13
02:46:11
338
391
Roberto LOPEZ
Roberto LOPEZ #391
Male Master Men
02:52:40
02:52:40
27
(310)
Master Men
27
Male
310
Men Masters Team
ManU Rules
02:52:41
14
02:52:40
340
392
Lloyd MITCHELL
Lloyd MITCHELL #392
Male Master Men
02:52:41
02:52:41
28
(312)
Master Men
28
Male
312
Men Masters Team
ManU Rules
02:52:41
14
02:52:41
354
291
Keith WILLOUGHBY
Keith WILLOUGHBY #291
Male Master Men
02:53:57
02:53:57
29
(324)
Master Men
29
Male
324
Men Masters Team
No Whines or Wails
02:54:08
15
02:53:57
358
292
David SPARROW
David SPARROW #292
Male Master Men
02:54:08
02:54:08
30
(328)
Master Men
30
Male
328
Men Masters Team
No Whines or Wails
02:54:08
15
02:54:08
410
2202
Marthinus STANDER
Marthinus STANDER #2202
Male Master Men
03:01:13
03:01:13
31
(373)
Master Men
31
Male
373
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
03:01:14
16
03:01:13
411
2201
Wouter DE WET
Wouter DE WET #2201
Male Master Men
03:01:14
03:01:14
32
(374)
Master Men
32
Male
374
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
03:01:14
16
03:01:14
457
982
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #982
Male Master Men
03:06:38
03:06:38
33
(416)
Master Men
33
Male
416
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
03:06:48
17
03:06:38
462
981
Jan JAN EHLERS
Jan JAN EHLERS #981
Male Master Men
03:06:48
03:06:48
34
(421)
Master Men
34
Male
421
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
03:06:48
17
03:06:48
467
2991
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #2991
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
35
(426)
Master Men
35
Male
426
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
468
2992
Tommy HANEKOM
Tommy HANEKOM #2992
Male Master Men
03:08:11
03:08:11
36
(427)
Master Men
36
Male
427
Men Masters Team
Kameelperd 1
03:08:11
18
03:08:11
508
771
Peter MASON
Peter MASON #771
Male Master Men
03:15:07
03:15:07
37
(459)
Master Men
37
Male
459
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
03:15:07
19
03:15:07
509
772
Mike BATH
Mike BATH #772
Male Master Men
03:15:07
03:15:07
38
(460)
Master Men
38
Male
460
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
03:15:07
19
03:15:07
512
2462
Keith LYONS
Keith LYONS #2462
Male Master Men
03:15:16
03:15:16
39
(463)
Master Men
39
Male
463
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
03:15:17
20
03:15:16
513
2461
Russell SOLOMON
Russell SOLOMON #2461
Male Master Men
03:15:17
03:15:17
40
(464)
Master Men
40
Male
464
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
03:15:17
20
03:15:17
521
451
Grant WIDES
Grant WIDES #451
Male Master Men
03:16:47
03:16:47
41
(472)
Master Men
41
Male
472
Men Masters Team
GM For Speed
03:16:59
21
03:16:47
525
452
Murray James HOUSTON
Murray James HOUSTON #452
Male Master Men
03:16:59
03:16:59
42
(476)
Master Men
42
Male
476
Men Masters Team
GM For Speed
03:16:59
21
03:16:59
563
2561
Mark MUNROE
Mark MUNROE #2561
Male Master Men
03:21:29
03:21:29
43
(508)
Master Men
43
Male
508
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
03:21:29
22
03:21:29
564
2562
Mike DA COSTA
Mike DA COSTA #2562
Male Master Men
03:21:29
03:21:29
44
(509)
Master Men
44
Male
509
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
03:21:29
22
03:21:29
576
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
03:22:44
03:22:44
45
(521)
Master Men
45
Male
521
Men Masters Team
Eagles
03:22:45
23
03:22:44
577
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
03:22:45
03:22:45
46
(522)
Master Men
46
Male
522
Men Masters Team
Eagles
03:22:45
23
03:22:45
623
3122
Gregory GREEN
Gregory GREEN #3122
Male Master Men
03:32:47
03:32:47
47
(560)
Master Men
47
Male
560
Men Masters Team
The Young Ones
03:32:47
630
1801
Deon JORDAAN
Deon JORDAAN #1801
Male Master Men
03:36:11
03:36:11
48
(567)
Master Men
48
Male
567
Men Masters Team
The Toppies
03:36:11
24
03:36:11
631
1802
Greg POTGIETER
Greg POTGIETER #1802
Male Master Men
03:36:11
03:36:11
49
(568)
Master Men
49
Male
568
Men Masters Team
The Toppies
03:36:11
24
03:36:11
635
1072
Chris JACKSON
Chris JACKSON #1072
Male Master Men
03:37:02
03:37:02
50
(570)
Master Men
50
Male
570
Men Masters Team
Amavondo
03:37:02
25
03:37:02
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
© 2023