Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
530
781
Bruce MOLLER
Bruce MOLLER #781
Male Mixed
04:07:44
04:07:44
23
(482)
Mixed
23
Male
482
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
04:07:44
23
04:07:44
531
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
04:07:44
04:07:44
23
(49)
Mixed
23
Female
49
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
04:07:44
23
04:07:44
41
791
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #791
Male Mens
02:43:31
02:43:31
24
(37)
Mens
24
Male
37
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:31
40
792
Shaun STEWART
Shaun STEWART #792
Male Mens
02:43:30
02:43:30
23
(36)
Mens
23
Male
36
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:30
662
801
Jeremy SKEEN
Jeremy SKEEN #801
Male Men Vets
04:42:47
04:42:47
176
(587)
Men Vets
176
Male
587
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
04:42:47
89
04:42:47
660
802
John WATLING
John WATLING #802
Male Men Vets
04:42:47
04:42:47
174
(585)
Men Vets
174
Male
585
Men Vets Team
Jeremy & John
04:42:47
89
04:42:47
238
811
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #811
Male Solo Men
03:21:10
03:21:10
44
(220)
Solo Men
44
Male
220
Solo Men
Gavin PEARL
03:21:10
44
03:21:10
677
821
Philippe NEUHAUS
Philippe NEUHAUS #821
Male Men Vets
04:51:25
04:51:25
179
(600)
Men Vets
179
Male
600
Men Vets Team
Reckless Red Devils
04:51:25
91
04:51:25
678
822
Ilan REICHER
Ilan REICHER #822
Male Men Vets
04:51:25
04:51:25
180
(601)
Men Vets
180
Male
601
Men Vets Team
Reckless Red Devils
04:51:25
91
04:51:25
437
831
Bob ELSHOVE
Bob ELSHOVE #831
Male Men Vets
03:51:51
03:51:51
119
(398)
Men Vets
119
Male
398
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
03:51:56
61
03:51:51
438
832
Tony KNOWLES
Tony KNOWLES #832
Male Men Vets
03:51:56
03:51:56
120
(399)
Men Vets
120
Male
399
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
03:51:56
61
03:51:56
625
841
Andre JOOSTE
Andre JOOSTE #841
Male Men Vets
04:30:11
04:30:11
166
(560)
Men Vets
166
Male
560
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
04:30:11
84
Big Buggers
04:30:11
624
842
Henry JONKER
Henry JONKER #842
Male Men Vets
04:30:10
04:30:10
165
(559)
Men Vets
165
Male
559
Men Vets Team
Ou Manne
04:30:11
84
Big Buggers
04:30:10
308
851
Rod BAXTER
Rod BAXTER #851
Male Solo Men
03:31:22
03:31:22
52
(282)
Solo Men
52
Male
282
Solo Men
Rod BAXTER
03:31:22
52
03:31:22
391
861
Steve AMOS
Steve AMOS #861
Male Mixed
03:44:44
03:44:44
20
(356)
Mixed
20
Male
356
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
03:44:45
20
03:44:44
392
862
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #862
Female Mixed
03:44:45
03:44:45
20
(36)
Mixed
20
Female
36
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
03:44:45
20
03:44:45
266
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
03:25:46
03:25:46
11
(20)
Mixed
11
Female
20
Mixed Team
Factor 50
03:25:46
11
03:25:46
265
872
Greg BRISCOE
Greg BRISCOE #872
Male Mixed
03:25:46
03:25:46
11
(246)
Mixed
11
Male
246
Mixed Team
Factor 50
03:25:46
11
03:25:46
82
881
Ole TRUMPFHELLER
Ole TRUMPFHELLER #881
Male Mens
02:57:04
02:57:04
41
(75)
Mens
41
Male
75
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
02:57:05
20
02:57:04
83
882
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #882
Male Mens
02:57:05
02:57:05
42
(76)
Mens
42
Male
76
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
02:57:05
20
02:57:05
407
891
Grant KRETZMANN
Grant KRETZMANN #891
Male Mixed
03:47:03
03:47:03
21
(371)
Mixed
21
Male
371
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
03:47:05
21
03:47:03
408
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
03:47:05
03:47:05
21
(37)
Mixed
21
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
03:47:05
21
03:47:05
196
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
03:16:41
03:16:41
76
(182)
Mens
76
Male
182
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
03:16:41
37
03:16:41
195
902
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #902
Male Mens
03:16:41
03:16:41
75
(181)
Mens
75
Male
181
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
03:16:41
37
03:16:41
563
911
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK
Louwrens VAN SCHALKWYK #911
Male Men Vets
04:15:01
04:15:01
145
(509)
Men Vets
145
Male
509
Men Vets Team
Nicilouw
04:17:47
78
04:15:01
580
912
Nico VAN HEERDEN
Nico VAN HEERDEN #912
Male Men Vets
04:17:47
04:17:47
154
(522)
Men Vets
154
Male
522
Men Vets Team
Nicilouw
04:17:47
78
04:17:47
62
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
02:50:04
02:50:04
3
(58)
Mixed
3
Male
58
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:50:06
3
02:50:04
63
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
02:50:06
02:50:06
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:50:06
3
02:50:06
58
931
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #931
Male Mens
02:49:31
02:49:31
33
(54)
Mens
33
Male
54
Mens Team
Glengarry
02:49:31
16
02:49:31
59
932
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #932
Male Mens
02:49:31
02:49:31
34
(55)
Mens
34
Male
55
Mens Team
Glengarry
02:49:31
16
02:49:31
595
941
Stanford Jacques ISAACS
Stanford Jacques ISAACS #941
Male Mens
04:22:59
04:22:59
214
(533)
Mens
214
Male
533
Mens Team
I-Bikers
04:23:00
105
04:22:59
596
942
Morgan Phil ISAACS
Morgan Phil ISAACS #942
Male Mens
04:23:00
04:23:00
215
(534)
Mens
215
Male
534
Mens Team
I-Bikers
04:23:00
105
04:23:00
602
951
Matthew HANCOCK
Matthew HANCOCK #951
Male Mens
04:23:38
04:23:38
216
(538)
Mens
216
Male
538
Mens Team
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
04:23:38
106
04:23:38
558
952
Ryan SCHONKEN
Ryan SCHONKEN #952
Male Mens
04:13:58
04:13:58
203
(504)
Mens
203
Male
504
Mens Team
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
04:23:38
106
04:13:58
682
961
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #961
Male Mixed
04:58:57
04:58:57
36
(605)
Mixed
36
Male
605
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
04:58:59
36
04:58:57
683
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
04:58:59
04:58:59
36
(78)
Mixed
36
Female
78
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
04:58:59
36
04:58:59
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
236
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
03:20:56
03:20:56
85
(218)
Mens
85
Male
218
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
03:20:56
504
981
Jan JAN EHLERS
Jan JAN EHLERS #981
Male Master Men
04:02:15
04:02:15
37
(458)
Master Men
37
Male
458
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
04:02:19
19
04:02:15
505
982
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #982
Male Master Men
04:02:19
04:02:19
38
(459)
Master Men
38
Male
459
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
04:02:19
19
04:02:19
201
991
Rupert POHL
Rupert POHL #991
Male Mens
03:18:12
03:18:12
78
(187)
Mens
78
Male
187
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
03:18:12
38
03:18:12
200
992
Duane LE ROUX
Duane LE ROUX #992
Male Mens
03:18:12
03:18:12
77
(186)
Mens
77
Male
186
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
03:18:12
38
03:18:12
185
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
03:14:54
03:14:54
7
(172)
Mixed
7
Male
172
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
03:14:54
7
03:14:54
186
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
03:14:54
03:14:54
7
(14)
Mixed
7
Female
14
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
03:14:54
7
03:14:54
566
1011
Roger FUSSELL
Roger FUSSELL #1011
Male Mixed
04:15:37
04:15:37
26
(511)
Mixed
26
Male
511
Mixed Team
NamFuss
04:15:37
26
04:15:37
567
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
04:15:37
04:15:37
26
(56)
Mixed
26
Female
56
Mixed Team
NamFuss
04:15:37
26
04:15:37
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
157
1031
James MATCHER
James MATCHER #1031
Male Men Vets
03:10:50
03:10:50
43
(147)
Men Vets
43
Male
147
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
03:10:50
23
03:10:50
158
1032
Ernest VAN ROOYEN
Ernest VAN ROOYEN #1032
Male Men Vets
03:10:50
03:10:50
44
(148)
Men Vets
44
Male
148
Men Vets Team
Wii-unfit
03:10:50
23
03:10:50
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023