Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
556
1921
Wimpie BARNARD
Wimpie BARNARD #1921
Male Men Vets
04:13:58
04:13:58
143
(502)
Men Vets
143
Male
502
Men Vets Team
Beers and Tears
04:13:58
73
04:13:58
557
1922
Henry MEYER
Henry MEYER #1922
Male Men Vets
04:13:58
04:13:58
144
(503)
Men Vets
144
Male
503
Men Vets Team
Beers and Tears
04:13:58
73
04:13:58
64
2912
Christie HEARDER
Christie HEARDER #2912
Female Ladies
02:50:39
02:50:39
3
(6)
Ladies
3
Female
6
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:50:40
2
02:50:39
65
2911
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2911
Female Ladies
02:50:40
02:50:40
4
(7)
Ladies
4
Female
7
Ladies Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
02:50:40
2
02:50:40
206
5041
Ben HOON
Ben HOON #5041
Male Solo Men
03:18:37
03:18:37
35
(192)
Solo Men
35
Male
192
Solo Men
Ben HOON
03:18:37
35
03:18:37
543
1712
Jeremy RADEMAN
Jeremy RADEMAN #1712
Male Men Vets
04:12:24
04:12:24
139
(489)
Men Vets
139
Male
489
Men Vets Team
Ben1Riders
04:12:25
71
04:12:24
545
1711
Mark PHILIPPS
Mark PHILIPPS #1711
Male Men Vets
04:12:25
04:12:25
140
(491)
Men Vets
140
Male
491
Men Vets Team
Ben1Riders
04:12:25
71
04:12:25
484
2742
Neil WORTMANN
Neil WORTMANN #2742
Male Mens
03:58:13
03:58:13
175
(440)
Mens
175
Male
440
Mens Team
Berg & Beer
04:07:21
94
03:58:13
525
2741
Marc KOHNE
Marc KOHNE #2741
Male Mens
04:07:21
04:07:21
192
(478)
Mens
192
Male
478
Mens Team
Berg & Beer
04:07:21
94
04:07:21
426
1931
Adrian BERGH
Adrian BERGH #1931
Male Men Vets
03:49:54
03:49:54
115
(388)
Men Vets
115
Male
388
Men Vets Team
Bergh & WhiteRhino
03:49:57
59
03:49:54
428
1932
David SMITH
David SMITH #1932
Male Men Vets
03:49:57
03:49:57
116
(389)
Men Vets
116
Male
389
Men Vets Team
Bergh & WhiteRhino
03:49:57
59
03:49:57
138
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
03:08:17
03:08:17
37
(129)
Men Vets
37
Male
129
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
03:08:26
20
03:08:17
141
62
Mike MULDER
Mike MULDER #62
Male Men Vets
03:08:26
03:08:26
38
(132)
Men Vets
38
Male
132
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
03:08:26
20
03:08:26
115
1332
Andrew ROSS INNES
Andrew ROSS INNES #1332
Male Men Vets
03:05:17
03:05:17
25
(107)
Men Vets
25
Male
107
Men Vets Team
Big Ring Action
03:05:18
14
03:05:17
116
1331
Craig BRUTON
Craig BRUTON #1331
Male Men Vets
03:05:18
03:05:18
26
(108)
Men Vets
26
Male
108
Men Vets Team
Big Ring Action
03:05:18
14
03:05:18
538
1242
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN #1242
Female Ladies Vet
04:11:42
04:11:42
5
(51)
Ladies Vet
5
Female
51
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
04:11:42
4
04:11:42
539
1241
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #1241
Female Ladies Vet
04:11:42
04:11:42
6
(52)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
52
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
04:11:42
4
04:11:42
95
2062
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2062
Male Mens
03:00:35
03:00:35
47
(88)
Mens
47
Male
88
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
03:00:37
23
03:00:35
96
2061
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #2061
Male Mens
03:00:37
03:00:37
48
(89)
Mens
48
Male
89
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
03:00:37
23
03:00:37
450
1412
Gareth DAVEY
Gareth DAVEY #1412
Male Men Vets
03:53:56
03:53:56
123
(410)
Men Vets
123
Male
410
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
03:58:06
67
Big Buggers
03:53:56
481
1411
Andrew HODGKINSON
Andrew HODGKINSON #1411
Male Men Vets
03:58:06
03:58:06
132
(437)
Men Vets
132
Male
437
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
03:58:06
67
Big Buggers
03:58:06
363
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
03:40:21
03:40:21
17
(334)
Mixed
17
Male
334
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:40:21
17
03:40:21
364
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:40:21
03:40:21
17
(30)
Mixed
17
Female
30
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:40:21
17
03:40:21
97
6051
Bongai ZERERE
Bongai ZERERE #6051
Male Solo Men
03:00:43
03:00:43
11
(90)
Solo Men
11
Male
90
Solo Men
Bongai ZERERE
03:00:43
11
03:00:43
487
2982
Rory ALCOCK
Rory ALCOCK #2982
Male Mens
03:59:09
03:59:09
178
(443)
Mens
178
Male
443
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:59:10
87
03:59:09
488
2981
Grant WALLISER
Grant WALLISER #2981
Male Mens
03:59:10
03:59:10
179
(444)
Mens
179
Male
444
Mens Team
Boombaklot
03:59:10
87
03:59:10
337
2041
Heliezer DA SILVA
Heliezer DA SILVA #2041
Male Mens
03:37:44
03:37:44
118
(310)
Mens
118
Male
310
Mens Team
Brave Hearts
03:37:44
58
03:37:44
338
2042
Nelson DA SILVA
Nelson DA SILVA #2042
Male Mens
03:37:44
03:37:44
119
(311)
Mens
119
Male
311
Mens Team
Brave Hearts
03:37:44
58
03:37:44
268
5471
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #5471
Male Solo Men
03:26:03
03:26:03
48
(248)
Solo Men
48
Male
248
Solo Men
Bruce FOULIS
03:26:03
48
03:26:03
709
3101
Bryan SPONG
Bryan SPONG #3101
Male Solo Men
05:30:23
05:30:23
104
(629)
Solo Men
104
Male
629
Solo Men
Bryan SPONG
05:30:23
102
05:30:23
40
792
Shaun STEWART
Shaun STEWART #792
Male Mens
02:43:30
02:43:30
23
(36)
Mens
23
Male
36
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:30
41
791
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #791
Male Mens
02:43:31
02:43:31
24
(37)
Mens
24
Male
37
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:31
657
1471
Robert RALFE
Robert RALFE #1471
Male Mens
04:42:06
04:42:06
225
(582)
Mens
225
Male
582
Mens Team
Bull Racers
04:42:06
111
04:42:06
658
1472
Derek RALFE
Derek RALFE #1472
Male Mens
04:42:06
04:42:06
226
(583)
Mens
226
Male
583
Mens Team
Bull Racers
04:42:06
111
04:42:06
379
552
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #552
Male Men Vets
03:42:09
03:42:09
103
(345)
Men Vets
103
Male
345
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
03:42:09
53
03:42:09
380
551
Hano COETZEE
Hano COETZEE #551
Male Men Vets
03:42:09
03:42:09
104
(346)
Men Vets
104
Male
346
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
03:42:09
53
03:42:09
687
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
05:05:13
05:05:13
235
(609)
Mens
235
Male
609
Mens Team
Butterballs
05:05:13
116
05:05:13
688
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
05:05:13
05:05:13
236
(610)
Mens
236
Male
610
Mens Team
Butterballs
05:05:13
116
05:05:13
1671
Coetzee FANIE
Coetzee FANIE #1671
Male Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
C4
1672
Renske COETZEE
Renske COETZEE #1672
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
C4
191
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
71
(177)
Mens
71
Male
177
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
192
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
72
(178)
Mens
72
Male
178
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
651
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
04:38:55
04:38:55
21
(74)
Ladies
21
Female
74
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
04:38:55
10
04:38:55
652
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
04:38:55
04:38:55
22
(75)
Ladies
22
Female
75
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
04:38:55
10
04:38:55
387
1772
Leon PRAK
Leon PRAK #1772
Male Men Vets
03:44:27
03:44:27
105
(352)
Men Vets
105
Male
352
Men Vets Team
Cape Cycle Transporters
03:44:34
54
03:44:27
388
1771
Jerry KENNEDY
Jerry KENNEDY #1771
Male Men Vets
03:44:34
03:44:34
106
(353)
Men Vets
106
Male
353
Men Vets Team
Cape Cycle Transporters
03:44:34
54
03:44:34
527
5291
Carel HOFFMAN
Carel HOFFMAN #5291
Male Solo Men
04:07:27
04:07:27
87
(480)
Solo Men
87
Male
480
Solo Men
Carel HOFFMAN
04:07:27
86
04:07:27
429
2141
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #2141
Male Men Vets
03:50:33
03:50:33
117
(390)
Men Vets
117
Male
390
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
03:50:33
60
03:50:33
430
2142
Douglas DRIVER
Douglas DRIVER #2142
Male Men Vets
03:50:33
03:50:33
118
(391)
Men Vets
118
Male
391
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
03:50:33
60
03:50:33
110
5571
Carl CROUS
Carl CROUS #5571
Male Solo Men
03:02:53
03:02:53
16
(103)
Solo Men
16
Male
103
Solo Men
Carl CROUS
03:02:53
16
03:02:53
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023