Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ladies
Mens
Mixed
Solo Lady
Solo Men
Master Ladies
Master Men
Ladies Vet
Men Vets
All teams
2M
360 MTB
4 the Boys
6 Beers Later
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
Abrie STONE
AdventuRAS
African-American
AFRIT
Alex POWRIE
Alex VIGOUROUX
Alfons & Ernie
Almec/Midas A
Almec/Midas B
Amavondo
Andre BEUKES
Andre VENTER
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew COPE
Andrew GRIEVE
Anja DE ROODE
Anthony MULLER
Anton SWANEPOEL
Antonio TEIXEIRA
AY TEAM
B&B
Badger and The Norm
Ball & Chain
Ballfie
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
Bear Jews
beers and gears
Beers and Tears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Ben HOON
Ben1Riders
Berg & Beer
Bergh & WhiteRhino
Bergie and Bushy
Bhekokwakhe John CELE
Big Ring Action
Biztec Girls
BluffMultisport
Bok n Hodge
bold & beautiful
Bongai ZERERE
Boombaklot
Brave Hearts
Bruce FOULIS
Bryan SPONG
BSM Buffalos
Bull Racers
Bushriders
Butterballs
C4
Cairnmead
Cameleon Girls
Cape Cycle Transporters
Carel HOFFMAN
cargoworks
Carl CROUS
CG Energy 2
Chad MORTIMER
Chantel ROUHOTAS
CHAPEROOS
Chillypips
Chris MCCREADY
Chris WOODROW
Christi SWART
Christopher LANGEFELD
CHUCK U FARLIE
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
Cilo CIPRIANO
citr Energy
Clayton and Jaco
Clinton HALSEY
Colin YOUNG
Colour Display
comancheros
Conrad ELS
Copperlake
Corne BARNARD
Cruz Control
Dale TAYLOR
Dany DE BARROS
David MYERS
David WILMANS
Dawie CONRADIE
de Kock's
De Natte Boer
De Wet Farming
De Wet ROETS
Deon VAN VURREN
DINGO and RATTY
Dino LLOYD
Dirk COETZER
Dirt Ninjas
Dogs of war
Doing it for the Beers
Dominic NUGENT
Dontchaworry
Dorma Kaba Mens
dormakaba
Double Trouble
Down and Dirty
Downhill Dogs
Downhill Dogs2
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
Dropoff Daisies
D-Squared
Duke ERLANK
Dylan MARAIS
Eagles
Easy Company
Easy Riders
Eco Warriors
Eco-Fit
Edwin PLESSIS
Effective Laboratory Supplies
Emmaus
Enjoy 1
Enjoy 2
Enjoy 3
Enjoy 4
Euro Appliances
Ex Paddlers
ezeeFLOW
Factor 50
Fast 'n Slow
Fat & Slim
Feather Broekies
Flaming Flamingos
Fluffy Muffins
Flying Frenchies
Flying Funkies
Frankie and son
Freddie LAAS
Frikkie HOLL
Fruitloops
Futurus Financial Wealth
G & T
Galileo Risk Mens
Galileo Risk Mixed
Garin JUBBER
Gavin PEARL
Gavin RUSH
Gavin WILKINSON
Gears & Beers
Gears N Beers
George LEONARD
Gerg WESSELS
Gert JOUBERT
Giant Cadence
Giba Gorge 1
Glengarry
GM For Speed
Gnarly Riders
Goat Speed
Going4Gold
Gorilla and Kippy
Gorilla is tired
Graham WILD
Grayson KEPPLER
Greg and Ole
Greyvens1
Greyvens2
Grindrod Bank
Grindrod Bank2
Grindrod Limited
Grumpy Gunts
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
Guth & Gav
Hardekole
HBH
Head Bangers
HillBilly's
Hooligans2
Hugo GOUS
i1 Solutions A
i1 Solutions B
I-Bikers
Icecold Bodies
inQuba
Izell BUYTENBERG
Jacey KRUGER
Jaco VENTER
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques THERON
James COURTNEY
James PENGELLEY
Jamie and the old bullet
Jan BRAAI
Jan ROUX
Jared SYNMAN
Jekyll&Hyde
Jeremy & John
Jim ARTHUR
Joao AZEVEDO
joBerg2c
joBerg2c evolutionaries
Joe SANTA CLARA
Johan JACOBS
Johan KOEN
JPH Plumbing
JUB JUB
JUST RODE IT
Kameelperd 1
Kameelperdbulle
Karel DE WAAL
KlitsGras
Knobel Knoeiers
Koggel ramme
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Kop af en Trap
Kris VAN HEERDEN
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
Lame N Lady
Laura KIRKER
Laurel and Hardy
LBR
Ledgents
Lighting Innovations Africa
Liqui Moly Online
Litespeed SA
Lloyd KIESER
Look Ma No Hands!
LOXWIN
Luke CHAMBERS
Luvan CASS
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M&A
M^5
Macs
MAD ONES
Made For More
Malan DE VILLIERS
Mannee DE WET
ManU Rules
Maritzburg Old Boys
Marius JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Mark JOHNSON
Mark LAMB
Mark NAGLE
Market IQ
Marthinus KEOWN
Martin MCGARRIGLE
Mecoladder
Mellins i-Style
Mellins i-Style II
Mervin BAILIE
Michael DAVIES
Michelle Squared
Midas Boys
Midlife Crises
Mike WEERTS
Miles MURRAY
Mj BEESLAAR
Mountain Goats
Movepal express
MoWest
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
Murray DAVIDSON
Naggers
Namboys
NamFlava
NamFuss
Narina DU PLESSIS
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil ROSS
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicilouw
Niel MULLER
Nigel VOLK
Nitrogen Fund Managers
No bike maintenance
No Danger
No Whines or Wails
NOSE-Y-HOND
Ofhani NEGOTA
Old Crocks
Old Howick Pilgrims
Old timers
OP & JP
Ou Manne
Out the GreenBox
Pannic Attack
Parkhurst MTB Club
Patrick BIRKETT
Pepper Bro's
Peter HRWING
Pinky & The Brain
pinotage pair
Plus and Minus
Poetry in Motion
porra croatia
Private Equity
Proconics
Profica 1
Provest 1
Provest 10
Provest 2
Provest 3
Provest 4
Provest 6
Provest 7
Provest 8
Pushing Granny
PYGA EuroSteel
PYGA EuroSteel 2
Quintin VENTER
R & R
Race Snails
Ragdolls
raggiefishbooi
Ratels
Reckless Red Devils
Red n Russ
Red Sox
RedCubed EP3
Rekopane Landscapes
Rene HEDLEY
Resilience Environmental Advice
Revolutionfit bulls
Richard HOAL
ride 4 beer
Robert GRIEVE
Rod BAXTER
Rolling Thunder
Rory MANNING
Ross VENTER
Rouxda GROBLER
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Ruff Riders
Rum & Coke
Ryan STEWART
Salomon
Sandra PIENAAR
Sanka and mate
Santa and the Pig
Saxonwold Shebeen
Scally
Scott DANOHER
SCULLIE
Sean JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Seggies
Siegfried JORDT
Simon BARNES
SK Racing
Skid & Nose
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
Slumtown Soldiers
Soulmates
Sound Stylists
Southeners
Span Kakiebos
Speachless
Speedy Gonzales
Spinning BenschÆs
Start to Finish
Stephanus VAN STADEN
Stephen KIRKER
Stott and Booysen
Stuart BAIRD
Switchback sons
Talbots
Tall & Taller
Tamara MACMILLAN
Team 210
Team awesomeness 2
TEAM BOAST
Team CarboÆs
TEAM FLASH
Team Garmin
Team MULLER
Team NAD
Team NAD 2
Team Name 5
Team name 7
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
Team Rockcrete
Team TCS cycling
Team Thaba
Team Vedskoen
Team Wetback
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
Tean J&B
The Bald and the Beautiful
The BB & SS
The BoschÆs
The BROnettes
The Camelbacks
The Cousins
The Cyclepaths
The Frolicking Fussells
The Groovers
The Makulu's
The Pointers
The Seal Pups
The Toppies
The Young Ones
They might be giants
Thi thom Thak
This Machine
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thys FOURIE
TIB Silverback best4sport
Timo LE ROUX
TMB Lovebirds
TMIH
Trevor AHIER
Triangle Bolt Supplies
Tuzi Gazi
Twisted Transistors
Two G's
Two Nam Anties
TwoToTango
Vaalies
Vaughan TOWNSEND
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vegan Preditors
Vertebru
Vyetrappers
Wannabees
WARHAMMERS
Waverley Wheelers A
Waverley Wheelers MJH
We-ma
Werner Reinhardt SCHEEPERS
West Dunes
What hill?
Why are we doing this again?
Wii-unfit
Wild dogs
Wildehonde
WILLE HONDE
Willem REITSMA
Winterton
Wobbly Donkies
YKS
Young and Younger
Zhann MEYER
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
151
2262
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL #2262
Male Mens
02:30:55
02:30:55
65
(140)
Mens
65
Male
140
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
02:30:55
32
02:30:55
152
2261
George WILSON
George WILSON #2261
Male Mens
02:30:55
02:30:55
66
(141)
Mens
66
Male
141
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
02:30:55
32
02:30:55
153
5671
Patrick BIRKETT
Patrick BIRKETT #5671
Male Solo Men
02:31:00
02:31:00
23
(142)
Solo Men
23
Male
142
Solo Men
Patrick BIRKETT
02:31:00
23
02:31:00
154
5941
James COURTNEY
James COURTNEY #5941
Male Solo Men
02:31:02
02:31:02
24
(143)
Solo Men
24
Male
143
Solo Men
James COURTNEY
02:31:02
24
02:31:02
155
1032
Ernest VAN ROOYEN
Ernest VAN ROOYEN #1032
Male Men Vets
02:31:05
02:31:05
37
(144)
Men Vets
37
Male
144
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
02:31:18
20
02:31:05
156
1031
James MATCHER
James MATCHER #1031
Male Men Vets
02:31:18
02:31:18
38
(145)
Men Vets
38
Male
145
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
02:31:18
20
02:31:18
157
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
02:31:30
02:31:30
67
(146)
Mens
67
Male
146
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
02:31:31
33
02:31:30
158
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
02:31:31
02:31:31
68
(147)
Mens
68
Male
147
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
02:31:31
33
02:31:31
159
1912
Jaco PIETERS
Jaco PIETERS #1912
Male Mens
02:31:32
02:31:32
69
(148)
Mens
69
Male
148
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
02:31:33
34
02:31:32
160
1911
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #1911
Male Mens
02:31:33
02:31:33
70
(149)
Mens
70
Male
149
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
02:31:33
34
02:31:33
161
32
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #32
Male Men Vets
02:31:33
02:31:33
39
(150)
Men Vets
39
Male
150
Men Vets Team
What hill?
02:31:35
21
02:31:33
162
31
Christopher STURDY
Christopher STURDY #31
Male Men Vets
02:31:35
02:31:35
40
(151)
Men Vets
40
Male
151
Men Vets Team
What hill?
02:31:35
21
02:31:35
163
5491
Mark NAGLE
Mark NAGLE #5491
Male Solo Men
02:31:40
02:31:40
25
(152)
Solo Men
25
Male
152
Solo Men
Mark NAGLE
02:31:40
25
02:31:40
164
5321
Bruce BOWDEN
Bruce BOWDEN #5321
Male Mens
02:31:43
02:31:43
71
(153)
Mens
71
Male
153
Mens Team
Team Name 5
02:31:44
35
02:31:43
165
5331
Bill EDMAYR
Bill EDMAYR #5331
Male Mens
02:31:44
02:31:44
72
(154)
Mens
72
Male
154
Mens Team
Team Name 5
02:31:44
35
02:31:44
166
651
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #651
Male Men Vets
02:32:13
02:32:13
41
(155)
Men Vets
41
Male
155
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
02:32:13
22
02:32:13
167
652
Simon DURDEY
Simon DURDEY #652
Male Men Vets
02:32:13
02:32:13
42
(156)
Men Vets
42
Male
156
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
02:32:13
22
02:32:13
168
5341
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil MCKILLOP #5341
Male Solo Men
02:32:15
02:32:15
26
(157)
Solo Men
26
Male
157
Solo Men
Neil MCKILLOP
02:32:15
26
02:32:15
169
3212
Shaun WESTERMEYER
Shaun WESTERMEYER #3212
Male Men Vets
02:32:31
02:32:31
43
(158)
Men Vets
43
Male
158
Men Vets Team
MoWest
02:32:31
23
02:32:31
170
3211
Andrew MOWATT
Andrew MOWATT #3211
Male Men Vets
02:32:31
02:32:31
44
(159)
Men Vets
44
Male
159
Men Vets Team
MoWest
02:32:31
23
02:32:31
171
1322
Cameron SWANEPOEL
Cameron SWANEPOEL #1322
Male Mens
02:32:40
02:32:40
73
(160)
Mens
73
Male
160
Mens Team
AFRIT
02:32:40
36
02:32:40
172
1321
Jan LAMBERTS
Jan LAMBERTS #1321
Male Mens
02:32:40
02:32:40
74
(161)
Mens
74
Male
161
Mens Team
AFRIT
02:32:40
36
02:32:40
173
281
Miles MEYER
Miles MEYER #281
Male Mens
02:32:56
02:32:56
75
(162)
Mens
75
Male
162
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
02:33:10
37
02:32:56
174
282
Nicholas FERREIRA
Nicholas FERREIRA #282
Male Mens
02:33:10
02:33:10
76
(163)
Mens
76
Male
163
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
02:33:10
37
02:33:10
175
5041
Ben HOON
Ben HOON #5041
Male Solo Men
02:33:27
02:33:27
27
(164)
Solo Men
27
Male
164
Solo Men
Ben HOON
02:33:27
27
02:33:27
176
2841
Stuart BAIRD
Stuart BAIRD #2841
Male Solo Men
02:33:37
02:33:37
28
(165)
Solo Men
28
Male
165
Solo Men
Stuart BAIRD
02:33:37
28
02:33:37
177
5581
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #5581
Male Solo Men
02:33:59
02:33:59
29
(166)
Solo Men
29
Male
166
Solo Men
Richard HOAL
02:33:59
29
02:33:59
178
5591
Gavin WILKINSON
Gavin WILKINSON #5591
Male Solo Men
02:33:59
02:33:59
30
(167)
Solo Men
30
Male
167
Solo Men
Gavin WILKINSON
02:33:59
30
02:33:59
179
2441
Michael GERICKE
Michael GERICKE #2441
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
11
(168)
Master Men
11
Male
168
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
180
2442
Arno KOTZEE
Arno KOTZEE #2442
Male Master Men
02:34:02
02:34:02
12
(169)
Master Men
12
Male
169
Men Masters Team
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
02:34:02
6
02:34:02
181
902
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #902
Male Mens
02:34:21
02:34:21
77
(170)
Mens
77
Male
170
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
02:34:21
38
02:34:21
182
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
02:34:21
02:34:21
78
(171)
Mens
78
Male
171
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
02:34:21
38
02:34:21
183
5531
Rene HEDLEY
Rene HEDLEY #5531
Male Solo Men
02:34:34
02:34:34
31
(172)
Solo Men
31
Male
172
Solo Men
Rene HEDLEY
02:34:34
31
02:34:34
184
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
13
(173)
Master Men
13
Male
173
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
185
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
14
(174)
Master Men
14
Male
174
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
186
5571
Carl CROUS
Carl CROUS #5571
Male Solo Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
32
(175)
Solo Men
32
Male
175
Solo Men
Carl CROUS
02:34:56
32
02:34:56
187
811
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #811
Male Solo Men
02:35:27
02:35:27
33
(176)
Solo Men
33
Male
176
Solo Men
Gavin PEARL
02:35:27
33
02:35:27
188
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
02:35:29
02:35:29
1
(12)
Solo Lady
1
Female
12
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
02:35:29
1
02:35:29
189
5251
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #5251
Male Solo Men
02:35:30
02:35:30
34
(177)
Solo Men
34
Male
177
Solo Men
Jacques GROBLER
02:35:30
34
02:35:30
190
1831
Hillegert WILCOCKS
Hillegert WILCOCKS #1831
Male Men Vets
02:35:30
02:35:30
45
(178)
Men Vets
45
Male
178
Men Vets Team
Waverley Wheelers A
02:35:32
24
02:35:30
191
1832
Reinardt VAN RENSBURG
Reinardt VAN RENSBURG #1832
Male Men Vets
02:35:32
02:35:32
46
(179)
Men Vets
46
Male
179
Men Vets Team
Waverley Wheelers A
02:35:32
24
02:35:32
192
1441
Phillip OTTO
Phillip OTTO #1441
Male Men Vets
02:35:38
02:35:38
47
(180)
Men Vets
47
Male
180
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
02:35:39
25
02:35:38
193
1442
Willie STRYDAM
Willie STRYDAM #1442
Male Men Vets
02:35:39
02:35:39
48
(181)
Men Vets
48
Male
181
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
02:35:39
25
02:35:39
194
2341
David DE VILLIERS
David DE VILLIERS #2341
Male Men Vets
02:35:41
02:35:41
49
(182)
Men Vets
49
Male
182
Men Vets Team
Ratels
02:35:41
26
Big Buggers
02:35:41
195
2342
Jampie VLOK
Jampie VLOK #2342
Male Men Vets
02:35:41
02:35:41
50
(183)
Men Vets
50
Male
183
Men Vets Team
Ratels
02:35:41
26
Big Buggers
02:35:41
196
3082
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #3082
Male Master Men
02:35:47
02:35:47
15
(184)
Master Men
15
Male
184
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
02:35:47
8
02:35:47
197
3081
Charles LEEMING
Charles LEEMING #3081
Male Master Men
02:35:47
02:35:47
16
(185)
Master Men
16
Male
185
Men Masters Team
CHUCK U FARLIE
02:35:47
8
02:35:47
198
2682
Dudley HORN
Dudley HORN #2682
Male Men Vets
02:36:07
02:36:07
51
(186)
Men Vets
51
Male
186
Men Vets Team
Vertebru
02:36:19
27
02:36:07
199
2182
Carel FOURIE
Carel FOURIE #2182
Male Mens
02:36:13
02:36:13
79
(187)
Mens
79
Male
187
Mens Team
Team Thaba
02:36:13
39
02:36:13
200
2181
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2181
Male Mens
02:36:13
02:36:13
80
(188)
Mens
80
Male
188
Mens Team
Team Thaba
02:36:13
39
02:36:13
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023