Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ladies
Mens
Mixed
Solo Lady
Solo Men
Master Ladies
Master Men
Ladies Vet
Men Vets
All teams
2M
360 MTB
4 the Boys
6 Beers Later
AanDieBrandt
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
Abrie STONE
AdventuRAS
African-American
AFRIT
Alex VIGOUROUX
Alfons & Ernie
Almec/Midas A
Almec/Midas B
Amavondo
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew COPE
Andrew GRIEVE
Anja DE ROODE
Anton SWANEPOEL
Antonio TEIXEIRA
AY TEAM
B&B
Badger and The Norm
Ball & Chain
Ballfie
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
Bear Jews
beers and gears
Beers and Tears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Ben HOON
Ben1Riders
Berg & Beer
Bergh & WhiteRhino
Bergie and Bushy
Big Ring Action
Biztec Girls
BluffMultisport
Bok n Hodge
bold & beautiful
Bongai ZERERE
Boombaklot
Brave Hearts
Bruce FOULIS
Bryan SPONG
BSM Buffalos
Bull Racers
Bushriders
Butterballs
C4
Cairnmead
Cameleon Girls
Cape Cycle Transporters
Carel HOFFMAN
cargoworks
Carl CROUS
CG Energy 2
Chantel ROUHOTAS
CHAPEROOS
Chillypips
Chris MCCREADY
Chris WOODROW
Christi SWART
Christopher LANGEFELD
CHUCK U FARLIE
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
Cilo CIPRIANO
citr Energy
Clayton and Jaco
Clinton HALSEY
Colin YOUNG
Colour Display
comancheros
Conrad ELS
Copperlake
Corne BARNARD
Cruz Control
Dale TAYLOR
David MOSELEY
David WILMANS
Dawie CONRADIE
de Kock's
De Natte Boer
De Wet Farming
De Wet ROETS
Deon VAN VURREN
DINGO and RATTY
Dino LLOYD
Dirk COETZER
Dirt Ninjas
Dogs of war
Doing it for the Beers
Dominic NUGENT
Dontchaworry
Dorma Kaba Mens
dormakaba
Double Trouble
Down and Dirty
Downhill Dogs
Downhill Dogs2
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
Dropoff Daisies
D-Squared
Duke ERLANK
Dylan MARAIS
Eagles
Easy Company
Easy Riders
Eco Warriors
Eco-Fit
Effective Laboratory Supplies
Emmaus
Enjoy 1
Enjoy 2
Enjoy 3
Enjoy 4
Euro Appliances
Ex Paddlers
ezeeFLOW
Factor 50
Fast 'n Slow
Fat & Slim
Feather Broekies
Flaming Flamingos
Fluffy Muffins
Flying Frenchies
Flying Funkies
Frankie and son
Freddie LAAS
Fruitloops
Futurus Financial Wealth
G & T
Galileo Risk Mens
Galileo Risk Mixed
Garin JUBBER
Gavin PEARL
Gavin RUSH
Gavin WILKINSON
Gears & Beers
Gears N Beers
Gert JOUBERT
Giant Cadence
Giba Gorge 1
Glengarry
GM For Speed
Gnarly Riders
Goat Speed
Going4Gold
Gorilla and Kippy
Gorilla is tired
Graham WILD
Grayson KEPPLER
Greg and Ole
Greyvens1
Greyvens2
Grindrod Bank
Grindrod Bank2
Grindrod Limited
Grumpy Gunts
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
Guth & Gav
Hardekole
HBH
Head Bangers
HillBilly's
Hooligans2
Hugo GOUS
i1 Solutions A
i1 Solutions B
I-Bikers
Icecold Bodies
inQuba
Izell BUYTENBERG
Jacey KRUGER
Jaco VENTER
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques THERON
James COURTNEY
James PENGELLEY
Jamie and the old bullet
Jan BRAAI
Jan ROUX
Jared SYNMAN
Jekyll&Hyde
Jeremy & John
Jim ARTHUR
joBerg2c
joBerg2c evolutionaries
Joe SANTA CLARA
Johan JACOBS
JPH Plumbing
JUB JUB
JUST RODE IT
Kameelperd 1
Kameelperdbulle
Karel DE WAAL
KlitsGras
Knobel Knoeiers
Koggel ramme
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Kop af en Trap
Kris VAN HEERDEN
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
Lame N Lady
Laura KIRKER
Laurel and Hardy
LBR
Ledgents
Lighting Innovations Africa
Liqui Moly Online
Litespeed SA
Lloyd KIESER
Look Ma No Hands!
LOXWIN
Luke CHAMBERS
Luvan CASS
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M&A
M^5
Macs
MAD ONES
Made For More
Malan DE VILLIERS
Mannee DE WET
ManU Rules
Maritzburg Old Boys
Marius JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Mark JOHNSON
Mark LAMB
Mark NAGLE
Market IQ
Marthinus KEOWN
Martin MCGARRIGLE
Mecoladder
Mellins i-Style
Mellins i-Style II
Michael DAVIES
Michelle Squared
Midas Boys
Midlife Crises
Mike WEERTS
Miles MURRAY
Mj BEESLAAR
Mountain Goats
Movepal express
MoWest
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
Murray DAVIDSON
Naggers
Namboys
NamFlava
NamFuss
Narina DU PLESSIS
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil ROSS
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicilouw
Niel MULLER
Nitrogen Fund Managers
No bike maintenance
No Danger
No Whines or Wails
NOSE-Y-HOND
Ofhani NEGOTA
Old Crocks
Old Howick Pilgrims
Old timers
OP & JP
Ou Manne
Out the GreenBox
Pannic Attack
Parkhurst MTB Club
Patrick BIRKETT
Pepper Bro's
Peter HRWING
Pinky & The Brain
pinotage pair
Plus and Minus
Poetry in Motion
porra croatia
Private Equity
Proconics
Profica 1
Provest 1
Provest 10
Provest 2
Provest 3
Provest 4
Provest 6
Provest 7
Provest 8
Pushing Granny
PYGA EuroSteel
PYGA EuroSteel 2
Quintin VENTER
R & R
Race Snails
Ragdolls
raggiefishbooi
Ratels
Reckless Red Devils
Red n Russ
Red Sox
RedCubed EP3
Rekopane Landscapes
Rene HEDLEY
Resilience Environmental Advice
Revolutionfit bulls
Richard HOAL
ride 4 beer
Robert GRIEVE
Rod BAXTER
Rolling Thunder
Ross VENTER
Rouxda GROBLER
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Ruff Riders
Rum & Coke
Ryan STEWART
Salomon
Sandra PIENAAR
Sanka and mate
Santa and the Pig
Saxonwold Shebeen
Scally
SCULLIE
Sean JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Seggies
Shell-Lee
Siegfried JORDT
SK Racing
Skid & Nose
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
Slumtown Soldiers
Soulmates
Sound Stylists
Southeners
Span Kakiebos
Speachless
Speedy Gonzales
Spinning BenschÆs
Start to Finish
Stephanus VAN STADEN
Stephen KIRKER
Stott and Booysen
Stuart BAIRD
Switchback sons
Talbots
Tall & Taller
Tamara MACMILLAN
Team 210
Team awesomeness 2
TEAM BOAST
Team CarboÆs
TEAM FLASH
Team Garmin
Team MULLER
Team NAD
Team NAD 2
Team Name 5
Team name 7
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
Team Rockcrete
Team TCS cycling
Team Thaba
Team Vedskoen
Team Wetback
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
Tean J&B
The Animals
The Bald and the Beautiful
The BB & SS
The BoschÆs
The BROnettes
The Camelbacks
The Cousins
The Cyclepaths
The Frolicking Fussells
The Groovers
The Makulu's
The Pointers
The Seal Pups
The Toppies
The Young Ones
They might be giants
Thi thom Thak
This Machine
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thys FOURIE
TIB Silverback best4sport
Timo LE ROUX
TMB Lovebirds
TMIH
Trevor AHIER
Triangle Bolt Supplies
Tuzi Gazi
Twisted Transistors
Two G's
Two Nam Anties
TwoToTango
Vaalies
Vaughan TOWNSEND
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vegan Preditors
Vertebru
Vyetrappers
Wannabees
WARHAMMERS
Waverley Wheelers A
Waverley Wheelers MJH
We-ma
Werner Reinhardt SCHEEPERS
West Dunes
What hill?
Why are we doing this again?
Wii-unfit
Wild dogs
Wildehonde
WILLE HONDE
Willem REITSMA
Winterton
Wobbly Donkies
YKS
Young and Younger
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
Page 15 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
701
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
05:10:12
05:10:12
37
(79)
Mixed
37
Female
79
Mixed Team
Soulmates
05:10:12
37
05:10:12
702
1812
Paul REBELO
Paul REBELO #1812
Male Men Vets
05:10:12
05:10:12
185
(623)
Men Vets
185
Male
623
Men Vets Team
Plus and Minus
05:10:12
703
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
05:10:44
05:10:44
38
(80)
Mixed
38
Female
80
Mixed Team
Salomon
05:10:44
38
05:10:44
704
2592
Stephen GREEFF
Stephen GREEFF #2592
Male Mixed
05:10:44
05:10:44
39
(624)
Mixed
39
Male
624
Mixed Team
Salomon
05:10:44
38
05:10:44
705
2721
Thomas CUTTEN
Thomas CUTTEN #2721
Male Mens
05:26:10
05:26:10
241
(625)
Mens
241
Male
625
Mens Team
Grindrod Bank
05:26:10
119
05:26:10
706
2031
Dean BARCLAY
Dean BARCLAY #2031
Male Men Vets
05:28:57
05:28:57
186
(626)
Men Vets
186
Male
626
Men Vets Team
Dontchaworry
05:28:58
94
05:28:57
707
2032
Keith BARCLAY
Keith BARCLAY #2032
Male Men Vets
05:28:58
05:28:58
187
(627)
Men Vets
187
Male
627
Men Vets Team
Dontchaworry
05:28:58
94
05:28:58
708
5721
James PENGELLEY
James PENGELLEY #5721
Male Solo Men
05:28:58
05:28:58
103
(628)
Solo Men
103
Male
628
Solo Men
James PENGELLEY
05:28:58
101
05:28:58
709
3101
Bryan SPONG
Bryan SPONG #3101
Male Solo Men
05:30:23
05:30:23
104
(629)
Solo Men
104
Male
629
Solo Men
Bryan SPONG
05:30:23
102
05:30:23
710
1741
Tjeerd GREVELING
Tjeerd GREVELING #1741
Male Master Men
05:34:48
05:34:48
59
(630)
Master Men
59
Male
630
Men Masters Team
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
05:44:23
30
05:34:48
711
1221
Tony PAULO
Tony PAULO #1221
Male Master Men
05:39:32
05:39:32
60
(631)
Master Men
60
Male
631
Men Masters Team
Santa and the Pig
05:39:33
29
05:39:32
712
1222
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #1222
Male Master Men
05:39:33
05:39:33
61
(632)
Master Men
61
Male
632
Men Masters Team
Santa and the Pig
05:39:33
29
05:39:33
713
5971
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #5971
Female Solo Lady
05:44:06
05:44:06
7
(81)
Solo Lady
7
Female
81
Solo Lady
Laura KIRKER
05:44:06
7
05:44:06
714
1742
John Philip KAIRUZ
John Philip KAIRUZ #1742
Male Master Men
05:44:23
05:44:23
62
(633)
Master Men
62
Male
633
Men Masters Team
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
05:44:23
30
05:44:23
715
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
06:00:47
06:00:47
23
(82)
Ladies
23
Female
82
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
06:00:47
11
06:00:47
716
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
06:00:47
06:00:47
24
(83)
Ladies
24
Female
83
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
06:00:47
11
06:00:47
717
6141
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew Blackburn #6141
Male Solo Men
06:00:50
06:00:50
105
(634)
Solo Men
105
Male
634
Solo Men
Andrew Blackburn
06:00:50
103
06:00:50
111
Nancy BRANDT
Nancy BRANDT #111
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Not started
Not started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Old Crocks
731
Craig ARNOLD
Craig ARNOLD #731
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
732
Stuart BUSS
Stuart BUSS #732
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
1291
Gary BEKKER
Gary BEKKER #1291
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Gnarly Riders
1292
Russell BELGROVE
Russell BELGROVE #1292
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Gnarly Riders
1431
Grant BAIN
Grant BAIN #1431
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Ballfie
1432
Byron GREEN
Byron GREEN #1432
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Ballfie
1531
Justin PITT
Justin PITT #1531
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Copperlake
1532
Brendan WATCHAM
Brendan WATCHAM #1532
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Copperlake
1551
Grant TALBOT
Grant TALBOT #1551
Male Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
Talbots
1552
Mary-Jane TALBOT
Mary-Jane TALBOT #1552
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Talbots
1571
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #1571
Male Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
1671
Coetzee FANIE
Coetzee FANIE #1671
Male Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
C4
1672
Renske COETZEE
Renske COETZEE #1672
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
C4
1691
Pieter LOMBAARD
Pieter LOMBAARD #1691
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Twisted Transistors
1692
Pieter DE BEER
Pieter DE BEER #1692
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Twisted Transistors
1731
Charles HACKLAND
Charles HACKLAND #1731
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
1732
Gary HARTWIG
Gary HARTWIG #1732
Male Mens
Not started
Not started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
1811
Joao DA ENCARNACAO
Joao DA ENCARNACAO #1811
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Plus and Minus
1951
Daniel DOS SANTOS
Daniel DOS SANTOS #1951
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
porra croatia
1952
Branko MLADINA
Branko MLADINA #1952
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
porra croatia
2472
Sandra PIENAAR
Sandra PIENAAR #2472
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Sandra PIENAAR
2571
Albert COETZER
Albert COETZER #2571
Male Master Men
Not started
Not started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
3121
Terence DENNISON
Terence DENNISON #3121
Male Master Men
Not started
Not started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
The Young Ones
5231
Narina DU PLESSIS
Narina DU PLESSIS #5231
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Narina DU PLESSIS
5481
Chris WOODROW
Chris WOODROW #5481
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Chris WOODROW
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
Page 15 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023