Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
121
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
03:06:06
03:06:06
56
(113)
Mens
56
Male
113
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
03:06:06
27
03:06:06
120
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
03:06:05
03:06:05
55
(112)
Mens
55
Male
112
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
03:06:06
27
03:06:05
75
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
02:55:24
02:55:24
39
(68)
Mens
39
Male
68
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:55:24
18
02:55:24
73
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
02:55:24
02:55:24
37
(66)
Mens
37
Male
66
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:55:24
18
02:55:24
113
31
Christopher STURDY
Christopher STURDY #31
Male Men Vets
03:03:41
03:03:41
23
(105)
Men Vets
23
Male
105
Men Vets Team
What hill?
03:03:42
13
03:03:41
114
32
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #32
Male Men Vets
03:03:42
03:03:42
24
(106)
Men Vets
24
Male
106
Men Vets Team
What hill?
03:03:42
13
03:03:42
178
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
03:14:02
03:14:02
50
(166)
Men Vets
50
Male
166
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
03:14:04
27
03:14:02
181
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
03:14:04
03:14:04
52
(169)
Men Vets
52
Male
169
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
03:14:04
27
03:14:04
85
51
Zack VAN DER MERWE
Zack VAN DER MERWE #51
Male Mens
02:58:00
02:58:00
43
(78)
Mens
43
Male
78
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:58:02
21
02:58:00
86
52
Deon CALDER
Deon CALDER #52
Male Mens
02:58:02
02:58:02
44
(79)
Mens
44
Male
79
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:58:02
21
02:58:02
138
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
03:08:17
03:08:17
37
(129)
Men Vets
37
Male
129
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
03:08:26
20
03:08:17
141
62
Mike MULDER
Mike MULDER #62
Male Men Vets
03:08:26
03:08:26
38
(132)
Men Vets
38
Male
132
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
03:08:26
20
03:08:26
42
71
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #71
Male Mens
02:44:57
02:44:57
25
(38)
Mens
25
Male
38
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:44:59
12
02:44:57
43
72
Waldo DU PLESSIS
Waldo DU PLESSIS #72
Male Mens
02:44:59
02:44:59
26
(39)
Mens
26
Male
39
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:44:59
12
02:44:59
616
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
04:25:11
04:25:11
46
(552)
Master Men
46
Male
552
Men Masters Team
Eagles
04:25:11
23
04:25:11
615
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
04:25:09
04:25:09
45
(551)
Master Men
45
Male
551
Men Masters Team
Eagles
04:25:11
23
04:25:09
87
91
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #91
Male Men Vets
02:58:23
02:58:23
17
(80)
Men Vets
17
Male
80
Men Vets Team
G & T
02:58:23
10
02:58:23
88
92
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #92
Male Men Vets
02:58:23
02:58:23
18
(81)
Men Vets
18
Male
81
Men Vets Team
G & T
02:58:23
10
02:58:23
175
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
03:13:28
03:13:28
12
(163)
Master Men
12
Male
163
Men Masters Team
Speachless
03:13:28
6
03:13:28
104
101
Jonathan INNES
Jonathan INNES #101
Male Men Vets
03:02:26
03:02:26
21
(97)
Men Vets
21
Male
97
Men Vets Team
YKS
03:02:30
12
03:02:26
105
102
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #102
Male Men Vets
03:02:30
03:02:30
22
(98)
Men Vets
22
Male
98
Men Vets Team
YKS
03:02:30
12
03:02:30
111
Nancy BRANDT
Nancy BRANDT #111
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
684
112
Mario BRANDT
Mario BRANDT #112
Male Mixed
05:02:31
05:02:31
37
(606)
Mixed
37
Male
606
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
05:02:31
687
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
05:05:13
05:05:13
235
(609)
Mens
235
Male
609
Mens Team
Butterballs
05:05:13
116
05:05:13
688
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
05:05:13
05:05:13
236
(610)
Mens
236
Male
610
Mens Team
Butterballs
05:05:13
116
05:05:13
373
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
03:41:12
03:41:12
18
(340)
Mixed
18
Male
340
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
03:41:12
18
03:41:12
371
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
03:41:11
03:41:11
18
(33)
Mixed
18
Female
33
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
03:41:12
18
03:41:11
590
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
04:21:50
04:21:50
20
(61)
Ladies
20
Female
61
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
04:21:50
9
04:21:50
588
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
04:21:50
04:21:50
19
(60)
Ladies
19
Female
60
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
04:21:50
9
04:21:50
443
151
Glenn KEUN
Glenn KEUN #151
Male Mens
03:53:15
03:53:15
159
(404)
Mens
159
Male
404
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
03:53:15
78
03:53:15
444
152
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #152
Male Mens
03:53:15
03:53:15
160
(405)
Mens
160
Male
405
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
03:53:15
78
03:53:15
362
161
Arne STIER
Arne STIER #161
Male Mens
03:40:21
03:40:21
128
(333)
Mens
128
Male
333
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
03:40:21
62
03:40:21
359
162
Gunter PENZHORN
Gunter PENZHORN #162
Male Mens
03:40:15
03:40:15
125
(330)
Mens
125
Male
330
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
03:40:21
62
03:40:15
598
171
Philipp WORZ
Philipp WORZ #171
Male Mixed
04:23:11
04:23:11
29
(535)
Mixed
29
Male
535
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
04:23:11
29
04:23:11
597
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
04:23:11
04:23:11
29
(63)
Mixed
29
Female
63
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
04:23:11
29
04:23:11
591
181
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE #181
Male Mens
04:21:50
04:21:50
213
(530)
Mens
213
Male
530
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
04:21:50
104
04:21:50
589
182
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #182
Male Mens
04:21:50
04:21:50
212
(529)
Mens
212
Male
529
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
04:21:50
104
04:21:50
174
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
03:13:27
03:13:27
11
(162)
Master Men
11
Male
162
Men Masters Team
Speachless
03:13:28
6
03:13:27
363
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
03:40:21
03:40:21
17
(334)
Mixed
17
Male
334
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:40:21
17
03:40:21
364
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:40:21
03:40:21
17
(30)
Mixed
17
Female
30
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:40:21
17
03:40:21
529
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
04:07:37
04:07:37
22
(48)
Mixed
22
Female
48
Mixed Team
M^5
04:07:37
22
04:07:37
528
212
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #212
Male Mixed
04:07:29
04:07:29
22
(481)
Mixed
22
Male
481
Mixed Team
M^5
04:07:37
22
04:07:29
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Not started
Not started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Old Crocks
506
231
Louis LE ROUX
Louis LE ROUX #231
Male Mens
04:02:23
04:02:23
186
(460)
Mens
186
Male
460
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
04:02:23
91
04:02:23
507
232
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #232
Male Mens
04:02:23
04:02:23
187
(461)
Mens
187
Male
461
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
04:02:23
91
04:02:23
223
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
03:19:30
03:19:30
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
03:19:30
8
03:19:30
222
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
03:19:30
03:19:30
8
(208)
Mixed
8
Male
208
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
03:19:30
8
03:19:30
579
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
04:17:16
04:17:16
10
(58)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
58
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
04:17:16
6
04:17:16
578
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
04:17:16
04:17:16
9
(57)
Ladies Vet
9
Female
57
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
04:17:16
6
04:17:16
18
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
02:34:47
02:34:47
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:34:47
1
02:34:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023