Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
494
522
Dan FARR
Dan FARR #522
Male Men Vets
04:00:07
04:00:07
134
(450)
Men Vets
134
Male
450
Men Vets Team
Market IQ
04:00:07
68
04:00:07
152
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
03:09:53
03:09:53
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
03:09:53
6
03:09:53
151
532
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #532
Male Mixed
03:09:53
03:09:53
6
(142)
Mixed
6
Male
142
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
03:09:53
6
03:09:53
218
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
03:19:05
03:19:05
18
(204)
Master Men
18
Male
204
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
03:19:05
9
03:19:05
217
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
03:19:02
03:19:02
17
(203)
Master Men
17
Male
203
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
03:19:05
9
03:19:02
380
551
Hano COETZEE
Hano COETZEE #551
Male Men Vets
03:42:09
03:42:09
104
(346)
Men Vets
104
Male
346
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
03:42:09
53
03:42:09
379
552
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #552
Male Men Vets
03:42:09
03:42:09
103
(345)
Men Vets
103
Male
345
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
03:42:09
53
03:42:09
299
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
03:30:11
03:30:11
12
(25)
Mixed
12
Female
25
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
03:30:11
12
03:30:11
298
562
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #562
Male Mixed
03:30:11
03:30:11
12
(274)
Mixed
12
Male
274
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
03:30:11
12
03:30:11
287
571
Coenraad SMIT
Coenraad SMIT #571
Male Master Men
03:28:32
03:28:32
21
(265)
Master Men
21
Male
265
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
03:28:32
11
03:28:32
289
572
Cm BAKER
Cm BAKER #572
Male Master Men
03:28:32
03:28:32
23
(267)
Master Men
23
Male
267
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
03:28:32
11
03:28:32
303
581
Hendrik ROELOFSE
Hendrik ROELOFSE #581
Male Men Vets
03:30:40
03:30:40
82
(278)
Men Vets
82
Male
278
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
03:30:40
42
03:30:40
302
582
Wilhelm KNOBEL
Wilhelm KNOBEL #582
Male Men Vets
03:30:39
03:30:39
81
(277)
Men Vets
81
Male
277
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
03:30:40
42
03:30:39
317
591
Kevin GLOVER
Kevin GLOVER #591
Male Master Men
03:33:33
03:33:33
25
(291)
Master Men
25
Male
291
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
03:33:33
13
03:33:33
318
592
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #592
Male Master Men
03:33:33
03:33:33
26
(292)
Master Men
26
Male
292
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
03:33:33
13
03:33:33
420
601
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #601
Male Men Vets
03:48:43
03:48:43
112
(383)
Men Vets
112
Male
383
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
03:48:43
57
03:48:43
419
602
Gary KROUKAMP
Gary KROUKAMP #602
Male Men Vets
03:48:43
03:48:43
111
(382)
Men Vets
111
Male
382
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
03:48:43
57
03:48:43
167
611
Gavin JACOBS
Gavin JACOBS #611
Male Men Vets
03:12:06
03:12:06
46
(155)
Men Vets
46
Male
155
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
03:12:06
24
03:12:06
166
612
Glen ANDERSON
Glen ANDERSON #612
Male Men Vets
03:12:04
03:12:04
45
(154)
Men Vets
45
Male
154
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
03:12:06
24
03:12:04
22
621
Pieter HEERDEN
Pieter HEERDEN #621
Male Mens
02:36:16
02:36:16
16
(19)
Mens
16
Male
19
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:36:16
8
02:36:16
21
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
02:36:16
02:36:16
15
(18)
Mens
15
Male
18
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:36:16
8
02:36:16
532
631
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #631
Male Solo Men
04:07:53
04:07:53
88
(483)
Solo Men
88
Male
483
Solo Men
De Wet ROETS
04:07:53
87
04:07:53
191
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
71
(177)
Mens
71
Male
177
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
192
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
72
(178)
Mens
72
Male
178
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
243
651
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #651
Male Men Vets
03:22:19
03:22:19
67
(225)
Men Vets
67
Male
225
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
03:22:19
35
03:22:19
244
652
Simon DURDEY
Simon DURDEY #652
Male Men Vets
03:22:19
03:22:19
68
(226)
Men Vets
68
Male
226
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
03:22:19
35
03:22:19
2
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
02:12:00
02:12:00
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Team NAD
02:12:00
1
02:12:00
1
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
02:12:00
02:12:00
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD
02:12:00
1
02:12:00
7
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
02:12:13
02:12:13
7
(7)
Mens
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
02:12:13
3
02:12:13
5
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
02:12:12
02:12:12
5
(5)
Mens
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
02:12:13
3
02:12:12
109
681
James YALDWYN
James YALDWYN #681
Male Mens
03:02:50
03:02:50
54
(102)
Mens
54
Male
102
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
03:02:50
26
03:02:50
108
682
Michael REYNOLDS
Michael REYNOLDS #682
Male Mens
03:02:50
03:02:50
53
(101)
Mens
53
Male
101
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
03:02:50
26
03:02:50
154
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
64
(144)
Mens
64
Male
144
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
03:10:37
31
03:10:37
153
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
63
(143)
Mens
63
Male
143
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
03:10:37
31
03:10:37
698
701
Arlindo COSTA
Arlindo COSTA #701
Male Mixed
05:10:10
05:10:10
38
(620)
Mixed
38
Male
620
Mixed Team
Soulmates
05:10:12
37
05:10:10
701
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
05:10:12
05:10:12
37
(79)
Mixed
37
Female
79
Mixed Team
Soulmates
05:10:12
37
05:10:12
155
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
65
(145)
Mens
65
Male
145
Mens Team
Dogs of war
03:10:38
32
03:10:37
156
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
03:10:38
03:10:38
66
(146)
Mens
66
Male
146
Mens Team
Dogs of war
03:10:38
32
03:10:38
193
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
03:16:36
03:16:36
73
(179)
Mens
73
Male
179
Mens Team
Young and Younger
03:16:37
36
03:16:36
194
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
03:16:37
03:16:37
74
(180)
Mens
74
Male
180
Mens Team
Young and Younger
03:16:37
36
03:16:37
731
Craig ARNOLD
Craig ARNOLD #731
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
732
Stuart BUSS
Stuart BUSS #732
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
209
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
03:18:47
03:18:47
81
(195)
Mens
81
Male
195
Mens Team
The Pointers
03:18:47
39
03:18:47
208
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
03:18:46
03:18:46
80
(194)
Mens
80
Male
194
Mens Team
The Pointers
03:18:47
39
03:18:46
366
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
03:40:36
03:40:36
13
(31)
Ladies
13
Female
31
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
03:40:37
7
03:40:36
367
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
03:40:37
03:40:37
14
(32)
Ladies
14
Female
32
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
03:40:37
7
03:40:37
278
761
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #761
Male Mens
03:27:02
03:27:02
103
(256)
Mens
103
Male
256
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
03:27:02
50
03:27:02
273
762
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #762
Male Mens
03:26:52
03:26:52
100
(253)
Mens
100
Male
253
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
03:27:02
50
03:26:52
559
771
Peter MASON
Peter MASON #771
Male Master Men
04:14:01
04:14:01
43
(505)
Master Men
43
Male
505
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
04:14:01
22
04:14:01
560
772
Mike BATH
Mike BATH #772
Male Master Men
04:14:01
04:14:01
44
(506)
Master Men
44
Male
506
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
04:14:01
22
04:14:01
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023