Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
500
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:38
03:12:38
6
(49)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
49
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:38
118
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
02:26:26
02:26:26
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
02:26:26
4
02:26:26
391
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
02:58:33
02:58:33
17
(34)
Mixed
17
Female
34
Mixed Team
Race Snails
02:58:33
17
02:58:33
659
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
03:43:22
03:43:22
32
(69)
Mixed
32
Female
69
Mixed Team
Provest 8
03:43:22
32
03:43:22
427
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
428
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
03:02:44
03:02:44
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
03:02:44
8
03:02:44
661
2471
Christi SWART
Christi SWART #2471
Female Solo Lady
03:43:48
03:43:48
5
(70)
Solo Lady
5
Female
70
Solo Lady
Christi SWART
03:43:48
5
03:43:48
2472
Sandra PIENAAR
Sandra PIENAAR #2472
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Sandra PIENAAR
262
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
02:42:08
02:42:08
11
(18)
Mixed
11
Female
18
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
02:42:08
11
02:42:08
680
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
03:56:35
03:56:35
34
(74)
Mixed
34
Female
74
Mixed Team
Salomon
03:56:35
34
03:56:35
28
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
02:07:32
02:07:32
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:07:33
2
02:07:32
286
2711
Kathryn ROBINSON
Kathryn ROBINSON #2711
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
10
(23)
Ladies
10
Female
23
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
285
2712
Charmaine WERDMULLER
Charmaine WERDMULLER #2712
Female Ladies
02:44:18
02:44:18
9
(22)
Ladies
9
Female
22
Ladies Team
Team awesomeness 2
02:44:18
5
02:44:18
19
2621
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #2621
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
2
(2)
Ladies
2
Female
2
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
18
2622
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2622
Female Ladies
02:01:32
02:01:32
1
(1)
Ladies
1
Female
1
Ladies Team
dormakaba
02:01:32
1
02:01:32
694
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
03:58:33
03:58:33
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:33
553
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
62
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
3
(5)
Ladies
3
Female
5
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
63
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:13:37
02:13:37
4
(6)
Ladies
4
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:13:37
2
02:13:37
688
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
382
3232
Graeme FOURIE
Graeme FOURIE #3232
Female Mixed
02:57:14
02:57:14
16
(31)
Mixed
16
Female
31
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
02:57:14
16
02:57:14
5231
Narina DU PLESSIS
Narina DU PLESSIS #5231
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Narina DU PLESSIS
342
3152
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #3152
Female Mixed
02:53:08
02:53:08
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed Team
Seggies
02:53:08
14
02:53:08
384
5401
Tamara MACMILLAN
Tamara MACMILLAN #5401
Female Solo Lady
02:57:31
02:57:31
2
(32)
Solo Lady
2
Female
32
Solo Lady
Tamara MACMILLAN
02:57:31
2
02:57:31
715
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
04:33:54
04:33:54
24
(78)
Ladies
24
Female
78
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
04:33:54
587
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
03:25:46
03:25:46
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
03:25:46
188
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
02:35:29
02:35:29
1
(12)
Solo Lady
1
Female
12
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
02:35:29
1
02:35:29
5501
Izell BUYTENBERG
Izell BUYTENBERG #5501
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Izell BUYTENBERG
385
5831
Chantel ROUHOTAS
Chantel ROUHOTAS #5831
Female Solo Lady
02:57:41
02:57:41
3
(33)
Solo Lady
3
Female
33
Solo Lady
Chantel ROUHOTAS
02:57:41
3
02:57:41
716
5971
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #5971
Female Solo Lady
04:34:37
04:34:37
6
(79)
Solo Lady
6
Female
79
Solo Lady
Laura KIRKER
04:34:37
6
04:34:37
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
5481
Chris WOODROW
Chris WOODROW #5481
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Chris WOODROW
211
6071
Andrea DE BOER
Andrea DE BOER #6071
Female Ladies
02:37:01
02:37:01
5
(13)
Ladies
5
Female
13
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:01
212
6072
Elmari DE WET
Elmari DE WET #6072
Female Ladies
02:37:03
02:37:03
6
(14)
Ladies
6
Female
14
Ladies Team
De Natte Boer
02:37:03
3
02:37:03
674
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
22
(72)
Ladies
22
Female
72
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
675
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
23
(73)
Ladies
23
Female
73
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
455
5951
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #5951
Female Solo Lady
03:05:49
03:05:49
4
(41)
Solo Lady
4
Female
41
Solo Lady
Anja DE ROODE
03:05:49
4
03:05:49
132
5961
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thubalethu SHANGE #5961
Male Solo Men
02:28:11
02:28:11
20
(122)
Solo Men
20
Male
122
Solo Men
Thubalethu SHANGE
02:28:11
20
02:28:11
579
6151
Warren BOER
Warren BOER #6151
Male Men Vets
03:22:47
03:22:47
149
(524)
Men Vets
149
Male
524
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
03:22:47
75
03:22:47
578
6152
Irvin David TITUS
Irvin David TITUS #6152
Male Men Vets
03:22:47
03:22:47
148
(523)
Men Vets
148
Male
523
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
03:22:47
75
03:22:47
639
6171
Keith DORMAN
Keith DORMAN #6171
Male Master Men
03:38:01
03:38:01
53
(574)
Master Men
53
Male
574
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
03:38:01
26
03:38:01
638
6181
Franco BOSSI
Franco BOSSI #6181
Male Master Men
03:38:00
03:38:00
52
(573)
Master Men
52
Male
573
Men Masters Team
NOSE-Y-HOND
03:38:01
26
03:38:00
6141
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew Blackburn #6141
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Andrew Blackburn
692
6091
David GACE
David GACE #6091
Male Men Vets
03:58:17
03:58:17
179
(617)
Men Vets
179
Male
617
Men Vets Team
Winterton
03:58:17
90
03:58:17
365
6101
Steve BOLT
Steve BOLT #6101
Male Men Vets
02:55:06
02:55:06
99
(335)
Men Vets
99
Male
335
Men Vets Team
Winterton
03:58:17
90
02:55:06
144
6111
Graham WILD
Graham WILD #6111
Male Solo Men
02:29:01
02:29:01
22
(134)
Solo Men
22
Male
134
Solo Men
Graham WILD
02:29:01
22
02:29:01
163
5491
Mark NAGLE
Mark NAGLE #5491
Male Solo Men
02:31:40
02:31:40
25
(152)
Solo Men
25
Male
152
Solo Men
Mark NAGLE
02:31:40
25
02:31:40
524
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
03:16:54
03:16:54
22
(475)
Mixed
22
Male
475
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
03:16:54
290
5981
Stephen KIRKER
Stephen KIRKER #5981
Male Solo Men
02:44:39
02:44:39
49
(267)
Solo Men
49
Male
267
Solo Men
Stephen KIRKER
02:44:39
49
02:44:39
343
5991
Trevor AHIER
Trevor AHIER #5991
Male Solo Men
02:53:22
02:53:22
58
(314)
Solo Men
58
Male
314
Solo Men
Trevor AHIER
02:53:22
58
02:53:22
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023