Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
106
1111
Craig POWELL
Craig POWELL #1111
Male Mens
03:02:47
03:02:47
51
(99)
Mens
51
Male
99
Mens Team
Out the GreenBox
03:02:49
25
03:02:47
107
1112
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #1112
Male Mens
03:02:49
03:02:49
52
(100)
Mens
52
Male
100
Mens Team
Out the GreenBox
03:02:49
25
03:02:49
108
682
Michael REYNOLDS
Michael REYNOLDS #682
Male Mens
03:02:50
03:02:50
53
(101)
Mens
53
Male
101
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
03:02:50
26
03:02:50
109
681
James YALDWYN
James YALDWYN #681
Male Mens
03:02:50
03:02:50
54
(102)
Mens
54
Male
102
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
03:02:50
26
03:02:50
120
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
03:06:05
03:06:05
55
(112)
Mens
55
Male
112
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
03:06:06
27
03:06:05
121
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
03:06:06
03:06:06
56
(113)
Mens
56
Male
113
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
03:06:06
27
03:06:06
139
2261
George WILSON
George WILSON #2261
Male Mens
03:08:18
03:08:18
57
(130)
Mens
57
Male
130
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
03:08:18
28
03:08:18
140
2262
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL #2262
Male Mens
03:08:18
03:08:18
58
(131)
Mens
58
Male
131
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
03:08:18
28
03:08:18
143
1152
Matthew KEARNS
Matthew KEARNS #1152
Male Mens
03:08:32
03:08:32
59
(134)
Mens
59
Male
134
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
03:08:32
29
Big Buggers
03:08:32
144
1151
Gavin KEARNS
Gavin KEARNS #1151
Male Mens
03:08:32
03:08:32
60
(135)
Mens
60
Male
135
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
03:08:32
29
Big Buggers
03:08:32
149
5321
Bruce BOWDEN
Bruce BOWDEN #5321
Male Mens
03:09:44
03:09:44
61
(140)
Mens
61
Male
140
Mens Team
Team Name 5
03:09:45
30
03:09:44
150
5331
Bill EDMAYR
Bill EDMAYR #5331
Male Mens
03:09:45
03:09:45
62
(141)
Mens
62
Male
141
Mens Team
Team Name 5
03:09:45
30
03:09:45
153
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
63
(143)
Mens
63
Male
143
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
03:10:37
31
03:10:37
154
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
64
(144)
Mens
64
Male
144
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
03:10:37
31
03:10:37
155
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
03:10:37
03:10:37
65
(145)
Mens
65
Male
145
Mens Team
Dogs of war
03:10:38
32
03:10:37
156
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
03:10:38
03:10:38
66
(146)
Mens
66
Male
146
Mens Team
Dogs of war
03:10:38
32
03:10:38
159
1911
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #1911
Male Mens
03:11:00
03:11:00
67
(149)
Mens
67
Male
149
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
03:11:00
33
03:11:00
160
1912
Jaco PIETERS
Jaco PIETERS #1912
Male Mens
03:11:00
03:11:00
68
(150)
Mens
68
Male
150
Mens Team
Clayton and Jaco
03:11:00
33
03:11:00
163
2102
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #2102
Male Mens
03:11:20
03:11:20
69
(151)
Mens
69
Male
151
Mens Team
Start to Finish
03:11:20
34
03:11:20
164
2101
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #2101
Male Mens
03:11:20
03:11:20
70
(152)
Mens
70
Male
152
Mens Team
Start to Finish
03:11:20
34
03:11:20
191
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
71
(177)
Mens
71
Male
177
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
192
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
03:16:26
03:16:26
72
(178)
Mens
72
Male
178
Mens Team
Cairnmead
03:16:26
35
03:16:26
193
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
03:16:36
03:16:36
73
(179)
Mens
73
Male
179
Mens Team
Young and Younger
03:16:37
36
03:16:36
194
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
03:16:37
03:16:37
74
(180)
Mens
74
Male
180
Mens Team
Young and Younger
03:16:37
36
03:16:37
195
902
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #902
Male Mens
03:16:41
03:16:41
75
(181)
Mens
75
Male
181
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
03:16:41
37
03:16:41
196
901
Gareth PHILLIPS
Gareth PHILLIPS #901
Male Mens
03:16:41
03:16:41
76
(182)
Mens
76
Male
182
Mens Team
Vegan Preditors
03:16:41
37
03:16:41
200
992
Duane LE ROUX
Duane LE ROUX #992
Male Mens
03:18:12
03:18:12
77
(186)
Mens
77
Male
186
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
03:18:12
38
03:18:12
201
991
Rupert POHL
Rupert POHL #991
Male Mens
03:18:12
03:18:12
78
(187)
Mens
78
Male
187
Mens Team
JUST RODE IT
03:18:12
38
03:18:12
207
2151
Mike FORD
Mike FORD #2151
Male Mens
03:18:41
03:18:41
79
(193)
Mens
79
Male
193
Mens Team
B&B
03:18:50
40
03:18:41
208
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
03:18:46
03:18:46
80
(194)
Mens
80
Male
194
Mens Team
The Pointers
03:18:47
39
03:18:46
209
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
03:18:47
03:18:47
81
(195)
Mens
81
Male
195
Mens Team
The Pointers
03:18:47
39
03:18:47
212
2152
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #2152
Male Mens
03:18:50
03:18:50
82
(198)
Mens
82
Male
198
Mens Team
B&B
03:18:50
40
03:18:50
220
281
Miles MEYER
Miles MEYER #281
Male Mens
03:19:21
03:19:21
83
(206)
Mens
83
Male
206
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
03:19:22
41
03:19:21
221
282
Nicholas FERREIRA
Nicholas FERREIRA #282
Male Mens
03:19:22
03:19:22
84
(207)
Mens
84
Male
207
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
03:19:22
41
03:19:22
236
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
03:20:56
03:20:56
85
(218)
Mens
85
Male
218
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
03:20:56
239
1322
Cameron SWANEPOEL
Cameron SWANEPOEL #1322
Male Mens
03:21:22
03:21:22
86
(221)
Mens
86
Male
221
Mens Team
AFRIT
03:21:23
42
03:21:22
240
1321
Jan LAMBERTS
Jan LAMBERTS #1321
Male Mens
03:21:23
03:21:23
87
(222)
Mens
87
Male
222
Mens Team
AFRIT
03:21:23
42
03:21:23
245
2182
Carel FOURIE
Carel FOURIE #2182
Male Mens
03:22:19
03:22:19
88
(227)
Mens
88
Male
227
Mens Team
Team Thaba
03:22:20
43
03:22:19
246
2181
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2181
Male Mens
03:22:20
03:22:20
89
(228)
Mens
89
Male
228
Mens Team
Team Thaba
03:22:20
43
03:22:20
247
2642
Jaun VAN HEERDEN
Jaun VAN HEERDEN #2642
Male Mens
03:22:26
03:22:26
90
(229)
Mens
90
Male
229
Mens Team
Tean J&B
03:22:26
44
03:22:26
248
2641
Barry LEACH
Barry LEACH #2641
Male Mens
03:22:26
03:22:26
91
(230)
Mens
91
Male
230
Mens Team
Tean J&B
03:22:26
44
03:22:26
261
1652
Kevin SHEPPARD
Kevin SHEPPARD #1652
Male Mens
03:25:17
03:25:17
92
(242)
Mens
92
Male
242
Mens Team
African-American
03:25:18
45
03:25:17
262
1651
Mike WILSON
Mike WILSON #1651
Male Mens
03:25:18
03:25:18
93
(243)
Mens
93
Male
243
Mens Team
African-American
03:25:18
45
03:25:18
263
2361
John CELE
John CELE #2361
Male Mens
03:25:34
03:25:34
94
(244)
Mens
94
Male
244
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
03:25:34
46
03:25:34
264
2362
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #2362
Male Mens
03:25:34
03:25:34
95
(245)
Mens
95
Male
245
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
03:25:34
46
03:25:34
269
2351
Melvin JONES
Melvin JONES #2351
Male Mens
03:26:08
03:26:08
96
(249)
Mens
96
Male
249
Mens Team
Proconics
03:26:08
47
Big Buggers
03:26:08
270
2352
Petri LABUSCHAGNE
Petri LABUSCHAGNE #2352
Male Mens
03:26:08
03:26:08
97
(250)
Mens
97
Male
250
Mens Team
Proconics
03:26:08
47
Big Buggers
03:26:08
271
2422
Willem VENTER
Willem VENTER #2422
Male Mens
03:26:34
03:26:34
98
(251)
Mens
98
Male
251
Mens Team
WILLE HONDE
03:26:35
48
03:26:34
272
2421
Arnold STEYN
Arnold STEYN #2421
Male Mens
03:26:35
03:26:35
99
(252)
Mens
99
Male
252
Mens Team
WILLE HONDE
03:26:35
48
03:26:35
273
762
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #762
Male Mens
03:26:52
03:26:52
100
(253)
Mens
100
Male
253
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
03:27:02
50
03:26:52
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023