Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (748 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
24
2652
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2652
Female Mixed
02:38:29
02:38:29
2
(4)
Mixed
2
Female
4
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:38:30
2
02:38:29
63
922
Ronel VAN WYK NEL
Ronel VAN WYK NEL #922
Female Mixed
02:50:06
02:50:06
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:50:06
3
02:50:06
112
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
03:03:23
03:03:23
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
03:03:23
4
03:03:23
135
1091
Debbie STOTT
Debbie STOTT #1091
Female Mixed
03:07:57
03:07:57
5
(9)
Mixed
5
Female
9
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
03:07:57
5
03:07:57
152
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
03:09:53
03:09:53
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
03:09:53
6
03:09:53
186
1002
Wynand DE WET
Wynand DE WET #1002
Female Mixed
03:14:54
03:14:54
7
(14)
Mixed
7
Female
14
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
03:14:54
7
03:14:54
223
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
03:19:30
03:19:30
8
(15)
Mixed
8
Female
15
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
03:19:30
8
03:19:30
228
2582
Alison RICHARDSON
Alison RICHARDSON #2582
Female Mixed
03:19:37
03:19:37
9
(18)
Mixed
9
Female
18
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
03:19:37
9
03:19:37
259
1082
Shannon KIRKHOFF
Shannon KIRKHOFF #1082
Female Mixed
03:25:13
03:25:13
10
(19)
Mixed
10
Female
19
Mixed Team
Slumtown Soldiers
03:25:13
10
03:25:13
266
871
Teresa MOLLER
Teresa MOLLER #871
Female Mixed
03:25:46
03:25:46
11
(20)
Mixed
11
Female
20
Mixed Team
Factor 50
03:25:46
11
03:25:46
299
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
03:30:11
03:30:11
12
(25)
Mixed
12
Female
25
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
03:30:11
12
03:30:11
305
1202
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK #1202
Female Mixed
03:31:15
03:31:15
13
(26)
Mixed
13
Female
26
Mixed Team
Cruz Control
03:31:15
13
03:31:15
322
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
03:34:22
03:34:22
14
(27)
Mixed
14
Female
27
Mixed Team
Race Snails
03:34:22
14
03:34:22
341
3232
Graeme FOURIE
Graeme FOURIE #3232
Female Mixed
03:37:52
03:37:52
15
(28)
Mixed
15
Female
28
Mixed Team
Mountain Goats
03:37:52
15
03:37:52
349
2192
Minjon RAS
Minjon RAS #2192
Female Mixed
03:39:39
03:39:39
16
(29)
Mixed
16
Female
29
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
03:39:39
16
03:39:39
364
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
03:40:21
03:40:21
17
(30)
Mixed
17
Female
30
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
03:40:21
17
03:40:21
371
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
03:41:11
03:41:11
18
(33)
Mixed
18
Female
33
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
03:41:12
18
03:41:11
374
3152
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #3152
Female Mixed
03:41:22
03:41:22
19
(34)
Mixed
19
Female
34
Mixed Team
Seggies
03:41:23
19
03:41:22
392
862
Ysanne AMOS
Ysanne AMOS #862
Female Mixed
03:44:45
03:44:45
20
(36)
Mixed
20
Female
36
Mixed Team
4 the Boys
03:44:45
20
03:44:45
408
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
03:47:05
03:47:05
21
(37)
Mixed
21
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
03:47:05
21
03:47:05
529
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
04:07:37
04:07:37
22
(48)
Mixed
22
Female
48
Mixed Team
M^5
04:07:37
22
04:07:37
531
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
04:07:44
04:07:44
23
(49)
Mixed
23
Female
49
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
04:07:44
23
04:07:44
537
1792
Mariaan SWART
Mariaan SWART #1792
Female Mixed
04:11:38
04:11:38
24
(50)
Mixed
24
Female
50
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
04:11:38
24
04:11:38
565
1362
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #1362
Female Mixed
04:15:35
04:15:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
The Frolicking Fussells
04:15:35
25
04:15:35
567
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
04:15:37
04:15:37
26
(56)
Mixed
26
Female
56
Mixed Team
NamFuss
04:15:37
26
04:15:37
586
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
04:20:54
04:20:54
27
(59)
Mixed
27
Female
59
Mixed Team
Emmaus
04:20:54
27
04:20:54
594
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
04:22:46
04:22:46
28
(62)
Mixed
28
Female
62
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
04:22:46
28
04:22:46
597
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
04:23:11
04:23:11
29
(63)
Mixed
29
Female
63
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
04:23:11
29
04:23:11
600
1402
Masadi STEYN
Masadi STEYN #1402
Female Mixed
04:23:33
04:23:33
30
(64)
Mixed
30
Female
64
Mixed Team
West Dunes
04:23:33
30
04:23:33
622
1132
Tracy OGG
Tracy OGG #1132
Female Mixed
04:28:46
04:28:46
31
(65)
Mixed
31
Female
65
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
04:28:46
31
04:28:46
635
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
04:31:41
04:31:41
32
(70)
Mixed
32
Female
70
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
04:31:41
32
04:31:41
642
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
04:34:39
04:34:39
33
(72)
Mixed
33
Female
72
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
04:34:39
33
04:34:39
664
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
04:44:29
04:44:29
34
(76)
Mixed
34
Female
76
Mixed Team
Provest 8
04:44:29
34
04:44:29
666
2012
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #2012
Female Mixed
04:45:04
04:45:04
35
(77)
Mixed
35
Female
77
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
04:45:04
35
04:45:04
683
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
04:58:59
04:58:59
36
(78)
Mixed
36
Female
78
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
04:58:59
36
04:58:59
701
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
05:10:12
05:10:12
37
(79)
Mixed
37
Female
79
Mixed Team
Soulmates
05:10:12
37
05:10:12
703
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
05:10:44
05:10:44
38
(80)
Mixed
38
Female
80
Mixed Team
Salomon
05:10:44
38
05:10:44
1672
Renske COETZEE
Renske COETZEE #1672
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
C4
1552
Mary-Jane TALBOT
Mary-Jane TALBOT #1552
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Talbots
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
111
Nancy BRANDT
Nancy BRANDT #111
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
AanDieBrandt
19
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
02:34:47
02:34:47
1
(16)
Mixed
1
Male
16
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
02:34:47
1
02:34:47
25
2651
Tom WETTON
Tom WETTON #2651
Male Mixed
02:38:30
02:38:30
2
(21)
Mixed
2
Male
21
Mixed Team
Galileo Risk Mixed
02:38:30
2
02:38:30
62
921
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #921
Male Mixed
02:50:04
02:50:04
3
(58)
Mixed
3
Male
58
Mixed Team
LYNX REAL ESTATE
02:50:06
3
02:50:04
111
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
03:03:23
03:03:23
4
(104)
Mixed
4
Male
104
Mixed Team
LBR
03:03:23
4
03:03:23
134
1092
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #1092
Male Mixed
03:07:54
03:07:54
5
(126)
Mixed
5
Male
126
Mixed Team
Stott and Booysen
03:07:57
5
03:07:54
151
532
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #532
Male Mixed
03:09:53
03:09:53
6
(142)
Mixed
6
Male
142
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
03:09:53
6
03:09:53
185
1001
Esmarie DE WET
Esmarie DE WET #1001
Male Mixed
03:14:54
03:14:54
7
(172)
Mixed
7
Male
172
Mixed Team
De Wet Farming
03:14:54
7
03:14:54
222
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
03:19:30
03:19:30
8
(208)
Mixed
8
Male
208
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
03:19:30
8
03:19:30
227
2581
Pieter BENSCH
Pieter BENSCH #2581
Male Mixed
03:19:37
03:19:37
9
(210)
Mixed
9
Male
210
Mixed Team
Spinning BenschÆs
03:19:37
9
03:19:37
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (748 items)
© 2023